Shropshire Hill Winter Series 2008 - 2009 After 4 Races

Race date: 
Mon, 09/02/2009 - 10:31pm

Pos Pos in Cat Ladies Name Club Cat No of Races Total Bre W WKr C Ckr LMV
1 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 3 304% 104% 98% 102%
2 1 Edward Davies Mercia M50 3 287% 99% 94% 95%
3 1 Ian Grindley WolvesBilston M40 3 287% 98% 95% 94%
4 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 3 285% 101% 95% 89%
5 2 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 3 285% 97% 97% 92%
6 3 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 3 283% 98% 94% 91%
7 1 Matthew Clewes Mercia M45 3 282% 96% 94% 93%
8 Paul Jones Oswestry SM 4 282% 95% 94% 93% 92%
9 4 Nick Thomas Telford Harr M40 4 281% 94% 91% 94% 93%
10 5 Julian Bradbury U/A M40 4 279% 94% 91% 95% 91%
11 Stewart Bellamy Mercia SM 3 276% 93% 90% 93%
12 6 Noel Hogan Newport&Dist M40 4 276% 94% 91% 91% 87%
13 7 Andy Davies Mercia M40 3 275% 91% 94% 90%
14 Steven Cale Wrekin College SM 3 275% 94% 93% 88%
15 Andrew Birch Oswestry SM 3 274% 99% 90% 85%
16 2 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 3 272% 92% 90% 90%
17 1 Anna Bartlett Shrewsburry SL 4 272% 93% 86% 87% 91%
18 2 AndrewCarruthers Halesowen M45 3 271% 94% 91% 87%
19 Tom Roo Mercia SM 4 262% 83% 89% 90% 83%
20 8 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 4 253% 85% 83% 85% 83%
21 1 Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 3 252% 86% 83% 83%
22 3 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 3 242% 80% 81% 81%
23 3 Stephen Bajic Telford Harr M50 4 240% 79% 79% 81% 80%
24 9 Nigel Glaze Telford AC M40 4 239% 80% 79% 79% 80%
25 10 Duncan Davies Wolves&Bilst M40 3 237% 79% 77% 81%
26 4 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 3 237% 79% 81% 77%
27 11 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M40 3 236% 80% 81% 76%
28 5 Rick Robson Mercia M50 3 232% 77% 79% 76%
29 6 John Currie Mercia M50 3 230% 80% 78% 72%
30 12 John Taylor Newport M40 3 229% 77% 76% 76%
31 13 Chris Myles Shufflers M40 3 229% 76% 77% 75%
32 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 3 220% 71% 74% 76%
33 4 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 4 220% 76% 75% 69% 69%
34 1 2 Lisa Garside Telford AC L40 3 219% 73% 76% 70%
35 Richard Roberts Eryri Harriers SM 2 217% 109% 108%
36 Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 3 217% 78% 61% 78%
37 2 3 Celia Mills Kenilworth L40 3 216% 73% 71% 72%
38 1 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 4 215% 75% 70% 71% 61%
39 1 John Fry Telford AC M55 3 214% 72% 72% 70%
40 2 Garry Gunner CroftAmbrey M60 3 210% 73% 72% 66%
41 2 Pete Singer Mercia M55 3 209% 72% 70% 67%
42 7 David Gould TRA M50 4 209% 72% 67% 70% 67%
43 Pete Vale Mercia SM 2 209% 103% 106%
44 8 Andy Barton Shufflers M50 4 207% 69% 68% 67% 70%
45 1 4 Sue Whittingham Shufflers L50 4 203% 69% 68% 66% 65%
46 1 5 Gill Evans Shepshed L45 3 203% 51% 75% 77%
47 Mike Bouldstridge Mercia SM 2 199% 103% 97%
48 John Nightingale U/A SM 4 199% 68% 67% 64% 64%
49 3 John Yandell Mercia M60 3 199% 68% 66% 65%
50 3 6 Sandra Eaton Telford Harr L40 3 196% 65% 67% 63%
51 Bill Stewart Holmfirth SM 2 192% 93% 98%
52 1 7 Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport&Dist L55 3 191% 63% 63% 65%
53 14 Andy Dickenson Dark Peak M40 2 190% 96% 94%
54 15 Vaughan Griffiths Ludlow M40 3 182% 58% 62% 62%
55 Mark Bollom Mercia SM 2 181% 87% 93%
56 Adam Taylor Fleckney & Kibworth RC SM 2 178% 90% 87%
57 8 Andrea Roberts Eryri SL 2 176% 89% 87%
58 16 Christopher Garbett Oswestry M40 2 174% 87% 87%
59 Richard Hornsby CroftAmbrey SM 2 174% 91% 83%
60 Peter Ball Shrewsburry SM 2 173% 89% 84%
61 James Paddock U/A SM 2 172% 88% 83%
62 John Bristow U/A SM 2 169% 85% 84%
63 5 Dave Powell Aberystwyth M45 2 169% 84% 85%
64 Matty Brennan Erewash SM 2 169% 87% 82%
65 17 Dave Sykes Tattenhall M40 2 167% 83% 84%
66 Neil Postains Shufflers SM 2 166% 83% 83%
67 Richard Garbett U/A SM 2 165% 84% 81%
68 Mel Price Mercia SM 2 161% 80% 81%
69 9 Phoebe Webster Aberystwyth SL 2 161% 81% 80%
70 9 Russel Mapp Mercia M50 2 160% 82% 78%
71 Craig Walker Calder Valley SM 2 159% 84% 75%
72 18 Darren Mitchelmore PontesburyTri M40 2 158% 78% 80%
73 4 10 Val Swingler Shufflers L40 2 157% 78% 79%
74 6 Tim Jones Shufflers M45 2 156% 79% 77%
75 10 Geoff Pentingell Macclesfield M50 2 156% 78% 78%
76 3 Peter Johnson U/A M55 2 155% 76% 79%
77 Nigel Rowlands Clwydian SM 2 155% 75% 80%
78 Mark Smith Tattenhall SM 2 154% 76% 78%
79 4 Colin Williamson Shufflers M60 2 153% 80% 73%
80 19 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 2 151% 80% 71%
81 11 Kean Rowlands Clwydian M50 2 150% 77% 73%
82 Marc Recoquille U/A SM 2 150% 79% 71%
83 20 Clive King Eryri M40 2 148% 73% 76%
84 Andy Pryce Maldwyn Harr SM 2 148% 73% 75%
85 12 Phil Clarke Ludlow M50 2 147% 74% 73%
86 5 11 Sandra Rowlands Clwydian L40 2 146% 73% 73%
87 Matt Reid AlmostAthletics SM 2 144% 81% 63%
88 7 Stephen Thompson U/A M45 2 143% 71% 73%
89 13 Geoff Cowell Mercia M50 2 143% 70% 73%
90 21 Andy Laing U/A M40 2 142% 71% 71%
91 Adam Stockwell ShrewsburyAC SM 2 142% 74% 68%
92 2 12 Terri Jones Maldwyn Harr L45 2 142% 64% 78%
93 22 Phil Walters Dark Peak M40 2 141% 69% 72%
94 3 13 Jean Turner Telford Harr L45 2 140% 72% 69%
95 14 Dave Nichols Mercia M50 2 140% 68% 72%
96 5 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harriers M60 2 139% 69% 69%
97 15 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 2 138% 73% 65%
98 23 Dave Farrow

 Shufflers

M40 2 138% 69% 68%
99 24 Paul Green U/A M40 2 135% 57% 78%
100 1 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 2 133% 66% 67%
101 6 14 Leena Cowell Mercia L40 2 132% 67% 65%
102 16 Bernie Holbrook Newport&Dist M50 2 132% 64% 68%
103 17 Chris Good Ludlow M50 2 131% 64% 67%
104 2 Francis Ulhman WFRA M65 2 131% 66% 65%
105 2 15 Barbara Ward Oswestr L55 2 130% 66% 64%
106 18 Richard Paddock Shufflers M50 2 128% 64% 64%
107 Gavin Fudge U/A SM 2 126% 66% 60%
108 19 Ian Beattie Telford AC M50 2 120% 62% 58%
109 4 David Chisman Droitwich M55 2 119% 63% 56%
110 16 Alison Larwood Telford Harr SL 2 119% 61% 57%
111 5 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury M55 2 119% 59% 60%
112 6 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M60 2 118% 61% 57%
113 6 Richard Bishop Shufflers M55 2 117% 55% 62%
114 17 Sue Williams Ludlow SL 2 107% 53% 53%
115 7 Grahame James Mercia M60 2 103% 55% 48%