Shropshire Hill Winter Series 2008 - 2009 After 5 Races

Race date: 
Sun, 08/03/2009 - 10:03pm

Pos In Cat Ladies Name Club Cat Races Total Brieddens WreWkr Cracker LMV Canter
1

Andrew Davies Mercia SM 3 322%

110% 104% 109%
2

Richard Roberts Eryri Harriers SM 3 319%
109% 108% 102%
3

Roland Stafford Mercia SM 4 311% 104%
98% 101% 106%
4

Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 4 295% 101% 95% 89%
99%
5 1
Ian Grindley Wolves&Bil AC M40 4 292%
98% 95% 93% 99%
6 1
Edward Davies Mercia M50 4 290% 99%
94% 93% 97%
7 1
MatthewClewes Mercia M45 4 287% 96% 94% 93%
98%
8

Paul Jones Oswestry
SM 5 286% 95% 94% 93% 91% 98%
9 2
Andy Yapp Mercia M40 3 284%
97% 97% 90%
10 3
Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 4 284% 98% 94% 91%
92%
11
1 Anna Bartlett Shrewsburry SL 5 280% 93% 86% 87% 90% 96%
12 4
Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M40 4 279% 94% 91% 94% 92%
13 5
Julian Bradbury U/A M40 4 279% 94% 91% 95% 90%
14

Tom Roo Mercia SM 5 276% 83% 89% 90% 82% 97%
15 6
Noel Hogan Newport & Dist M40 5 276% 94% 91% 91% 86% 91%
16

StewartBellamy Mercia SM 3 275% 93%
90% 92%
17 7
Andy Davies Mercia M40 3 274%
91% 94% 89%
18

Steven Cale Wrekin College SM 3 274% 94%
93% 87%
19

Andrew Birch Oswestry SM 3 273% 99% 90%
84%
20 2
Simon Daws Telford AC M50 4 272% 92% 90% 90%
90%
21 2
AndrewCarruthers Halesowen AC M45 3 270% 94%
91% 86%
22 8
Mark Agnew Mercia M40 5 261% 85% 83% 85% 82% 91%
23

Neil Postains Shropshire Shufflers SM 3 256%

83% 82% 91%
24 1
Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 4 253% 86% 83% 83%
84%
25 3
Paul Cadman Mercia M45 4 249%
80% 81% 80% 88%
26
2 Mel Price Mercia SL 3 248%

80% 80% 88%
27 3
Russel Mapp Mercia M50 3 246% 82%

77% 87%
28 4
Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 5 244% 79% 79% 81% 79% 84%
29 9
Adrian Donnelly Mercia M40 4 244% 80% 81% 76%
83%
30 10
Nigel Glaze Telford AC M40 5 242% 80% 79% 79% 79% 83%
31 5
Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 4 241% 79%
81% 76% 81%
32 6
Rick Robson Mercia M50 4 239% 77%
79% 75% 83%
33 1
Peter Johnson Mercia M55 3 236% 76% 79%

81%
34 11
Duncan Davies Wolves&BilAC M40 3 236%
79% 77% 80%
35 4
Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 4 234%
76% 77% 74% 80%
36

Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 4 232% 71% 74%
75% 84%
37 1
Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 3 232% 80%

72% 80%
38

Marc Recoquille U/A SM 3 230% 79%

70% 81%
39 7
John Currie Mercia M50 3 229% 80% 78%
71%
40 5
Peter Hudson Mercia M45 5 229% 76% 75% 69% 68% 78%
41 1 3 Gill Evans Shepshed L45 4 228% 51%
75% 76% 78%
42 12
John Taylor Newpor M40 3 228%
77% 76% 75%
43 2
Garry Gunner Croft Ambrey RC M60 4 222% 73% 72% 66%
78%
44 6
Stephen Thompson U/A M45 3 221%

71% 72% 79%
45 13
Andy Laing U/A M40 3 219%
71% 71%
77%
46 2
Pete Singer Mercia M55 4 219%
72% 70% 66% 77%
47 4 4 Lisa Garside Telford AC L40 3 218%
73% 76% 69%
48

Daniel Brazier Wolv/Bilston SM 3 217%
71%
65% 81%
49 8
Dave Nichols Mercia M50 3 216%
68%
71% 77%
50 3
Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 5 216% 75% 70% 71% 60% 70%
51

Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 3 216%
78% 61% 77%
52 5 5 Celia Mills Kenilworth L40 3 215% 73%
71% 71%
53 2 6 Jean Turner TelfordHarriers L45 3 214% 72%
69%
74%
54 3
John Fry Telford AC M55 3 214% 72% 72% 70%

55 9
Geoff Cowell Mercia M50 3 211%
69% 70% 72%
56 10
David Gould TRA M50 4 209% 72% 67% 70% 66%
57

Pete Vale Mercia SM 2 209%
103% 106%

58

John Nightingale U/A SM 5 207% 68% 67% 64% 63% 72%
59 11
Andy Barton  Shufflers M50 4 206% 69% 68% 67% 69%
60 4
John Yandell Mercia M60 4 205%
68% 66% 64% 71%
61 3 7 Terri Jones Maldwyn
L45 3 205% 64% 78%

63%
62 1
Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 3 204% 66%
67%
71%
63 1 8 Sue Whittingham  Shufflers L50 4 203% 69% 68% 66% 64%
64

Jon Bowie Oswestry
SM 2 203%


100% 103%
65

Mike Bouldstridge Mercia SM 2 199%
103% 97%

66 6 9 Sandra Eaton Telford Har L40 3 195% 65%
67% 62%
67 1 10 Helen Mcdonald-Jones

Newport

L55 4 194% 63%
63% 64% 66%
68 14
Vaughan Griffiths Ludlow Runners M40 4 192% 58% 62% 62%
68%
69

Andy Primrose Mercia SM 2 192%
96% 96%

70

Bill Stewart Holmfirth SM 2 190%

93% 97%
71 15
Andy Dickenson Dark Peak M40 2 189%

96% 93%
72 12
Graham Jones Shrewsbury M50 2 188%
92%

96%
73
11 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers SL 3 184% 61%
57%
65%
74

Mark Bollom Mercia SM 2 179%

87% 92%
75 7
Glyn Fletcher MaldynHarriers M45 2 179% 90%


89%
76

Adam Taylor Fleckney & Kibworth
RC
SM 2 178%
90% 87%

77

Mark Fenn Mercia SM 2 175% 82%


93%
78
12 Andrea Roberts Eryri SL 2 175%

89% 86%
79 16
Christopher Garbett Oswestry M40 2 174% 87% 87%


80

Richard Hornsby Croft Ambrey SM 2 173%
91%
82%
81

Peter Ball Shrewsburry SM 2 173%
89% 84%

82

James Paddock U/A SM 2 172% 88% 83%


83 17
Richard Hyde Erwash Valley M40 2 170%

87% 84%
84 8
Matt Sheehan U/A M45 2 170% 82%


88%
85 18
John Richards Oswestry M40 2 170% 83%


87%
86

John Bristow U/A SM 2 168%

85% 83%
87 9
Dave Powell Aberystwyth M45 2 168%

84% 84%
88

Matty Brennan Erewash SM 2 168%

87% 81%
89 19
Pete Gardner FRA M40 2 166%
84%
82%
90 10
Dale Colclough Fell Ponies M45 2 166%


79% 87%
91 20
Dave Sykes Tattenhall M40 2 165%

83% 82%
92

Richard Garbett U/A SM 2 165% 84% 81%


93 21
Simon Rollilt Mercia M40 2 164%
82%

82%
94 4
Bob Dredge Mercia M55 2 163%


77% 86%
95 22
Andrew Mason Springfield Striders M40 2 162%


75% 87%
96 5
Grahame James Mercia M60 3 162%

55% 47% 60%
97

Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 2 161%

80%
81%
98
13 Phoebe Webster Aberystwyth
SL 2 160%

81% 79%
99

Craig Walker Calder Valley SM 2 158%

84% 74%
100 23
Darren Mitchelmore Pontesbury Tri M40 2 157% 78%

79%
101 7 14 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 2 156% 78%

78%
102 13
Steve Jones Eryri M50 2 155%

78%
77%
103 11
Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 2 155%

79% 76%
104 14
Geoff Pentingell Macclesfield M50 2 155%

78% 77%
105

Nigel Rowlands Clwydian SM 2 154%

75% 79%
106

Mark Smith Tattenhall SM 2 153%

76% 77%
107 24
Dave Hadden Stourbridge M40 2 153%

73%
80%
108 15
Tim Brockington Springfield Striders M50 2 152%


67% 85%
109 25
Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 2 150%

80% 70%
110 26
John Lyden Ludlow Runners M40 2 150%
73%

77%
111 16
Kean Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners M50 2 149% 77%

72%
112

Andy Pryce Maldwyn Harriers SM 2 148%
73% 75%

113

Robert Mountford Mercia SM 2 148%


68% 80%
114 17
Glenn Mcdonald-Jones Newport & Dist M50 2 148%


73% 75%
115 27
Clive King Eryri M40 2 147%

73% 75%
116 18
Phil Clarke Ludlow Runners M50 2 147% 74% 73%


117

Alex Pryde Mercia SM 2 146%


66% 80%
118 8 15 Sandra Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners L40 2 145% 73%

72%
119 5
Phil Blatch Mercia M55 2 145%

71%
74%
120 19
Dave Edge Staffs Moorlands M50 2 145%

73% 71%
121

Matt Reid Almost Athletics SM 2 144%

81% 62%
122

Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 2 142% 74%
68%

123 28
Phil Walters Dark Peak M40 2 140%

69% 71%
124 20
Neil Collins Ludlow M50 2 139%

73% 66%
125 21
Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 2 138% 73%
65%

126 6
Ian Marshall Cambridge Harriers M60 2 138%

69% 68%
127 29
Dave Farrow Shropshire Shufflers M40 2 137%
69%
67%
128 30
Paul Green U/A M40 2 135%
57% 78%

129 9 16 Leena Cowell Mercia L40 2 132%
67%
64%
130 22
Bernie Holbrook Newport & District M50 2 131%

64% 67%
131 23
Peter Brady Nailsea M50 2 130%

53%
77%
132 2 17 Barbara Ward Oswestry Olympians L55 2 130% 66%
64%

133 24
Chris Good Ludlow Runners M50 2 130%

64% 66%
134 2
Francis Ulhman WFRA M65 2 130%

66% 64%
135 25
Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 2 127%

64% 63%
136

Gavin Fudge U/A SM 2 125%

66% 60%
137 31
Cliff Larwood Telford Harriers M40 2 124%

57%
67%
138 26
Ian Beattie Telford AC M50 2 120%
62% 58%

139 6
David Chisman Droitwich M55 2 119%

63% 55%
140 7
Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M60 2 118%
61% 57%

141 7
Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M55 2 118%

59% 59%
142 8
Richard Bishop Shropshire Shufflers M55 2 117% 55%
62%

143
18 Sue Williams Ludlow Runners SL 2 107%
53% 53%

144
19 Samantha Ashfield Worcester AC SL 2 106%

51%
55%