Wrekin Fell Race

Race date: 
Sun, 29/03/2009 - 4:56pm

WREKIN FELL RACE 29th March 2009
Pos No Name Club Cat Time
1 298 Simon Bailey Mercia SM 36.05
2 320 Tim Davies Mercia SM 36.55
3 292 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 39.02
4 327 Steve Cale Wrekin College SM 42.08
5 273 Ian Grindley Wolverhampton &
Bilston
MV40 42.21
6 291 Paul Jones Oswestery Olympians SM 42.46
7 259 Paul Shakleton Clayton-le-moors MV45 42.58
8 339 Peter Ball Shrewsbury AC SM 43.40
9 284 Tom Roo Mercia SM 43.53
10 282 Adam Taylor Fleckney Kibworth SM 43.57
11 268 Mark Bollom Mercia SM 44.05
12 270 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers MV45 46.09
13 322 Noel Hogan Newport &
District
MV40 46.17
14 266 James Waldie Cornwall AC MU23 46.24
15 342 James Paddock Shropshire Shufflers SM 46.26
16 281 Ian Gladwell Fleckney Kibworth MV45 46.52
17 278 Luke Taylor Tamworth AC SM 46.55
18 294 Simon Daws Telford AC MV50 46.57
19 338 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 46.58
20 315 David Carsum Shropshire Shufflers MV40 46.59
21 293 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 47.01
22 258 Tony Crossley East Grinstead MV55 47.21
23 332 Paul Cadman Mercia MV45 48.03
24 255 Mike Legeema Ludlow Runners MV50 48.26
25 271 Russell Mapp Ludlow Runners MV50 48.56
26 289 Neil Bevan Oswestery Olympians SM 49.15
27 290 John Richards Oswestery Olympians MV40 49.21
28 276 Peter Walters Stourbridge SM 49.31
29 269 Sarah Gatford Telford AC SL 49.39
30 316 Mel Price Mercia SL 49.50
31 331 David Egglestone Team Jolly Boys MV45 50.23
32 261 Matt Sheehan U/A MV45 50.23
33 343 Graham Farm Shropshire Shufflers MV45 50.27
34 277 Simon Rollitt Mercia MV45 50.29
35 254 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers MV50 51.03
36 275 Colin Lancaster Telford AC MV45 51.15
37 301 Rick Robson Mercia MV50 51.18
38 337 Gregory Perkins Telford AC MV55 51.21
39 303 John Cocker Telford AC MV45 51.26
40 297 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers MV45 51.29
41 317 Andrew Warner U/A MV45 51.33
42 267 John Waldie Cornwall AC MV40 52.00
43 334 Andy Pryce Maldwyn Harriers SM 52.11
44 299 Mike Streetly Cuthbert MV45 52.16
45 302 Nigel Glaze Telford AC MV40 52.19
46 325 John Currie Mercia MV55 52.28
47 307 Andrew Hearle Mercia MV50 52.38
48 260 Graham Spencer Mercia MV55 52.44
49 305 Peter Johnson Mercia MV55 52.52
50 263 Dave Haden Stourbridge MV40 53.00
51 265 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers MV60 53.06
52 272 Duncan Davies Wolverhampton &
Bilston
MV45 53.17
53 324 John Lynden Ludlow Runners MV45 53.58
54 336 Dave Farrow Shropshire Shufflers MV45 54.06
55 286 Peter Hudson Mercia MV45 54.19
56 306 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers LV40 54.35
57 344 Charles Sinclair U/A MV45 55.17
58 330 Sandy Mackenzie Newport &
District
MV40 55.39
59 333 Dave Davies Telford AC MV50 55.57
60 321 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 56.07
61 257 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey MV60 56.18
62 279 Kevin Evans Wenlock Olympians SM 56.26
63 341 Paul Sanderson Telford AC MV55 56.47
64 310 Gill Evans Shepshed RC LV45 56.49
65 296 Andy Laing U/A MV40 56.51
66 300 Pete Singer Mercia MV55 56.57
67 274 Phil Blatch Mercia MV55 57.09
68 328 Dave Hichols Mercia MV55 57.16
69 323 Ashley Martin U/A SM 58.41
70 326 David Gould Trail Running
Association
MV55 58.48
71 280 Ryan Fulford Telford Harriers SM 58.52
72 329 Chris Edwards Dark Peak Fell
Runners
SM 58.57
73 288 Karen Sinkinson Holmfirth Harriers LV45 59.00
74 312 Mark Deighton Newport &
District
MV50 59.08
75 335 Mike Carmont U/A SM 59.50
76 285 John Yandell Mercia MV60 60.10
77 318 Louis Whitehead U/A SM 60.12
78 295 Vaughan Griffiths Mercia MV40 60.50
79 319 Mark Curley Shropshire Shufflers SM 62.18
80 283 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 62.31
81 313 Sally Potts Newport &
District
LV35 62.59
82 287 Helen Macdonald-Jones Newport &
District
LV55 65.48
83 304 Ian Price Stourbridge MV45 67.23
84 314 Ian Macdermott U/A SM 69.00
85 309 Biddy Hatdock U/A LV40 69.57
86 308 Pat Haydock Fell Runners
Association
MV40 69.57
87 264 Mick Edwards Dark Peak Fell
Runners
MV65 70.15
88 262 Victor Gretton Merrionyod MV60 70.37
89 311 Mike Murray Fell Runners
Association
MV60 74.30