Shropshire Hill Winter Series 2008 - 2009

Race date: 
Wed, 15/04/2009 - 8:23pm

Pos Pos in Cat Ladies Name Club Cat No of Races Total Breiddens Wrecker Cracker Valleys Canter Wrekin FR
1 Richard Roberts Eryri Harriers SM 4 322.69% 108.85% 107.99% 102.06% 105.85%
2 Andrew Davies Mercia SM 3 322.50% 109.61% 103.89% 109.00%
3 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 4 310.82% 103.84% 97.55% 100.97% 106.00%
4 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 4 295.04% 101.04% 95.00% 89.43% 99.00%
5 1 Ian Grindley Wolverhampton &
Bilston AC
M40 5 294.78% 98.23% 94.73% 92.52% 99.00% 97.56%
6 1 Edward Davies Mercia M50 4 289.79% 98.68% 94.11% 93.31% 97.00%
7 Paul Jones Oswestry Olypians SM 6 289.28% 94.67% 93.72% 93.46% 90.52% 98.00% 96.61%
8 1 Matthew Clewes Mercia M45 4 287.25% 95.72% 93.53% 92.78% 98.00%
9 Steven Cale Wrekin College SM 4 285.04% 93.99% 93.00% 87.01% 98.06%
10 2 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 3 284.25% 96.56% 97.29% 90.40%
11 3 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 4 284.15% 98.18% 93.97% 90.97% 92.00%
12 Tom Roo Mercia SM 6 281.43% 83.20% 88.91% 90.28% 82.01% 97.00% 94.15%
13 1 Anna Bartlett Shrewsburry AC SL 6 279.60% 93.33% 86.01% 86.83% 90.26% 96.00% 87.87%
14 2 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M45 4 279.40% 93.72% 91.49% 93.57% 92.11%
15 4 Julian Bradbury U/A M40 4 278.91% 93.57% 90.79% 94.54% 89.70%
16 5 Noel Hogan Newport & Dist M40 6 275.54% 93.50% 91.03% 90.97% 85.99% 91.00% 89.27%
17 Stewart Bellamy Mercia SM 3 274.89% 92.69% 90.28% 91.92%
18 6 Andy Davies Mercia M40 3 274.24% 90.58% 94.41% 89.25%
19 Andrew Birch Oswestry SM 3 273.14% 98.60% 90.45% 84.09%
20 Mark Bollom Mercia SM 3 273.09% 87.29% 92.07% 93.72%
21 2 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 5 272.22% 92.13% 89.62% 90.09% 90.00% 88.00%
22 Adam Taylor Fleckney & Kibworth
RC
SM 3 271.71% 90.41% 87.29% 94.00%
23 3 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen AC M45 3 270.10% 93.84% 90.55% 85.70%
24 Peter Ball Shrewsburry AC SM 3 268.49% 89.04% 83.52% 95.93%
25 Neil Postains Shropshire Shufflers SM 4 261.71% 82.75% 81.85% 91.00% 87.97%
26 7 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 6 261.00% 84.91% 83.14% 85.09% 82.03% 91.00% 0.00%
27 James Paddock Shropshire Shufflers SM 3 260.75% 88.34% 83.43% 88.98%
28 8 Chris Garbett Oswestry M40 3 255.44% 86.91% 87.12% 81.41%
29 4 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 5 254.57% 80.25% 80.59% 79.74% 88.00% 85.98%
30 3 Russel Mapp Mercia M50 4 253.84% 82.41% 76.68% 87.00% 84.43%
31 9 John Richards Oswestry M40 3 253.62% 82.90% 87.00% 83.72%
32 1 Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 4 253.26% 86.37% 82.60% 82.89% 84.00%
33 5 Matt Sheehan U/A M45 3 252.06% 82.06% 88.00% 82.00%
34 2 Mel Price Mercia SL 4 251.18% 79.96% 80.27% 88.00% 82.91%
35 10 Simon Rollilt Mercia M40 3 245.89% 82.05% 82.00% 81.84%
36 4 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 6 245.69% 79.26% 78.62% 80.76% 79.36% 84.00% 80.93%
37 6 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 4 243.60% 79.75% 80.85% 75.86% 83.00%
38 11 Nigel Glaze Telford AC M40 6 242.43% 80.46% 78.97% 78.64% 78.95% 83.00% 78.97%
39 5 Rick Robson Mercia M50 5 242.32% 77.16% 78.78% 75.22% 83.00% 80.54%
40 6 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 5 241.06% 79.08% 80.98% 75.82% 81.00% 78.50%
41 1 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 4 238.39% 75.78% 79.24% 81.00% 78.15%
42 7 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 5 237.69% 76.38% 77.45% 73.82% 80.00% 80.25%
43 1 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 4 237.49% 79.68% 72.00% 80.00% 77.81%
44 12 Darren Mitchelmore Pontesbury Tri M40 3 236.78% 78.49% 79.39% 78.90%
45 8 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 3 236.71% 78.56% 76.25% 81.89%
46 7 John Currie Mercia M50 4 236.50% 80.19% 77.56% 71.23% 78.75%
47 13 Duncan Davies Wolverhampton &
Bilston AC
M40 4 236.25% 79.12% 77.18% 79.59% 77.54%
48 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 4 232.35% 70.93% 73.79% 74.55% 84.00%
49 1 3 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 3 231.67% 78.46% 77.52% 75.69%
50 14 Dave Hadden Stourbridge M40 3 231.50% 73.38% 80.00% 78.12%
51 9 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 6 230.08% 76.01% 74.52% 69.20% 67.79% 78.00% 76.06%
52 Marc Recoquille U/A SM 3 229.97% 79.11% 69.86% 81.00%
53 1 4 Gill Evans Shepshed L45 5 228.14% 51.47% 74.61% 75.53% 78.00% 72.72%
54 15 John Taylor Newport & District
RC
M40 3 227.67% 77.28% 75.50% 74.90%
55 Andy Pryce Maldwyn Harriers SM 3 227.23% 73.17% 74.88% 79.17%
56 16 John Lyden Ludlow Runners M40 3 226.44% 72.88% 77.00% 76.56%
57 2 Garry Gunner Croft Ambrey RC M60 5 223.91% 72.52% 71.71% 65.68% 78.00% 73.38%
58 Tim Davies Mercia SM 2 222.49% 110.58% 111.91%
59 2 Pete Singer Mercia M55 5 221.57% 72.03% 70.33% 65.98% 77.00% 72.55%
60 10 Stephen Thompson U/A M45 3 221.42% 70.67% 71.75% 79.00%
61 17 Andy Laing U/A M40 4 221.13% 71.46% 71.02% 77.00% 72.67%
62 8 Dave Nichols Mercia M50 4 220.62% 67.68% 71.47% 77.00% 72.14%
63 2 5 Lisa Garside Telford AC L40 3 218.30% 73.16% 75.83% 69.31%
64 3 Phil Blatch Mercia M55 3 217.17% 70.88% 74.00% 72.29%
65 Daniel Brazier Wolv/Bilston SM 3 217.17% 71.03% 65.14% 81.00%
66 3 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 6 215.73% 75.17% 69.63% 70.57% 60.35% 70.00% 0.00%
67 Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 3 215.66% 77.86% 60.55% 77.24%
68 3 6 Celia Mills Kenilworth L40 3 214.96% 73.43% 70.50% 71.02%
69 2 7 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 3 214.48% 71.57% 68.91% 74.00%
70 4 John Fry Telford AC M55 3 214.45% 71.89% 72.13% 70.42%
71 18 Dave Farrow Shropshire Shufflers M40 3 213.30% 69.44% 67.49% 76.37%
72 9 David Gould TRA M50 5 212.05% 71.95% 67.30% 69.84% 66.35% 70.26%
73 10 Geoff Cowell Mercia M50 3 210.90% 68.53% 70.20% 72.17%
74 Pete Vale Mercia SM 2 208.62% 102.89% 105.73%
75 4 John Yandell Mercia M60 5 207.45% 67.78% 66.14% 64.10% 71.00% 68.67%
76 John Nightingale U/A SM 6 207.20% 68.03% 67.17% 63.96% 63.14% 72.00% 0.00%
77 11 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M50 4 206.48% 68.87% 68.21% 66.71% 69.40%
78 3 8 Terri Jones Maldwyn Harriers L45 3 204.83% 63.52% 78.31% 63.00%
79 1 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 3 203.70% 65.76% 66.94% 71.00%
80 1 9 Sue Whittingham Shropshire Shufflers L50 4 202.98% 68.95% 68.23% 65.81% 64.11%
81 Jon Bowie Oswestry Olympians SM 2 202.71% 99.71% 103.00%
82 Mike Bouldstridge Mercia SM 2 199.37% 102.75% 96.61%
83 19 Vaughan Griffiths Ludlow Runners M40 5 198.28% 58.32% 62.36% 61.80% 68.00% 67.92%
84 4 10 Sandra Eaton Telford Harriers L40 3 194.99% 65.22% 67.29% 62.48%
85 1 11 Helen Mcdonald-Jones Newport & Dist L55 5 193.53% 63.10% 62.71% 64.43% 66.00% 62.79%
86 Andy Primrose Mercia SM 2 191.93% 95.67% 96.26%
87 Bill Stewart Holmfirth SM 2 190.30% 93.33% 96.97%
88 20 Andy Dickenson Dark Peak M40 2 189.09% 96.50% 92.60%
89 12 Graham Jones Shrewsburry AC M50 2 187.69% 91.69% 96.00%
90 12 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers SL 3 183.64% 61.24% 57.40% 65.00%
91 11 Glyn Fletcher Maldyn Harriers M45 2 179.27% 90.27% 89.00%
92 Mark Fenn Mercia SM 2 175.09% 82.09% 93.00%
93 13 Andrea Roberts Eryri SL 2 174.78% 89.13% 85.65%
94 Richard Hornsby Croft Ambrey RC SM 2 172.57% 90.75% 81.82%
95 13 Mick Legema Ludlow M50 2 172.30% 87.00% 85.30%
96 12 Colin Lancaster Telford M45 2 170.91% 90.30% 80.61%
97 21 Richard Hyde Erwash Valley M40 2 170.45% 86.80% 83.65%
98 John Bristow U/A SM 2 168.09% 85.38% 82.71%
99 13 Dave Powell Aberystwyth M45 2 167.79% 83.77% 84.02%
100 Matty Brennan Erewash SM 2 167.53% 86.70% 80.83%
101 22 Pete Gardner FRA M40 2 166.39% 84.04% 82.35%
102 14 Dale Colclough Fell Ponies M45 2 166.21% 79.21% 87.00%
103 23 Dave Sykes Tattenhall M40 2 165.48% 82.99% 82.49%
104 15 David Egglestone Team Jolly Boys M45 2 165.00% 83.00% 82.00%
105 Richard Garbett U/A SM 2 164.90% 83.55% 81.35%
106 5 Bob Dredge Mercia M55 2 163.41% 77.41% 86.00%
107 Neil Bevan Oswestry Olympians SM 2 162.64% 78.75% 83.89%
108 24 Andrew Mason Springfield Striders M40 2 162.10% 75.10% 87.00%
109 5 Grahame James Mercia M60 3 162.00% 54.74% 47.27% 60.00%
110 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 2 160.73% 79.73% 81.00%
111 14 Phoebe Webster Aberystwyth AC SL 2 160.15% 81.30% 78.85%
112 Craig Walker Calder Valley SM 2 157.61% 83.86% 73.75%
113 14 Steve Jones Eryri M50 2 155.08% 78.08% 77.00%
114 Kim Braznell U/A L50 2 154.69% 75.69% 79.00%
115 15 Geoff Pentingell Macclesfield M50 2 154.76% 78.21% 76.54%
116 25 Mike Streetly Cuthbert M40 2 154.43% 75.38% 79.05%
117 Nigel Rowlands Clwydian SM 2 153.62% 74.62% 79.00%
118 Mark Smith Tattenhall SM 2 153.41% 76.08% 77.33%
119 16 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders M50 2 151.67% 66.67% 85.00%
120 26 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 2 150.33% 80.46% 69.86%
121 17 Kean Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners M50 2 149.06% 76.75% 72.31%
122 Adrian Sharaf U/A SM 2 148.87% 75.25% 73.62%
123 Robert Mountford Mercia SM 2 147.91% 67.91% 80.00%
124 18 Glenn Mcdonald-Jones Newport & Dist M50 2 147.90% 72.90% 75.00%
125 27 Clive King Eryri M40 2 147.50% 72.91% 74.59%
126 28 Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist M40 2 147.32% 73.08% 74.24%
127 19 Phil Clarke Ludlow Runners M50 2 147.00% 74.26% 72.74%
128 Alex Pryde Mercia SM 2 145.53% 65.53% 80.00%
129 Phil Pitson Erewash M55 2 145.42% 73.23% 72.19%
130 5 15 Sandra Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners L40 2 144.96% 72.64% 72.32%
131 20 Dave Edge Staffs Moorlands M50 2 144.51% 73.15% 71.36%
132 Matt Reid Almost Athletics SM 2 143.51% 81.03% 62.48%
133 21 Dave Davies Telford AC M50 2 142.54% 68.69% 73.84%
134 16 Bill Cork Oswestry Olympians M45 2 142.63% 73.36% 69.27%
135 Lewis Whitehead U/A SM 2 142.06% 73.43% 68.63%
136 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 2 141.91% 73.52% 68.39%
137 Chris Edwards Dark Peak SM 2 141.08% 71.00% 70.08%
138 29 Phil Walters Dark Peak M40 2 140.13% 69.18% 70.95%
139 22 Neil Collins Ludlow M50 2 138.56% 72.82% 65.75%
140 23 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 2 138.11% 72.96% 65.15%
141 6 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harriers M60 2 137.88% 69.48% 68.40%
142 16 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 2 135.09% 69.00% 66.09%
143 30 Paul Green U/A M40 2 134.77% 56.79% 77.98%
144 6 17 Leena Cowell Mercia L40 2 131.59% 67.25% 64.34%
145 24 Bernie Holbrook Newport & District M50 2 131.36% 63.95% 67.42%
146 25 Peter Brady Nailsea M50 2 130.48% 53.48% 77.00%
147 2 18 Barbara Ward Oswestry Olympians L55 2 129.94% 65.69% 64.25%
148 26 Chris Good Ludlow Runners M50 2 129.90% 63.73% 66.17%
149 2 Francis Ulhman WFRA M65 2 129.78% 65.95% 63.83%
150 1 Mick Ward Osw Olympians M70 2 129.01% 66.47% 62.54%
151 27 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 2 127.17% 64.40% 62.77%
152 Gavin Fudge U/A SM 2 125.14% 65.53% 59.60%
153 31 Cliff Larwood Telford Harriers M40 2 124.40% 57.40% 67.00%
154 28 Ian Beattie Telford AC M50 2 119.55% 61.91% 57.63%
155 3 Victor Brian Gretton Meironnydd M65 2 119.45% 60.94% 58.51%
156 6 David Chisman Droitwich M55 2 118.53% 63.23% 55.30%
157 7 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M60 2 118.03% 60.91% 57.12%
158 7 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M55 2 117.82% 58.76% 59.06%
159 8 Richard Bishop Shropshire Shufflers M55 2 117.36% 55.24% 62.12%
160 4 Mick Edwards Dark Peak M65 2 115.81% 57.00% 58.81%
161 Michael James Shrewsburry AC SM 1 112.24% 112.24%
162 8 Mike Murray FRA M60 2 107.30% 51.50% 55.79%
163 19 Sue Williams Ludlow Runners SL 2 106.81% 53.34% 53.47%
164 20 Samantha Ashfield Worcester AC SL 2 106.05% 51.05% 55.00%
Simon Bailey Mercia SM 1 114.50% 114.50%
Mark Palmer Mynydd Du M45 1 103.81% 103.81%
Ian Houston Mercia SM 1 103.05% 103.05%
Tom Gibbs MDC SM 1 100.73% 100.73%
Tom Brunt Holmfirth SM 1 99.91% 99.91%
Stephen Pyke Staffordshire Moorlands M40 1 99.56% 99.56%
Roger Lamb Mercia M40 1 97.52% 97.52%
Joe Blackett Dark Peak Fell Runners M40 1 97.13% 97.13%
Patrick Devine Wright Dark Peak SM 1 97.11% 97.11%
Jon Newby Malvern SM 1 96.99% 96.99%
Nick Frost U/A SM 1 96.81% 96.81%
Brian Fogarty Blackburn Harriers SM 1 96.71% 96.71%
Paul Shakleton Clayton-le-moors M45 1 96.16% 96.16%
Andy Hauser Holmfirth M50 1 95.00% 95.00%
James Ellis U/A SM 1 94.78% 94.78%
Simon Edwards Buchley Runners SM 1 94.25% 94.25%
Ryan Ordidge Wrekin College SM 1 93.99% 93.99%
Jonathan Moore Calder Valley M40 1 93.60% 93.60%
John Moore Calder Valley M40 1 93.42% 93.42%
Peter Taylor Tattenhall SM 1 93.22% 93.22%
Steven Prosser Bishops Stortford RC SM 1 93.00% 93.00%
David Carson SMC SM 1 92.93% 92.93%
Malcolm Muir Springfield Striders SM 1 92.72% 92.72%
Tim Werrett Mercia SM 1 92.60% 92.60%
Mike Tyrie U/A M40 1 92.55% 92.55%
Jackie Lee Eryri SL 1 92.54% 92.54%
Roy Scott Southend AC SM 1 92.51% 92.51%
Ray Green Saddleworth M40 1 92.30% 92.30%
Patrick Wooddisse Bristol and West SM 1 91.15% 91.15%
Ian Lancaster Tattenhall M45 1 91.09% 91.09%
Richard Hall U/A M40 1 90.21% 90.21%
Mark Jones Calvering Fell M40 1 90.04% 90.04%
Pez Bullen Keswick AC M40 1 90.00% 90.00%
Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers M45 1 89.52% 89.52%
Helen Fines Calder Valley SL 1 89.45% 89.45%
Steven Fenney Stone MM SM 1 89.41% 89.41%
Martin Fray Compton H M45 1 89.35% 89.35%
James Howard U/A SM 1 89.27% 89.27%
Simon Roberts Buckley Runners SM 1 89.12% 89.12%
James Waldie Cornwall AC MU23 1 89.04% 89.04%
Simon Ellis Tattenhall M40 1 88.79% 88.79%
Tim Devanney Shropshire Shufflers SM 1 88.71% 88.71%
Andy Spragle U/A SM 1 88.48% 88.48%
Ian Gladwell Fleckney Kibworth M45 1 88.15% 88.15%
Tim Oakes U/A SM 1 88.14% 88.14%
Luke Taylor Tamworth AC SM 1 88.06% 88.06%
Sally Newman Calderdale L45 1 88.02% 88.02%
David Carsum Shropshire Shufflers M40 1 87.94% 87.94%
Tony Crossley East Grinstead M55 1 87.25% 87.25%
Richard Dearden Harlequins Orienteering SM 1 87.12% 87.12%
Ian Travis FRA M40 1 86.83% 86.83%
Jez Brown Buckley Runners SM 1 86.79% 86.79%
Richard Wilkinson U/A M45 1 86.62% 86.62%
Karl Lewis U/A M40 1 86.51% 86.51%
Paul Williams Oswestry Olympians SM 1 86.35% 86.35%
Colin Brearly U/A SM 1 86.26% 86.26%
Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers M55 1 86.09% 86.09%
Ian Gladstone Flexney SM 1 85.69% 85.69%
Gareth Hardcastle Telford AC SM 1 85.65% 85.65%
Phil Janaway Macclesfield M40 1 85.55% 85.55%
Maurice Reid Newport & District
RC
M40 1 85.43% 85.43%
Robin Guy U/A SM 1 85.29% 85.29%
Rich Lloyd Mercia M40 1 85.18% 85.18%
Mary Gilley Clwydian SL 1 85.01% 85.01%
Andy Roberts Congleton M40 1 84.95% 84.95%
Anthony Nicholls Wrekin Road Runner SM 1 84.20% 84.20%
Herre Tribouilly U/A SM 1 84.20% 84.20%
Alan Duncan Bowland F.R. M55 1 84.11% 84.11%
Shaun Thompson Saddleworth SM 1 83.87% 83.87%
Helen Berry Holmfirth SL 1 83.78% 83.78%
Howard Chambers Saddleworth M45 1 83.48% 83.48%
Chris Wilth Leckney SM 1 83.46% 83.46%
Peter Walters Stourbridge SM 1 83.44% 83.44%
Julia Leventon Trafford SL 1 83.36% 83.36%
Sarah Gatford Telford AC SL 1 83.21% 83.21%
Neil Hindle U/A M50 1 82.84% 82.84%
Thomas Corbett U/A SM 1 82.72% 82.72%
Chris Smallman Mercia M45 1 82.66% 82.66%
John Hewitt Glossopdale M40 1 82.55% 82.55%
Godfrey Tofts Royston Runners M40 1 82.49% 82.49%
Dave Austin Calder Valley SM 1 82.36% 82.36%
Steve Hammond Tattenhall M50 1 82.10% 82.10%
Matthew Walton Wolv/Bilston JM 1 82.00% 82.00%
Chris Dunkerley U/A SM 1 82.00% 82.00%
Graham Farm Shropshire Shufflers M45 1 81.89% 81.89%
A. Waterfield Owls M45 1 81.86% 81.86%
Jonathan Willock Staffordshire Moorlands M40 1 81.58% 81.58%
Andy Colegate Long Eaton SM 1 81.51% 81.51%
David Marham Leyton Buzzard M45 1 81.22% 81.22%
Anthony Powell Rhayader AC SM 1 81.00% 81.00%
Ben Amesbury Clwydian SM 1 80.82% 80.82%
Rob Morris Wye Valley M50 1 80.78% 80.78%
Katie Whitworth Newport & District SL 1 80.74% 80.74%
John Lewis Newport & Dist M50 1 80.63% 80.63%
Stuart Tromans Dudley Kingswinford M40 1 80.61% 80.61%
Sarah Hammond Tattenhall L40 1 80.56% 80.56%
Dave McCarthy U/A SM 1 80.55% 80.55%
Gregory Perkins Telford AC M55 1 80.46% 80.46%
Paul Flinn U/A M40 1 80.37% 80.37%
John Cocker Telford AC M45 1 80.33% 80.33%
Charlie Bailey Shrewsbury AC SM 1 80.29% 80.29%
Andrew Warner U/A M45 1 80.15% 80.15%
A Warner U/A SM 1 80.13% 80.13%
Grant Lloyd Shrewsbury AC SM 1 80.05% 80.05%
David Willis U/A M50 1 80.00% 80.00%
John Waldie Cornwall AC M40 1 79.66% 79.66%
Tim Sparrow U/A SM 1 79.65% 79.65%
Dick Kearn Compton Harriers M55 1 79.55% 79.55%
Andrew Anastasi Glossopdale M40 1 79.55% 79.55%
Jasmin Paris Glossopdale SL 1 79.52% 79.52%
Ian Ankers Staffordshire Moorlands M55 1 79.51% 79.51%
Quentin Maclean U/A SM 1 79.50% 79.50%
Jacqui Loxam Mercia SL 1 79.47% 79.47%
Michael Innes Mercia M45 1 79.47% 79.47%
Stewart Edmondson RAF Cosford M40 1 79.25% 79.25%
Chris McSweeny Sleepmonsters / Inov8 SM 1 79.09% 79.09%
Glyn Jones Maldwyn Harriers M45 1 78.89% 78.89%
David Richards U/A SM 1 78.85% 78.85%
David McIntyre U/A SM 1 78.74% 78.74%
Yiannis Tridimas Bowland F.R. M60 1 78.45% 78.45%
David Holmes Preston Harriers M50 1 78.44% 78.44%
Graham Spencer Mercia M55 1 78.35% 78.35%
Louise Barker Aberystwyth SL 1 78.16% 78.16%
Mike Blake Eryri M60 1 78.04% 78.04%
Susan Howarth Mercia L45 1 78.00% 78.00%
Stuart Robinson Telford Harriers SM 1 78.00% 78.00%
Paul McCullough Maldwyn Harriers SM 1 78.00% 78.00%
Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambry M60 1 78.00% 78.00%
Neil Weighton Erewash M40 1 77.95% 77.95%
Louise Newcombe Wreake Runners SL 1 77.64% 77.64%
Geoff Hand Spectrum Tri M50 1 77.58% 77.58%
Peter Blair U/A SM 1 77.52% 77.52%
James Hallett U/A SM 1 76.86% 76.86%
John Walker Staffs Moorlands M50 1 76.78% 76.78%
Philip Johnson Dudley Kingswinford M50 1 76.75% 76.75%
Steven Marham Leighton Buzzard M40 1 76.65% 76.65%
Paul Akinson Calder Valley M45 1 76.49% 76.49%
Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 1 76.21% 76.21%
Rachael Lawrence Macclesfield SL 1 76.18% 76.18%
Ian Landuci Helsby M45 1 76.08% 76.08%
Jean Shotter Holmfirth L45 1 76.00% 76.00%
William Harris Shropshire Shufflers M40 1 75.97% 75.97%
Martin Callaghan Ludlow M40 1 75.89% 75.89%
Chris Bailey Wrexham AC SM 1 75.49% 75.49%
Phil Bellamy Saltwell Harr M45 1 75.43% 75.43%
David Bevan Saddleworth M40 1 75.36% 75.36%
Jim Londesborough Hatton M45 1 75.36% 75.36%
Stuart Ruston U/A M40 1 75.30% 75.30%
Gareth Buckley U/A SM 1 75.27% 75.27%
G Perkins Telford AC M50 1 75.12% 75.12%
Max Hale U/A JM 1 75.00% 75.00%
Mark Jelley Wreake Runners M45 1 74.93% 74.93%
Charles Sinclair U/A M45 1 74.73% 74.73%
Craig Bone Amazing Feet M45 1 74.73% 74.73%
Yvonne Hill Oswestry Olympians L45 1 74.67% 74.67%
Tom Banks Razzer R M40 1 74.66% 74.66%
Robert Edwards Glossopdale SM 1 74.59% 74.59%
Steve Wickham Erewash Valley RC M50 1 74.32% 74.32%
Tom Cusack Flexney M45 1 74.18% 74.18%
Chris Fell SW Vets M45 1 74.15% 74.15%
Brian Hardcastle MDC M55 1 74.10% 74.10%
Paul Hill Telford Harriers M40 1 74.06% 74.06%
Geoff Beach Telford Harriers M45 1 74.06% 74.06%
John Marsh Tarren Hendre M65 1 74.01% 74.01%
Rachel Bollom Mercia L40 1 73.98% 73.98%
Simon Griffiths U/A SM 1 73.75% 73.75%
Gareth Jones U/A SM 1 73.24% 73.24%
Kevin Evans Wenlock Olympians SM 1 73.21% 73.21%
Gordon Orme Birchfield Harriers M65 1 73.10% 73.10%
Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 1 72.76% 72.76%
Pilar Near Eryri L35 1 72.76% 72.76%
Rob Gregory Owls M40 1 72.65% 72.65%
Jane Rowlands Ludlow Runners L40 1 72.62% 72.62%
John Ebrey U/A M55 1 72.27% 72.27%
Paul Broadhurst Sneyd Striders M40 1 72.05% 72.05%
Peter Cooke Mercia M40 1 72.00% 72.00%
Caroline Scott Sinfin RC SL 1 72.00% 72.00%
Julian Hart U/A SM 1 71.99% 71.99%
Tom Gibbison U/A SM 1 71.87% 71.87%
Keith Richards Mercia M50 1 71.87% 71.87%
Andy Harwood U/A M40 1 71.64% 71.64%
Malcolm Rudge SM 1 71.60% 71.60%
Graham Patton Shinx M65 1 71.58% 71.58%
Keith Markly Owls M45 1 71.38% 71.38%
Dave Clough U/A M50 1 71.36% 71.36%
Ben Dodman U/A SM 1 71.25% 71.25%
Steve Garner Calderdale M50 1 71.16% 71.16%
Christopher Kent U/A SM 1 71.00% 71.00%
Yvette Lewis Mercia L40 1 70.82% 70.82%
Kevin Doherty Blackburn Harriers SM 1 70.77% 70.77%
Ed Andrews U/A SM 1 70.66% 70.66%
Les Chesterton Owls M55 1 70.56% 70.56%
Steve Roode Malvern Joggers M40 1 70.54% 70.54%
Jon Box U/A M40 1 70.52% 70.52%
Mark Newell Cambridge Harr M50 1 70.46% 70.46%
Ashley Martin U/A SM 1 70.40% 70.40%
Ryan Fulford Telford Harriers SM 1 70.18% 70.18%
Andrew Kay Newport & Dist M40 1 70.07% 70.07%
Steve Cartlidge Stafford Harriers M40 1 70.07% 70.07%
Calvin Wright U/A M40 1 70.06% 70.06%
Karen Sinkinson Holmfirth Harriers L45 1 70.05% 70.05%
Alison Lewis Mercia L40 1 70.00% 70.00%
John Linley Clwydian M60 1 69.94% 69.94%
Paul Stukas Springfield Striders M45 1 69.94% 69.94%
Mark Deighton Newport & District M50 1 69.87% 69.87%
Brett Belshaw Erewash Valley RC SM 1 69.82% 69.82%
George Scott Pennine Fell Runners M55 1 69.68% 69.68%
Ian Yarroll U/A M55 1 69.40% 69.40%
Stephen Thomas U/A M40 1 69.18% 69.18%
Peter Hooper Fell Ponies M45 1 69.17% 69.17%
Louise Staples Black Pear Joggers SL 1 69.15% 69.15%
Dave Hopkins Telford AC M55 1 69.10% 69.10%
Mike Sell Black Pear Joggers M55 1 69.05% 69.05%
Mike Carmont U/A SM 1 69.05% 69.05%
Terry Whalley Mid Essex M55 1 69.01% 69.01%
Paul Phillips U/A M40 1 68.99% 68.99%
Rachel White Peel RR SL 1 68.93% 68.93%
Stuart Preseley Calvering Fell M45 1 68.93% 68.93%
Neville Griffiths Spectrum Tri M60 1 68.86% 68.86%
Dave Boulstridge Birchfield Harriers M65 1 68.73% 68.73%
Peter Hadley Cambridge Harriers M60 1 68.71% 68.71%
Andrew Blackford West End Runners M55 1 68.70% 68.70%
John Legge Springfield Striders M40 1 68.66% 68.66%
Ian Bartram Castle Point M45 1 68.62% 68.62%
Ian Grandfield Telford AC M45 1 68.58% 68.58%
Bruce Gregory Telford AC M45 1 68.58% 68.58%
Andy Wilkins Telford AC M45 1 68.58% 68.58%
Nigel Elwell U/A M45 1 68.50% 68.50%
Andrew Stroud Springfield Striders SM 1 68.47% 68.47%
Chris Lewis Telford AC JM 1 68.43% 68.43%
Paul Blackburn U/A M50 1 68.09% 68.09%
Jason Kaushal Holmfirth M40 1 68.07% 68.07%
Richard Lowndes Stafford M40 1 68.00% 68.00%
Larry King Shrewsbury Mountaineering Club M45 1 68.00% 68.00%
Tony Thompson Mercia M60 1 67.95% 67.95%
Andy Creber Chepstow Harriers M50 1 67.94% 67.94%
Ann Collins Ludlow Runners L40 1 67.94% 67.94%
John Hart Loghton AC M60 1 67.92% 67.92%
Min Sowden Worcester Joggers L40 1 67.75% 67.75%
Edward Andrews U/A SM 1 67.67% 67.67%
Sue Ellis Tattenhall L45 1 67.63% 67.63%
Juliet Hoad Telford AC L40 1 67.60% 67.60%
David Rose Newport & District
RC
M40 1 67.41% 67.41%
Roger Breakell FRA M60 1 67.32% 67.32%
Mark Donnelly Shropshire Shufflers M40 1 67.09% 67.09%
Michael Edwards Wrexham M65 1 67.00% 67.00%
Gary Juslin Springfield Striders M40 1 66.73% 66.73%
Owen Mills U/A SM 1 66.72% 66.72%
Milton Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 1 66.72% 66.72%
Neil Bradley Springfield Striders M50 1 66.68% 66.68%
Ann Kerby-Collins Ludlow L40 1 66.62% 66.62%
David Winterton U/A M40 1 66.58% 66.58%
Colin Grime Spectrum Tri M60 1 66.55% 66.55%
Shaun Tyas U/A M45 1 66.52% 66.52%
Mark Curley Shropshire Shufflers SM 1 66.32% 66.32%
Alison Bradley U/A L45 1 66.00% 66.00%
Peter Treu Amazing Feet M45 1 65.82% 65.82%
Phil Newman Mercia M45 1 65.80% 65.80%
Ian Blakeborough Cheshire Hash HH M55 1 65.61% 65.61%
Sally Potts Newport & District L35 1 65.60% 65.60%
Kevan Naylor Barrow Runners M40 1 65.55% 65.55%
John Vardy Long Eaton SM 1 65.54% 65.54%
Tony Vernon Staffordshire Moorlands M60 1 65.52% 65.52%
Eddie Whitehead U/A M40 1 65.51% 65.51%
Daron Windle Telford Harriers M40 1 65.44% 65.44%
Jon Finnemore Wreake Runners M40 1 65.42% 65.42%
Rob Webster Tattenhall M45 1 65.40% 65.40%
Gary Deane U/A SM 1 65.25% 65.25%
Chris Baker U/A SM 1 65.24% 65.24%
Colin Bostock Long Eaton M50 1 65.03% 65.03%
David Lloyd Halesowen M55 1 64.86% 64.86%
Linda Edmundson Wrekin RR L45 1 64.73% 64.73%
Brian Jackson Macclesfield Harr M60 1 64.60% 64.60%
John Sweetng M.D.C M60 1 64.60% 64.60%
Chris Cammidge Castle Point M45 1 64.48% 64.48%
Mike Hayward Castle Point M45 1 63.89% 63.89%
Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers SL 1 63.83% 63.83%
Wendy-Jane Walton Shropshire Shufflers L50 1 63.73% 63.73%
Peter Trow Amazing Feet M45 1 63.64% 63.64%
Darren Windle Telford Harriers M40 1 63.62% 63.62%
Stephanie French Southampton RC SL 1 63.60% 63.60%
Jennifer Taylor Tattenhall SL 1 63.58% 63.58%
Yvonne Amesbury Clwydian L40 1 63.40% 63.40%
Carolyn Lee Shelton Striders L45 1 63.14% 63.14%
Chris Hopkinson Shelton Striders M50 1 63.09% 63.09%
Amanda Davies Tattenhall SL 1 63.05% 63.05%
Roger Bilsbey Telford Harriers M50 1 62.99% 62.99%
Brian Belfield Staffordshire Moorlands M60 1 62.78% 62.78%
Julie Caseley Malvern Joggers L45 1 62.73% 62.73%
Denise Broom Cheadle RC L45 1 62.71% 62.71%
Peter Jones Wrekin O M60 1 62.40% 62.40%
Scott Lewis Mercia M40 1 62.39% 62.39%
Michael Wood Almost Athletes M40 1 62.38% 62.38%
Harvey Ball U/A M40 1 62.18% 62.18%
Delwyn Williams U/A M40 1 62.14% 62.14%
Martyn Caton U/A SM 1 61.91% 61.91%
Michael Christopher U/A SM 1 61.49% 61.49%
Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M55 1 61.34% 61.34%
Ian Price Stourbridge M45 1 61.31% 61.31%
Jill Hillman Maldwyn Harriers L50 1 61.00% 61.00%
Jane Mapp Mercia L45 1 60.65% 60.65%
Jane Dixons Trentham SL 1 60.55% 60.55%
Simon Richards Burnt Green Chassers M40 1 60.51% 60.51%
Richard Haynes Amazing Feet M40 1 60.51% 60.51%
Allan Barber Shelton Striders M55 1 60.31% 60.31%
Nick McCullagh Castle Point M50 1 60.13% 60.13%
Lois Sim Maldwyn Harriers L45 1 60.00% 60.00%
Prue Shelley FRA SL 1 59.97% 59.97%
Ian Macdermott U/A SM 1 59.88% 59.88%
Toby Forrester Cocksmore SM 1 59.81% 59.81%
Cathie Eberlin U/A L45 1 59.81% 59.81%
Simon Curtis U/A SM 1 59.48% 59.48%
Graham Lawrence Solihull & SH AC M60 1 59.47% 59.47%
Tom Whitworth U/A SM 1 59.13% 59.13%
Pat Haydock Fell Runners Association M40 1 59.06% 59.06%
Biddy Hatdock U/A L40 1 59.06% 59.06%
Ben Roper Newport & District
RC
SM 1 58.95% 58.95%
Andy Darcy U/A M50 1 58.80% 58.80%
Richard Kemp Black Pear Joggers M45 1 58.69% 58.69%
Sandra Butcher Shropshire Shufflers L55 1 58.68% 58.68%
Paul Webster Shelton Striders M55 1 58.63% 58.63%
Kate Cammidge Castle Point L45 1 58.51% 58.51%
Nick Kingston Mercia M60 1 58.00% 58.00%
Gerry Sanders Amazing Feet M50 1 57.84% 57.84%
Nigel Braun Stone MM M40 1 57.78% 57.78%
Ruth Jones Shropshire Shufflers SL 1 57.09% 57.09%
Janet Hill Springfield Striders L50 1 56.78% 56.78%
Tony Vardy Long Eaton M50 1 56.24% 56.24%
Janet Watson Falmouth L55 1 55.78% 55.78%
David Manslip Oadby Owls M50 1 55.78% 55.78%
Amanda Pearce Mercia L55 1 55.26% 55.26%
Ralph Lowe Morpeth M65 1 55.00% 55.00%
Kate Rigby Hope Hoppers L60 1 55.00% 55.00%
David Bone U/A M50 1 54.94% 54.94%
Martin Griffiths Shelton Striders SM 1 53.89% 53.89%
Andrew Perry U/A SM 1 53.70% 53.70%
Paul Grubert Newport & District
RC
M65 1 53.31% 53.31%
Kathleen Preston Shropshire Shufflers L60 1 50.75% 50.75%
David Carnelley Tattenhall SM 1 49.16% 49.16%
Lesley Novis Ampthill &
Flitwick Flyers
L50 1 48.52% 48.52%
David Sabey Ampthill &
Flitwick Flyers
SM 1 48.51% 48.51%
Sue Kerby Ludlow Runners L40 1 47.91% 47.91%
Roger Canavan Amazing Feet M60 1 47.91% 47.91%
John Hall U/A M55 1 45.41% 45.41%
Jayne Hayward Castle Point L40 1 44.30% 44.30%