Wrekin Streak

Race date: 
Wed, 22/04/2009 - 7:30pm

Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
938 1276 1 1 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M40 0:18:57 104%
1000 1041 2 1 Steven Cale Wrekin College SM 0:19:14 103%
964 1520 3 2 Ross Jones Wolv/Bilston SM 0:19:37 101%
975 823 4 3 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 0:19:41 100%
954 27 5 2 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 0:19:46 100%
923 780 6 4 Peter Ball Shrewsbury SM 0:19:51 99%
977 243 7 5 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians SM 0:19:58 99%
931 1506 8 1 Daniel Hoof Wrekin Road Runners JM 0:19:58 99%
991 1232 9 6 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:20:07 98%
1007 781 10 7 Ioan Ilie Telford AC SM 0:20:13 98%
1005 1313 11 8 James Paddock Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:20:28 96%
909 208 12 1 Matthew Clewes Mercia M45 0:20:34 96%
901 199 13 9 Mark Fenn Mercia SM 0:20:36 96%
999 103 14 1 Edward Davies Mercia M50 0:20:38 96%
997 595 15 10 Anthony Nicholls Wrekin Road Runners SM 0:20:39 96%
928 1053 16 11 Jason Harland Wrekin Road Runners SM 0:20:48 95%
914 130 17 2 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:21:00 94%
941 1427 18 12 Garry Palmer Sportstest.co.uk SM 0:21:15 93%
969 892 19 3 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:21:15 93%
984 398 20 4 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M40 0:21:22 92%
910 1352 21 5 Christopher Garbett Oswestry Olympians M40 0:21:24 92%
937 1509 22 13 Peter Walters Stourbridge RC SM 0:21:25 92%
968 732 23 14 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:21:28 92%
934 428 24 1 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 0:21:41 91%
967 240 25 3 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 0:21:43 91%
982 906 26 15 Neil Bevan Oswestry Olympians SM 0:21:45 91%
1008 1533 27 16 Martin Simpson U/A SM 0:21:49 90%
988 1528 28 4 Preston Eckloff Centurian M45 0:22:11 89%
985 887 29 5 Glyn Fletcher Maldyn Harriers M45 0:22:13 89%
907 805 30 2 John Lewis Newport M50 0:22:18 89%
963 1519 31 17 Daniel Brazier Wolv/Bilston SM 0:22:19 88%
989 1529 32 6 Clive Middleton U/A M45 0:22:30 88%
1010 664 33 6 Martin Callaghan Ludlow M40 0:22:32 88%
935 394 34 2 Sarah Gatford Telford AC SL 0:22:42 87%
1004 331 35 7 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:22:43 87%
983 642 36 7 John Richards Oswestry M40 0:22:45 87%
973 392 37 1 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 0:22:47 87%
970 836 38 8 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:22:50 86%
930 787 39 3 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 0:22:50 86%
946 1323 40 2 Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 0:22:51 86%
911 1501 41 9 Simon Rollitt Mercia M45 0:22:54 86%
924 842 42 8 Nick Cooper Newport & District M40 0:22:59 86%
926 945 43 9 John Taylor Newport & District M40 0:23:00 86%
1002 119 44 10 Grahame Hughes Mercia M45 0:23:00 86%
1006 1532 45 10 David Jamieson U/A M40 0:23:03 86%
1013 434 46 18 Andy Pryce Maldwyn Harriers SM 0:23:07 85%
1001 1310 47 19 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 0:23:09 85%
1003 774 48 3 Mel Price Mercia SL 0:23:12 85%
945 366 49 11 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 0:23:13 85%
959 991 50 20 Brian Crowther U/A SM 0:23:32 84%
976 1523 51 11 Andrew Sedgley Telford Harriers M40 0:23:34 84%
992 808 52 21 Tom Yeomans Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:23:36 84%
950 1035 53 12 Mike Streetly Cuthbert M40 0:23:56 82%
971 1521 54 22 Louis Whitehead U/A SM 0:23:59 82%
903 123 55 2 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 0:24:00 82%
939 1510 56 13 Dave Haden Stourbridge RC M40 0:24:07 82%
972 1522 57 23 Andy Warner U/A SM 0:24:11 82%
922 1284 58 12 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 0:24:14 81%
913 1244 59 1 Yvonne Hill Oswestry Olympians L45 0:24:17 81%
998 1037 60 3 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 0:24:20 81%
958 1515 61 13 Dave Farrow Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:24:22 81%
981 165 62 14 John Lyden Ludlow M45 0:24:23 81%
932 837 63 15 Stephen Thompson FRA M45 0:24:29 81%
942 1511 64 4 Rebecca Francis Sportstest.co.uk SL 0:24:34 80%
919 269 65 4 Rick Robson Mercia M50 0:24:38 80%
947 867 66 1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:24:38 80%
921 1503 67 24 Edward Andrews U/A SM 0:24:48 80%
902 68 68 1 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M65 0:24:54 79%
965 740 69 25 Will Bromwich U/A SM 0:24:59 79%
961 1517 70 26 Geraint Davies U/A SM 0:25:04 79%
952 1187 71 14 Andy Laing U/A M40 0:25:05 79%
956 736 72 15 Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist M40 0:25:12 78%
987 576 73 27 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 0:25:16 78%
904 1006 74 28 Ben Nash Shrewsbury AC SM 0:25:17 78%
929 1505 75 16 John Rickus Telford Harriers M45 0:25:22 78%
916 74 76 5 Dave Davies Telford AC M50 0:25:28 78%
944 97 77 4 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 0:25:48 76%
927 301 78 16 Sean Turley U/A M40 0:25:49 76%
951 1513 79 29 Ryan Fulford U/A SM 0:25:51 76%
980 1525 80 30 Steve Wootton Wrekin Road Runners SM 0:25:52 76%
979 748 81 31 Paul McCullough Maldwyn Harriers SM 0:25:57 76%
1011 245 82 5 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 0:26:20 75%
996 1531 83 2 Juliet Hoad Telford AC L40 0:26:22 75%
993 86 84 6 David Gould Serpentine M55 0:26:34 74%
960 1516 85 5 Lauren Morley Trismart SL 0:26:38 74%
912 570 86 6 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 0:26:40 74%
953 1256 87 32 John Nightingale U/A SM 0:26:43 74%
986 9 88 3 Alison Lewis Mercia L40 0:26:47 74%
915 1502 89 17 Andrew Williams Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:27:17 72%
955 1262 90 33 Callum Pugh U/A SM 0:27:35 72%
918 623 91 7 Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M50 0:27:38 71%
936 1351 92 1 Roger Breakell FRA M60 0:27:41 71%
1009 175 93 4 Julie Ferris Mercia L40 0:27:43 71%
933 1507 94 34 Bob Hartman U/A SM 0:27:56 71%
940 346 95 17 Vaughan Griffiths Mercia M40 0:28:02 70%
962 1518 96 35 Ian Barnes U/A SM 0:28:09 70%
917 1010 97 6 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers SL 0:28:12 70%
990 1530 98 7 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 0:28:29 69%
995 809 99 8 Samantha Leigh Shropshire Shufflers SL 0:29:18 67%
966 171 100 2 John Yandell Mercia M60 0:29:23 67%
905 1257 101 7 Alun Owen U/A M55 0:29:44 66%
925 1504 102 36 Spencer Clark Telford Harriers SM 0:29:53 66%
978 1295 103 5 Helen Hadebe Newport L40 0:29:58 66%
957 1514 104 6 Sandra Pattinson Newport & Dist L40 0:30:05 66%
1012 1534 105 37 Chris Purcell U/A SM 0:30:07 66%
949 1512 106 38 Johan McCabe U/A SM 0:30:21 65%
974 601 107 8 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:30:30 65%
948 213 108 2 Michael Edwards Wrexham M65 0:30:43 64%
994 657 109 3 Mike Murray FRA M60 0:32:47 60%
906 224 110 3 Mike McDonald Bowland Fell Runners M65 0:33:34 59%
920 125 111 4 Grahame James Mercia M60 0:35:08 56%
943 530 112 1 Sheila Richards Shrewsbury AC L55 0:39:00 51%
908 355 113 4 John Sproson Mercia M65 0:39:09 50%