Breidden Hills Race

Race date: 
Sun, 11/10/2009 - 11:00am

Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
379 329 1 1 Tim Davies Mercia SM 0:52:22 113%
381 1041 2 2 Steven Cale SAC SM 0:55:23 107%
370 1221 3 3 Jon Bowie Trismart SM 0:57:45 103%
261 1771 4 4 Colin Bishop Saddleworth Runners SM 0:59:03 100%
362 284 5 1 Roger Lamb Mercia M45 0:59:37 100%
318 1276 6 2 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M45 1:00:04 99%
355 208 7 3 Matthew Clewes Mercia M45 1:00:05 99%
343 243 8 5 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians SM 1:00:54 97%
359 930 9 6 Simon Edwards Buchley Runners SM 1:03:45 93%
338 1356 10 1 David Carson Shropshire Shufflers M40 1:04:29 92%
376 398 11 2 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M40 1:04:44 92%
319 1778 12 1 Chris Penny Mercia M50 1:05:06 91%
307 67 13 4 Colin Lancaster Telford M45 1:05:22 91%
323 303 14 2 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 1:05:29 91%
331 1783 15 1 Andrea Rowlands Eryri SL 1:06:20 89%
373 1793 16 5 Ian Gladwell West End Runners M45 1:06:21 89%
356 1788 17 6 Matt Sheeman U/A M45 1:06:38 89%
225 1764 18 7 Adair Broughton Helsby SM 1:07:05 88%
360 761 19 7 Duncan Beales U/A M45 1:07:55 87%
332 887 20 8 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 1:07:56 87%
266 1772 21 3 David Malia U/A M40 1:08:09 87%
389 322 22 8 Stewart Bellamy Mercia SM 1:09:07 86%
314 319 23 4 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC M40 1:09:14 86%
380 1017 24 5 Darren Mitchelmore P Tri M40 1:09:16 86%
231 1060 25 9 Richard Garbett Oswestry Olympians SM 1:09:21 86%
313 1116 26 10 Nick Thomas Trismart SM 1:10:04 85%
308 1775 27 3 Russell Mapp Mercia M50 1:10:47 84%
345 1517 28 9 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:11:17 83%
224 1763 29 11 Jim O'Hara Helsby SM 1:11:36 83%
337 867 30 1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 1:11:37 83%
321 1779 31 6 David Bevan Saddleworth Runners M40 1:11:41 83%
320 1515 32 7 Dave Haden Stourbridge RC M40 1:11:43 83%
304 392 33 1 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 1:11:44 83%
395 1797 34 4 Andy Wall U/A M50 1:12:03 82%
394 1037 35 2 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 1:12:04 82%
357 1789 36 8 Stephen Pyke Staffs Moorlands AC M40 1:12:04 82%
387 1338 37 5 Kean Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners M50 1:12:11 82%
367 1791 38 12 Iestyn Thomas Oswestry Olympians SM 1:12:33 82%
377 1323 39 1 Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 1:12:41 82%
245 658 40 9 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 1:12:52 81%
397 1504 41 13 Anthony Powell Rhayader AC SM 1:13:01 81%
203 123 42 3 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 1:13:05 81%
400 269 43 6 Rick Robson Mercia M50 1:13:12 81%
391 15 44 7 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 1:13:34 81%
372 1792 45 14 Adam Taylor Saddleworth Runners SM 1:14:33 80%
270 68 46 1 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M65 1:14:39 79%
312 787 47 8 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 1:15:06 79%
243 1433 48 10 Howard Chambers Saddleworth Runners M45 1:15:13 79%
364 836 49 11 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:15:15 79%
363 261 50 2 Polly Gibb Mercia L40 1:15:17 79%
385 1518 51 1 Kim Braznell Halesowen L50 1:15:19 79%
350 17 52 9 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M50 1:15:22 79%
369 920 53 10 John Morris VCAC M50 1:15:41 78%
368 739 54 15 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 1:16:16 78%
358 1020 55 16 Frederick Cooper U/A SM 1:16:25 78%
347 314 56 11 Steve Jones Eryri M50 1:16:25 78%
351 1787 57 2 Sarah Sherratt Wesham RR SL 1:16:26 78%
390 909 58 17 Marc Recoquille U/A SM 1:16:42 77%
393 1284 59 12 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 1:16:44 77%
334 1785 60 12 Bernie Jones U/A M50 1:16:48 77%
361 240 61 13 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 1:16:57 77%
303 1774 62 18 Helen Skelton Newport & District SM 1:17:02 77%
215 1761 63 10 Tony Brayshaw Idle AC M40 1:17:36 76%
392 1631 64 11 Daniel Cheshire U/A M40 1:17:46 76%
251 1769 65 2 Tom Thomas Calder Valley JM 1:17:55 76%
205 1760 66 1 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L45 1:18:11 76%
333 1784 67 12 Richard Collins Oswestry Olympians M40 1:18:45 75%
267 1773 68 14 Phil Gillard Helsby M45 1:18:49 75%
341 945 69 13 John Taylor Newport & District M40 1:18:57 75%
375 1066 70 15 Bill Cork Oswestry Olympians M45 1:19:10 75%
353 736 71 14 Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist M40 1:19:44 74%
336 1786 72 19 Nigel Rowlands Clwydian RR SM 1:19:48 74%
329 1782 73 20 Tony Watkin U/A SM 1:19:50 74%
371 86 74 4 David Gould Serpentine M55 1:20:14 74%
398 1621 75 21 Nathan Marland U/A SM 1:20:21 74%
384 1796 76 5 David Lloyd Halesowen M55 1:21:04 73%
386 1337 77 3 Sandra Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners L40 1:21:07 73%
335 96 78 6 Derek Osborne Shrewsbury AC M55 1:21:17 73%
309 751 79 7 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 1:21:25 73%
315 1776 80 22 Jurgi Camblong U/A SM 1:21:30 73%
316 1777 81 23 Steven West U/A SM 1:21:31 73%
216 1762 82 2 Jacki Jarvis Oswestry Olympians L45 1:21:35 73%
328 872 83 15 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 1:22:28 72%
211 335 84 1 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 1:23:09 71%
352 110 85 13 Geoff Cowell Mercia M50 1:23:10 71%
322 668 86 2 John Linley Clwydians M60 1:23:45 71%
396 1658 87 24 David Brown Newport & Dist SM 1:23:47 71%
310 124 88 14 Graham Wood Ludlow M50 1:23:51 71%
403 1634 89 25 Ben Mayho Sytri SM 1:23:58 71%
408 331 90 16 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:24:24 70%
317 47 91 3 Celia Mills Calder Valley L45 1:24:37 70%
248 1768 92 17 Martyn Hodgson Saddleworth Runners M45 1:24:38 70%
382 1795 93 18 Peter Hooper Fell Ponies M45 1:24:47 70%
401 1047 94 15 Phil Clarke Mercia M50 1:25:06 70%
366 1790 95 8 Christopher Hatton Helsby M55 1:25:21 70%
346 1345 96 16 Kevan Naylor Barrow Runners M40 1:25:28 69%
399 1798 97 19 Peter Nesbitt Oswestry Olympians M45 1:26:00 69%
374 899 98 4 Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians L40 1:26:44 68%
302 26 99 2 Andy Todd Helsby M65 1:28:56 67%
242 1766 100 17 Nick Cox U/A M40 1:29:06 67%
344 550 101 3 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 1:29:33 66%
306 1188 102 18 Daron Windle Stafford Tri Club M40 1:30:16 66%
305 741 103 4 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 1:30:20 66%
340 112 104 5 Gill Evans Shepshed L45 1:30:32 66%
247 623 105 16 Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M50 1:32:01 64%
244 1767 106 3 Ruby Carr Saddleworth Runners SL 1:32:46 64%
249 141 107 19 Ian Marshall Saddleworth Runners M40 1:33:40 63%
326 1781 108 26 Duncan Bowdler Shrewsbury RR SM 1:36:09 62%
365 99 109 3 Gordon Trevor SAC M60 1:36:39 61%
325 1780 110 20 Pete Sturgess Long Eaton M45 1:37:11 61%
324 1613 111 21 Felix Morris Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M45 1:38:49 60%
354 1295 112 5 Helen Hadebe Newport L40 1:38:56 60%
339 1264 113 6 Rachel Storey Newport L40 1:40:05 59%
233 1765 114 27 Graham Morgan U/A SM 1:40:50 59%
378 1794 115 20 John Batchelor NSRRA M40 1:41:39 58%
217 273 116 4 Robbie Webster Helsby M65 1:42:29 58%
349 353 117 1 Elizabeth Salisbury Shropshire Shufflers L55 1:42:50 58%
348 1347 118 2 Sue Whittingham Shropshire Shufflers L50 1:42:50 58%
342 94 119 4 David Whiley Mercia M60 1:44:51 57%
311 601 120 17 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 1:45:50 56%
330 1680 121 28 Kevin Saunders Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SM 1:49:27 54%
383 355 122 5 John Sproson Mercia M65 2:07:28 47%
254 1770 DNF 21 Ray Green Saddleworth Runners M40 DNF
388 119 DNF 18 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 DNF