Roaches

Race date: 
Sun, 08/11/2009 - 11:00am
Roaches Fell Race - Sun-8-Nov-2009
Pos. Name Club Category L Pos. MV Pos. LV Pos. Cat pos Time
1 James Kevan Horwich RMI Harriers M 1 2:08:16
2 Stephen Pyke Staffordshire Moorlands MV40 1 1 2:08:32
3 Sean Willis Saddleworth MV40 2 2 2:09:25
4 Dave Aucott Dark Peak M 2 2:11:40
5 Tom Brunt Holmfirth Harriers M 3 2:11:42
6 Colin Bishop Saddleworth M 4 2:17:17
7 Richard Houghton Buxton MV40 3 3 2:18:08
8 Malcolm Fowler Cheshire Hill Racers MV40 4 4 2:19:00
9 Darren Holloway Pennine M 5 2:19:15
10 Julien Minshall Glossopdale MV40 5 5 2:19:57
11 Nick Kirk Dark Peak MV40 6 6 2:23:35
12 Martyn Pollitt Burnden Road Runners MV40 7 7 2:24:36
13 Mark Hartell Macclesfield Harriers MV40 8 8 2:25:50
14 Gavin Williams Dark Peak MV40 9 9 2:26:00
15 Mike Nelson Macclesfield Harriers MV40 10 10 2:26:02
16 Karen Davison Dark Peak L 1 1 2:26:37
17 Mark Messenger Macclesfield Harriers MV40 11 11 2:27:03
18 Clive Fitzpatrick Trafford Harriers M 6 2:27:27
19 Edward Bailey Great Western M 7 2:27:35
20 Matthew Clewes Mercia Fell Runners MV40 12 12 2:27:48
21 Martin Stocks Dark Peak MV40 13 13 2:28:11
22 Muir Morton Pennine M 8 2:28:55
23 Steven Fenney Stone M 9 2:29:02
24 Peter Redhead Macclesfield Harriers MV40 14 14 2:30:18
25 Barry Blyth Macclesfield Harriers MV60 15 1 2:30:45
26 Bryan Lomas Congleton Harriers MV40 16 15 2:32:30
27 Andrew Moore Dark Peak MV50 17 1 2:32:35
28 Stephen Hawkins Shelton Striders M 10 2:32:42
29 Steve Swallow Macclesfield Harriers MV40 18 16 2:33:01
30 Dave Sykes Dark Peak M 11 2:33:25
31 Mark Cudahy Buxton MV40 19 17 2:34:18
32 Martin Terry Clayton MV40 20 18 2:34:20
33 Dave Hogg Glossopdale MV50 21 2 2:34:35
34 Jim Londesborough Hatton Darts MV40 22 19 2:35:00
35 David Allen Dark Peak MV50 23 3 2:35:40
36 Andrew Hunter Beeston M 12 2:35:54
37 Ray Green Saddleworth MV40 24 20 2:36:28
38 Phil Abbott Long Eaton Running Club M 13 2:36:32
39 Simon Daws Telford MV50 25 4 2:37:12
40 Jamie Rennie West End M 14 2:37:40
41 Phillip Ward U/A MV40 26 21 2:37:47
42 Martin Fray Compton Harriers MV40 27 22 2:37:55
43 Adam Taylor Saddleworth M 15 2:38:16
44 Oliver Goldsmith U/A M 16 2:39:20
45 Neil Wootton U/A M 17 2:39:28
46 Chris Wardle Wirksworth M 18 2:39:34
47 John Mooney Macclesfield Harriers MV50 28 5 2:39:53
48 Paul Elliott U/A M 19 2:40:10
49 Colin Wilshaw Pennine MV40 29 23 2:40:12
50 David Rennie West End M 20 2:40:20
51 Tim Hargreaves Stockport Harriers MV50 30 6 2:41:10
52 Paul Drabble Buxton MV40 31 24 2:41:27
53 Russell Morden Wirksworth M 21 2:41:45
54 Willy Kitchen Dark Peak MV40 32 25 2:41:47
55 Eddie Mathieson Long Eaton Running Club M 22 2:42:36
56 Dale Colclough Staffordshire Moorlands MV50 33 7 2:42:50
57 Giles Hodges Sandbach Striders M 23 2:42:51
58 Robert Taylor Pennine MV60 34 2 2:43:00
59 Rachael Lawrence Macclesfield Harriers L 2 2 2:43:09
60 Mark Westerman U/A MV40 35 26 2:43:23
61 Andy Butler Pennine MV50 36 8 2:43:40
62 Richard Topliss Pennine MV40 37 27 2:43:41
63 Tim Raffle U/A MV40 38 28 2:43:52
64 Caren Coonan Ashbourne L 3 3 2:44:41
65 Nigel Aston FRA MV40 39 29 2:44:45
66 Jayne Dickens Trentham LV40 4 1 1 2:45:05
67 Gareth Briggs Staffordshire Moorlands M 24 2:45:06
68 Greg Rimmer Dark Peak MV40 40 30 2:45:20
69 Bill Goodwin Pennine MV40 41 31 2:45:21
70 Andrew Anostasi Glossopdale MV40 42 32 2:45:38
71 Ian Haigh Southwell M 25 2:45:39
72 Heather Marshall U/A L 5 4 2:45:45
73 Mike Munnelly Pennine M 26 2:46:17
74 Jurgi Camblong U/A M 27 2:47:43
75 Peter Davis Goyt Valley Striders MV40 43 33 2:48:38
76 Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers MV40 44 34 2:48:48
77 Claire Parker Pennine L 6 5 2:48:56
78 Isaline Hughes Burnden Road Runners LV40 7 2 2 2:49:40
79 Tom Bailey U/A M 28 2:49:42
80 Peter Clayton Vale Royal MV40 45 35 2:49:55
81 Alan Brentnall Pennine MV60 46 3 2:51:28
82 Sam Smith Eryri M 29 2:51:00
83 Ginny Willey Middleton Harriers L 8 6 2:51:47
84 Louise Staples U/A L 9 7 2:51:50
85 Stuart Allsop White Peak MV50 47 9 2:51:54
86 Marcel Darling Shelton Striders M 30 2:52:02
87 Sandy Presly Wolds Vets Running Club MV60 48 4 2:52:10
88 Mark Smith Tattenhall M 31 2:52:20
89 Geoff Pettengell Mow Cop Runners MV50 49 10 2:52:22
90 David Bevan Saddleworth MV40 50 36 2:52:25
91 Roy Gardner Saddleworth MV40 51 37 2:54:41
92 Clive Allison Long Eaton Running Club MV40 52 38 2:55:01
93 Lucy Gettings Compton Harriers LV40 10 3 3 2:55:13
94 Paul Addison Dark Peak MV50 53 11 2:56:30
95 Ashley Kay Dark Peak MV50 54 12 2:56:31
96 Matthew Brennan Mansfield Harriers M 32 2:56:45
97 Martin Sleath White Peak MV50 55 13 2:56:48
98 Simon Cox U/A MV40 56 39 2:57:00
99 Jon Tatham Macclesfield Harriers M 33 2:57:31
100 Rob Jackson Long Eaton Running Club MV40 57 40 2:59:35
101 Richard Roper U/A MV40 58 41 2:59:40
102 Alex Buckley Shelton Striders M 34 2:59:42
103 John Joddrell Pennine MV50 59 14 2:59:47
104 Andrew Gray U/A MV40 60 42 2:59:52
105 Ken Jones Dark Peak MV60 61 5 3:00:00
106 Katherine Harvey Pennine LV50 11 4 1 3:00:42
107 Michael Bourne Dark Peak MV40 62 43 3:00:43
108 Mike Symons Manchester YMCA MV40 63 44 3:00:45
109 Alasdair Duncan Ashbourne MV50 64 15 3:01:00
110 Mike Hudson Goyt Valley Striders MV50 65 16 3:01:48
111 Steve Ball Mow Cop Runners MV40 66 45 3:02:00
112 Kevin Allerton Stone M 35 3:02:50
113 Martin Whitehead Calder Valley Fell Runners MV50 67 17 3:02:52
114 Kim Braznell Halesowen LV50 12 5 2 3:02:53
115 David Sugden Dark Peak MV40 68 46 3:02:55
116 Chris Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs MV50 69 18 3:03:34
117 Martin Mallett Macclesfield Harriers M 36 3:03:45
118 Mark Rawlinson West End MV40 70 47 3:03:57
119 Steven West U/A M 37 3:03:58
120 Gary Kennedy Handsworth Roadhogs MV40 71 48 3:04:33
121 Tim Rippon U/A MV40 72 49 3:04:36
122 Richard Lownders Stafford Triathlon Club MV40 73 50 3:04:38
123 David Egan Totley MV50 74 19 3:05:05
124 Paula Good Holmfirth Harriers L 13 8 3:05:26
125 John Bushby Congleton Harriers MV40 75 51 3:05:31
126 Emma Gregory Preston Harriers L 14 9 3:05:38
127 Andrea Cox Climbers Club LV40 15 6 4 3:05:50
128 Chris Brumby Sandbach Striders MV40 76 52 3:05:52
129 Philip Walters Dark Peak MV40 77 53 3:06:03
130 Andy Skelhorn Macclesfield Harriers MV40 78 54 3:07:23
131 Andrew Lyon U/A MV40 79 55 3:07:25
132 Dave Clough U/A MV50 80 20 3:08:00
133 Charles Barlow Saddleworth MV50 81 21 3:08:30
134 Nick Ham Stockport Harriers MV40 82 56 3:08:40
135 Robin Jeffries U/A MV40 83 57 3:08:51
136 Jill Davies Saddleworth LV50 16 7 3 3:09:10
137 Colin Bostock Long Eaton Running Club MV50 84 22 3:09:30
138 Daniel Cheshire Mercia Fell Runners MV40 85 58 3:09:40
139 Anthony Horsfall Handsworth Roadhogs MV40 86 59 3:10:06
140 Max Howard Retford MV50 87 23 3:10:25
141 Caroline Waterhouse U/A LV40 17 8 5 3:10:26
142 Natasha Goggin Saddleworth L 18 10 3:10:34
143 Tracey Gibson Wolds Vets Running Club LV40 19 9 6 3:10:35
144 Suzanne Dark Saddleworth L 20 11 3:11:14
145 Andy Bradley Shelton Striders MV50 88 24 3:11:35
146 Adele Metcalfe Glossopdale LV40 21 10 7 3:12:05
147 Sarah Johnson Trentham L 22 12 3:12:06
148 Andrew Hubert U/A M 38 3:12:37
149 Carl Bedson Glossopdale MV40 89 60 3:13:03
150 Ian Ankers U/A MV50 90 25 3:13:20
151 Clare Mackellar Black Bear Joggers LV40 23 11 8 3:13:46
152 Andy Ardron Datchet Dashers M 39 3:16:03
153 Dave Walker Macclesfield Harriers MV50 91 26 3:16:20
154 Peter Hudson Mercia Fell Runners MV40 92 61 3:16:48
155 Alison Brentnall Pennine LV50 24 12 4 3:17:05
156 Chris Rogers U/A MV40 93 62 3:17:13
157 David Jeffries U/A M 40 3:18:08
158 Alan Ashforth Handsworth Roadhogs MV60 94 6 3:18:12
159 Gavin Fletcher Shelton Striders M 41 3:19:10
160 Daniel Brison Saddleworth MV40 95 63 3:19:20
161 Phil Blatch Mercia Fell Runners MV50 96 27 3:20:08
162 David Gould Serpentine MV50 97 28 3:21:49
163 Peter Humphreys Compton Harriers MV50 98 29 3:21:56
164 Nigel Dorman Handsworth Roadhogs MV40 99 64 3:22:26
165 Richard Kemp Black Bear Joggers MV40 100 65 3:22:45
166 Celia Mills Calder Valley Fell Runners LV40 25 13 9 3:22:56
167 Steve Woodward Retford M 42 3:23:08
168 David Pickering Retford MV40 101 66 3:23:12
169 Lynda Howard Retford LV40 26 14 10 3:23:14
170 Raymond Migocz U/A MV50 102 30 3:23:15
171 John Cox Middleton Harriers MV60 103 7 3:23:55
172 Sam Parker U/A M 43 3:24:14
173 Kevin Milwain Shelton Striders MV40 104 67 3:25:09
174 Carolyn Lee Shelton Striders LV40 27 15 11 3:25:09
175 Richard Sowden Black Bear Joggers MV40 105 68 3:25:25
176 Hazel Winder Macclesfield Harriers LV50 28 16 5 3:25:44
177 Andrew M??? Mercia Fell Runners MV60 106 8 3:26:30
178 Dave Culpan Calder Valley Fell Runners MV40 107 69 3:27:20
179 Colin Ardron Macclesfield Harriers MV60 108 9 3:28:18
180 John Robinson U/A M 44 3:30:24
181 Roger Ashby Sale Harriers MV60 109 10 3:31:14
182 Kate Parr Totley L 29 13 3:31:50
183 Pauline Miller North Derbyshire Running Club LV40 30 17 12 3:31:55
184 Richard Knowles Totley M 45 3:33:57
185 Paul Griffiths Penistone Footpath Runners MV40 110 70 3:38:15
186 Nigel Fielden Sale Harriers MV50 111 31 3:38:40
187 David Whewell Macclesfield Harriers MV40 112 71 3:39:41
188 Adam Anderson U/A MV40 113 72 3:39:42
189 Sophie Lovell Leeds City L 31 14 3:44:30
190 Nathan Martin FRA M 46 3:44:31
191 Christopher Bagley Fatboys MV50 114 32 3:46:20
192 Paul Webster Shelton Striders MV50 115 33 3:53:50
193 Simon Fagg U/A M 47 3:56:18
194 Angela Jacquemart Staffordshire Moorlands LV40 32 18 13 3:56:22
195 Anil Bose Skelmsdale Boundary Harriers MV40 116 73 3:56:24
196 Pete Sturgess Long Eaton Running Club MV40 117 74 4:00:15
197 Marie Rolli Rossendale Harriers MV40 118 75 4:01:16
198 Francesca Hartwell Rossendale Harriers LV40 33 19 14 4:01:16
199 John McIntosh Rossendale Harriers MV50 119 34 4:01:16
200 Darren Bradley Shelton Striders M 48 4:11:50
201 Pete Doyle Congleton Harriers MV50 120 35 4:14:40
202 Judith Newham Congleton Harriers LV40 34 20 15 4:14:40
203 Annie Lomas Congleton Harriers LV40 35 21 16 4:14:40
204 Polly Kennerley Congleton Harriers LV40 36 22 17 4:14:40
205 Jorge Clavijo Wolds Vets Running Club MV40 121 76 4:17:53