Wrekin Wrecker - By Category

Race date: 
Sun, 22/11/2009 - 11:02am

Ladies <40 (Senior Ladies)
Position Race No First Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 346 Mel Price Mercia FR SL 78.36
2 158 Helen Skelton Newport & District RC SL 81.15
3 348 Helen Parish Amazing Feet RC SL 84.14
4 336 Sheila Barbour Evesham Vale RC SL 88.34
5 326 Rachel Dearden Peel Road Runners SL 90.46
6 117 Kirsty Cartwright UA SL 96.38
7 311 Gillian Armstrong Congeton Harriers SL 102.11
8 171 Kathryn Roper Newport & District RC SL 116.00
9 138 Emma Key UA SL 121.27
10 108 Louisa Barter UA SL 124.17
11 120 Rebecca Cunnane UA SL 124.20
Ladiy >40 <45
Position Race No First Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 339 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 77.16
2 167 Sarah Armstrong Amazing Feet RC L40 87.00
3 132 Juliet Hoad Telford AC L40 94.17
4 314 Judith Newham Congeton Harriers L40 99.24
5 366 Louise Massey Amazing Feet RC L40 99.40
6 335 Katy Tarplee Evesham Vale RC L40 99.54
7 128 Sarah Hall UA L40 123.59
Lady >45 <50
Position Race No First Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 174 Celia Mills Calder Valley L45 90.37
2 372 Gill Evans Shepshed RC L45 91.45
3 309 Jacki Jannis Oswestry Olympians L45 96.13
4 162 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 97.47
5 145 Sally Mcconville Dudley and Kingswinford L45 118.27
6 115 Alison Bruckshaw UA L45 124.15
Lady >50 <55
Position Race No First Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 141 Christine Lloyd Halesowen A & CC L50 107.05
2 312 Felicity Doyle Congeton Harriers L50 108.41
3 197 Sue Whittingham Shropshire Shufflers L50 115.26
Lady >55 <60
Position Race No First Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 194 Elizabeth Salisbury Shropshire Shufflers L55 115.27
2 151 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers L55 153.57
Men <40 (Senior
Men)
Position Race No First Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 359 Steve Cale Shresbury AC SM 59.30
2 301 Mark Fenn UA SM 70.11
3 317 James Walker Keswick AC SM 70.41
4 106 Russell Barron Stafford Harriers SM 70.42
5 349 Stuart Hawkes Amazing Feet RC SM 73.05
6 347 Steve Hawkes Amazing Feet RC SM 73.35
7 189 Daniel Brazier Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 75.07
8 180 Gary Postins Newport & District RC SM 76.02
9 190 Paul James Hammond Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 76.32
10 357 Chris Dunkerley UA SM 78.29
11 333 Jim O'Hara Helsby RC SM 79.00
12 168 Sam Leachman UA SM 80.05
13 498 Kevin Allerton UA SM 82.09
14 382 Paul Evans Wrexham Tri SM 82.37
15 368 John Korowajczyk Almost Athletes SM 82.57
16 155 Jake Ruscoe UA SM 83.43
17 376 James Dowdall UA SM 84.49
18 360 Nathan Marland Mercia FR SM 85.24
19 329 Ryan Fulford Telford Harriers SM 85.43
20 136 Philip Joss UA SM 86.34
21 156 Matthew Shaw UA SM 87.15
22 318 Edward Ridyard UA SM 88.08
23 377 Nick Sharrott UA SM 88.54
24 164 Duncan Willey UA SM 89.33
25 308 Matt Foster UA SM 90.17
26 179 Mark Skidmore Dudley Kingwindford RC SM 91.18
27 107 Rich Barter UA SM 91.55
28 112 James Blissett UA SM 92.04
29 370 John Nightingale UA SM 93.07
30 303 Rupert Crew UA SM 93.21
31 157 Gary Simpson RAF SM 93.26
32 118 Thomas Coole UA SM 94.00
33 147 Mark Minihane UA SM 95.06
34 144 Nick Martin UA SM 97.23
35 384 Majad Mohammed UA SM 98.35
36 135 Christopher Joseph UA SM 99.56
37 188 Rob Pilling UA SM 100.25
38 353 Chris Baker UA SM 100.33
39 153 Edward Roper Newport & District RC SM 101.32
40 163 Ainsley Wainwright UA SM 102.00
41 367 Gary Deane UA SM 105.28
42 196 Jason Lee Aldridge SM 112.30
43 131 Lee Hebblethwaite UA SM 130.08
44 111 Tim Bird UA SM 137.12
Men >40 <45
Position Race No First Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 331 Ned Lammas Mercia FR M40 72.53
2 325 Richard Dearden Peel Road Runners M40 73.12
3 192 Mark Agnew Mercia FR M40 75.42
4 380 Darren Mitondmon P. Tri M40 76.53
5 122 Stewart Edmondson Bridgnorth AC M40 77.05
6 184 Maurice Reid Newport & District M40 77.23
7 182 David Malin UA M40 78.27
8 371 Dave Hadden Stourbridge RC M40 80.41
9 187 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet RC M40 80.43
10 337 Michael Reynolds UA M40 80.44
11 123 Robert Edwards Road Runners Club M40 83.14
12 119 Nick Cooper Newport & District RC M40 83.16
13 332 Andrew Sedgley Telford Harriers M40 84.23
14 319 Calvin Wright UA M40 85.55
15 195 Andy Malpass UA M40 86.52
16 361 David Winterton UA M40 89.23
17 178 S Tromans Dudley Kingwindford RC M40 89.54
18 198 Andy Laing UA M40 90.30
19 315 Richard Froggatt Dudley Kingwindford RC M40 92.28
20 369 Warren Gill UA M40 93.04
21 110 Edward Biddle UA M40 93.38
22 344 Paul Thacker UA M40 97.32
23 307 John Hunt UA M40 100.44
24 364 Darren Garey UA M40 105.41
25 385 J Murraycrisp Wrexham Tri M40 106.19
26 499 Tom Brereton UA M40 109.20
27 129 Gary Hall UA M40 123.58
28 383 Azahal Mohammed UA M40 135.57
29 386 Chris White UA M40 155.44
Men >45 <50
Position Race No First Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 341 Ian Grindley Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M45 65.13
2 185 Paul Shackleton Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 68.24
3 355 Duncan Beales Shresbury AC M45 72.05
4 330 Paul Flinn Mercia FR M45 79.20
5 350 Jeremy Randell Clwydian Range Runners M45 80.42
6 306 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 84.56
7 362 Peter Hudson Mercia FR M45 85.00
8 175 Paul Atkinson UA M45 86.42
9 343 Geoff Beach UA M45 89.00
10 378 Simon Toghill Telford Harriers M45 89.02
11 154 David Rose Newport & District RC M45 90.12
12 351 mark Checkley FRA M45 90.48
13 345 Stephen Thompson UA M45 90.52
14 323 Chris Brumby Sandbach Striders M45 91.21
15 109 Roy Betts Evesham Vale M45 92.20
16 373 Peter Nesbitt Oswestry Olympians M45 94.39
17 379 Mark Lines Telford Harriers M45 98.09
18 183 Sean Mooney Newport & District RC M45 100.26
19 365 Robert Kilgour Amazing Feet RC M45 102.53
20 130 Eric Hanna UA M45 104.12
21 176 Sean Wileman Ivanhoe Runners M45 104.16
22 159 Neil Smith UA M45 114.43
23 133 Kevin Hudson UA M45 115.12
24 126 Nick Hall UA M45 116.35
Men >50 <55
Position Race No First Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 500 Matt Clewes Mercia FR M50 68.42
2 352 Dale Colclough Trentham RC M50 75.20
3 170 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders M50 78.02
4 140 John Lewis Newport & District RC M50 78.43
5 411 Duncan Davies Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M50 81.36
6 193 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M50 83.29
7 310 Kevin Postins Sneyd Striders M50 83.34
8 173 Jon Box UA M50 85.50
9 322 Peter Hortun Sneyd Striders M50 87.08
10 172 Robert Wilson UA M50 89.03
11 304 Bill Llewellyn Telford AC M50 90.56
12 338 Geoff Cowell Mercia FR M50 91.33
13 148 John Morris VCAC M50 91.57
14 324 Graham Dews Mercia FR M50 92.54
15 374 Dave Davies Telford AC M50 93.24
16 116 Steve Cartlidge Stafford Harriers M50 93.30
17 320 Simon Kimberley Sneyd Striders M50 94.55
18 340 Quentin Shaw UA M50 98.00
19 200 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 98.37
20 316 Peter Smith UA M50 98.59
21 177 Colin Downey Dudley Kingwindford RC M50 101.18
22 181 Anthony Lowe UA M50 103.28
23 313 Pete Doyle Congeton Harriers M50 108.43
Men >55 <60
Position Race No First Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 327 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 73.48
2 358 Baz Dredge Mercia FR M55 78.19
3 381 Gregory Perkins Telford AC M55 82.25
4 356 John Currie Mercia FR M55 84.03
5 363 Peter Johnson Mercia FR M55 84.20
6 305 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers M55 84.39
7 328 Rick Robson Mercia FR M55 87.13
8 169 John Williams Springfield Striders M55 89.43
9 375 David Gould Serpentine M55 91.08
10 199 Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers M55 92.14
11 150 Pete Griffiths UA M55 124.16
Men >60 <65
Position Race No First Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 191 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M60 88.17
2 134 Alan Jeavans UA M60 99.08
3 354 William Hammerton UA M60 110.55
Men >65 <70
Position Race No First Name Surname Club Cat Time
1 321 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M65 87.18
2 186 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia FR M65 95.47
3 302 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M65 111.45
4 334 Robbie Webster Helsby RC M65 118.35