Shropshire Hill Winter Series 2009 - 2010 After 2 Races - By Category

Race date: 
Mon, 23/11/2009 - 7:55pm

Ladies <40 (Senior Ladies)





POS NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker
1 Helen Skelton Newport & District SL 162% 2 77% 85%

Andrea Rowlands Eryri SL 89% 1 89%

Mel Price Mercia FR SL 88% 1
88%

Helen Parish Amazing Feet RC SL 82% 1
82%

Sheila Barbour Evesham Vale RC SL 78% 1
78%

Sarah Sherratt Wesham RR SL 78% 1 78%

Rachel Dearden Peel Road Runners SL 76% 1
76%

Kirsty Cartwright UA SL 72% 1
72%

Gillian Armstrong Congeton Harriers SL 68% 1
68%

Ruby Carr Saddleworth Runners SL 64% 1 64%

Kathryn Roper Newport & District RC SL 60% 1
60%

Emma Key UA SL 57% 1
57%

Louisa Barter UA SL 56% 1
56%

Rebecca Cunnane UA SL 56% 1
56%








Ladies
>40 <45






POS NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker
1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 172% 2 83% 89%

Sarah Armstrong Amazing Feet RC L40 79% 1
79%

Polly Gibb Mercia L40 79% 1 79%

Juliet Hoad Telford AC L40 73% 1
73%

Sandra Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners L40 73% 1 73%

Judith Newham Congeton Harriers L40 70% 1
70%

Louise Massey Amazing Feet RC L40 69% 1
69%

Katy Tarplee Evesham Vale RC L40 69% 1
69%

Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians L40 68% 1 68%

Helen Hadebe Newport L40 60% 1 60%

Rachel Storey Newport L40 59% 1 59%

Sarah Hall UA L40 56% 1
56%








Ladies
>45 <50 (L45)






POS NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker
1 Celia Mills Calder Valley L45 146% 2 70% 76%
2 Jacki Jarvis Oswestry Olympians L45 145% 2 73% 72%
3 Gill Evans Shepshed L45 141% 2 66% 75%
4 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 136% 2 66% 71%

Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L45 76% 1 76%

Sally Mcconville Dudley and Kingswinford L45 58% 1
58%

Alison Bruckshaw UA L45 56% 1
56%








Ladies
>50 <55 (L50)






POS NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker
1 Sue Whittingham Shropshire Shufflers L50 118% 2 58% 60%

Kim Braznell Halesowen L50 79% 1 79%

Christine Lloyd Halesowen A & CC L50 65% 1
65%

Felicity Doyle Congeton Harriers L50 64% 1
64%








Ladies
>55 <60 (L55)






POS NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker
1 Elizabeth Salisbury Shropshire Shufflers L55 118% 2 58% 60%

Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers L55 45% 1
45%








Men
<40 (Senior Men)






POS NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker
1 Steven Cale SAC SM 224% 2 107% 117%
2 Jim O'Hara Helsby SM 170% 2 83% 87%
3 Nathan Marland U/A SM 155% 2 74% 81%

Tim Davies Mercia SM 113% 1 113%

Jon Bowie Trismart SM 103% 1 103%

Colin Bishop Saddleworth Runners SM 100% 1 100%

Mark Fenn UA SM 98% 1
98%

James Walker Keswick AC SM 98% 1
98%

Russell Barron Stafford Harriers SM 98% 1
98%

Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians SM 97% 1 97%

Stuart Hawkes Amazing Feet RC SM 95% 1
95%

Steve Hawkes Amazing Feet RC SM 94% 1
94%

Simon Edwards Buchley Runners SM 93% 1 93%

Daniel Brazier Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 92% 1
92%

Gary Postins Newport & District RC SM 91% 1
91%

Paul Hammond Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 90% 1
90%

Adair Broughton Helsby SM 88% 1 88%

Chris Dunkerley UA SM 88% 1
88%

Sam Leachman UA SM 86% 1
86%

Stewart Bellamy Mercia SM 86% 1 86%

Richard Garbett Oswestry Olympians SM 86% 1 86%

Nick Thomas Trismart SM 85% 1 85%

Kevin Allerton UA SM 84% 1
84%

Paul Evans Wrexham Tri SM 84% 1
84%

John Korowajczyk Almost Athletes SM 83% 1
83%

Jake Ruscoe UA SM 83% 1
83%

Iestyn Thomas Oswestry Olympians SM 82% 1 82%

James Dowdall UA SM 81% 1
81%

Anthony Powell Rhayader AC SM 81% 1 81%

Ryan Fulford Telford Harriers SM 81% 1
81%

Philip Joss UA SM 80% 1
80%

Adam Taylor Saddleworth Runners SM 80% 1 80%

Matthew Shaw UA SM 79% 1
79%

Edward Ridyard UA SM 78% 1
78%

Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 78% 1 78%

Nick Sharrott UA SM 78% 1
78%

Frederick Cooper U/A SM 78% 1 78%

Marc Recoquille U/A SM 77% 1 77%

Duncan Willey UA SM 77% 1
77%

Matt Foster UA SM 77% 1
77%

Mark Skidmore Dudley Kingwindford RC SM 76% 1
76%

Rich Barter UA SM 75% 1
75%

James Blissett UA SM 75% 1
75%

Nigel Rowlands Clwydian RR SM 74% 1 74%

Tony Watkin U/A SM 74% 1 74%

John Nightingale UA SM 74% 1
74%

Rupert Crew UA SM 74% 1
74%

Thomas Coole UA SM 74% 1
74%

Jurgi Camblong U/A SM 73% 1 73%

Steven West U/A SM 73% 1 73%

Mark Minihane UA SM 73% 1
73%

Nick Martin UA SM 71% 1
71%

David Brown Newport & Dist SM 71% 1 71%

Ben Mayho Sytri SM 71% 1 71%

Majad Mohammed UA SM 70% 1
70%

Christopher Joseph UA SM 69% 1
69%

Rob Pilling UA SM 69% 1
69%

Chris Baker UA SM 69% 1
69%

Edward Roper Newport & District RC SM 68% 1
68%

Ainsley Wainwright UA SM 68% 1
68%

Gary Deane UA SM 66% 1
66%

Duncan Bowdler Shrewsbury RR SM 62% 1 62%

Jason Lee Aldridge SM 62% 1
62%

Graham Morgan U/A SM 59% 1 59%

Kevin Saunders Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SM 54% 1 54%

Lee Hebblethwaite UA SM 53% 1
53%

Tim Bird UA SM 50% 1
50%

Gary Simpson RAF SM 45% 1
45%

Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 82% 1 82%

Tom Thomas Calder Valley JM 76% 1 76%
Men
>40 <45 (M40)






POS NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker








1 Darren Mitchelmore P Tri M40 176% 2 86% 90%
2 David Malia U/A M40 175% 2 87% 88%
3 Dave Haden Stourbridge RC M40 168% 2 83% 86%
4 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 167% 2 81% 86%

Ned Lammas Mercia FR M40 95% 1
95%

Richard Dearden Peel Road Runners M40 94% 1
94%

David Carson Shropshire Shufflers M40 92% 1 92%

Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M40 92% 1 92%

Mark Agnew Mercia FR M40 91% 1
91%

Stewart Edmondson Bridgnorth AC M40 90% 1
90%

Maurice Reid Newport & District M40 89% 1
89%

Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC M40 86% 1 86%

Michael Reynolds UA M40 86% 1
86%

Robert Edwards Road Runners Club M40 83% 1
83%

Nick Cooper Newport & District RC M40 83% 1
83%

David Bevan Saddleworth Runners M40 83% 1 83%

Stephen Pyke Staffs Moorlands AC M40 82% 1 82%

Andrew Sedgley Telford Harriers M40 82% 1
82%

Calvin Wright UA M40 80% 1
80%

Andy Malpass UA M40 80% 1
80%

David Winterton UA M40 77% 1
77%

S Tromans Dudley Kingwindford RC M40 77% 1
77%

Tony Brayshaw Idle AC M40 76% 1 76%

Andy Laing UA M40 76% 1
76%

Daniel Cheshire U/A M40 76% 1 76%

Richard Collins Oswestry Olympians M40 75% 1 75%

John Taylor Newport & District M40 75% 1 75%

Richard Froggatt Dudley Kingwindford RC M40 75% 1
75%

Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist M40 74% 1 74%

Warren Gill UA M40 74% 1
74%

Edward Biddle UA M40 74% 1
74%

David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 72% 1 72%

Paul Thacker UA M40 71% 1
71%

Kevan Naylor Barrow Runners M40 69% 1 69%

John Hunt UA M40 69% 1
69%

Nick Cox U/A M40 67% 1 67%

Daron Windle Stafford Tri Club M40 66% 1 66%

Darren Garey UA M40 65% 1
65%

J Murraycrisp Wrexham Tri M40 65% 1
65%

Tom Brereton UA M40 63% 1
63%

Ian Marshall Saddleworth Runners M40 63% 1 63%

John Batchelor NSRRA M40 58% 1 58%

Gary Hall UA M40 56% 1
56%

Azahal Mohammed UA M40 51% 1
51%

Chris White UA M40 44% 1
44%








Men >45
<50(M45)






POS NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker
1 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M45 205% 2 99% 106%
2 Duncan Beales U/A M45 183% 2 87% 96%
3 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 160% 2 79% 81%
4 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 159% 2 77% 81%
5 Peter Nesbitt Oswestry Olympians M45 142% 2 69% 73%

Paul Shackleton Clayton Le Moors Harriers M45 101% 1
101%

Roger Lamb Mercia M45 100% 1 100%

Colin Lancaster Telford M45 91% 1 91%

Ian Gladwell West End Runners M45 89% 1 89%

Matt Sheeman U/A M45 89% 1 89%

Paul Flinn Mercia FR M45 87% 1
87%

Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 87% 1 87%

Jeremy Randell Clwydian Range Runners M45 86% 1
86%

David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers M45 83% 1 83%

Paul Atkinson UA M45 80% 1
80%

Howard Chambers Saddleworth Runners M45 79% 1 79%

Geoff Beach UA M45 78% 1
78%

Simon Toghill Telford Harriers M45 78% 1
78%

Paul Cadman Mercia M45 77% 1 77%

David Rose Newport & District RC M45 77% 1
77%

Mark Checkley FRA M45 76% 1
76%

Stephen Thompson UA M45 76% 1
76%

Chris Brumby Sandbach Striders M45 76% 1
76%

Phil Gillard Helsby M45 75% 1 75%

Bill Cork Oswestry Olympians M45 75% 1 75%

Roy Betts Evesham Vale M45 75% 1
75%

Mark Lines Telford Harriers M45 70% 1
70%

Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 70% 1 70%

Martyn Hodgson Saddleworth Runners M45 70% 1 70%

Peter Hooper Fell Ponies M45 70% 1 70%

Sean Mooney Newport & District RC M45 69% 1
69%

Robert Kilgour Amazing Feet RC M45 67% 1
67%

Eric Hanna UA M45 66% 1
66%

Sean Wileman Ivanhoe Runners M45 66% 1
66%

Pete Sturgess Long Eaton M45 61% 1 61%

Neil Smith UA M45 60% 1
60%

Felix Morris Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M45 60% 1 60%

Kevin Hudson UA M45 60% 1
60%

Nick Hall UA M45 59% 1
59%








Men
>50 <55 (M50)






POS NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker
1 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 199% 2 99% 101%
2 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M50 162% 2 79% 83%
3 John Morris VCAC M50 154% 2 78% 75%
4 Geoff Cowell Mercia M50 147% 2 71% 75%
5 Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M50 133% 2 64% 68%
6 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 126% 2 56% 70%

Dale Colclough Trentham RC M50 92% 1
92%

Chris Penny Mercia M50 91% 1 91%

Tim Brockington Springfield Striders M50 89% 1
89%

John Lewis Newport & District RC M50 88% 1
88%

Duncan Davies Wolverhampton & Bilston AC M50 85% 1
85%

Russell Mapp Mercia M50 84% 1 84%

Kevin Postins Sneyd Striders M50 83% 1
83%

Andy Wall U/A M50 82% 1 82%

Kean Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners M50 82% 1 82%

Jon Box UA M50 81% 1
81%

Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 81% 1 81%

Peter Hortun Sneyd Striders M50 79% 1
79%

Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 79% 1 79%

Steve Jones Eryri M50 78% 1 78%

Robert Wilson UA M50 78% 1
78%

Bernie Jones U/A M50 77% 1 77%

Bill Llewellyn Telford AC M50 76% 1
76%

Graham Dews Mercia FR M50 74% 1
74%

Dave Davies Telford AC M50 74% 1
74%

Steve Cartlidge Stafford Harriers M50 74% 1
74%

Simon Kimberley Sneyd Striders M50 73% 1
73%

Graham Wood Ludlow M50 71% 1 71%

Quentin Shaw UA M50 71% 1
71%

Peter Smith UA M50 70% 1
70%

Phil Clarke Mercia M50 70% 1 70%

Anthony Lowe UA M50 67% 1
67%

Pete Doyle Congeton Harriers M50 64% 1
64%








Men
>55 <60 (M55)






POS NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker
1 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 184% 2 91% 94%
2 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 164% 2 83% 82%
3 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 164% 2 82% 82%
4 Rick Robson Mercia M55 160% 2 81% 79%
5 David Gould Serpentine M55 150% 2 74% 76%

Bob Dredge Mercia FR M55 88% 1
88%

Gregory Perkins Telford AC M55 84% 1
84%

John Currie Mercia FR M55 82% 1
82%

Graham Spencer Mercia M55 81% 1 81%

John Williams Springfield Striders M55 77% 1
77%

Ian Blakebrough Cheshire Hash House Harriers M55 75% 1
75%

David Lloyd Halesowen M55 73% 1 73%

Derek Osborne Shrewsbury AC M55 73% 1 73%

Dave Nichols Mercia M55 73% 1 73%

Christopher Hatton Helsby M55 70% 1 70%

Pete Griffiths UA M55 56% 1
56%








Men
>60 <65 (M60)






POS NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker

Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M60 78% 1
78%

Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 71% 1 71%

John Linley Clwydians M60 71% 1 71%

Alan Jeavans UA M60 70% 1
70%

William Hammerton UA M60 62% 1
62%

Gordon Trevor SAC M60 61% 1 61%

David Whiley Mercia M60 57% 1 57%








Men
>65 <70 (M65)






POS NAME CLUB Cat Total Races Breiddens Wreker
1 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M65 159% 2 79% 79%
2 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 138% 2 66% 72%
3 Robbie Webster Helsby M65 116% 2 58% 58%

Andy Todd Helsby M65 67% 1 67%

Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M65 62% 1
62%

John Sproson Mercia M65 47% 1 47%