Cardington Cracker - By Category

Race date: 
Sun, 06/12/2009 - 11:01am

Ladies <40 (Senior Ladies)
Pos Name Club Cat Time % L/S
1 Helen Fines Calder Valley SL 1:27:47 131.04%
2 Andrea Rowlands Eryri SL 1:29:40 128.29%
3 Michelle Clarke Telford AC SL 1:36:17 119.47%
4 Mel Price Mercia SL 1:36:28 119.25%
5 Helen Skelton Newport SL 1:40:11 114.82%
6 Louise Barber Aberystwyth AC SL 1:42:41 112.03%
7 Sheila Barbour Evesham Vale Runners SL 1:45:48 108.73%
8 Gill Thompson U/A SL 2:01:09 94.95%
9 Marcia Spurling Shropshire Shufflers SL 2:06:14 91.13%
10 Kirsten Airlie Todmorden Harriers SL 2:10:52 87.90%
11 Louise Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SL 2:21:09 81.50%
12 Kathryn Roper Newport SL 2:27:16 78.11%
Ladies >40
<45 (L40)
Pos Name Club Cat Time % L/S
1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 1:33:48 122.64%
2 Alison Tickner Oswestry Olympians L40 1:46:33 107.96%
3 Diane Wynne Vegan Runners L40 2:03:49 92.91%
4 Louise Massey Amazing Feet L40 2:03:59 92.78%
5 Kate Poyser U/A L40 2:18:58 82.78%
Ladies >45
<50 (L45)
Pos Name Club Cat Time % L/S
1 Sarah Bland Stratford AC L45 1:44:49 109.75%
2 Jackie Jarvis Oswestry Olympians L45 1:51:34 103.11%
3 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 1:53:08 101.68%
4 Celia Mills Calder Valley L45 1:54:28 100.50%
5 Carolyn Lee Shelton Striders L45 1:59:14 96.48%
Ladies >50
<55 (L50)
Pos Name Club Cat Time % L/S
1 Kim Brazenell Halesowen L50 1:43:07 111.56%
2 Joan Clarke Stourbridge RC L50 1:50:19 104.28%
3 Gill Stott MDC L50 1:57:45 97.69%
4 Christine Lloyd Halesowen L50 2:19:09 82.67%
5 Sue Whittingham Shropshire Shufflers L50 2:20:06 82.11%

Ladies >55
<60 (L55)
Pos Name Club Cat Time % L/S
1 Elizabeth Shropshire Shufflers L55 2:20:28 81.89%
2 Annie Jones Nailsea L55 2:51:15 67.17%
Ladies >60
<65 (L40)
Pos Name Club Cat Time % L/S
1 Sandra Butcher Shelton Striders L60 2:14:10 85.74%
Men <40 (Senior
Men)
Pos Name Club Cat Time % L/S
1 Andy Davies Mercia SM 1:12:29 158.70%
2 Steven Cale Shrewsbury AC SM 1:14:20 154.75%
3 Pete Vale Mercia SM 1:16:32 150.30%
4 James Ellis Warrington AC SM 1:20:11 143.46%
5 Andrew Sprague Tipton Harriers SM 1:23:13 138.23%
6 Simon White Mercia SM 1:24:00 136.94%
7 Michael Roberts Bristol and West SM 1:26:06 133.60%
8 Ian Gait U/A SM 1:26:22 133.19%
9 Rob Minton Stratford AC SM 1:26:45 132.60%
10 Jon Hedger U/A SM 1:27:01 132.20%
11 Rod Sinclair U/A SM 1:27:04 132.12%
12 Greg Deacon Springfield Striders SM 1:27:33 131.39%
13 Martin Cliffe Eryri SM 1:28:02 130.67%
14 John Bristow Malvern Joggers SM 1:28:55 129.37%
15 Shaun Cooper Shelton Striders SM 1:29:18 128.82%
16 Nick Thomas Trismart SM 1:29:24 128.67%
17 Patrick Wooddisse Bristol and West SM 1:29:30 128.53%
18 Stephen Hawkins Shelton Striders SM 1:29:53 127.98%
19 Ben Gibbison Crimpiau
Fach
SM 1:30:59 126.43%
20 Richard Bacon U/A SM 1:31:11 126.16%
21 Daniel Brazier Wolves and Bilston SM 1:32:12 124.77%
22 Dave Austin Calder Valley SM 1:33:04 123.60%
23 Jim O’Hara Helsby SM 1:35:05 120.98%
24 Chris Dunnerley U/A SM 1:35:41 120.22%
25 Neil Bevan Oswestry Olympians SM 1:36:12 119.58%
26 Sam Leachman U/A SM 1:38:11 117.16%
27 Giles Hodges Sandbach Striders SM 1:38:37 116.65%
28 Paul Hammond Wolves and Bilston SM 1:38:54 116.31%
29 Duncan Davies Wolves and Bilston SM 1:39:40 115.42%
30 David Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 1:39:51 115.21%
31 David McIntyre U/A SM 1:40:45 114.18%
32 Anthony Marsh Springfield Striders SM 1:41:00 113.89%
33 Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 1:41:11 113.69%
34 Ben Montgomery U/A SM 1:44:12 110.40%
35 Ryan Fulford Telford Harriers SM 1:47:06 107.41%
36 Roger Gooding Springfield Striders SM 1:49:44 104.83%
37 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 1:51:03 103.59%
38 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 1:51:25 103.25%
39 Max Hale Mercia SM 1:51:28 103.20%
40 Mark Skidmore Dudley Kingswinford SM 1:51:32 103.14%
41 Gavin Fletcher Shelton Striders SM 1:53:13 101.60%
42 John Nightingale U/A SM 1:56:40 98.60%
43 Ian Ferguson U/A SM 1:58:04 97.43%
44 David Brown Newport SM 1:59:06 96.59%
45 Michael Escolme Sandbach Striders SM 1:59:16 96.45%
46 Glynn Bibby Newport SM 2:01:21 94.79%
47 Stuart Morris Shropshire Shufflers SM 2:02:30 93.90%
48 Duncan Bowdler U/A SM 2:05:42 91.51%
49 Steven Pepper Springfield Striders SM 2:05:47 91.45%
50 Martin Griffiths Dark Peak SM 2:14:43 85.39%
51 Richard Powell U/A SM 2:22:34 80.69%
52 Lee Booth U/A SM 2:26:24 78.57%
Men >40 <45
(M40)
Pos Name Club Cat Time % L/S
1 Stephen Pike Staffs Moorlands M40 1:19:12 145.24%
2 Neil Ashcroft Ambleside AC M40 1:23:24 137.93%
3 Simon Ellis Tattenhall M40 1:24:10 136.67%
4 David Carson Unattached M40 1:28:10 130.47%
5 Karl Lewis U/A M40 1:29:00 129.25%
6 Paul Jenkinson Eryri M40 1:29:10 129.01%
7 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M40 1:30:18 127.39%
8 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 1:32:27 124.43%
9 Ned Lammas MFR M40 1:32:34 124.27%
10 Michael Kelly Leighton Athletic M40 1:33:28 123.07%
11 David Malia U/A M40 1:33:45 122.70%
12 Matt Reid Almost Athletes M40 1:34:19 121.97%
13 Matthew Lawson Chepstow Harriers M40 1:35:08 120.92%
14 Darron Mitchelmore P Tri M40 1:35:28 120.50%
15 Mark Sprague U/A M40 1:35:49 120.06%
16 David Sykes Tattenhall Runners M40 1:35:58 119.87%
17 Noel Hogan Newport M40 1:36:26 119.29%
18 Maurice Reid Newport M40 1:37:09 118.41%
19 Andrew Gray U/A M40 1:40:21 114.63%
20 Michael Wood Almost Athletes M40 1:40:35 114.37%
21 Calvin Wright U/A M40 1:41:40 113.15%
22 Peter Garson Aberystwyth AC M40 1:42:02 112.74%
23 John Sandford Wye Valley M40 1:42:14 112.52%
24 Clive King Eryri M40 1:42:30 112.23%
25 Stuart Tromans Dudley & Kingswinford M40 1:43:11 111.48%
26 Nigel Glaze Mercia M40 1:44:40 109.90%
27 Julian Holt U/A M40 1:46:20 108.18%
28 David Winterton U/A M40 1:47:08 107.37%
29 John Taylor Newport M40 1:49:14 105.31%
30 Chris Rogers Cambridge Harriers M40 1:49:29 105.07%
31 Andy Lang U/A M40 1:50:34 104.04%
32 David Tozer BHS Dodgers M40 1:50:53 103.74%
33 Daniel Cheshire Mercia M40 1:51:54 102.80%
34 Tom Banks Razzers Runners M40 1:54:53 100.13%
35 Mike McCorkell Tattenhall Runners M40 1:56:54 98.40%
36 Duncan Jones Mercia M40 1:57:29 97.91%
37 Daron Windle Stafford TC M40 2:04:52 92.12%
38 Jon Thompson U/A M40 2:05:17 91.82%
39 Patrick Austin Cambridge Harriers M40 2:08:29 89.53%
40 Adrian Wynne Vegan Runner M40 2:10:40 88.04%
41 Brendan Georgeson U/A M40 2:14:10 85.74%
Men >45 <50
(M45)
Pos Name Club Cat Time % L/S
1 Roger Lamb Mercia M45 1:20:43 142.51%
2 Ian Grindley Wolves and Bil M45 1:21:01 141.99%
3 Trefor Jones Eryri M45 1:27:44 131.12%
4 Colin Lancaster Telford AC M45 1:28:27 130.05%
5 Graham Hill Calder Valley M45 1:30:32 127.06%
6 Pete Gardner FRA M45 1:30:51 126.62%
7 Henry Thomas Telford AC M45 1:31:38 125.54%
8 Dave Powell Aberystwyth AC M45 1:31:40 125.49%
9 Jim Kelly Eryri M45 1:32:38 124.18%
10 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 1:32:41 124.11%
11 Steve Burthem Warrington AC M45 1:33:36 122.90%
12 John Garmson Telford AC M45 1:35:00 121.09%
13 Paul Kent Cambridge Harriers M45 1:35:51 120.01%
14 Michael Innes Mercia M45 1:36:21 119.39%
15 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:39:32 115.57%
16 Andrew Hearle Mercia M45 1:39:45 115.32%
17 Marc Christian U/A M45 1:40:17 114.71%
18 S. Flinn Mercia M45 1:40:42 114.23%
19 David Eccleston Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:41:13 113.65%
20 David Marham Leighton Buzzard AC M45 1:41:18 113.56%
21 Mike Cuthbert U/A M45 1:41:51 112.94%
22 Tim Parker U/A M45 1:44:54 109.66%
23 Chris Smallman Mercia M45 1:45:48 108.73%
24 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 1:46:45 107.76%
25 Geoff Beech U/A M45 1:48:10 106.35%
26 Paul Atkinson Calder Valley M45 1:48:24 106.12%
27 Stephen Thompson U/A M45 1:51:27 103.22%
28 Sean Mooney Newport M45 1:52:04 102.65%
29 Roy Betts Evesham Vale RC M45 1:53:19 101.51%
30 Stephen Oliver Shrewsbury AC M45 1:53:52 101.02%
31 Shaun Tyas U/A M45 1:54:50 100.17%
32 Dave Farrow Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:54:53 100.13%
33 Nigel Elwell U/A M45 1:55:28 99.62%
34 Peter Nesbitt Oswestry Olympians M45 1:56:34 98.68%
35 Hugh Jobber Telford Harriers M45 1:56:38 98.63%
36 Ian Bartram CP Joggers M45 1:57:57 97.53%
37 Daron Fincham Telford AC M45 2:00:05 95.79%
38 John Rickus Telford Harriers M45 2:01:26 94.73%
39 Phillip Newman Mercia M45 2:03:14 93.35%
40 Robert Kilgour Amazing Feet M45 2:07:19 90.35%
41 Colin Prosser Chepstow Harriers M45 2:16:15 84.43%
42 Gareth Wynne U/A M45 2:18:42 82.94%
43 Andrew Seeley Nailsea M45 2:23:09 80.36%
Men >50 <55
(M50)
Pos Name Club Cat Time % L/S
1 Matt Clewes Mercia M50 1:24:47 135.68%
2 Edward Davies Mercia M50 1:26:56 132.32%
3 Nick Eyke Oswestry Olympians M50 1:32:25 124.47%
4 Russell Mapp Mercia M50 1:37:38 117.82%
5 Andy Wall U/A M50 1:38:21 116.96%
6 Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall Runners M50 1:38:25 116.88%
7 Steve Wickham Erewash Valley M50 1:40:23 114.59%
8 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 1:41:05 113.80%
9 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M50 1:42:07 112.65%
10 Chris Good FRA M50 1:42:47 111.92%
11 Geoff Pettengell Mow Cop Runners M50 1:44:02 110.57%
12 Jon Box U/A M50 1:44:53 109.68%
13 Andy Stott MDC M50 1:45:58 108.56%
14 Steve Jones Eryri M50 1:46:28 108.05%
15 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 1:48:22 106.15%
16 Colin Jackson U/A M50 1:51:17 103.37%
17 Geoff Cowell Mercia M50 1:52:06 102.62%
18 Peter Oliver U/A M50 1:52:15 102.48%
19 John Morris VCAC M50 1:52:54 101.89%
20 Peter Bolton Red Rose M50 1:55:04 99.97%
21 Paul Oldfield Clwydian Range Runners M50 1:56:06 99.08%
22 Phil Clarke Mercia M50 1:56:41 98.59%
23 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 1:57:33 97.86%
24 Mick Fowler U/A M50 1:59:51 95.98%
25 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 2:01:47 94.46%
26 Quentin Shaw U/A M50 2:02:00 94.29%
27 Anthony Lowe U/A M50 2:03:48 92.92%
28 Don Hale Mercia M50 2:05:26 91.71%
29 Mark Newall Cambridge Harriers M50 2:08:31 89.51%
30 Ian Coates Staffs Moorlands M50 2:11:45 87.31%
31 Michael Brady Nailsea M50 2:18:08 83.28%
Men >55 <60
(M55)
Pos Name Club Cat Time % L/S
1 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 1:28:35 129.86%
2 Bob Dredge Mercia M55 1:36:10 119.62%
3 Geoff Hodges Cheshire M55 1:39:14 115.92%
4 John Currie Mercia M55 1:39:29 115.63%
5 David Edge Staffs Moorlands M55 1:41:14 113.63%
6 Rick Robson Mercia M55 1:41:33 113.28%
7 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers M55 1:42:06 112.67%
8 Hugo Iffla WFRA M55 1:48:48 105.73%
9 Phil Blatch Mercia M55 1:50:26 104.17%
10 David Gould Serpentine M55 1:51:08 103.51%
11 Ian Blakebrough CNH Harriers M55 1:56:14 98.97%
12 David Whipp Bromsgrove & Redd M55 2:00:55 95.13%
13 Dave Nicholls U/A M55 2:02:39 93.79%
14 Terence Whalley M Casuals M55 2:03:25 93.21%
15 Greg Sturdy Nailsea M55 2:03:38 93.04%
16 Nick McCullagh Castlepoint M55 2:07:29 90.23%
17 Ian Clarke Stourbridge RC M55 2:12:31 86.81%
18 Peter Brady Nailsea M55 2:30:22 76.50%
19 David Heath Newport M55 2:34:00 74.70%
20 Richie Carroll London Irish M55 3:09:52 60.59%
Men >60 <65
(M60)
Pos Name Club Cat Time % L/S
1 Mike Blake Eryri M60 1:41:48 113.00%
2 Tony Thompson Mercia M60 1:50:41 103.93%
3 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M60 1:51:19 103.34%
4 Ken Wright WFRA M60 1:51:30 103.17%
5 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harriers M60 1:53:22 101.47%
6 Martin Potter Clwydian Range Runners M60 1:56:24 98.83%
7 Rodney Jones Newport M60 1:59:29 96.28%
8 Brian Belfield Staffs Moorlands M60 2:03:07 93.43%
9 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M60 2:08:07 89.79%
10 Grahame James Mercia M60 2:31:33 75.90%
11 Mike Murray FRA M60 2:56:46 65.08%
Men >65 <70
(M40)
Pos Name Club Cat Time % L/S
1 John Marsh Tarren Hendre M65 1:41:43 113.09%
2 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M65 1:45:50 108.69%
3 Gordon Orme Cardigan RC M65 1:46:22 108.15%
4 Alan Morris Shropshire Shufflers M65 1:52:30 102.25%
5 Antum Clane-Hay Mercia M65 1:54:28 100.50%
6 David Tull Cambridge Harriers M65 1:55:57 99.21%
7 Richard Bailey Shropshire Shufflers M65 2:10:15 88.32%
8 Robbie Webster Helsby M65 2:27:42 77.88%
9 Chris Dawes LDWA M65 3:09:53 60.58%