Longmynd Valleys - By Category

Race date: 
Sun, 07/02/2010 - 11:31am

              For Full Results Please Click Here

To see Photographs from this race Please Click Here Alistair Tye  - Peter Doulas

Ladie <40
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
215 1233 23 1 Kate Bailey Merionydd RC SL 2:02:08 82%
191 428 42 2 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 2:07:59 78%
141 1783 49 3 Andrea Rowlands Eryri SL 2:10:42 77%
213 774 55 4 Mel Price Mercia SL 2:13:01 75%
136 1124 56 5 Phoebe Webster Aberystwyth SL 2:13:32 75%
150 1157 58 6 Mary Gillie Clwydian Range Runners SL 2:14:00 75%
140 1891 65 7 Kirstin Bailey Bingley SL 2:16:42 73%
192 1905 85 8 Emily Timmis U/A SL 2:23:19 70%
155 1774 93 9 Helen Skelton Newport & District SL 2:25:07 69%
196 1908 99 10 Louise Staples U/A SL 2:26:56 68%
181 1668 126 11 Sheila Barbour Evesham Vale RC SL 2:31:57 66%
198 1910 155 12 Natasha Goggin Saddleworth Runners SL 2:46:15 60%
147 1895 160 13 Suzanne Darke Saddleworth Runners SL 2:48:25 59%
152 1897 166 14 Yvonne Beckwith West End Runners SL 2:50:58 58%
201 1912 169 15 Kirsten Airlie Calder Valley SL 2:51:43 58%
94 1872 181 16 Nicola Richards U/A SL 3:10:57 52%
193 1906 197 17 Jennifer Taylor Tattenhall SL 3:25:43 58%
42 1840 201 18 Kerry Marsh Springfield Striders SL 3:44:23 45%
Ladie >40 <45
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
123 867 33 1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 2:05:56 79%
73 1859 174 2 Linda Jones Wrexham L40 3:01:53 55%
Ladie >45 <50
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
210 1915 40 1 Tracey Greenway Ilkley L45 2:07:30 78%
60 47 146 2 Celia Mills Calder Valley L45 2:40:12 62%
67 1857 154 3 Denise Broom Cheadle RC L45 2:46:13 60%
189 297 195 4 Sarah Hammond Tattenhall L45 3:25:15 58%
47 1852 200 5 Christobel Heginbotham Saddleworth L45 3:39:55 45%
49 1854 203 6 Susan Hinde Saddleworth L45 4:05:43 41%
Ladie >50 <55
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
207 1518 136 1 Kim Braznell Halesowen L50 2:36:09 64%
Ladie >55 <60
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
46 1851 192 1 Jill Davies Saddleworth L55 3:19:18 50%
Men <40
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
244 1239 1 1 Andrew Davies Mercia SM 1:39:41 100%
139 1890 2 2 Simon Bailey Mercia SM 1:39:49 100%
233 1489 3 3 Pete Vale Mercia SM 1:40:04 100%
137 1888 4 4 Hugh Aggleton MDC SM 1:40:07 100%
167 994 5 5 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 1:40:19 100%
204 1041 6 6 Steven Cale SAC SM 1:40:38 99%
113 1882 7 7 Tom Gibbs MDC SM 1:49:54 91%
246 333 8 8 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 1:56:06 86%
195 1221 9 14 Jon Bowie Trismart SM 1:56:27 86%
111 1566 12 10 Roy Scott Springfield Striders SM 1:57:53 85%
194 1907 13 11 Peter Taylor U/A SM 1:58:23 84%
230 1847 14 12 Rob Hughes Mercia SM 1:58:37 84%
161 1900 16 13 Martin Cliffe Eryri SM 1:59:50 83%
239 720 18 14 Andrew Primrose Mercia SM 1:59:58 83%
153 322 28 15 Stewart Bellamy Mercia SM 2:04:48 80%
70 199 29 16 Mark Fenn U/A SM 2:04:49 80%
146 1894 30 17 Daniel Cher Helsby SM 2:05:39 80%
179 813 41 18 John Bristow Malvern joggers SM 2:07:35 78%
104 280 43 19 Rod Sinclair U/A SM 2:07:59 78%
109 1880 57 20 Grant Lloyd Shrewsbury AC SM 2:13:48 75%
221 1918 59 21 Stephen Shanks Fell Ponies SM 2:14:13 75%
135 1887 60 22 Neil Postan Shropshire Shufflers SM 2:14:22 74%
102 1511 61 23 Daniel Brazier Wolv/Bilston SM 2:15:25 74%
100 1877 69 24 Christian Barnett FRA SM 2:18:24 72%
106 1667 71 25 Paul Hammond Wolv/Bilston SM 2:18:53 72%
170 1506 73 26 Chris Dunkerley U/A SM 2:19:32 72%
107 1492 74 27 Kevin Allerton Stone MM SM 2:19:53 71%
245 991 77 28 Brian Crowther Mercia SM 2:20:39 71%
92 1870 82 29 Alasdair Mackenzie Bishops Stortford RC SM 2:22:53 70%
241 739 86 30 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 2:23:21 70%
202 1913 88 31 James Dowdall U/A SM 2:23:49 70%
119 1323 89 32 Joe Donnelly Mercia SM 2:24:02 69%
120 1885 90 33 Sam Bagnall U/A SM 2:24:06 69%
166 1209 103 34 Andrew Turner U/A SM 2:27:31 68%
97 1874 107 35 Matthew Bailey Black Pear Joggers SM 2:28:29 67%
238 1925 108 36 Justin Wyne U/A SM 2:28:43 67%
234 1923 118 37 Jeremy Cattle U/A SM 2:29:51 67%
214 1916 119 38 Ben Montgomery U/A SM 2:30:11 67%
216 1577 120 39 Geraint Davies U/A SM 2:30:18 67%
99 1876 123 40 Jason Prail Springfield Striders SM 2:30:49 66%
217 1415 127 41 Simon Webb U/A SM 2:32:01 66%
219 996 130 42 Craig Walker Calder Valley SM 2:34:04 65%
65 1621 132 43 Nathan Marland Mercia SM 2:34:51 65%
143 1892 138 44 Nigel Rollands Clwydian Range Runners SM 2:36:22 64%
125 862 144 45 Simon Gregg Amazing Feet SM 2:40:08 62%
185 1256 158 46 John Nightingale U/A SM 2:48:04 60%
224 1919 159 47 Ed Wilson Pennine Fellrunners SM 2:48:07 59%
186 1247 163 48 Alex Johnson FRA SM 2:49:54 59%
131 1886 172 49 Andrew Weaver U/A SM 2:52:08 58%
132 1781 178 50 Duncan Bowdler U/A SM 3:08:02 53%
59 1658 190 51 David Brown Newport & Dist SM 3:17:10 51%
159 1899 194 52 Glynn Bibby Newport SM 3:25:18 49%
50 1855 198 53 Ian Ferguson U/A SM 3:26:21 48%
78 1861 204 54 Dan Hall U/A SM 4:12:41 40%
Men >40<45
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
209 1112 10 1 Crispin Flower Mynydd M40 1:56:48 86%
145 1893 11 2 Sean Willis Saddleworth Runners M40 1:57:51 85%
105 19 17 3 Andy Davies Mercia M40 1:59:56 83%
173 566 19 4 Matt Scriven Mercia M40 2:00:11 83%
248 1356 25 5 David Carson Shropshire Shufflers M40 2:03:07 81%
110 1881 26 6 George Bate Fell Ponies M40 2:03:41 81%
157 1898 27 7 Johnathan Moore Calder Valley M40 2:04:17 80%
118 1884 32 8 Johnathan Whilock Staffs Moorland M40 2:05:55 79%
180 1149 36 9 Ned Lammas Mercia M40 2:06:37 79%
174 1293 45 10 Richard Lloyd Mercia M40 2:09:15 77%
187 1904 51 11 David Malia U/A M40 2:11:56 76%
164 1341 68 12 Nigel Glaze Mercia M40 2:18:22 72%
115 1017 70 13 Darren Mitchelmore P Tri M40 2:18:28 72%
57 1779 81 14 David Bevan Saddleworth Runners M40 2:22:51 70%
88 1275 91 15 Clive King Eryri M40 2:24:53 69%
138 1889 94 16 Andrew Blackmore MDC M40 2:25:39 69%
83 1864 102 17 Calvin Wright U/A M40 2:27:28 68%
129 945 116 18 John Taylor Newport & District M40 2:29:48 67%
144 736 117 19 Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist M40 2:29:49 67%
74 1860 137 20 Christopher Rogers Cambridge Harriers M40 2:36:11 64%
124 658 142 21 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 2:39:44 63%
208 387 148 22 David Winterton Wrekin College M40 2:42:02 62%
182 1187 152 23 Andy Laing U/A M40 2:44:20 61%
175 1902 153 24 D M Cheshire Mercia M40 2:44:35 61%
130 872 157 25 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 2:47:38 60%
247 1928 167 26 Philip Walters Dark Peak M40 2:50:58 58%
203 621 170 27 Richard Gilbert Todmorden M40 2:51:45 58%
93 1871 180 28 Trevor Pears Clwydian Range Runners M40 3:10:30 52%
96 1873 182 29 Neal Bailey U/A M40 3:11:01 52%
Men >45<50
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
101 1276 20 1 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M45 2:00:42 83%
87 284 21 2 Roger Lamb Mercia M45 2:00:49 83%
222 67 22 3 Colin Lancaster Telford M45 2:01:54 82%
91 1869 24 4 John Hewitt Glossopdale Harriers M45 2:02:45 81%
162 1116 37 5 Nick Thomas Telford Harriers M45 2:06:47 79%
126 1135 38 6 Dave Powell Aberystwyth M45 2:07:06 79%
231 1922 44 7 Rob Woodall Mercia M45 2:09:14 77%
197 1909 47 8 Gavin Fisher WFRA M45 2:10:00 77%
128 1529 48 9 Noel Hogan Newport & District M45 2:10:17 77%
163 61 50 10 Chris Smallman Mercia M45 2:11:16 76%
133 887 53 11 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 2:12:52 75%
251 1930 54 12 Rob Ashworth Southport Waterloo M45 2:12:57 75%
169 1901 62 13 David Harvey Pennine Fellrunners M45 2:15:30 74%
235 1924 67 14 Andrew Anastasi Glossopdale Harriers M45 2:18:04 72%
212 800 79 15 William Harris Shropshire Shufflers M45 2:21:58 70%
240 1550 80 16 David Jamieson U/A M45 2:22:17 70%
226 214 84 17 Michael Innes Mercia M45 2:23:14 70%
121 366 87 18 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 2:23:47 70%
116 836 92 19 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 2:25:02 69%
252 1133 95 20 Paul Flinn U/A M45 2:26:25 68%
225 1920 96 21 Philip England MDC M45 2:26:47 68%
63 999 105 22 Paul Atkinson FRA M45 2:28:16 67%
237 1517 106 23 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers M45 2:28:24 67%
89 1867 111 24 James Rhodes U/A M45 2:29:08 67%
190 1433 112 25 Howard Chambers Saddleworth Runners M45 2:29:15 67%
176 1903 113 26 Peter Agnew Clwydian Range Runners M45 2:29:24 67%
54 1151 125 27 Andrew Kettles Springfield Striders M45 2:31:33 66%
184 1035 131 28 Mike Streetly Cuthbert M45 2:34:48 65%
218 331 134 29 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 2:34:57 65%
168 240 139 30 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 2:36:47 64%
250 1929 140 31 Andrew Harwood FRA M45 2:36:52 64%
228 730 141 32 Geoff Beech U/A M45 2:37:24 64%
249 837 143 33 Stephen Thompson FRA M45 2:39:54 63%
183 1284 145 34 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 2:40:11 62%
229 1586 165 35 Dave Farrow U/A M45 2:50:56 59%
206 1914 168 36 Brent Greenway Buxton AC M45 2:51:23 58%
44 1066 175 37 Bill Cork Oswestry Olympians M45 3:04:21 54%
227 1921 186 38 Stuart Evans U/A M45 3:12:35 52%
200 559 189 39 Richard Kemp Black Pear Joggers M45 3:16:09 51%
Men >50<55
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
66 1514 31 1 Dale Colclough Trentham RC M50 2:05:47 80%
171 1844 34 2 Steve Storey Dark Peak M50 2:06:09 79%
243 103 39 3 Edward Davies Mercia M50 2:07:20 79%
199 1911 46 4 Nick Eyre Oswestry Olympians M50 2:09:50 77%
90 1868 52 5 Andrew Fox Glossopdale Harriers M50 2:12:06 76%
112 1797 66 6 Andy Wall U/A M50 2:16:43 73%
64 442 72 7 David Johnston Mercia M50 2:19:02 72%
52 1856 76 8 Colin Banks U/A M50 2:20:28 71%
188 229 78 9 Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall M50 2:20:51 71%
53 522 97 10 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders M50 2:26:48 68%
81 1863 98 11 Andy Butler Pennine Fellrunners M50 2:26:52 68%
165 15 104 12 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 2:27:47 68%
95 1274 109 13 Duncan Davies Wolv/Bilston M50 2:28:49 67%
45 397 115 14 Philip Johnson Dudley K Ford M50 2:29:47 67%
156 1237 122 15 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 2:30:45 66%
232 56 129 16 Chris Good FRA M50 2:33:32 65%
211 268 147 17 Richard Sowden Black Pear Joggers M50 2:41:35 62%
77 585 164 18 Charles Ashley Wrexham M50 2:50:52 59%
72 601 171 19 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 2:51:53 58%
62 1047 176 20 Phil Clarke Mercia M50 3:06:49 54%
117 1883 177 21 Ian Coates Staffs Moorland M50 3:07:45 53%
75 201 184 22 Mark Newell Cambridge Harr M50 3:11:23 52%
69 1584 191 23 Don Hale Mercia M50 3:17:37 51%
51 1195 199 24 Nigel Elwell U/A M50 3:26:27 48%
79 1845 205 Robert Hall U/A M50 4:28:18 37%
Men >55<60
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
242 1926 15 1 Chris Davies Saddleworth Runners M55 1:59:12 84%
134 303 35 2 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 2:06:16 79%
43 121 63 3 Graham McAra Cheshire Hill Racers M55 2:16:04 73%
223 38 75 4 Bob Dredge Mercia M55 2:20:10 71%
56 269 100 5 Rick Robson Mercia M55 2:27:09 68%
55 527 110 6 John Williams Springfield Striders M55 2:28:58 67%
98 1875 114 7 Stefan Gross Saddleworth Runners M55 2:29:33 67%
236 751 135 8 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 2:35:39 64%
114 84 149 9 David Edge Staffs Moorland M55 2:43:17 61%
58 327 151 10 Terry Davies Mercia M55 2:44:12 61%
154 1250 161 11 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers M55 2:49:04 59%
172 97 188 12 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 3:14:40 51%
149 82 196 13 David Chisman Droitwich M55 3:25:29 49%
84 1865 202 14 Chris Price U/A M55 3:50:05 43%
80 1862 64 1 Robert Taylor Pennine Fellrunners M60 2:16:13 73%
Men >60<65
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
85 1866 101 2 John Nixon Borrowdale FR M60 2:27:26 68%
177 1483 121 3 Ian Ankers Staffs Moorland M60 2:30:42 66%
151 1896 124 4 George Scott Pennine Fellrunners M60 2:31:08 66%
160 221 133 5 Mike Blake Eryri M60 2:34:56 65%
61 972 150 6 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 2:43:20 61%
158 1452 162 7 Rod Campbell Staffs Moorland M60 2:49:49 59%
127 501 173 8 John Coombes Mercia M60 2:57:59 56%
178 39 179 9 Brian Belfield Staffs Moorland M60 3:08:03 53%
142 205 183 10 Martin Potter Clwydian Range Runners M60 3:11:04 52%
86 1807 185 11 Dick Scroop Mercia M60 3:12:16 52%
205 99 187 12 Gordon Trevor SAC M60 3:14:39 51%
48 1853 193 13 Roy Bradley Saddleworth M60 3:24:49 49%
Men >65<70
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
68 1145 83 1 John Marsh Tarren Hendre M65 2:22:55 70%
71 550 156 2 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 2:47:32 60%