Caradoc Classic

Race date: 
Wed, 12/05/2010 - 7:30pm

For Results by Category Please Click Here

To see Photographs from this race Please Click Here Alistair Tye  - Peter Douglas

Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:25:23
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
443 1041 1 1 Steven Cale SAC SM 0:23:07 110%
441 994 2 2 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 0:23:27 108%
365 1276 3 1 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M45 0:24:49 102%
416 243 4 1 Paul Jones Oswestry M40 0:24:59 102%
352 1941 5 3 Matthew Marston Mercia SM 0:25:25 100%
379 284 6 2 Roger Lamb Mercia M45 0:25:41 99%
374 1993 7 4 Robin Stones U/A SM 0:25:57 98%
431 103 8 1 Edward Davies Mercia M55 0:26:35 95%
376 398 9 3 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:26:53 94%
420 188 10 2 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 0:26:56 94%
421 120 11 1 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 0:27:03 94%
355 1666 12 5 Tom Beech U/A SM 0:27:05 94%
405 1997 13 6 Richard Bacon U/A SM 0:27:07 94%
385 1511 14 7 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 0:27:10 93%
361 1629 15 4 Nigel Share Wolves & Bilston M45 0:27:16 93%
388 1996 16 8 Tom Fisher Wolves/Bilston SM 0:27:19 93%
425 130 17 5 Haydn Jones Maldwyn M45 0:27:36 92%
360 1778 18 2 Chris Penny Mercia M50 0:27:41 92%
403 27 19 6 Andy Yapp Mercia M45 0:27:44 92%
348 303 20 2 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 0:27:50 91%
428 2001 21 3 David Carson Shropshire Shuffler M40 0:27:54 91%
430 781 22 9 Ioan Ilie Telford AC SM 0:27:58 91%
436 1323 23 1 Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 0:28:07 90%
356 892 24 4 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:28:16 90%
440 428 25 1 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC L40 0:28:22 89%
391 1529 26 7 Noel Hogan Newport & District M45 0:28:32 89%
358 553 27 3 Chris Taylor Mercia M55 0:28:33 89%
347 1149 28 5 Ned Lammas Mercia M40 0:28:36 89%
404 853 29 10 Jon Hedger U/A SM 0:28:50 88%
394 774 30 1 Mel Price Mercia SL 0:28:57 88%
378 887 31 8 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:29:22 86%
415 1637 32 2 Joe Hearle Mercia JM 0:29:26 86%
437 2003 33 11 Richard McKenna U/A SM 0:29:26 86%
451 1017 34 6 Darren Mitchelmore P Tri M40 0:29:35 86%
427 739 35 12 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:29:48 85%
417 1229 36 7 David Coley Telford Harriers M40 0:29:58 85%
418 642 37 9 John Richards U/A M45 0:30:07 84%
390 1774 38 2 Helen Skelton Newport & District SL 0:30:09 84%
357 1274 39 3 Duncan Davies Wolves/Bilston M50 0:30:15 84%
399 392 40 4 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 0:30:25 83%
432 836 41 10 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:30:31 83%
409 1550 42 11 David Jamieson U/A M45 0:30:41 83%
426 945 43 8 John Taylor Newport & District M40 0:30:51 82%
346 1237 44 4 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 0:31:12 81%
435 366 45 12 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 0:31:14 81%
372 918 46 13 Kevin Evans Wenlock Olympians SM 0:31:18 81%
392 1864 47 9 Calvin Wright U/A M40 0:31:24 81%
422 2000 48 13 Mike Streetley Cuthbert M45 0:31:32 80%
413 972 49 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 0:31:36 80%
414 15 50 5 Andrew Hearle Mercia M55 0:31:38 80%
444 2005 51 14 Adrian Forster U/A SM 0:31:39 80%
411 1631 52 10 Daniel Cheshire U/A M40 0:31:41 80%
350 397 53 5 Philip Johnson Dudley K Ford M50 0:31:46 80%
366 269 54 6 Rick Robson Mercia M55 0:31:54 80%
412 1999 55 14 Pete Hudson Mercia M45 0:31:57 79%
375 1621 56 15 Nathan Marland Mercia SM 0:32:01 79%
447 331 57 15 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:32:02 79%
339 123 58 7 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 0:32:06 79%
407 181 59 6 Keith Richards Mercia M50 0:32:11 79%
342 1989 60 16 Rob Court Mercia SM 0:32:13 79%
363 1188 61 11 Daron Windle Stafford Tri Club M40 0:32:26 78%
367 1961 62 12 Mike Warren Wrekin RR M40 0:32:32 78%
380 1781 63 17 Duncan Bowdler U/A SM 0:32:36 78%
340 1570 64 7 Mark Deighton Newport & Dist M50 0:32:37 78%
423 1187 65 13 Andy Laing U/A M40 0:32:48 77%
454 245 66 8 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 0:32:50 77%
368 1991 67 18 Graeme McDouall Wrekin RR SM 0:33:00 77%
382 765 68 16 Nick Evans U/A M45 0:33:11 76%
419 1942 69 14 Duncan Jones Mercia M40 0:33:17 76%
384 872 70 15 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 0:33:21 76%
377 1994 71 16 Desmond Pugh Maldwyn Harriers M40 0:33:30 76%
345 68 72 1 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M65 0:33:34 76%
396 97 73 9 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 0:33:38 75%
370 1937 74 19 Mark Skidmore Dudley Kingswinford SM 0:33:46 75%
406 1998 75 1 Nick Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 0:33:53 75%
446 576 76 20 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 0:33:57 75%
455 501 77 2 John Coombes Mercia M60 0:34:16 74%
438 86 78 10 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers M55 0:34:23 74%
398 601 79 8 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:34:30 74%
373 1992 80 3 Becky James U/A SL 0:34:31 74%
362 741 81 1 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 0:34:35 73%
453 2007 82 3 Thomas Davies Mormon Noobs JM 0:34:52 73%
433 1982 83 17 Rich Curtis Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:35:02 72%
393 1848 84 9 Bryan Lloyd U/A M50 0:35:14 72%
338 1278 85 17 Gareth Jones Mercia M40 0:35:18 72%
381 1256 86 21 John Nightingale U/A SM 0:35:26 72%
371 623 87 10 Colin Downey Mercia M50 0:35:32 71%
351 542 88 11 Phil Blatch Mercia M55 0:35:43 71%
450 88 89 3 David Jones Dark Peak M60 0:35:44 71%
400 1251 90 18 Cliff Larwood Telford Harriers M40 0:35:49 71%
349 1406 91 4 Tony Thompson Mercia M60 0:35:52 71%
386 1995 92 22 Paul Rose Wolves/Bilston SM 0:35:54 71%
344 1960 93 23 Stuart Morris Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:35:56 71%
397 1202 94 18 Phil Newman Mercia M45 0:36:00 71%
410 335 95 5 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 0:36:06 70%
452 1954 96 4 Joseph Davies Mormon Noobs JM 0:36:27 70%
359 1839 97 19 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 0:36:34 69%
442 1633 98 24 Richard Buckle U/A SM 0:36:41 69%
402 1339 99 25 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 0:36:53 69%
369 1970 100 6 David Edwards Telford Harriers M60 0:36:54 69%
401 1010 101 2 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L40 0:37:04 68%
343 1011 102 4 Sue Foster Telford Harriers SL 0:37:20 68%
449 474 103 7 John Hall U/A M60 0:37:30 68%
445 1861 104 26 Dan Hall U/A SM 0:37:58 67%
439 1623 105 12 Michael Burton LDWA M55 0:38:12 66%
389 600 106 19 Richard Burton Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:38:28 66%
387 1584 107 11 Don Hale Mercia M50 0:38:54 65%
341 1765 108 27 Graham Morgan Mercia SM 0:39:12 65%
383 1613 109 20 Felix Morris Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M45 0:40:21 63%
424 1306 110 1 Pauline Newton Newport & Dist L55 0:40:51 62%
429 99 111 8 Gordon Trevor SAC M60 0:41:43 61%
434 1981 112 3 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:42:09 60%
353 1264 113 4 Rachel Storey Newport L40 0:42:35 60%
354 1295 114 2 Helen Hadebe Newport L45 0:42:36 60%
364 1317 115 5 Sandra Dainty Newport & Dist L40 0:42:36 60%
448 657 116 9 Mike Murray FRA M60 0:45:37 56%
408 247 117 1 Pauline Richards Mercia L60 0:54:39 46%
395 530 118 2 Sheila Richards Shrewsbury AC L55 0:56:42 45%