Caradoc Classic - By Category

Race date: 
Wed, 12/05/2010 - 7:31pm

For Full Results Please Click Here

To see Photographs from this race Please Click Here Alistair Tye  - Peter Douglas

Top
Ten Men
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
443 1041 1 1 Steven Cale SAC SM 0:23:07 110%
441 994 2 2 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 0:23:27 108%
365 1276 3 1 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M45 0:24:49 102%
416 243 4 1 Paul Jones U/A M40 0:24:59 102%
352 1941 5 3 Matthew Marston Mercia SM 0:25:25 100%
379 284 6 2 Roger Lamb Mercia M45 0:25:41 99%
374 1993 7 4 Robin Stones U/A SM 0:25:57 98%
431 103 8 1 Edward Davies Mercia M55 0:26:35 95%
376 398 9 3 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:26:53 94%
420 188 10 2 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 0:26:56 94%
Top
10 Ladies
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
443 1041 1 1 Steven Cale SAC SM 00:23:07 110%
440 428 25 1 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC L40 00:28:22 89%
394 774 30 1 Mel Price Mercia SL 00:28:57 88%
390 1774 38 2 Helen Skelton Newport & District SL 00:30:09 84%
406 1998 75 1 Nick Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 00:33:53 75%
373 1992 80 3 Becky James U/A SL 00:34:31 74%
362 741 81 1 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 00:34:35 73%
401 1010 101 2 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L40 00:37:04 68%
343 1011 102 4 Sue Foster Telford Harriers SL 00:37:20 68%
424 1306 110 1 Pauline Newton Newport & Dist L55 00:40:51 62%
Junior
Men
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
436 1323 23 1 Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 00:28:07 90%
415 1637 32 2 Joe Hearle Mercia JM 00:29:26 86%
453 2007 82 3 Thomas Dawes Mormon Noobs JM 00:34:52 73%
452 1954 96 4 Joseph Davies Mormon Noobs JM 00:36:27 70%
Men
> 40 <45
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
416 243 4 3 Paul Jones Oswestry M40 00:24:59 102%
420 188 10 4 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 00:26:56 94%
428 2001 21 5 David Carson Shropshire Shufflers M40 00:27:54 91%
356 892 24 6 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 00:28:16 90%
347 1149 28 7 Ned Lammas Mercia M40 00:28:36 89%
451 1017 34 8 Darren Mitchelmore P Tri M40 00:29:35 86%
417 1229 36 9 David Coley Telford Harriers M40 00:29:58 85%
426 945 43 10 John Taylor Newport & District M40 00:30:51 82%
392 1864 47 11 Calvin Wright U/A M40 00:31:24 81%
411 1631 52 12 Daniel Cheshire U/A M40 00:31:41 80%
363 1188 61 13 Daron Windle Stafford Tri Club M40 00:32:26 78%
367 1961 62 14 Mike Warren Wrekin RR M40 00:32:32 78%
423 1187 65 15 Andy Laing U/A M40 00:32:48 77%
419 1942 69 16 Duncan Jones Mercia M40 00:33:17 76%
384 872 70 17 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 00:33:21 76%
377 1994 71 18 Desmond Pugh Maldwyn Harriers M40 00:33:30 76%
338 1278 85 19 Gareth Jones Mercia M40 00:35:18 72%
400 1251 90 20 Cliff Larwood Telford Harriers M40 00:35:49 71%
359 1839 97 21 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 00:36:34 69%
Ladies > 40
<45
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
440 428 25 3 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC L40 00:28:22 89%
401 1010 101 4 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L40 00:37:04 68%
434 1981 112 5 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L40 00:42:09 60%
353 1264 113 6 Rachel Storey Newport L40 00:42:35 60%
364 1317 115 7 Sandra Dainty Newport & Dist L40 00:42:36 60%
Men > 45 <50
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
365 1276 3 4 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M45 00:24:49 102%
379 284 6 5 Roger Lamb Mercia M45 00:25:41 99%
376 398 9 6 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 00:26:53 94%
361 1629 15 7 Nigel Share Wolves & Bilston M45 00:27:16 93%
425 130 17 8 Haydn Jones Maldwyn M45 00:27:36 92%
403 27 19 9 Andy Yapp Mercia M45 00:27:44 92%
391 1529 26 10 Noel Hogan Newport & District M45 00:28:32 89%
378 887 31 11 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 00:29:22 86%
418 642 37 12 John Richards U/A M45 00:30:07 84%
432 836 41 13 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 00:30:31 83%
409 1550 42 14 David Jamieson U/A M45 00:30:41 83%
435 366 45 15 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 00:31:14 81%
422 2000 48 16 Mike Streetley Cuthbert M45 00:31:32 80%
412 1999 55 17 Pete Hudson Mercia M45 00:31:57 79%
447 331 57 18 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 00:32:02 79%
382 765 68 19 Nick Evans U/A M45 00:33:11 76%
433 1982 83 20 Rich Curtis Shropshire Shufflers M45 00:35:02 72%
397 1202 94 21 Phil Newman Mercia M45 00:36:00 71%
389 600 106 22 Richard Burton Shropshire Shufflers M45 00:38:28 66%
383 1613 109 23 Felix Morris Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M45 00:40:21 63%
Ladies > 45
<50
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
362 741 81 2 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 00:34:35 73%
354 1295 114 3 Helen Hadebe Newport L45 00:42:36 60%
Men > 50 <55
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
421 120 11 1 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 00:27:03 94%
360 1778 18 2 Chris Penny Mercia M50 00:27:41 92%
357 1274 39 3 Duncan Davies Wolves/Bilston M50 00:30:15 84%
346 1237 44 4 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 00:31:12 81%
350 397 53 5 Philip Johnson Dudley K Ford M50 00:31:46 80%
407 181 59 6 Keith Richards Mercia M50 00:32:11 79%
340 1570 64 7 Mark Deighton Newport & Dist M50 00:32:37 78%
398 601 79 8 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 00:34:30 74%
393 1848 84 9 Bryan Lloyd U/A M50 00:35:14 72%
371 623 87 10 Colin Downey Mercia M50 00:35:32 71%
387 1584 107 11 Don Hale Mercia M50 00:38:54 65%
Ladies > 50
<55
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
406 1998 75 2 Nick Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 00:33:53 75%
Men > 55 <60
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
431 103 8 2 Edward Davies Mercia M55 00:26:35 95%
348 303 20 3 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 00:27:50 91%
358 553 27 4 Chris Taylor Mercia M55 00:28:33 89%
399 392 40 5 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 00:30:25 83%
414 15 50 6 Andrew Hearle Mercia M55 00:31:38 80%
366 269 54 7 Rick Robson Mercia M55 00:31:54 80%
339 123 58 8 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 00:32:06 79%
454 245 66 9 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 00:32:50 77%
396 97 73 10 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 00:33:38 75%
438 86 78 11 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers M55 00:34:23 74%
351 542 88 12 Phil Blatch Mercia M55 00:35:43 71%
439 1623 105 13 Michael Burton LDWA M55 00:38:12 66%
Ladies > 55
<60
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
424 1306 110 2 Pauline Newton Newport & Dist L55 00:40:51 62%
395 530 118 3 Sheila Richards Shrewsbury AC L55 00:56:42 45%
Men > 60 <65
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
413 972 49 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 00:31:36 80%
455 501 77 2 John Coombes Mercia M60 00:34:16 74%
450 88 89 3 David Jones Dark Peak M60 00:35:44 71%
349 1406 91 4 Tony Thompson Mercia M60 00:35:52 71%
410 335 95 5 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 00:36:06 70%
369 1970 100 6 David Edwards Telford Harriers M60 00:36:54 69%
449 474 103 7 John Hall U/A M60 00:37:30 68%
429 99 111 8 Gordon Trevor SAC M60 00:41:43 61%
448 657 116 9 Mike Murray FRA M60 00:45:37 56%
Ladies > 60
<65
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
408 247 117 1 Pauline Richards Mercia L60 00:54:39 46%
Men > 65 <70
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
345 68 72 1 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M65 00:33:34 76%