Pontesbury Fell Race

Race date: 
Wed, 23/06/2010 - 7:30pm

For Results by Category Please Click Here

To see Photographs from this race Please Click Here Alistair Tye

Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
485 1041 1 1 Steven Cale SAC SM 0:18:56 109% 125
489 1221 2 2 Jon Bowie Trismart SM 0:19:21 107% 124
460 333 3 3 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 0:19:57 104% 123
490 243 4 1 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians M40 0:20:03 103% 122
462 1276 5 1 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M45 0:20:09 103% 121
480 1941 6 4 Matthew Marston Mercia SM 0:20:28 101% 120
474 398 7 2 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:21:44 95% 119
465 1778 8 1 Chris Penny Mercia M50 0:21:59 94% 118
464 1629 9 3 Nigel Share Wolves & Bilston M45 0:22:05 94% 117
440 120 10 2 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 0:22:27 92% 116
506 1323 11 1 Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 0:22:36 92% 115
501 130 12 4 Haydn Jones Maldwyn M45 0:22:53 91% 114
441 892 13 2 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:22:53 91% 113
471 774 14 1 Mel Price Mercia SL 0:23:15 89% 112
486 1076 15 5 Paul Williams Wrecsam Tri SM 0:23:33 88% 111
466 38 16 1 Bob Dredge Mercia M55 0:23:37 88% 110
475 887 17 5 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:23:38 88% 109
477 1229 18 3 David Coley Telford Harriers M40 0:23:38 88% 108
461 732 19 6 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:23:42 87% 107
444 1511 20 7 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 0:23:57 86% 106
494 1635 21 3 Paul Clark Shrewsbury AC M50 0:23:59 86% 105
491 642 22 6 John Richards Oswestry Olympians M45 0:24:10 86% 104
519 1651 23 8 Jonathan Heath Telford Hockey Club SM 0:24:21 85% 103
509 2173 24 9 Jerome Nogues Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:24:28 85% 102
457 1774 25 2 Helen Skelton Newport & District SL 0:24:58 83% 101
492 906 26 10 Neil Bevan Oswestry Olympians SM 0:25:16 82% 100
438 1627 27 2 Jack Francis Shrewsbury AC JM 0:25:30 81% 99
483 119 28 4 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 0:25:32 81% 98
443 1671 29 11 Robert Court Mercia SM 0:25:40 81% 97
463 1274 30 5 Duncan Davies Wolv/Bilston M50 0:25:50 80% 96
473 2169 31 4 Dan Cheshire Mercia M40 0:25:56 80% 95
508 1550 32 7 David Jamieson U/A M45 0:25:57 80% 94
439 123 33 2 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 0:26:02 80% 93
504 15 34 3 Andrew Hearle Mercia M55 0:26:05 79% 92
499 972 35 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 0:26:07 79% 91
442 918 36 12 Kevin Evans Wenlock Olympians SM 0:26:09 79% 90
497 2159 37 5 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:26:14 79% 89
472 1284 38 8 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 0:26:19 79% 88
450 2167 39 6 Martyn James Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:26:21 79% 87
493 269 40 4 Rick Robson Mercia M55 0:26:25 78% 86
437 181 41 7 Keith Richards Mercia M50 0:27:04 77% 85
516 755 42 3 Ruth Stafford U/A SL 0:27:10 76% 84
459 1781 43 13 Duncan Bowdler U/A SM 0:27:14 76% 83
520 909 44 14 Marc Recoquille U/A SM 0:27:19 76% 82
512 1954 45 3 Joseph Davies Mormon Noobs JM 0:27:30 75% 81
458 872 46 6 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 0:27:39 75% 80
514 1953 47 4 Thomas Davies Mormon Noobs JM 0:27:50 74% 79
482 2170 48 15 Ross Ashmore U/A SM 0:27:54 74% 78
517 1518 49 1 Kim Braznell U/A L50 0:27:55 74% 77
498 1760 50 2 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 0:28:03 74% 76
505 86 51 5 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers M55 0:28:11 74% 75
513 1983 52 5 Thomas Reynolds Mormon noobs JM 0:28:14 73% 74
456 2168 53 16 Sean Hickey Shrewsbury AC SM 0:28:15 73% 73
470 601 54 8 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:28:16 73% 72
469 751 55 6 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 0:28:16 73% 71
487 1982 56 9 Rich Curtis Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:28:27 73% 70
447 2166 57 9 Tony Maycraft Loghton AC M50 0:28:31 73% 69
478 1848 58 10 Bryan Lloyd U/A M50 0:28:32 73% 68
449 570 59 11 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 0:28:33 73% 67
518 1796 60 2 David Lloyd U/A M60 0:29:08 71% 66
476 97 61 7 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 0:29:19 71% 65
445 1937 62 17 Mark Skidmore Dudley Kingswinford SM 0:29:27 70% 64
479 1202 63 10 Phil Newman Mercia M45 0:29:30 70% 63
455 1339 64 18 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 0:29:39 70% 62
481 1256 65 19 John Nightingale U/A SM 0:29:42 70% 61
502 74 66 12 Dave Davies Telford AC M50 0:29:50 69% 60
448 623 67 13 Colin Downey Mercia M50 0:29:53 69% 59
510 1970 68 3 David Edwards Telford Harriers M60 0:30:14 69% 58
500 335 69 4 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 0:30:16 68% 57
446 1355 70 1 John Hart Loghton AC M65 0:30:39 68% 56
452 1251 71 7 Cliff Larwood Telford Harriers M40 0:31:19 66% 55
454 1010 72 1 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L40 0:31:42 65% 54
453 1011 73 4 Sue Foster Telford Harriers SL 0:31:58 65% 53
507 1839 74 8 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 0:32:19 64% 52
468 1971 75 1 Owain Edwards NPC 0:33:00 63% 51
511 1674 76 20 Lewis Brownlow Mormon Noobs SM 0:33:35 62% 50
488 1981 77 2 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:35:05 59% 49
467 40 78 1 Bridget Jones Mercia L45 0:35:17 59% 48
495 2153 79 2 Jill Kelson Newport & District L45 0:35:35 58% 47
496 2172 80 14 Brian Kelson U/A M50 0:35:36 58% 46
451 2144 81 21 Chris Last Telford Harriers SM 0:35:54 58% 45
484 2171 82 3 Sian Michelmore Pontesbury Tri L40 0:36:03 57% 44
515 2164 83 6 Josh Silver Mormon Noobs JM 0:36:38 57% 43
503 355 84 2 John Sproson Mercia M65 0:41:51 49% 42
436 247 85 1 Pauline Richards Mercia L60 0:48:06 43% 41