Stiperstones Fell Race

Race date: 
Wed, 14/07/2010 - 7:30pm

For Results by Category Please Click Here

To see Photographs from this race Please Click Here Alistair Tye

Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
476 994 1 1 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 0:27:36 109% 125
508 1221 2 2 Jon Bowie Trismart SM 0:28:56 104% 124
505 243 3 1 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians M40 0:29:02 104% 123
488 1941 4 3 Matthew Marston Mercia SM 0:29:37 102% 122
512 1789 5 1 Stephen Pyke Staffs Moorlands AC M45 0:30:07 100% 121
537 823 6 4 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 0:30:18 99% 120
467 1276 7 2 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M45 0:31:01 97% 119
487 103 8 1 Edward Davies Mercia M55 0:31:07 97% 118
468 1629 9 3 Nigel Share Wolves & Bilston M45 0:31:29 96% 117
477 120 10 1 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 0:31:31 95% 116
474 1778 11 2 Chris Penny Mercia M50 0:31:56 94% 115
478 188 12 2 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 0:32:00 94% 114
465 593 13 5 Mark Bollom Mercia SM 0:32:03 94% 113
462 1511 14 6 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 0:32:13 93% 112
483 208 15 3 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 0:32:37 92% 111
535 1323 16 1 Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 0:32:46 92% 110
513 1514 17 4 Dale Colclough Trentham RC M50 0:32:52 92% 109
528 2180 18 7 Edmund Newey Mercia SM 0:32:55 91% 108
480 892 19 3 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:33:01 91% 107
464 130 20 4 Haydn Jones Maldwyn M45 0:33:26 90% 106
498 1849 21 8 David Rouse Croft Ambry SM 0:33:31 90% 105
499 1229 22 4 David Coley Telford Harriers M40 0:33:37 89% 104
541 1651 23 9 Jonathan Heath Telford Hockey Club SM 0:33:51 89% 103
501 235 24 5 Noel Hogan Newport & District M45 0:33:56 89% 102
510 906 25 10 Neil Bevan Oswestry Olympians SM 0:33:58 89% 101
531 941 26 5 Maurice Reid Newport & District RC M40 0:34:04 88% 100
482 428 27 1 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC L40 0:34:09 88% 99
506 945 28 6 John Taylor Newport & District M40 0:34:14 88% 98
507 642 29 6 John Richards Oswestry Olympians M45 0:34:30 87% 97
503 1774 30 1 Helen Skelton Newport & District SL 0:34:44 87% 96
525 1017 31 7 Darren Mitchelmore P Tri M40 0:34:59 86% 95
504 736 32 8 Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist M40 0:35:12 85% 94
461 240 33 7 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 0:35:35 85% 93
490 38 34 2 Bob Dredge Mercia M55 0:35:56 84% 92
457 787 35 5 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 0:36:04 83% 91
459 1671 36 11 Robert Court Mercia SM 0:36:38 82% 90
517 1035 37 8 Mike Streetly Cuthbert M45 0:36:44 82% 89
500 972 38 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 0:36:48 82% 88
493 2177 39 9 Paul Bones Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:36:48 82% 87
469 392 40 3 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 0:36:50 82% 86
530 119 41 6 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 0:37:07 81% 85
494 1341 42 10 Nigel Glaze Mercia M40 0:37:12 81% 84
466 1274 43 7 Duncan Davies U/A M50 0:37:19 81% 83
481 1550 44 9 David Jamieson U/A M45 0:37:26 80% 82
520 269 45 4 Rick Robson Mercia M55 0:37:29 80% 81
463 2167 46 8 Martyn James Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:37:31 80% 80
526 2170 47 12 Ross Ashmore U/A SM 0:37:39 80% 79
545 2186 48 13 Ed Booth U/A SM 0:37:40 80% 78
496 1562 49 2 Suzanne Turvey Croft Ambrey SL 0:37:50 79% 77
539 2182 50 10 Nick Dixon U/A M45 0:38:09 79% 76
515 1187 51 11 Andy Laing U/A M40 0:38:15 79% 75
479 1942 52 12 Duncan Jones Mercia M40 0:38:29 78% 74
491 872 53 13 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 0:38:44 78% 73
486 755 54 3 Ruth Stafford U/A SL 0:38:52 77% 72
492 1781 55 14 Duncan Bowdler U/A SM 0:39:16 77% 71
538 181 56 9 Keith Richards Mercia M50 0:39:27 76% 70
522 1953 57 2 Thomas Davies Mormon Noobs JM 0:39:28 76% 69
524 1954 58 3 Joseph Davies Mormon Noobs JM 0:39:28 76% 68
495 1760 59 1 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 0:39:40 76% 67
511 86 60 5 David Gould U/A M55 0:39:43 76% 66
471 601 61 10 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:39:48 76% 65
516 2178 62 4 Heather Streetly U/A SL 0:40:03 75% 64
489 97 63 6 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 0:40:08 75% 63
460 68 64 1 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M65 0:40:11 75% 62
484 2176 65 11 Brian Lloyd U/A M50 0:40:23 74% 61
456 1256 66 15 John Nightingale U/A SM 0:41:38 72% 60
536 878 67 2 Rodney Jones Newport & District M60 0:41:43 72% 59
527 2179 68 4 Tom Reynolds Mormon Noobs JM 0:41:56 72% 58
542 2183 69 16 Chris Heath Telford Hockey Club SM 0:42:49 70% 57
529 576 70 17 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 0:43:18 69% 56
475 1976 71 1 Sarah Howells Newport & District JL 0:43:33 69% 55
485 623 72 12 Colin Downey Mercia M50 0:43:59 68% 54
497 335 73 3 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 0:44:53 67% 53
534 74 74 13 Dave Davies Telford AC M50 0:45:26 66% 52
509 346 75 11 Vaughan Griffiths Mercia M45 0:45:34 66% 51
521 1674 76 18 Lewis Brownlow Mormon Noobs SM 0:46:48 64% 50
519 1623 77 7 Michael Burton LDWA M55 0:47:27 63% 49
473 1317 78 2 Sandra Dainty Newport & Dist L40 0:49:26 61% 48
532 1264 79 3 Rachel Storey Newport L40 0:49:26 61% 47
472 2148 80 1 Elizabeth Masters Newport & District L45 0:50:24 60% 46
543 1659 81 19 Sunny Sahota Telford Hockey Club SM 0:51:53 58% 45
514 2153 82 2 Jill Kelson U/A L45 0:52:16 58% 44
544 2185 83 20 Tom Casillas Telford Hockey Club SM 0:52:31 57% 43
502 1981 84 4 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:52:46 57% 42
533 1306 85 1 Pauline Newton Newport & Dist L55 0:52:57 57% 41
523 2164 86 21 Josh Silver Mormon Noobs SM 0:53:53 56% 40
470 355 87 2 John Sproson Mercia M65 1:00:57 49% 39
518 111 88 4 Geoff Sproson LDWA M60 1:01:03 49% 38
540 1247 89 22 Alex Johnson Telford Harriers SM DNF
458 123 90 8 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 DNF