Shropshire Hill Summer Series 2010 after 5 Races

Race date: 
Mon, 23/08/2010 - 5:15pm

Wrekin Caradoc Classic Batch Bash Pontesbury Stiperstones
Total Ave % LS 106 118 106 84 88
Races Points
Series# NAME CLUB Cat ! Points % LS Points % LS Points % LS Points % LS
1 1041 Steven Cale SAC SM 4 499 108.8% 125 106% 125 110% 124 110% 125 109%
2 243 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians M40 5 490 102.4% 123 103% 122 102% 121 100% 122 103% 123 104%
3 1276 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M45 4 487 101.3% 124 103% 123 102% 121 103% 119 97%
4 1941 Matthew Marston Mercia SM 5 484 100.9% 121 102% 121 100% 120 100% 120 101% 122 102%
5 120 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 5 465 93.1% 108 91% 115 94% 118 93% 116 92% 116 95%
6 1629 Nigel Share Wolves & Bilston M45 4 456 93.9% 111 93% 111 93% 117 94% 117 96%
7 1778 Chris Penny Mercia M50 4 455 92.8% 108 92% 114 91% 118 94% 115 94%
8 1511 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 5 454 92.1% 115 95% 112 93% 115 92% 106 86% 112 93%
9 130 Haydn Jones Maldwyn M45 5 444 90.8% 109 92% 109 92% 112 89% 114 91% 106 90%
10 1323 Joe Donnelly Mercia JM 4 433 89.9% 103 90% 105 86% 115 92% 110 92%
11 892 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 5 431 89.8% 100 89% 102 90% 109 89% 113 91% 107 91%
12 774 Mel Price Mercia SL 4 412 87.7% 97 87% 96 88% 107 87% 112 89%
13 428 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC L40 4 409 88.7% 99 88% 101 89% 110 89% 99 88%
14 906 Neil Bevan Oswestry Olympians SM 4 403 86.1% 101 89% 101 85% 100 82% 101 89%
15 1229 David Coley Telford Harriers M40 5 392 85.5% 87 83% 90 85% 90 82% 108 88% 104 89%
16 642 John Richards U/A M45 4 385 85.1% 89 84% 95 83% 104 86% 97 87%
17 1774 Helen Skelton Newport & District SL 4 376 84.1% 88 84% 91 83% 101 83% 96 87%
18 1221 Jon Bowie Trismart SM 3 370 104.7% 122 103% 124 107% 124 104%
19 333 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 3 363 101.1% 117 95% 123 105% 123 104%
20 103 Edward Davies Mercia M55 3 355 95.9% 118 95% 119 95% 118 97%
21 1789 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 4 354 82.6% 93 85% 82 81% 88 81% 91 83%
22 1274 Duncan Davies U/A M50 4 354 81.9% 88 83% 87 84% 96 80% 83 81%
23 1550 David Jamieson U/A M45 4 345 81.5% 85 83% 84 83% 94 80% 82 80%
24 188 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 3 344 94.1% 114 94% 116 94% 114 94%
25 1671 Robert Court Mercia SM 5 341 79.3% 69 76% 66 79% 85 79% 97 81% 90 82%
26 1284 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 4 314 78.6% 73 78% 71 79% 82 78% 88 79%
27 235 Noel Hogan Newport & District M45 3 310 88.3% 100 89% 108 87% 102 89%
28 269 Rick Robson Mercia M55 4 309 78.2% 72 80% 70 75% 86 78% 81 80%
29 887 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 3 308 86.7% 95 86% 104 86% 109 88%
30 181 Keith Richards Mercia M50 4 287 76.7% 65 75% 67 79% 85 77% 70 76%
31 1017 Darren Mitchelmore P Tri M40 3 284 85.1% 92 86% 97 84% 95 86%
32 945 John Taylor Newport & District M40 3 279 84.8% 83 82% 98 84% 98 88%
33 872 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 4 276 75.5% 56 76% 67 73% 80 75% 73 78%
34 1953 Thomas Davies Mormon Noobs JM 5 266 73.6% 58 73% 44 73% 60 72% 79 74% 69 76%
35 601 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 5 260 73.6% 61 74% 47 74% 62 72% 72 73% 65 76%
36 392 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 3 258 82.7% 86 83% 86 83% 86 82%
37 972 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 3 256 80.5% 77 80% 91 79% 88 82%
38 1998 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 4 253 74.0% 51 75% 59 72% 76 74% 67 76%
39 918 Kevin Evans Wenlock Olympians SM 3 253 80.8% 83 82% 80 81% 90 79%
40 994 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 2 249 108.6% 124 108% 125 109%
41 15 Andrew Hearle Mercia M55 3 249 79.2% 76 80% 81 78% 92 79%
42 1035 Mike Streetly U/A M45 3 246 80.8% 79 80% 78 80% 89 82%
43 97 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 4 244 73.8% 63 74% 53 75% 65 71% 63 75%
44 86 David
Gould
West Bromwich Harriers M55 4 243 73.5% 48 74% 54 71% 75 74% 66 76%
45 1954 Joseph Davies Mormon Noobs JM 5 240 71.6% 30 65% 30 70% 61 72% 81 75% 68 76%
46 123 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 3 240 78.7% 68 79% 79 77% 93 80%
47 823 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 2 236 96.1% 116 93% 120 99%
48 398 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 2 236 94.9% 117 94% 119 95%
49 1937 Mark Skidmore Dudley Kingswinford SM 4 230 72.4% 57 73% 52 75% 57 71% 64 70%
50 755 Ruth Stafford U/A SL 3 225 76.1% 69 75% 84 76% 72 77%
51 208 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 2 224 93.1% 113 94% 111 92%
52 1256 John Nightingale U/A SM 5 222 71.2% 52 73% 40 72% 49 69% 61 70% 60 72%
53 1781 Duncan Bowdler U/A SM 3 217 76.8% 63 78% 83 76% 71 77%
54 303 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 2 217 90.3% 106 91% 111 89%
55 1848 Bryan Lloyd U/A M50 4 217 71.9% 44 71% 42 72% 63 72% 68 73%
56 1651 Jonathan Heath Telford Hockey Club SM 2 206 87.0% 103 85% 103 89%
57 1188 Daron Windle Stafford Tri Club M40 3 206 76.4% 75 78% 65 78% 66 73%
58 781 Ioan Ilie Telford AC SM 2 206 90.4% 102 90% 104 91%
59 732 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 2 203 85.4% 96 83% 107 87%
60 38 Bob Dredge Mercia M55 2 202 85.7% 110 88% 92 84%
61 1942 Duncan Jones Mercia M40 3 199 76.2% 57 76% 68 74% 74 78%
62 623 Colin Downey Mercia M50 5 199 69.4% 47 72% 39 71% 37 66% 59 69% 54 68%
63 1955 Pete Walters Stourbridge RC SM 2 194 85.4% 91 85% 103 86%
64 739 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 2 190 84.9% 91 85% 99 85%
65 68 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M65 3 187 75.1% 54 76% 71 75% 62 75%
66 335 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 4 184 68.3% 31 70% 43 67% 57 68% 53 67%
67 119 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 2 183 81.1% 98 81% 85 81%
68 736 Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist M40 2 181 82.6% 87 80% 94 85%
69 570 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 3 179 72.4% 60 74% 52 71% 67 73%
70 2159 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M45 2 173 78.6% 84 78% 89 79%
71 1982 Rich Curtis Shropshire Shufflers M45 3 172 73.1% 59 74% 43 72% 70 73%
72 836 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 2 169 83.1% 84 83% 85 83%
73 576 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 3 168 72.7% 62 74% 50 75% 56 69%
74 2167 Martyn James Shropshire Shufflers M50 2 167 79.4% 87 79% 80 80%
75 74 Dave Davies Telford AC M50 3 163 68.6% 51 70% 60 69% 52 66%
76 2005 Adrian Forster U/A SM 2 158 79.2% 75 80% 83 78%
77 2170 Ross Ashmore U/A SM 2 157 77.1% 78 74% 79 80%
78 366 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 2 156 78.7% 81 81% 75 76%
79 1010 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L40 4 156 67.1% 37 68% 25 68% 40 67% 54 65%
80 741 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 3 153 72.5% 53 73% 45 73% 55 71%
81 1864 Calvin Wright U/A M40 2 152 78.3% 79 81% 73 76%
82 1202 Phil Newman Mercia M45 3 148 70.4% 32 71% 53 71% 63 70%
83 1658 David Brown Newport & Dist SM 2 146 76.5% 74 78% 72 75%
84 1011 Sue Foster Telford Harriers SL 4 146 65.7% 34 66% 24 68% 35 64% 53 65%
85 1339 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 3 145 69.9% 27 69% 56 71% 62 70%
86 1187 Andy Laing U/A M40 2 136 78.0% 61 77% 75 79%
87 1961 Mike Warren Wrekin RR M40 2 134 77.5% 70 77% 64 78%
88 1251 Cliff Larwood Telford Harriers M40 3 133 67.9% 36 71% 42 67% 55 66%
89 1981 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L40 4 129 58.6% 24 58% 14 60% 49 59% 42 57%
90 751 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 2 129 72.4% 58 72% 71 73%
91 1278 Gareth Jones Mercia M40 2 127 75.6% 41 72% 86 79%
92 245 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 2 126 76.7% 66 76% 60 77%
2156 Tim Davies Mercia SM 1 125 112.2% 125 112%
1970 David Edwards Telford Harriers M60 3 123 68.8% 39 69% 26 69% 58 69%
1964 Kristian Edwards Tamworth AC JM 1 122 102.0% 122 102%
787 Stephen Pyke Staffs Moorlands AC M45 1 121 99.9% 121 100%
2153 Jill Kelson Newport & District L45 3 121 58.7% 30 60% 47 58% 44 58%
1983 Thomas Reynolds Mormon noobs JM 2 120 72.7% 46 72% 74 73%
1966 Joe Morris Oswestry Olympians JM 1 120 100.0% 120 100%
284 Roger Lamb Mercia M45 1 120 98.8% 120 99%
1993 Robin Stones U/A SM 1 119 97.8% 119 98%
838 Matt Giles Bromsgrove School SM 1 119 99.0% 119 99%
863 Simon White Mercia SM 1 118 96.0% 118 96%
720 Andrew Primrose Mercia SM 1 117 93.0% 117 93%
199 Mark Fenn Mercia SM 1 116 95.0% 116 95%
1666 Tom Beech U/A SM 1 114 93.7% 114 94%
593 Mark Bollom Mercia SM 1 113 93.8% 113 94%
2150 Pete Gardner WFRA M50 1 113 90.3% 113 90%
501 John Coombes Mercia M60 2 113 74.5% 64 75% 49 74%
1997 Richard Bacon U/A SM 1 113 93.6% 113 94%
1975 Matthew Ward Eryri M40 1 112 93.0% 112 93%
1076 Paul Williams Wrecsam Tri SM 1 111 88.0% 111 88%
1996 Tom Fisher Wolves/Bilston SM 1 110 92.9% 110 93%
1223 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M45 1 110 93.0% 110 93%
1414 Dale Colclough Trentham RC M50 1 109 91.5% 109 92%
2180 Edmund Newey Mercia SM 1 108 91.4% 108 91%
1960 Stuart Morris Shropshire Shufflers SM 3 108 67.8% 41 70% 33 71% 34 63%
1986 Gavin Goodwin Telford Harriers SM 1 107 91.0% 107 91%
27 Andy Yapp Mercia M45 1 107 91.5% 107 92%
1976 Sarah Howells Wrekin Collage JL 2 106 71.0% 51 73% 55 69%
1133 Paul Flinn Mercia M45 1 106 87.0% 106 87%
1965 Dennis Gardener Telford AC SM 1 106 91.0% 106 91%
1849 David Rouse Croft Ambry SM 1 105 89.7% 105 90%
2001 David Carson Shropshire Shufflers M40 1 105 91.0% 105 91%
1635 Paul Clark Shrewsbury AC M50 1 105 86.4% 105 86%
1225 Paul E Jones U/A M45 1 105 91.0% 105 91%
2164 Josh Silver Mormon Noobs JM 3 104 53.6% 21 48% 43 57% 40 56%
991 Brian Crowther Mercia SM 1 104 91.0% 104 91%
1667 Paul Hammond Wolv/Bilston SM 1 103 90.0% 103 90%
1053 Jason Harland Wrekin Road Runners SM 1 102 85.6% 102 86%
2173 Jerome Nogues Shropshire Shufflers SM 1 102 84.7% 102 85%
355 John Sproson Mercia M65 3 101 49.6% 20 50% 42 49% 39 49%
941 Maurice Reid Newport & District RC M40 1 100 88.3% 100 88%
595 Anthony Nicholls Wrekin Road Runners SM 1 100 84.8% 100 85%
1627 Jack Francis Shrewsbury AC JM 1 99 81.2% 99 81%
553 Chris Taylor Mercia M55 1 99 88.9% 99 89%
1985 John Mooney Macclesfield Harriers M50 1 98 88.0% 98 88%
1149 Ned Lammas Mercia M40 1 98 88.7% 98 89%
853 Jon Hedger U/A SM 1 97 88.0% 97 88%
1623 Michael Burton LDWA M55 3 96 64.3% 26 63% 21 66% 49 63%
800 William Harris Shropshire Shufflers M45 1 96 86.0% 96 86%
2169 Dan Cheshire Mercia M40 1 95 79.9% 95 80%
637 Leo Murray Shrewsbury AC SM 1 95 85.0% 95 85%
780 Peter Ball Shrewsbury SM 1 94 83.1% 94 83%
1978 John Bradley U/A M40 1 94 85.0% 94 85%
1637 Joe Hearle Mercia JM 1 94 86.2% 94 86%
240 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 1 93 84.5% 93 85%
2161 Jon Heath Telford Hockey Club SM 1 93 83.0% 93 83%
2003 Richard McKenna U/A SM 1 93 86.2% 93 86%
2147 Andrew Burton U/A SM 1 92 82.9% 92 83%
995 James Adney Mercia SM 1 92 85.0% 92 85%
1264 Rachel Storey Newport L40 3 91 60.6% 13 60% 31 61% 47 61%
1306 Pauline Newton Newport & Dist L55 3 90 60.3% 16 62% 33 62% 41 57%
1987 Simon Adney U/A SM 1 90 84.0% 90 84%
1775 Russell Mapp Mercia M50 1 89 82.2% 89 82%
1765 Graham Morgan Mercia SM 3 89 65.0% 35 66% 18 65% 36 64%
664 Martin Callaghan Ludlow M40 1 89 84.0% 89 84%
2177 Paul Bones Shropshire Shufflers M40 1 87 81.7% 87 82%
600 Richard Burton Shropshire Shufflers M45 3 85 64.3% 33 65% 20 66% 32 62%
1341 Nigel Glaze Mercia M40 1 84 80.8% 84 81%
1969 Nick Sharratt U/A SM 1 82 81.0% 82 81%
909 Marc Recoquille U/A SM 1 82 75.8% 82 76%
1839 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 2 81 66.8% 29 69% 52 64%
1979 Edmund Newet U/A SM 1 81 81.0% 81 81%
837 Stephen Thompson FRA M45 1 80 77.5% 80 78%
1971 Owain Edwards U/A SM 2 80 63.4% 29 64% 51 63%
88 David Jones Dark Peak M60 2 80 71.0% 43 71% 37 71%
1958 John Friel U/A SM 1 80 81.0% 80 81%
2186 Ed Booth U/A SM 1 78 79.8% 78 80%
875 Michael Warren Wrekin RR M40 1 78 76.7% 78 77%
1000 Ian Hopkins Dudley - Kingswinford M40 1 78 79.0% 78 79%
1562 Suzanne Turvey Croft Ambrey SL 1 77 79.5% 77 79%
1318 Jamie Johnston U/A SM 1 77 76.4% 77 76%
1518 Kim Braznell U/A L50 1 77 74.2% 77 74%
51 Chris Bowen U/A SM 1 77 79.0% 77 79%
2182 Nick Dixon U/A M45 1 76 78.8% 76 79%
2146 Daren Glaze U/A SM 1 76 76.3% 76 76%
1959 Robert Sannwald Dudley Kingswinford SM 1 76 79.0% 76 79%
2148 Elizabeth Masters Newport & District L45 2 74 59.1% 28 58% 46 60%
1179 Karl Morris Telford AC SM 1 74 75.9% 74 76%
1631 Daniel Cheshire U/A M40 1 74 80.1% 74 80%
2168 Sean Hickey Shrewsbury AC SM 1 73 73.3% 73 73%
397 Philip Johnson Dudley K Ford M50 1 73 79.9% 73 80%
1957 John Abbiss Wolves & Bilston M45 1 72 78.0% 72 78%
2144 Chris Last Telford Harriers SM 2 71 57.6% 26 57% 45 58%
776 Grace Chillingworth Shrewsbury AC SL 1 71 77.0% 71 77%
1621 Nathan Marland Mercia SM 1 70 79.3% 70 79%
247 Pauline Richards Mercia L60 3 69 45.8% 19 48% 9 46% 41 43%
2166 Tony Maycraft Loghton AC M50 1 69 72.6% 69 73%
331 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 1 69 79.2% 69 79%
1967 Daisy Tickner Oswestry Olympians JL 1 68 76.0% 68 76%
900 Alison Tickner Oswestry Olympians L40 1 67 76.0% 67 76%
1796 David Lloyd U/A M60 1 66 71.1% 66 71%
1310 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 1 65 72.2% 65 72%
2178 Heather Streetly U/A SL 1 64 75.1% 64 75%
1950 William Hough U/A SM 1 64 72.1% 64 72%
1570 Mark Deighton Newport & Dist M50 1 62 77.8% 62 78%
2176 Brian Lloyd U/A M50 1 61 74.5% 61 74%
657 Mike Murray FRA M60 3 61 58.4% 27 64% 10 56% 24 56%
878 Rodney Jones Newport & District M60 1 59 72.1% 59 72%
1317 Sandra Dainty Newport & Dist L40 2 59 60.2% 11 60% 48 61%
1991 Graeme McDouall Wrekin RR SM 1 59 76.9% 59 77%
2179 Tom Reynolds Mormon Noobs JM 1 58 71.7% 58 72%
765 Nick Evans U/A M45 1 58 76.5% 58 76%
2183 Chris Heath Telford Hockey Club SM 1 57 70.2% 57 70%
1977 Julia Ferguson Walton Chasers SL 1 56 73.0% 56 73%
1355 John Hart Loghton AC M65 1 56 67.6% 56 68%
1994 Desmond Pugh Maldwyn Harriers M40 1 55 75.8% 55 76%
817 Pete Singer Mercia M55 1 55 73.0% 55 73%
1006 Ben Nash Shrewsbury AC SM 1 54 73.0% 54 73%
346 Vaughan Griffiths Mercia M45 1 51 66.0% 51 66%
2152 Andrew Coles Newport & District M45 1 50 69.6% 50 70%
75 Dave Hopkins Telford AC M55 1 50 73.0% 50 73%
1674 Lewis Brownlow Mormon Noobs SM 1 50 64% 50 64%
1972 Dan Bill Bromsgrove School JM 1 49 72.0% 49 72%
1531 Daron Fincham Telford AC M50 1 48 69.2% 48 69%
1584 Don Hale Mercia M50 2 48 62.7% 19 65% 29 60%
733 Mike Carmont U/A SM 1 48 72.0% 48 72%
40 Bridget Jones Mercia L45 1 48 58.7% 48 59%
2151 Nigel Towler U/A M50 1 47 68.9% 47 69%
1622 Emma Clarke Mercia JL 1 46 68.9% 46 69%
2172 Brian Kelson U/A M50 1 46 58.2% 46 58%
1992 Becky James U/A SL 1 46 73.5% 46 74%
1659 Sunny Sahota Telford Hockey Club SM 1 45 58.0% 45 58%
2155 Oliver Newton U/A SM 1 45 67.9% 45 68%
1247 Alex Johnson U/A SM 1 45 72.0% 45 72%
2145 Claire Birch Oswestry Olympians SL 1 44 67.9% 44 68%
2171 Sian Michelmore Pontesbury Tri L40 1 44 57.5% 44 57%
2185 Tom Casillas Telford Hockey Club SM 1 43 57.3% 43 57%
1569 Andrew Williams Shropshire Shufflers M45 1 42 70.0% 42 70%
550 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 1 41 66.8% 41 67%
1565 Biddy Haydock U/A L40 1 40 69.0% 40 69%
1047 Phil Clarke Mercia M50 1 39 66.1% 39 66%
111 Geoff Sproson LDWA M60 1 38 49.3% 38 49%
2160 Robert Williams U/A SM 1 38 65.9% 38 66%
1968 Emily Corfield U/A SL 1 38 69.0% 38 69%
542 Phil Blatch Mercia M55 1 38 71.1% 38 71%
1956 Edward Roper Newport & District SM 1 36 67.0% 36 67%
1406 Tony Thompson Mercia M60 1 35 70.8% 35 71%
1995 Paul Rose Wolves/Bilston SM 1 34 70.7% 34 71%
1559 Sandra Pattinson Newport & Dist L40 1 32 65.0% 32 65%
1633 Richard Buckle U/A SM 1 28 69.2% 28 69%
1532 Spencer Clarke Telford Harriers SM 1 28 64.0% 28 64%
2149 Ceri Christie Newport & District L50 1 27 58.4% 27 58%
2154 Tracy Hartridge Newport & District SL 1 25 57.0% 25 57%
1974 Clara Czech Bromsgrove School JL 1 25 62.0% 25 62%
125 Grahame James Mercia M60 1 23 52.9% 23 53%
1267 Naomi Wrighton Telford Harriers L60 1 23 54.0% 23 54%
474 John Hall U/A M60 1 23 67.7% 23 68%
2157 Rot Jhon U/A SM 1 22 51.6% 22 52%
1980 Nicholas Davies Mormon noobs M45 1 22 53.0% 22 53%
1861 Dan Hall U/A SM 1 22 66.9% 22 67%
1973 Elizabeth Stone Bromsgrove School JL 1 21 50.0% 21 50%
2163 David Silver Mormon Noobs SM 1 20 48.4% 20 48%
1613 Felix Morris Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M45 1 17 62.9% 17 63%
99 Gordon Trevor SAC M60 1 15 60.8% 15 61%
1295 Helen Hadebe Newport L45 1 12 59.6% 12 60%
530 Sheila Richards Shrewsbury AC L55 1 8 44.8% 8 45%