Breidden Hill Race

Race date: 
Sun, 10/10/2010 - 11:00am

Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:59:38
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
832 329 1 1 Tim Davies Mercia SM 0:51:25 116%
819 1041 2 2 Steven Cale SAC SM 0:56:45 105%
671 333 3 3 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 0:59:02 101%
826 729 4 4 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 0:59:48 100%
827 823 5 5 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 1:00:13 99%
641 1941 6 6 Matthew Marston Mercia SM 1:00:30 99%
679 1843 7 1 Timothy Lefroy Ludlow Runners JM 1:01:44 97%
669 930 8 7 Simon Edwards Buckley Runners SM 1:02:05 96%
667 2212 9 1 Simon Gwyn Roberts Buckley Runners M40 1:02:12 96%
657 2210 10 8 Karl Beardall Fleckney & Kibworth SM 1:02:36 95%
685 2218 11 9 Jamie Shingler Ludlow Runners SM 1:03:26 94%
689 2219 12 2 Ian Houston Wrecsam Tri M40 1:03:36 94%
686 306 13 3 Simon Norwood Croft Ambrey M40 1:05:31 91%
809 994 14 10 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 1:06:59 89%
804 919 15 1 Julian Bradbury Mercia M45 1:07:33 88%
651 1763 16 11 Jim O'Hara Helsby SM 1:08:03 88%
646 2208 17 4 Phil Daintith Spectrum Striders M40 1:08:25 87%
653 1514 18 1 Dale Colclough Mercia M50 1:08:32 87%
801 303 19 1 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 1:08:33 87%
626 2199 20 12 Pete Matthews Kenilworth Runners SM 1:08:40 87%
687 235 21 2 Noel Hogan Newport & District M45 1:08:42 87%
629 123 22 2 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 1:08:56 87%
814 1797 23 2 Andy Wall U/A M50 1:09:06 86%
691 1517 24 3 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:09:12 86%
637 1060 25 13 Richard Garbett Oswestry Olympians SM 1:09:15 86%
630 2201 26 14 Chris Smith Wrecsom Tri SM 1:09:31 86%
635 132 27 4 Henry Thomas Telford AC M45 1:09:34 86%
675 867 28 1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 1:09:46 85%
694 732 29 15 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 1:09:53 85%
693 1774 30 1 Helen Skelton Newport & District SL 1:10:33 85%
670 240 31 5 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 1:10:52 84%
825 642 32 6 John Richards Oswestry Olympians M45 1:11:08 84%
836 739 33 16 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 1:11:26 83%
624 1248 34 2 Michelle Clarke Telford AC SL 1:11:48 83%
806 3 35 5 Alan Heath Clwdian Range Runners M40 1:12:19 82%
834 1017 36 6 Darren Mitchelmore U/A M40 1:12:26 82%
677 1775 37 3 Russell Mapp Mercia M50 1:12:27 82%
644 2205 38 3 Liz Whitfield Spectrum Striders SL 1:12:42 82%
813 2159 39 7 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M40 1:12:55 82%
634 996 40 17 Craig Walker FRA SM 1:13:21 81%
820 836 41 7 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:13:27 81%
815 1037 42 3 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 1:13:41 81%
642 392 43 4 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 1:14:38 80%
835 269 44 5 Rick Robson Mercia M55 1:14:44 80%
648 2209 45 8 Michael Reynolds U/A M40 1:14:49 80%
665 226 46 6 Neil Hindle FRA M55 1:15:01 79%
696 2221 47 18 Matt Moffatt Croft Ambrey SM 1:15:14 79%
652 128 48 1 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambry M65 1:15:15 79%
623 787 49 4 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 1:15:31 79%
828 1784 50 9 Richard Collins Oswestry Olympians M40 1:15:36 79%
676 1671 51 19 Robert Court Mercia SM 1:15:44 79%
654 972 52 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 1:16:18 78%
690 2220 53 20 John Morgan Vegan Runners UK SM 1:16:19 78%
684 2217 54 21 Tym Burman Shropshire Shufflers SM 1:16:28 78%
839 1284 55 8 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 1:16:42 78%
640 2203 56 22 Jack Sanders Mercia SM 1:17:13 77%
822 755 57 4 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 1:17:25 77%
668 1785 58 5 Bernie Jones U/A M50 1:17:55 77%
661 872 59 10 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 1:18:04 76%
655 1998 60 1 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 1:18:08 76%
636 47 61 1 Celia Mills Calder Valley L45 1:18:11 76%
680 704 62 9 Phil Bellamy Saltwell Harr M45 1:18:13 76%
645 2206 63 6 Geoff Hand Spectrum Striders M50 1:19:12 75%
682 736 64 11 Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist M40 1:19:21 75%
805 1787 65 5 Sarah Sherratt Wesham RR SL 1:19:38 75%
830 576 66 23 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 1:19:40 75%
823 86 67 7 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers M55 1:19:43 75%
824 2228 68 6 Emma Gould Serpentine RC SL 1:19:43 75%
699 1324 69 8 Steve James Eryri M55 1:19:59 75%
816 920 70 7 John Morris VCAC M50 1:20:19 74%
810 1229 71 12 David Coley Telford Harriers M40 1:21:37 73%
678 2215 72 2 Malcolm Bardsley U/A M60 1:21:44 73%
833 153 73 7 Jenny Ewels Clwdian Range Runners SL 1:21:54 73%
700 1345 74 13 Kevan Naylor Barrow Runners M40 1:22:01 73%
811 909 75 24 Marc Recoquille U/A SM 1:22:11 73%
628 181 76 8 Keith Richards Mercia M50 1:22:32 72%
625 741 77 2 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 1:22:56 72%
662 1781 78 25 Duncan Bowdler Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SM 1:23:06 72%
622 1188 79 10 Daron Windle Stafford Tri Club M45 1:23:54 71%
817 2225 80 3 Jan Rogers Chester Tri L45 1:24:00 71%
818 2226 81 8 Kim Norman Wrecsam Tri SL 1:24:01 71%
837 2230 82 26 William Alexander U/A SM 1:24:41 70%
829 2192 83 2 Sarah Greaves Oswestry Olympians L50 1:25:07 70%
658 1897 84 9 Yvonne Beckwith Dark Peak SL 1:25:15 70%
663 1886 85 27 Andrew Weaver Shropshire Shufflers SM 1:25:27 70%
632 1859 86 4 Linda Jones Wrexham L45 1:25:28 70%
808 2224 87 11 Richard Curtis Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:25:47 70%
695 1570 88 9 Mark Deighton Newport & Dist M50 1:25:49 69%
692 570 89 10 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 1:26:00 69%
802 1798 90 12 Peter Nesbitt Oswestry Olympians M45 1:26:04 69%
803 2223 91 13 Richard Sheppard U/A M45 1:26:51 69%
681 1839 92 14 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 1:27:30 68%
812 1355 93 2 John Hart Loghton AC M65 1:28:10 68%
656 335 94 3 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 1:28:16 68%
649 1256 95 28 John Nightingale U/A SM 1:28:43 67%
698 550 96 3 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 1:29:00 67%
638 1807 97 4 Dick Scroop Mercia M60 1:32:28 64%
697 97 98 9 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 1:34:13 63%
627 2200 99 14 Stephen Dewick Stilton Striders M45 1:34:27 63%
673 899 100 2 Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians L40 1:34:31 63%
633 213 101 4 Michael Edwards Wrexham AC M65 1:34:59 63%
683 2216 102 10 Joanna Gleeson Shropshire Shufflers SL 1:36:06 62%
666 890 103 5 Linda Edmondson Wrekin RR L45 1:36:13 62%
838 2231 104 29 Joshua Scoulding U/A SM 1:36:32 62%
821 2227 105 11 Tamsyn Wills Heathside SL 1:36:37 62%
631 2202 106 1 Peter Norman Wrexham AC M70 1:36:56 62%
660 1264 107 3 Rachel Storey Newport L40 1:38:11 61%
643 2204 108 15 Kit Whitfield Spectrum Striders M45 1:39:40 60%
659 1317 109 4 Sandra Dainty Newport & Dist L40 1:39:52 60%
672 1295 110 6 Helen Hadebe Newport L45 1:40:47 59%
650 273 111 2 Robbie Webster Helsby M70 1:42:52 58%
647 751 112 10 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 1:44:11 57%
664 94 113 5 David Whiley Mercia M60 1:46:34 56%
831 2229 114 11 Ken Price U/A M55 1:49:50 54%
688 149 115 7 Jane Mapp Mercia L45 1:53:15 53%
807 1981 116 5 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L40 1:59:13 50%
639 17 117 12 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M55 1:59:22 50%