Breiddens Hill Race - By Category

Race date: 
Sun, 10/10/2010 - 11:01am

Men <40
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
832 329 1 1 Tim Davies Mercia SM 0:51:25 116%
819 1041 2 2 Steven Cale SAC SM 0:56:45 105%
671 333 3 3 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 0:59:02 101%
826 729 4 4 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 0:59:48 100%
827 823 5 5 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 1:00:13 99%
641 1941 6 6 Matthew Marston Mercia SM 1:00:30 99%
679 1843 7 1 Timothy Lefroy Ludlow Runners JM 1:01:44 97%
669 930 8 7 Simon Edwards Buckley Runners SM 1:02:05 96%
667 2212 9 1 Simon Gwyn Roberts Buckley Runners M40 1:02:12 96%
657 2210 10 8 Karl Beardall Fleckney & Kibworth SM 1:02:36 95%
Ladies <40
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
675 867 28 1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 01:09:46 85%
693 1774 30 1 Helen Skelton Newport & District SL 01:10:33 85%
624 1248 34 2 Michelle Clarke Telford AC SL 01:11:48 83%
644 2205 38 3 Liz Whitfield Spectrum Striders SL 01:12:42 82%
822 755 57 4 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 01:17:25 77%
655 1998 60 1 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 01:18:08 76%
636 47 61 1 Celia Mills Calder Valley L45 01:18:11 76%
805 1787 65 5 Sarah Sherratt Wesham RR SL 01:19:38 75%
824 2228 68 6 Emma Gould Serpentine RC SL 01:19:43 75%
833 153 73 7 Jenny Ewels Clwdian Range Runners SL 01:21:54 73%
Junior Men
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
679 1843 7 2 Timothy Lefroy Ludlow Runners JM 01:01:44 97%
Men >40 <45
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
667 2212 9 2 Simon Gwyn Roberts Buckley Runners M40 01:02:12 96%
689 2219 12 3 Ian Houston Wrecsam Tri M40 01:03:36 94%
686 306 13 4 Simon Norwood Croft Ambrey M40 01:05:31 91%
646 2208 17 5 Phil Daintith Spectrum Striders M40 01:08:25 87%
806 3 35 6 Alan Heath Clwdian Range Runners M40 01:12:19 82%
834 1017 36 7 Darren Mitchelmore U/A M40 01:12:26 82%
813 2159 39 8 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M40 01:12:55 82%
648 2209 45 9 Michael Reynolds U/A M40 01:14:49 80%
828 1784 50 10 Richard Collins Oswestry Olympians M40 01:15:36 79%
661 872 59 11 David Tozer Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 01:18:04 76%
682 736 64 12 Sandy Mackenzie Newport & Dist M40 01:19:21 75%
810 1229 71 13 David Coley Telford Harriers M40 01:21:37 73%
700 1345 74 14 Kevan Naylor Barrow Runners M40 01:22:01 73%
681 1839 92 15 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 01:27:30 68%
Ladies >40
<45
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
675 867 28 2 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 01:09:46 85%
673 899 100 3 Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians L40 01:34:31 63%
660 1264 107 4 Rachel Storey Newport L40 01:38:11 61%
659 1317 109 5 Sandra Dainty Newport & Dist L40 01:39:52 60%
807 1981 116 6 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L40 01:59:13 50%
Men >45 <50
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
804 919 15 1 Julian Bradbury Mercia M45 01:07:33 88%
687 235 21 2 Noel Hogan Newport & District M45 01:08:42 87%
691 1517 24 3 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers M45 01:09:12 86%
635 132 27 4 Henry Thomas Telford AC M45 01:09:34 86%
670 240 31 5 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 01:10:52 84%
825 642 32 6 John Richards Oswestry Olympians M45 01:11:08 84%
820 836 41 7 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 01:13:27 81%
839 1284 55 8 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 01:16:42 78%
680 704 62 9 Phil Bellamy Saltwell Harr M45 01:18:13 76%
622 1188 79 10 Daron Windle Stafford Tri Club M45 01:23:54 71%
808 2224 87 11 Richard Curtis Shropshire Shufflers M45 01:25:47 70%
802 1798 90 12 Peter Nesbitt Oswestry Olympians M45 01:26:04 69%
803 2223 91 13 Richard Sheppard U/A M45 01:26:51 69%
627 2200 99 14 Stephen Dewick Stilton Striders M45 01:34:27 63%
643 2204 108 15 Kit Whitfield Spectrum Striders M45 01:39:40 60%
Ladies >45
<50
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
636 47 61 2 Celia Mills Calder Valley L45 01:18:11 76%
625 741 77 3 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 01:22:56 72%
817 2225 80 4 Jan Rogers Chester Tri L45 01:24:00 71%
632 1859 86 5 Linda Jones Wrexham L45 01:25:28 70%
666 890 103 6 Linda Edmondson Wrekin RR L45 01:36:13 62%
672 1295 110 7 Helen Hadebe Newport L45 01:40:47 59%
688 149 115 8 Jane Mapp Mercia L45 01:53:15 53%
Men >50 <55
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
653 1514 18 1 Dale Colclough Mercia M50 01:08:32 87%
814 1797 23 2 Andy Wall U/A M50 01:09:06 86%
677 1775 37 3 Russell Mapp Mercia M50 01:12:27 82%
623 787 49 4 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 01:15:31 79%
668 1785 58 5 Bernie Jones U/A M50 01:17:55 77%
645 2206 63 6 Geoff Hand Spectrum Striders M50 01:19:12 75%
816 920 70 7 John Morris VCAC M50 01:20:19 74%
628 181 76 8 Keith Richards Mercia M50 01:22:32 72%
695 1570 88 9 Mark Deighton Newport & Dist M50 01:25:49 69%
692 570 89 10 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 01:26:00 69%
Ladies >50
<55
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
655 1998 60 2 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 01:18:08 76%
829 2192 83 3 Sarah Greaves Oswestry Olympians L50 01:25:07 70%
Men >55 <60
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
801 303 19 1 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 01:08:33 87%
629 123 22 2 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 01:08:56 87%
815 1037 42 3 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 01:13:41 81%
642 392 43 4 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 01:14:38 80%
835 269 44 5 Rick Robson Mercia M55 01:14:44 80%
665 226 46 6 Neil Hindle FRA M55 01:15:01 79%
823 86 67 7 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers M55 01:19:43 75%
699 1324 69 8 Steve James Eryri M55 01:19:59 75%
697 97 98 9 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 01:34:13 63%
647 751 112 10 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 01:44:11 57%
831 2229 114 11 Ken Price U/A M55 01:49:50 54%
639 17 117 12 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M55 01:59:22 50%
Men >60 <65
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
654 972 52 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 01:16:18 78%
678 2215 72 2 Malcolm Bardsley U/A M60 01:21:44 73%
656 335 94 3 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 01:28:16 68%
638 1807 97 4 Dick Scroop Mercia M60 01:32:28 64%
664 94 113 5 David Whiley Mercia M60 01:46:34 56%
Men >65 <70
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
652 128 48 1 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambry M65 01:15:15 79%
812 1355 93 2 John Hart Loghton AC M65 01:28:10 68%
698 550 96 3 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 01:29:00 67%
633 213 101 4 Michael Edwards Wrexham AC M65 01:34:59 63%
Men >70 <75
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
631 2202 106 1 Peter Norman Wrexham AC M70 01:36:56 62%
650 273 111 2 Robbie Webster Helsby M70 01:42:52 58%