Wrekin Streak

Race date: 
Wed, 27/04/2011 - 7:00pm

Wrekin Streak
Publish Results

27/04/2011

Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:19:03
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
983 2700 1 1 Steve Cale Mercia SM 0:17:42 108% 125
919 2680 2 2 Daniel Maskew Wolves & Bilston SM 0:18:09 105% 124
960 2691 3 3 Ian Haworth Shrewsbury AC SM 0:18:37 102% 123
973 243 4 1 Paul Jones Mercia M40 0:18:49 101% 122
906 1511 5 4 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 0:18:59 100% 121
930 1276 6 1 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M45 0:19:11 99% 120
965 2695 7 5 Cal Winwood RSSH SM 0:19:31 98% 119
895 19 8 2 Andy Davies Mercia M40 0:19:36 97% 118
529 1964 9 1 Kristian Edwards Tamworth AC MU16 0:19:53 96% 117
948 1232 10 6 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:20:07 95% 116
921 1667 11 7 Paul Hammond Wolv/Bilston SM 0:20:09 95% 115
903 199 12 8 Mark Fenn U/A SM 0:20:16 94% 114
914 2180 13 9 Edmund Newey Mercia SM 0:20:22 94% 113
941 188 14 2 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M45 0:20:28 93% 112
959 1778 15 1 Chris Penny Mercia M50 0:20:40 92% 111
980 595 16 10 Anthony Nicholls Wrekin Road Runners SM 0:20:40 92% 110
979 2699 17 11 Matty Brennan Grewash Valley R/C SM 0:20:55 91% 109
938 892 18 3 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:20:56 91% 108
935 2598 19 3 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:21:08 90% 107
950 1225 20 4 Paul E Jones U/A M45 0:21:13 90% 106
951 1676 21 12 James Toddington Wolves & Bilston SM 0:21:17 90% 105
918 863 22 13 Simon White U/A SM 0:21:25 89% 104
911 208 23 2 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 0:21:27 89% 103
956 319 24 4 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC M40 0:21:28 89% 102
917 774 25 1 Mel Price Mercia SL 0:21:29 89% 101
943 120 26 1 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M55 0:21:34 88% 100
939 1636 27 5 Ian Pincher Wolves & Bilston M40 0:21:34 88% 99
924 1666 28 14 Tom Beech U/A SM 0:21:46 88% 98
944 130 29 5 Haydn Jones Maldwyn M45 0:21:50 87% 97
976 906 30 6 Neil Bevan Oswestry Olympians M40 0:22:14 86% 96
936 887 31 6 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:22:14 86% 95
908 2677 32 2 Stephen Roberts Oswestry Olympians M55 0:22:18 85% 94
992 2161 33 15 Jon Heath Telford Hockey Club SM 0:22:26 85% 93
926 2683 34 16 Chris Stark Wolves & Bilston SM 0:22:29 85% 92
907 1237 35 3 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M50 0:22:51 83% 91
927 38 36 3 Bob Dredge Mercia M55 0:22:57 83% 90
905 411 37 4 Chris Wakeman Shrewsbury AC M50 0:22:59 83% 89
975 642 38 7 John Richards Oswestry Olympians M45 0:23:01 83% 88
931 392 39 1 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M60 0:23:02 83% 87
954 918 40 17 Kevin Evans U/A SM 0:23:07 82% 86
913 2679 41 18 Jack Humphreys Shrewsbury AC SM 0:23:10 82% 85
967 2159 42 7 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:23:14 82% 84
942 1627 43 2 Jack Francis Shrewsbury AC MU16 0:23:16 82% 83
945 1550 44 8 David Jamieson Mercia M45 0:23:20 82% 82
928 2684 45 1 Polly Gibb Mercia L45 0:23:21 82% 81
530 2708 46 1 Aidan Wade Mormon Noobs VOID 0:23:35 81% 80
966 119 47 5 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 0:23:36 81% 79
901 2675 48 8 Stuart Thomas Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:23:41 80% 78
964 2694 49 19 Will Spencer Jones RSSH SM 0:23:49 80% 77
994 995 50 20 James Adney Mercia SM 0:23:55 80% 76
894 123 51 4 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 0:23:56 80% 75
925 972 52 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M65 0:23:56 80% 74
929 1573 53 9 Andrew Sedgley Telford Harriers M45 0:24:16 79% 73
896 1274 54 6 Duncan Davies Wolves & Bilston M50 0:24:21 78% 72
978 2698 55 21 Stephen Dilley Plymstock Road Runners SM 0:24:37 77% 71
987 2665 56 22 James Hanmer U/A SM 0:24:38 77% 70
969 836 57 10 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:24:47 77% 69
915 1284 58 7 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 0:24:51 77% 68
940 2685 59 23 Elliot Jones U/A SM 0:24:57 76% 67
947 817 60 5 Pete Singer Mercia M55 0:24:58 76% 66
897 2167 61 8 Martyn James Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:25:01 76% 65
991 1953 62 3 Thomas Davies Mormon Noobs MU16 0:25:03 76% 64
974 2696 63 24 Godfrey Clayton Manx Fell Runners SM 0:25:04 76% 63
989 1954 64 25 Joseph Davies Mormon Noobs SM 0:25:07 76% 62
893 17 65 6 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M55 0:25:10 76% 61
902 2534 66 9 Richard Froggatt Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:25:13 76% 60
900 2674 67 26 Gavin Goodale Wrekin Road Runners SM 0:25:22 75% 59
933 1982 68 11 Rich Curtis Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:25:28 75% 58
982 1976 69 1 Sarah Howells Newport & District LU16 0:25:30 75% 57
934 733 70 27 Mike Carmont U/A SM 0:25:36 74% 56
937 755 71 2 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 0:25:39 74% 55
968 741 72 1 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L50 0:25:42 74% 54
985 1187 73 10 Andy Laing U/A M40 0:25:49 74% 53
970 576 74 28 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 0:25:51 74% 52
916 751 75 2 Dave Nichols Mercia M60 0:26:05 73% 51
962 2693 76 3 Kathryn Morgans Wolves & Bilston SL 0:26:08 73% 50
949 2687 77 29 Phil Downward U/A SM 0:26:11 73% 49
981 1546 78 2 Juliet Hoad Telford AC L45 0:26:22 72% 48
892 2671 79 30 Brian Wright Wolves & Bilston SM 0:26:33 72% 47
904 623 80 9 Colin Downey Mercia M50 0:26:35 72% 46
986 1021 81 11 Dean Watkins Telford Harriers M40 0:26:39 72% 45
923 335 82 3 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey M60 0:26:40 71% 44
984 924 83 12 Larry King U/A M45 0:26:41 71% 43
996 245 84 7 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 0:26:44 71% 42
922 1998 85 2 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 0:26:51 71% 41
910 1006 86 31 Ben Nash Stafford Harriers SM 0:26:56 71% 40
899 2673 87 12 Andrew Moorhouse Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:27:01 71% 39
953 1339 88 32 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 0:27:04 70% 38
909 2678 89 13 Pete Johnstone Newport & District M45 0:27:21 70% 37
536 2179 90 4 Tom Reynolds Mormon Noobs MU16 0:27:30 69% 36
972 252 91 14 Peter Cooke Mercia M45 0:27:35 69% 35
958 2690 92 33 Scott Mathers Vocalink Running Club SM 0:28:07 68% 34
526 2702 93 5 Tim Jukes U/A MU16 0:28:09 68% 33
971 74 94 10 Dave Davies Telford AC M50 0:28:29 67% 32
995 1505 95 4 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 0:28:33 67% 31
977 2697 96 11 Roger Lloyd Mercia M50 0:29:18 65% 30
993 1956 97 34 Edward Roper Newport & District SM 0:29:20 65% 29
988 1674 98 35 Lewis Brownlow Mormon Noobs SM 0:29:32 65% 28
955 2688 99 1 Joanna Tansey U/A L40 0:29:45 64% 27
961 2692 100 3 Sharon Clayton Wrekin Road Runners L45 0:29:46 64% 26
952 1536 101 2 Lisa Blagden Telford AC L40 0:29:50 64% 25
898 2672 102 3 Rae Moorhouse Dudley Kingswinford L40 0:30:03 63% 24
920 2682 103 15 Ian Harris Dudley Kingswinford M45 0:30:17 63% 23
990 2701 104 16 Nick Knowland U/A M45 0:30:43 62% 22
912 269 105 8 Rick Robson Mercia M55 0:31:10 61% 21
946 2686 106 36 Ben Boswell U/A SM 0:31:24 61% 20
957 2689 107 5 Claire Godfrey Shropshire Shufflers SL 0:31:26 61% 19
963 1030 108 6 Lucy Cambridge Dudley Kingswinford SL 0:31:51 60% 18
528 2707 109 6 Joshua Yale U/A MU16 0:32:58 58% 17
531 2703 110 2 Sammy Jo Jones U/A LU16 0:33:01 58% 16
932 1981 111 4 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:33:18 57% 15
535 2164 112 7 Josh Silver Mormon Noobs MU16 0:35:10 54% 14
532 2704 113 8 Craig Crittoes U/A MU16 0:36:21 52% 13
533 2705 114 9 Tehloor Javeed U/A MU16 0:36:24 52% 12
534 2706 115 10 Luke Davies Mormon Noobs MU16 0:39:14 11