Caradoc Classic

Race date: 
Wed, 11/05/2011 - 7:13pm

Caradoc Classic
Publish Results

11/05/2011

Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:24:55
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
136 2700 1 1 Steve Cale Mercia SM 0:22:59 108% 125
29 994 2 2 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 0:23:09 108% 124
17 2680 3 1 Daniel Maskew Wolves & Bilston MU23 0:24:18 103% 123
84 243 4 1 Paul Jones Mercia M40 0:24:21 102% 122
61 1276 5 1 Ian Grindley Mercia M45 0:25:06 99% 121
145 2695 6 3 Cal Winwood RSSH SM 0:25:08 99% 120
16 1511 7 4 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 0:25:45 97% 119
24 19 8 2 Andy Davies Mercia M40 0:26:01 96% 118
23 1667 9 5 Paul Hammond Wolv/Bilston SM 0:26:04 96% 117
86 1232 10 6 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:26:18 95% 116
68 103 11 1 Edward Davies Mercia M55 0:26:19 95% 115
94 27 12 2 Andy Yapp Mercia M45 0:26:21 95% 114
13 2598 13 3 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:26:44 93% 113
6 2711 14 7 William Witterick U/A SM 0:26:46 93% 112
45 188 15 4 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M45 0:26:50 93% 111
71 863 16 8 Simon White U/A SM 0:26:57 92% 110
95 2725 17 9 Glen Speake U/A SM 0:26:58 92% 109
26 930 18 3 Simon Edwards Buckley Runners M40 0:27:07 92% 108
72 853 19 10 Jon Hedger U/A SM 0:27:16 91% 107
113 1356 20 4 David Carson Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:27:17 91% 106
81 774 21 1 Mel Price Mercia SL 0:27:31 91% 105
21 892 22 5 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:27:33 90% 104
30 319 23 6 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC M40 0:27:35 90% 103
60 1629 24 5 Nigel Share Wolves & Bilston M45 0:27:41 90% 102
174 2726 25 11 Dan Young Telford AC SM 0:27:46 90% 101
50 120 26 2 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M55 0:27:58 89% 100
20 1636 27 7 Ian Pincher Wolves & Bilston M40 0:28:01 89% 99
92 595 28 12 Anthony Nicholls Wrekin Road Runners SM 0:28:18 88% 98
62 303 29 3 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 0:28:23 88% 97
10 235 30 6 Noel Hogan Newport & District M45 0:28:28 88% 96
83 2677 31 4 Stephen Roberts Oswestry Olympians M55 0:28:30 87% 95
54 130 32 7 Haydn Jones Maldwyn M45 0:28:33 87% 94
80 2161 33 13 Jon Heath Telford Hockey Club SM 0:28:33 87% 93
14 887 34 8 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:28:35 87% 92
35 1149 35 9 Ned Lammas Mercia M45 0:28:38 87% 91
49 1880 36 14 Grant Lloyd Shrewsbury AC SM 0:28:56 86% 90
53 2720 37 1 Arthur Charlesworth Wenlock Olympians MU16 0:28:58 86% 89
9 1774 38 2 Helen Skelton Mercia SL 0:28:58 86% 88
91 837 39 10 Stephen Thompson FRA M45 0:29:05 86% 87
37 2718 40 15 Chris Dunkerley U/A SM 0:29:11 85% 86
151 1987 41 16 Simon Adney Sy Tri SM 0:29:14 85% 85
97 1017 42 11 Darren Mitchelmore Pontesbury Tri M45 0:29:23 85% 84
1000 2709 43 8 Paul Thacker Wolves & Bilston M40 0:29:28 85% 83
19 2712 44 17 Daniel Vaughan Wolves & Bilston SM 0:29:32 84% 82
57 2683 45 18 Chris Stark Wolves & Bilston SM 0:29:39 84% 81
120 739 46 9 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:29:42 84% 80
8 945 47 10 John Taylor Newport & District M40 0:29:47 84% 79
38 918 48 19 Kevin Evans Wenlock Olympians SM 0:29:53 83% 78
77 261 49 1 Polly Gibb Mercia L45 0:29:58 83% 77
7 411 50 1 Chris Wakeman Shrewsbury AC M50 0:30:02 83% 76
117 580 51 20 Richard Hornsby Croft Ambrey SM 0:30:04 83% 75
2 123 52 5 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 0:30:07 83% 74
75 2723 53 21 Andrew Reece Condover Crusaders SM 0:30:08 83% 73
5 787 54 2 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 0:30:10 83% 72
100 1550 55 12 David Jamieson Mercia M45 0:30:15 82% 71
99 1637 56 2 Joe Hearle Mercia MU16 0:30:19 82% 70
148 995 57 22 James Adney Mercia SM 0:30:20 82% 69
4 2159 58 11 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:30:22 82% 68
76 642 59 13 John Richards Oswestry Olympians M45 0:30:31 82% 67
40 972 60 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M65 0:30:43 81% 66
32 165 61 3 John Lyden Ludlow M50 0:30:46 81% 65
48 2665 62 23 James Hanmer U/A SM 0:31:42 79% 64
98 15 63 6 Andrew Hearle Mercia M55 0:31:50 78% 63
73 331 64 14 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:32:03 78% 62
11 2675 65 12 Stuart Thomas Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:32:09 77% 61
56 1274 66 4 Duncan Davies Wolves & Bilston M50 0:32:14 77% 60
44 1781 67 24 Duncan Bowdler Bayston Hill Dodgers SM 0:32:17 77% 59
27 2714 68 13 Stuart Tulloch U/A M40 0:32:19 77% 58
3 2167 69 5 Martyn James Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:32:19 77% 57
12 2534 70 14 Richard Froggatt Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:32:29 77% 56
107 755 71 3 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 0:32:33 77% 55
39 128 72 2 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambry M65 0:32:36 76% 54
58 1284 73 6 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 0:32:38 76% 53
139 751 74 1 Dave Nichols Mercia M60 0:32:40 76% 52
47 872 75 15 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers M40 0:32:42 76% 51
25 1839 76 16 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 0:32:53 76% 50
63 817 77 7 Pete Singer Mercia M55 0:32:58 76% 49
157 836 78 15 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:33:15 75% 48
67 1187 79 17 Andy Laing U/A M40 0:33:19 75% 47
1 269 80 8 Rick Robson Mercia M55 0:33:30 74% 46
88 733 81 25 Mike Carmont Wrekin Road Runners SM 0:33:32 74% 45
143 2152 82 16 Andrew Coles Newport & District M45 0:33:33 74% 44
999 1278 83 18 Gareth Jones Mercia M40 0:33:35 74% 43
18 2693 84 4 Kathryn Morgans Wolves & Bilston SL 0:33:36 74% 42
79 741 85 1 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L50 0:33:40 74% 41
52 1622 86 1 Emma Clarke Mercia LU16 0:33:51 74% 40
93 1021 87 19 Dean Watkins Telford Harriers M40 0:34:04 73% 39
74 2722 88 26 Craig Henn U/A SM 0:34:06 73% 38
59 2721 89 20 Jon Thompson U/A M40 0:34:08 73% 37
78 1188 90 17 Daron Windle Stafford Tri Club M45 0:34:09 73% 36
96 1546 91 2 Juliet Hoad Telford AC L45 0:34:10 73% 35
55 623 92 7 Colin Downey Mercia M50 0:34:20 73% 34
130 576 93 27 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 0:34:26 72% 33
41 335 94 2 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey M60 0:34:29 72% 32
42 1998 95 2 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 0:34:56 71% 31
168 150 96 3 Janet Jeffreys Osw Olympians L45 0:35:05 71% 30
22 1286 97 18 Philip Newman Mercia M45 0:35:08 71% 29
36 1506 98 28 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 0:35:16 71% 28
998 2673 99 21 Andrew Moorhouse Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:35:28 70% 27
172 252 100 19 Peter Cooke Mercia M45 0:35:32 70% 26
85 1505 101 5 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 0:35:47 70% 25
28 301 102 22 Sean Turley U/A M40 0:36:20 69% 24
34 1010 103 1 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L40 0:36:23 68% 23
33 2716 104 23 Clifford Larwood Telford Harriers M40 0:36:23 68% 22
70 1807 105 3 Dick Scroop Mercia M60 0:36:32 68% 21
82 550 106 3 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 0:36:33 68% 20
66 2697 107 8 Roger Lloyd Mercia M50 0:36:52 68% 19
69 110 108 9 Geoff Cowell Mercia M50 0:37:04 67% 18
64 2692 109 4 Sharon Clayton Wrekin Road Runners L45 0:37:49 66% 17
46 2719 110 6 Natalie White Bayston Hill Dodgers SL 0:37:50 66% 16
997 2672 111 2 Rae Moorhouse Dudley Kingswinford L40 0:37:57 66% 15
31 2715 112 20 Bryan Bridges Telford AC M45 0:38:01 66% 14
43 1565 113 5 Biddy Haydock U/A L45 0:38:13 65% 13
15 2682 114 21 Ian Harris Dudley Kingswinford M45 0:38:49 64% 12
87 2724 115 29 Matt Spinks U/A SM 0:39:22 63% 11
51 1030 116 7 Lucy Cambridge Dudley Kingswinford SL 0:41:08 61% 10
65 1584 117 9 Don Hale Mercia M55 0:43:21 57% 9
105 1981 118 3 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:43:54 57% 8
90 111 119 4 Geoff Sproson LDWA M60 0:49:49 50% 7
89 355 120 4 John Sproson Mercia M65 0:55:21 45% 6