Caradoc Classic - Category

Race date: 
Wed, 11/05/2011 - 7:00pm

Caradoc Classic
Publish Results

11/05/2011

Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:24:55
Top 10 Men
Race# Series# In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
136 2700 1 Steve Cale Mercia SM 0:22:59 108% 125
29 994 2 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 0:23:09 108% 124
17 2680 3 Daniel Maskew Wolves & Bilston MU23 0:24:18 103% 123
84 243 4 Paul Jones Mercia M40 0:24:21 102% 122
61 1276 5 Ian Grindley Mercia M45 0:25:06 99% 121
145 2695 6 Cal Winwood RSSH SM 0:25:08 99% 120
16 1511 7 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 0:25:45 97% 119
24 19 8 Andy Davies Mercia M40 0:26:01 96% 118
23 1667 9 Paul Hammond Wolv/Bilston SM 0:26:04 96% 117
86 1232 10 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:26:18 95% 116
Top 10 Ladies
Race# Series# In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
81 774 1 Mel Price Mercia SL 0:27:31 91% 105
9 1774 2 Helen Skelton Mercia SL 0:28:58 86% 88
77 261 3 Polly Gibb Mercia L45 0:29:58 83% 77
107 755 4 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 0:32:33 77% 55
18 2693 5 Kathryn Morgans Wolves & Bilston SL 0:33:36 74% 42
79 741 6 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L50 0:33:40 74% 41
52 1622 7 Emma Clarke Mercia LU16 0:33:51 74% 40
96 1546 8 Juliet Hoad Telford AC L45 0:34:10 73% 35
42 1998 9 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 0:34:56 71% 31
168 150 10 Janet Jeffreys Osw Olympians L45 0:35:05 71% 30
Men <16
Race# Series# In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
53 2720 1 Arthur Charlesworth Wenlock Olympians MU16 0:28:58 86% 89
99 1637 2 Joe Hearle Mercia MU16 0:30:19 82% 70
Ladies <16
Race# Series# In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
52 1622 1 Emma Clarke Mercia LU16 0:33:51 74% 40
Men <23
Race# Series# In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
17 2680 1 Daniel Maskew Wolves & Bilston MU23 0:24:18 103% 123
Men >40 <45
Race# Series# In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
84 243 1 Paul Jones Mercia M40 0:24:21 102% 122
24 19 2 Andy Davies Mercia M40 0:26:01 96% 118
26 930 3 Simon Edwards Buckley Runners M40 0:27:07 92% 108
113 1356 4 David Carson Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:27:17 91% 106
21 892 5 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:27:33 90% 104
30 319 6 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC M40 0:27:35 90% 103
20 1636 7 Ian Pincher Wolves & Bilston M40 0:28:01 89% 99
1000 2709 8 Paul Thacker Wolves & Bilston M40 0:29:28 85% 83
120 739 9 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:29:42 84% 80
8 945 10 John Taylor Newport & District M40 0:29:47 84% 79
4 2159 11 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:30:22 82% 68
11 2675 12 Stuart Thomas Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:32:09 77% 61
27 2714 13 Stuart Tulloch U/A M40 0:32:19 77% 58
12 2534 14 Richard Froggatt Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:32:29 77% 56
47 872 15 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers M40 0:32:42 76% 51
25 1839 16 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 0:32:53 76% 50
67 1187 17 Andy Laing U/A M40 0:33:19 75% 47
999 1278 18 Gareth Jones Mercia M40 0:33:35 74% 43
93 1021 19 Dean Watkins Telford Harriers M40 0:34:04 73% 39
59 2721 20 Jon Thompson U/A M40 0:34:08 73% 37
998 2673 21 Andrew Moorhouse Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:35:28 70% 27
28 301 22 Sean Turley U/A M40 0:36:20 69% 24
33 2716 23 Clifford Larwood Telford Harriers M40 0:36:23 68% 22
Ladies >40
<45
Race# Series# In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
34 1010 1 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L40 0:36:23 68% 23
997 2672 2 Rae Moorhouse Dudley Kingswinford L40 0:37:57 66% 15
105 1981 3 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L40 0:43:54 57% 8
Men >45 <50
Race# Series# In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
61 1276 1 Ian Grindley Mercia M45 0:25:06 99% 121
94 27 2 Andy Yapp Mercia M45 0:26:21 95% 114
13 2598 3 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:26:44 93% 113
45 188 4 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M45 0:26:50 93% 111
60 1629 5 Nigel Share Wolves & Bilston M45 0:27:41 90% 102
10 235 6 Noel Hogan Newport & District M45 0:28:28 88% 96
54 130 7 Haydn Jones Maldwyn M45 0:28:33 87% 94
14 887 8 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:28:35 87% 92
35 1149 9 Ned Lammas Mercia M45 0:28:38 87% 91
91 837 10 Stephen Thompson FRA M45 0:29:05 86% 87
97 1017 11 Darren Mitchelmore Pontesbury Tri M45 0:29:23 85% 84
100 1550 12 David Jamieson Mercia M45 0:30:15 82% 71
76 642 13 John Richards Oswestry Olympians M45 0:30:31 82% 67
73 331 14 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:32:03 78% 62
157 836 15 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:33:15 75% 48
143 2152 16 Andrew Coles Newport & District M45 0:33:33 74% 44
78 1188 17 Daron Windle Stafford Tri Club M45 0:34:09 73% 36
22 1286 18 Philip Newman Mercia M45 0:35:08 71% 29
172 252 19 Peter Cooke Mercia M45 0:35:32 70% 26
31 2715 20 Bryan Bridges Telford AC M45 0:38:01 66% 14
15 2682 21 Ian Harris Dudley Kingswinford M45 0:38:49 64% 12
Ladies >45
<50
Race# Series# In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
77 261 1 Polly Gibb Mercia L45 0:29:58 83% 77
96 1546 2 Juliet Hoad Telford AC L45 0:34:10 73% 35
168 150 3 Janet Jeffreys Osw Olympians L45 0:35:05 71% 30
64 2692 4 Sharon Clayton Wrekin Road Runners L45 0:37:49 66% 17
43 1565 5 Biddy Haydock U/A L45 0:38:13 65% 13
Men >50 <55
Race# Series# In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
7 411 1 Chris Wakeman Shrewsbury AC M50 0:30:02 83% 76
5 787 2 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 0:30:10 83% 72
32 165 3 John Lyden Ludlow M50 0:30:46 81% 65
56 1274 4 Duncan Davies Wolves & Bilston M50 0:32:14 77% 60
3 2167 5 Martyn James Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:32:19 77% 57
58 1284 6 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 0:32:38 76% 53
55 623 7 Colin Downey Mercia M50 0:34:20 73% 34
66 2697 8 Roger Lloyd Mercia M50 0:36:52 68% 19
69 110 9 Geoff Cowell Mercia M50 0:37:04 67% 18
Ladies >50
<55
Race# Series# In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
79 741 1 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L50 0:33:40 74% 41
42 1998 2 Nicky Turvey Croft Ambrey L50 0:34:56 71% 31
Men >55 <60
Race# Series# In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
68 103 1 Edward Davies Mercia M55 0:26:19 95% 115
50 120 2 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M55 0:27:58 89% 100
62 303 3 Simon Daws Telford AC M55 0:28:23 88% 97
83 2677 4 Stephen Roberts Oswestry Olympians M55 0:28:30 87% 95
2 123 5 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 0:30:07 83% 74
98 15 6 Andrew Hearle Mercia M55 0:31:50 78% 63
63 817 7 Pete Singer Mercia M55 0:32:58 76% 49
1 269 8 Rick Robson Mercia M55 0:33:30 74% 46
65 1584 9 Don Hale Mercia M55 0:43:21 57% 9
Men >60 <65
Race# Series# In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
139 751 1 Dave Nichols Mercia M60 0:32:40 76% 52
41 335 2 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey M60 0:34:29 72% 32
70 1807 3 Dick Scroop Mercia M60 0:36:32 68% 21
90 111 4 Geoff Sproson LDWA M60 0:49:49 50% 7
Men >60 <65
Race# Series# In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
40 972 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M65 0:30:43 81% 66
39 128 2 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambry M65 0:32:36 76% 54
82 550 3 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 0:36:33 68% 20
89 355 4 John Sproson Mercia M65 0:55:21 45% 6