Batch Bash by category

Race date: 
Wed, 01/06/2011 - 8:39pm

Men >14 <16    
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
109 1964 1 1 Kristian Edwards Tamworth AC MU16 0:28:52 106% 125
108 2720 18 2 Arthur Charlesworth Wenlock Olympians MU16 0:33:59 90% 108
162 2736 29 3 William Mc Cartney Adams Grammer School MU16 0:35:27 86% 97
121 2728 31 4 Ryan Cullen Shrewsbury AC MU16 0:35:52 85% 95
122 2729 90 5 Laurie Meldon U/A MU16 1:08:26 45% 36
Ladies >14
<16
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
174 1622 49 1 Emma Clarke Mercia LU16 0:38:47 79% 77
Men >16 <18
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
119 1627 30 1 Jack Francis Shrewsbury AC MU18 0:35:49 85% 96
TOP 10 Ladies
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
177 774 11 1 Mel Price Mercia SL 0:32:04 95% 115
192 755 48 2 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 0:38:44 79% 78
176 2693 55 3 Kathryn Morgans Wolves & Bilston SL 0:39:58 76% 71
128 2730 56 1 Helen Tromans Dudley Kingswinford L40 0:40:17 76% 70
166 2738 58 1 Janet Jefreys Oswestry Olympians L45 0:40:57 75% 68
142 1536 61 2 Lisa Blagden Telford AC L40 0:42:18 72% 65
184 1505 63 4 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 0:42:32 72% 63
138 1010 70 3 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L40 0:43:21 70% 56
136 1011 74 4 Sue Foster Telford Harriers L40 0:44:54 68% 52
141 2731 80 5 Louise Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SL 0:45:52 67% 46
156 2692 81 2 Sharon Clayton Wrekin Road Runners L45 0:45:53 67% 45
Men >40 <45
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
123 319 10 1 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC M40 0:32:02 95% 116
135 892 13 2 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:33:09 92% 113
124 2709 23 3 Paul Thacker Wolves & Bilston M40 0:35:00 87% 103
107 2159 25 4 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:35:05 87% 101
103 1000 33 5 Ian Hopkins Dudley - Kingswinford M40 0:36:04 85% 93
101 945 34 6 John Taylor Newport & District M40 0:36:06 85% 92
161 872 39 7 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers M40 0:37:31 81% 87
110 2538 42 8 Stuart Tromans Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:38:07 80% 84
129 1864 46 9 Calvin Wright Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:38:28 79% 80
127 2534 52 10 Richard Froggatt Dudley Kingswinford M40 0:39:39 77% 74
139 1251 71 11 Cliff Larwood Telford Harriers M40 0:43:32 70% 55
Ladies >40
<45
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
128 2730 56 1 Helen Tromans Dudley Kingswinford L40 0:40:17 76% 70
142 1536 61 2 Lisa Blagden Telford AC L40 0:42:18 72% 65
138 1010 70 3 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L40 0:43:21 70% 56
136 1011 74 4 Sue Foster Telford Harriers L40 0:44:54 68% 52
104 2672 77 5 Rae Moorhouse Dudley Kingswinford L40 0:45:26 67% 49
Men >45 <50
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
132 1276 2 1 Ian Grindley Mercia M45 0:29:23 104% 124
164 27 4 2 Andy Yapp Mercia M45 0:30:05 102% 122
133 188 6 3 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M45 0:30:55 99% 120
102 2598 8 4 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:31:09 98% 118
130 887 15 5 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:33:35 91% 111
137 642 28 6 John Richards Oswestry Olympians M45 0:35:22 86% 98
150 1550 32 7 David Jamieson Mercia M45 0:35:53 85% 94
167 2182 44 8 Nick Dixon U/A M45 0:38:24 80% 82
183 366 47 9 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 0:38:29 79% 79
182 1021 53 10 Dean Watkins Telford Harriers M45 0:39:42 77% 73
114 1286 57 11 Philip Newman Mercia M45 0:40:37 75% 69
189 252 64 12 Peter Cooke Mercia M45 0:42:33 72% 62
180 1612 75 13 Andrew Sedgley Telford Harriers M45 0:44:55 68% 51
144 2715 79 14 Bryan Bridges Telford AC M45 0:45:49 67% 47
Ladies >45
<50
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
166 2738 58 1 Janet Jefreys Oswestry Olympians L45 0:40:57 75% 68
156 2692 81 2 Sharon Clayton Wrekin Road Runners L45 0:45:53 67% 45
112 9 85 3 Alison Lewis Mercia L45 0:47:43 64% 41
Men >50 <55
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
125 411 36 1 Chris Wakeman Shrewsbury AC M50 0:36:23 84% 90
159 1284 41 2 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 0:38:05 80% 85
106 2167 45 3 Martyn James Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:38:25 80% 81
113 623 59 4 Colin Downey Mercia M50 0:41:20 74% 67
120 570 65 5 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 0:42:37 72% 61
Men >55 <60
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
178 103 7 1 Edward Davies Mercia M55 0:30:57 99% 119
117 120 9 2 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M55 0:31:32 97% 117
151 2677 16 3 Stephen Roberts Oswestry Olympians M55 0:33:38 91% 110
105 123 27 4 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 0:35:19 86% 99
169 817 54 5 Pete Singer Mercia M55 0:39:44 77% 72
165 86 66 6 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers M55 0:42:41 72% 60
188 181 87 7 Keith Richards Mercia M55 0:51:31 59% 39
Men >60 <65
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
146 335 69 1 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey M60 0:42:48 71% 57
190 2743 73 2 Rodney James Newport & District M60 0:44:28 69% 53
172 111 88 3 Geoff Sproson LDWA M60 0:56:41 54% 38
Men >65 <70
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader Points
145 972 38 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M65 0:37:18 82% 88
158 128 40 2 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambry M65 0:37:46 81% 86
173 355 89 3 John Sproson Mercia M65 1:03:43 48% 37