Breidden Hill race

Race series: 
Race date: 
Sun, 09/10/2011 - 11:00am

Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
694 2700 1 1 Steve Cale Mercia SM 0:53:18 111%
655 2156 2 2 Tim Davies Mercia SM 0:55:16 107%
645 243 3 1 Paul Jones Mercia M40 0:57:05 103%
604 2832 4 3 Ifan Rhys Richards Meirionnydd SM 0:59:48 98%
670 1489 5 4 Pete Vale Mercia SM 0:59:59 98%
621 1276 6 1 Ian Grindley Mercia M45 1:00:17 98%
567 2814 7 5 Daniel Young Telford AC SM 1:00:34 97%
632 930 8 2 Simon Edwards Buckley Runners M40 1:00:40 97%
695 2550 9 6 Martin Shaw Mynydd Du SM 1:00:54 97%
689 729 10 7 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 1:01:10 96%
568 2210 11 8 Karl Beardall Fleckney & Kibworth SM 1:01:23 96%
559 2812 12 9 Richard Johnson Islwyn RC SM 1:01:49 95%
685 2870 13 1 Edward Davies Mercia M55 1:01:59 95%
635 2211 14 3 Simon Roberts Buckley Runners M40 1:02:06 95%
674 2860 15 10 Eric Monda U/A SM 1:03:12 93%
686 352 16 4 Andrew Birch Trismart M40 1:03:17 93%
705 428 17 1 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC L40 1:03:26 93%
630 2841 18 2 Paul Edward Jones UA M45 1:03:37 93%
660 2857 19 1 Adam Haynes Eryri M50 1:03:51 92%
636 319 20 5 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC M40 1:03:58 92%
620 208 21 2 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 1:04:05 92%
603 2598 22 3 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 1:04:15 92%
560 2199 23 11 Pete Matthews Kenilworth Runners SM 1:04:34 91%
614 1135 24 3 Dave Powell Aberystwyth M50 1:04:47 91%
680 1778 25 4 Chris Penny Mercia M50 1:05:01 91%
631 919 26 4 Julian Bradbury Mercia M45 1:05:02 91%
671 333 27 12 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 1:05:12 90%
599 774 28 1 Mel Price Mercia SL 1:06:15 89%
589 2827 29 13 Tristan Windley Springfield Striders SM 1:07:43 87%
667 892 30 5 Mark Agnew Mercia M45 1:08:05 87%
591 1783 31 2 Andrea Rowlands Eryri SL 1:08:11 86%
659 2856 32 5 Vic Belshaw Denbigh M50 1:08:37 86%
668 240 33 6 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 1:08:43 86%
669 2858 34 6 Haydon Jones Maldwyn Harriers M50 1:08:48 86%
569 1793 35 7 Ian Gladwell West End Runners M45 1:08:50 86%
633 1138 36 8 Matt Sheehan Mercia M45 1:09:00 85%
601 2830 37 9 John Marshall Pudsey Pacers M45 1:09:09 85%
656 1517 38 10 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:09:24 85%
678 739 39 6 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers M40 1:09:29 85%
684 761 40 11 Duncan Beales Shrewsbury AC M45 1:09:31 85%
573 123 41 2 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 1:09:36 85%
607 2834 42 12 Glynn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M45 1:09:45 84%
577 2818 43 7 Michael Kelly Leighton AC M40 1:09:46 84%
590 658 44 8 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 1:09:59 84%
651 2852 45 9 Ed Harmer Eryri M40 1:10:11 84%
580 2820 46 13 David Marham Leighton Buzzard Athletic M45 1:10:37 83%
646 642 47 14 John Richards Oswestry Olympians M45 1:10:48 83%
648 2850 48 15 Jeremy Randell Clwydian Range Runners M45 1:10:58 83%
605 2833 49 3 Chris Wilcox Clwydian Range Runners M55 1:11:12 83%
585 1125 50 16 Andy Mason Springfield Striders M45 1:11:27 82%
703 845 51 10 Tim Devanney Shropshire Shufflers M40 1:11:39 82%
676 3 52 11 Alan Heath Clwdian Range Runners M40 1:13:03 81%
688 1037 53 4 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 1:13:05 81%
576 2759 54 1 Tom O'Boyle Newport & Dist MU23 1:13:07 81%
665 67 55 7 Colin Lancaster Telford M50 1:14:59 79%
666 2773 56 1 Jack Agnew Mercia MU18 1:15:08 78%
634 2600 57 2 Karl Steinegger Ambleside AC MU23 1:15:10 78%
602 2831 58 1 Rod Sutcliffe Calder Valley M60 1:15:13 78%
623 226 59 5 Neil Hindle FRA M55 1:15:20 78%
586 2825 60 17 Julian Catmull Springfield Striders M45 1:15:23 78%
644 2848 61 14 James Fraser U/A SM 1:15:24 78%
682 1232 62 15 Tom Roo Mercia SM 1:15:30 78%
584 2824 63 18 Jon Legge Springfield Striders M45 1:15:36 78%
578 392 64 2 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M60 1:15:39 78%
562 2450 65 2 Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders L40 1:15:40 78%
639 2845 66 16 Matthew Heywood U/A SM 1:15:41 78%
595 2829 67 3 Joane Moore U/A L40 1:15:46 78%
608 2835 68 12 Mark Atherton Merionnydd RC M40 1:15:56 78%
663 2228 69 1 Emma Gould Serpentine RC LU23 1:15:58 78%
606 1839 70 13 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 1:15:59 78%
579 2819 71 19 Steven Marshall Leighton Athletic M45 1:16:00 78%
647 2849 72 17 Niall Davidson Village Vipers SM 1:16:04 77%
558 787 73 8 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 1:16:08 77%
692 2866 74 18 Joseph Hughes Mercia SM 1:16:09 77%
652 1785 75 9 Bernie Jones U/A M50 1:16:12 77%
691 755 76 3 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 1:16:13 77%
570 2815 77 19 Sam White West End Runners SM 1:16:20 77%
618 2582 78 4 Louise Barker Aberystwyth SL 1:16:23 77%
598 128 79 1 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambry M65 1:16:29 77%
696 289 80 6 Ross Powell Mercia M55 1:16:33 77%
673 2859 81 3 Tony Hulme Wilmslow M60 1:16:35 77%
662 1284 82 10 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 1:16:36 77%
557 327 83 7 Terry Davies Mercia M55 1:16:37 77%
581 2821 84 5 Wendy Trimbel Eryri SL 1:16:52 77%
575 2817 85 14 Richard Borne N/A M40 1:16:56 77%
672 2167 86 11 Martyn James Shropshire Shufflers M50 1:17:06 76%
594 1577 87 20 Geraint Davies Staffordshire Moorlands SM 1:17:21 76%
706 920 88 12 John Morris VCAC M50 1:17:37 76%
698 2867 89 15 Wayne Guest Shropshire Shufflers M40 1:17:53 76%
615 1350 90 8 John Currie Mercia M55 1:17:56 76%
642 112 91 1 Gill Evans Shepshed L50 1:18:32 75%
679 2862 92 20 Steve Riley Helsby M45 1:18:37 75%
629 2840 93 13 Andrew Brooke U/A M50 1:18:49 75%
654 2853 94 21 Andy Rose 0 SM 1:19:01 75%
643 2847 95 22 David Harris U/A SM 1:19:10 74%
690 2865 96 9 Martin Cortvriend Denbigh Harriers M55 1:19:16 74%
592 1786 97 16 Nigel Rowlands Clwydian RR M40 1:19:18 74%
563 527 98 10 John Williams Sprinfield Striders M55 1:19:24 74%
561 47 99 1 Celia Mills Calder Valley L45 1:19:35 74%
702 1047 100 14 Phil Clarke Mercia M50 1:19:43 74%
677 75 101 11 Dave Hopkins Telford AC M55 1:19:49 74%
687 2864 102 23 Simon Barkley Oswestry Olympians SM 1:19:53 74%
571 1337 103 4 Sandra Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners L40 1:19:56 74%
699 2868 104 24 Tony Paul U/A SM 1:20:18 73%
572 1773 105 15 Phil Gillard Helsby M50 1:20:30 73%
681 245 106 12 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 1:20:34 73%
617 17 107 13 Andy Barton Shropshire Shufflers M55 1:20:35 73%
600 2411 108 21 David York Tattenhall Runners M45 1:20:44 73%
566 2813 109 16 Tony Cusack West End Runners M50 1:21:47 72%
637 2842 110 17 Lyndon Williams U/A M40 1:21:58 72%
675 2861 111 17 Anthony Grogan Oswestry Olympians M50 1:22:03 72%
613 2838 112 14 Stevie Jones Eryri M55 1:22:09 72%
616 2839 113 22 Steve Allsopp Wolves & Bilston M45 1:23:35 70%
700 909 114 25 Marc Recoquille FRA SM 1:27:29 67%
611 601 115 18 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 1:27:44 67%
658 2855 116 4 Dave Owen Prestatyn M60 1:28:15 67%
638 2844 117 2 Francis Ullman WFRA M65 1:28:24 67%
588 2826 118 2 Ellie Salisbury Eryri L50 1:28:25 67%
612 2737 119 6 Emily Millington Mercia SL 1:28:28 67%
565 1897 120 5 Yvonne Beckwith Dark Peak L40 1:29:23 66%
597 335 121 5 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey M60 1:29:34 66%
664 1250 122 15 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers M55 1:29:47 66%
701 1340 123 7 Pilar Near Eryri SL 1:30:01 65%
587 24 124 19 Andy Smith Helsby AC M50 1:30:26 65%
661 817 125 16 Pete Singer Mercia M55 1:30:30 65%
640 741 126 3 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L50 1:30:44 65%
628 1188 127 23 Daron Windle Stafford Tri Club M45 1:30:46 65%
582 2822 128 6 Fenella Higgins Buckley L40 1:30:50 65%
583 2823 129 17 Chris Higgins Buckley M55 1:30:51 65%
650 2851 130 2 Emily Wood Eryri L45 1:31:06 65%
683 2863 131 3 Willem v Prooijen Clwydian Range Runners M65 1:32:18 64%
593 2828 132 24 Steve Dewick Dark Peak M45 1:32:27 64%
641 2846 133 26 Chris Hayes Prestatyn SM 1:34:12 63%
622 890 134 3 Linda Edmondson Wrekin RR L45 1:34:15 62%
625 570 135 20 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 1:34:18 62%
624 1013 136 8 Louise Steel Telford Harriers SL 1:34:18 62%
708 103 137 3 Edward Davies 2 U/A MU23 1:36:44 61%
653 2044 138 18 Paul Rose 0 M55 1:36:56 61%
619 2631 139 25 Phil Hayes Padmore Plodders M45 1:37:23 60%
609 2836 140 18 Paul Danby Newport & Dist M40 1:40:49 58%
709 2869 141 4 William Davies U/A MU23 1:43:56 57%
564 522 142 21 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders M50 1:44:01 57%
574 2816 143 1 Phil Martin Bowland M70 1:44:20 56%
649 1981 144 4 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L45 1:44:29 56%
697 99 145 6 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M60 1:45:34 56%
707 2800 146 2 Lucy Davies U/A LU23 1:59:42 49%
657 2854 147 27 Nathan Robinson Bolton Utd Harriers SM 1:59:50 49%
596 1341 148 26 Nigel Glaze Mercia M45 2:14:23 44%
704 265 149 7 Richard Bishop Shropshire Shufflers M60 2:15:43 43%
610 2837 150 5 Sandra Dourty Newport & Dist L45
627 1010 151 7 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L40
693 119 152 22 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50
626 2159 153 19 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M40