Cardington Cracker

Race series: 
Race date: 
Sun, 04/12/2011 - 11:00am

1.

Andy Davies

Mercia

SM

1.11.28

2.

Steven Cale

Mercia

SM

1.12.37

3.

Paul Jones

Mercia

1MV40

1.17.45

4.

Ian Grindley

Mercia

1MV45

1.18.19

5.

Ed Gamble

Cheshire Hill Racers

2MV45

1.19.27

6.

Martin Humphreys

Stroud AC

SM

1.19.58

7.

Jamie Loxam

Stockport
Harriers

SM

1.20.56

8.

Jez Brown

Buckley Runners

SM

1.21.06

9

Martin Cliffe

Eryri

2MV40

1.21.57

10.

Daniel Young

Telford
AC

SM

1.22.00

11.

Andrew Yapp

Mercia

3MV45

1.23.00

12.

Simon Roberts

Buckley Runners

3MV40

1.23.06

13.

Matthew Symes

Mynydd Du

SM

1.23.15

14.

Daniel Brazier

Mercia

SM

1.23.31

15.

Ben Gibbison

Dark Peak

SM

1.23.52

16.

Tim Oakes

Dark Peak

4MV40

1.24.17

17.

Tom Roo

Mercia

SM

1.24.42

18.

Peter Taylor

Tattenhall Runners

SM

1.25.08

19.

Karl Steinegger

Ambleside

SM

1.25.11

20.

Mark Griffiths

Telford
Harriers

4MV45

1.25.57

21.

Matthew Clewes

Mercia

1MV50

1.26.19

22.

Mel Price

Mercia

1LV35

1.26.43

23.

Alistair McNay

Tattenhall Runners

SM

1.26.55

24.

Stephen Jones

Eryri

1MV55

1.27.34

25.

Simon Ellis

Tattenhall Runners

5MV45

1.28.06

26.

Andy Roberts

Congleton Harriers

5MV40

1.28.28

27

Julian Bradley

Mercia

6MV45

1.28.44

28.

Jim O’Hara

Helsby

SM

1.28.52

29.

Robert Chadwick

U/A

SM

1.28.53

30.

Dave Powell

Aberystwyth

2MV50

1.28.55

31.

Glen Speake

U/A

SM

1.28.56

32.

Steven Finney

U/A

6MV40

1.28.59

33.

Edward Davies

Mercia

2MV55

1.29.02

34

Ian Shelley

Salisbury

7MV40

1.29.06

35.

Russell Barron

Stafford
Harriers

SM

1.29.15

36.

Andrea Rowlands

Eryri

1SL

1.29.22

37.

Nick Thomas

Telford
Harriers

7MV45

1.29.53

38.

Sally Newman

Calder valley

1LV50

1.30.30

39.

Paul Beeson

Maldwyn

8MV45

1.30.45

40

Simon Dawes

Telford AC

3MV55

1.31.05

41.

Paul Jeggo

Springfield

3MV50

1.31.08

42.

Peter Agnew

Clwydian

9MV45

1.31.15

43.

James Dowdall

Wolf Pack

SM

1.31.26

44.

Pete Matthews

Mercia

SM

1.31.28

45

Nicholas Holmes

Tattenhall

4MV50

1.31.36

46.

Richard Hornsby

Croft Ambrey

SM

1.31.43

47.

Pete Newham

Congleton Harriers

8MV40

1.32.05

48.

Val Swingler

Shropshire
Shufflers

1LV40

1.32.13

49

Matty Brennan

Erewash Valley

SM

1.32.20

50.

Stephen Thompson

FRA

10MV45

1.32.27

51.

Glyn Fletcher

Maldwyn

MV45

1.32.54

52.

Jim Rhodes

Bowland Fell Runners

MV45

1.33.02

53.

Paul Flinn

Mercia

MV50

1.33.04

54.

Andrew Fox

Glossopdale Harrriers

MV55

1.33.07

55.

Paul Hammond

Mercia

SM

1.33.13

56.

Helen Fines

Calder Valley

SL

1.33.16

57.

Chris Moss

Congleton Harriers

MV40

1.33.26

58.

Mark Cornes

Mow Cop Runners

SM

1.33.40

59.

Bob Dredge

Mercia

MV60

1.33.48

60.

Dave Woodvine

Shropshire
Shufflers

SM

1.33.52

61.

Matthew Sheehan

Mercia

MV45

1.33.57

62.

David Egglestone

Shropshire
Shufflers

MV45

1.34.05

63.

Ned Lammas

Mercia

MV45

1.34.22

64.

Michael Innes

Mercia

SM

1.34.28

65

Michael Kelly

Leighton AC

MV40

1.34.31

66.

Simon Adney

SyTri

SM

1.34.50

67.

David Malia

Mercia

MV45

1.35.00

68

Matthew Reid

Almost Athletes

MV40

1.35.26

69.

Gary Simpson

RAF Cosford

MV40

1.35.38

70.

Graham Spencer

Mercia

MV55

1.35.41

71.

Peter Carvell

Congleton Harriers

SM

1.35.56

72.

Anthony Waterfield

Wigston Phoenix

MV45

1.36.01

73.

Noel Hogan

Newport

MV45

1.36.12

74.

Andy Kenyon

Erewash Valley

MV40

1.36.14

75.

David McIntyre

FRA

SM

1.36.22

76.

Robert Kerr

SyTri

SM

1.37.00

77

Mick Jones

Mercia

MV50

1.37.11

78

256?

1.37.12

79.

Andrew Pye

FRA

SM

1.37.15

80.

Henry Thomas

Telford AC

MV45

1.37.27

81.

Brett Belshaw

Erewash

SM

1.37.31

82.

John Taylor

Newport

MV45

1.37.35

83.

Chris Midgley

Almost Athletes

MV40

1.37.38

84.

Graham Maynard

Cambridge
Harriers

MV45

1.37.56

85.

David Gregory

U/A

SM

1.38.02

86.

Kevin Allerton

Stone Wheelers

MV40

1.38.20

87

Alex McCormick

Congleton Harriers

MV45

1.38.25

88

Sarah Colbert

Springfield

LV40

1.38.36

89.

Paul Bowes

Shropshire
Shufflers

MV40

1.38.46

90.

Steve Bajic

Telford Harriers

MV50

1.38.51

91

Matt Harrison

U/A

SM

1.39.04

92.

John Lewis

Newport

MV50

1.39.15

93.

Darren Mitchelmore

Shrewsbury
MM

MV45

1.39.19

94.

Mark Smith

U/A

SM

1.39.21

95.

Sandy Mackenzie

Newport

MV45

1.39.28

96

Jim Tinnion

Mercia

MV40

1.39.41

97.

Wayne
marsh

Mow Cop

SM

1.40.02

98

Louise Barker

Aberystwyth

SL

1.40.04

99.

Paul Gresty

Shropshire
Shufflers

MV55

1.40.05

100.

Peter Johnson

Mercia

MV55

1.40.12

101

Andy Ashton

U/A

SM

1.40.21

102.

Geoff Pettengell

Mow Cop Runners

MV50

1.40.41

103.

Huw Lewis

Buckley

MV50

1.40.47

104

Steve Hammond

Tattenhall

MV50

1.40.51

105.

Michael Wood

Almost Athletes

MV45

1.40.52

106.

Stuart Tromans

Dudley/Kingswinford

MV40

1.41.13

107

Chris Jagan

U/A

MV60

1.41.27

108.

Steve Wickham

Erewash Valley

MV55

1.41.48

109.

Toby Forrester

U/A

MV40

1.41.58

110.

Adrian Donnelly

Mercia

MV50

1.42.04

111.

James Adney

Mercia

SM

1.42.15

112.

Guy Whitmarsh

Croft Ambrey

MV65

1.42.19

113.

David Ransome

U/A

SM

1.42.24

114

Bernie Jones

U/A

MV50

1.42.29

115.

Sheila Barbour

Mercia

LV40

1.42.34

116.

Julian Hart

Cobra

MV40

1.42.38

117.

Robert Kennard

Dudley/Kingswinford

MV45

1.42.39

118

Sharon Woods

Mynydd

LV50

1.43.01

119.

Paul Kent

Cambridge

MV50

1.43.04

120.

Steve Parry

U/A

MV40

1.43.05

121.

Tony Paul

U/A

SM

1.43.09

122.

Andrew Davies

Telford Harriers

MV60

1.43.12

123

Nick lander

Erewash valley

MV50

1.43.17

124.

Emily Millington

Mercia

LV35

1.43.28

125.

Lucy Aphramot

Kennilworth

LV40

1.43.30

126.

David Cragg

U/A

MV40

1.43.31

127.

Rick Robson

Mercia

MV55

1.43.37

128.

Robert Gregory

Wigston Phoenix

MV45

1.43.42

129.

Nick Sharratt

Newport

SM

1.43.46

130.

Kean Rowland

Clwydians

MV50

1.44.00

131.

Keith Markley

Wigston Phoenix

MV50

1.44.06

132.

David Tozer

Bayston Hill

MV45

1.44.21

133

David Lippiatt

Nailsea RC

MV45

1.44.38

134.

Nigel Glaze

Mercia

MV45

1.44.40

135.

Bruce Blackman

U/A

MV40

1.45.00

136.

Virgil Barton

U/A

SM

1.45.01

137.

Stuart Langley

U/A

MV45

1.45.04

138.

Dave Hopkins

Telford AC

MV55

1.45.11

139.

Anthony Marsh

Springfield Striders

SM

1.45.17

140.

Roger gooding

Springfield Striders

SM

1.45.19

141.

Tim Jons

Shropshire Shufflers

MV50

1.45.22

142.

Jim Davis

Clwydian RR

MV45

1.45.36

143

Peter Hudson

Mercia

MV50

1.45.45

144.

Grahame Hughes

Mercia

MV50

1.45.46

145.

Paul Donoghue

Buckley

MV40

1.45.51

146.

Hugh Weston

U/A

MV50

1.45.53

147

Sarah Hammond

Tattenhall

LV45

1.45.57

148

Duncan Bowdler

Bayston Hill

SM

1.46.09

149.

Steve Marham

Leighton AC

MV45

1.46.27

150.

Rob Mountford

U/A

MV40

1.46.31

151

John Morris

Buckley

MV65

1.46.37

152.

Rob Butler

U/A

SM

1.46.45

153.

Colin Jackson

U/A

MV50

1.46.50

154.

Sandra Rowlands

Clwydians

LV45

1.47.00

155.

Marc Recoqville

U/A

SM

1.47.04

156.

Guy Holloway

U/A

SM

1.47.17

157.

Andy Stott

MDC

MV50

1.47.32

158

Chris Myles

Shropshire Shufflers

MV45

1.47.38

159

Ian Brisbane

Eryri

MV40

1.48.04

160.

Stephen Brown

Cambridge

MV50

1.48.19

161.

Matt Callister

Tettenhall

MV40

1.48.26

162.

Geraint Evans

U/A

SM

1.48.27

163

Simon Barkley

Oswestry

MV35

1.48.43

164.

Jon Saunders

Nailsea

MV45

1.48.49

165.

Tim Charmley

Tettenhall

MV45

1.49.13

166.

Sam Winters

Wigston Phoenix

LV40

1.49.23

167

Andrew Kettles

Springfield
Striders

MV50

1.49.28

168

Richard Froggatt

Dudley/Kingswinford

MV40

1.49.45

169.

Graham Parton

Shrewsbury AC

MV45

1.49.49

170.

Andrew Coles

Newport

MV45

1.49.57

171

Andy Laing

U/A

MV40

1.50.04

172

James Hanmer

U/A

SM

1.50.06

173.

Dave Nichols

Mercia

MV60

1.50.13

174.

Chris Good

FRA

MV50

1.50.32

175.

Simon Griffiths

U/A

SM

1.50.40

176.

Alan Gibson

U/A

MV45

1.50.48

177.

Mike Blake

Eryri

MV60

1.50.49

178.

Andros Maoudis

Wolf Pack

MV55

1.50.50

179.

Ian Van

Newport

MV40

1.51.05

180.

Gareth Jones

Mercia

MV40

1.51.07

181

Clifford Wallis

Nailsea RC

MV50

1.51.11

182.

Ian Marshall

Cambridge

MV60

1.51.16

183.

Lyndon Williams

U/A

MV40

1.51.35

184.

Chris Rogers

Cambridge

MV40

1.51.42

185.

Ruth Stafford

Mercia

LV35

1.51.48

186

Andy Barton

Shropshire
Shufflers

MV55

1.52.05

187.

Jessica Horder

Nailsea

LV40

1.52.08

188

Steven Mesham

U/A

MV40

1.52.10

189

David Edge

Staffs Moorland

MV55

1.52.30

190

Janet Jeffreys

Oswestry

LV45

1.52.52

191

Warren Hughes

Plough BC

MV45

1.52.53

192

Nigel Rowland

Clwydian

MV40

1.53.00

193

James Tozer

Shropshire Shufflers

MV45

1.53.11

194

Adrian Gardner

U/A

SM

1.53.16

195

Les Chesterton

Wigston Phoenix

MV60

1.53.34

196

Richard Paddock

Shropshire Shufflers

MV50

1.53.49

197

David Gould

West Brom

MV55

1.53.59

198

Mike McCorkell

Tattenhall

MV40

1.54.06

199

Derek Owen

Shrewsbury
AC

MV55

1.54.12

200

Trevor Pears

Clwydian RR

MV45

1.54.28

201

Celia Mills

Calder Valley

LV45

1.53.32

202

Shaun Tyas

U/A

MV50

1.54.43

203

Andy Davey

U/A

MV55

1.55.21

204

Richard Thomas

Huncote Harriers

MV50

1.55.25

205

Phil Blatch

Mercia

MV60

1.55.30

206

John Holt

U/A

MV45

1.55.34

207

Richard Davies

U/A

MV45

1.55.50

208

Alan Burt

Chase Harriers

MV50

1.55.56

209

Ian Turner

U/A

MV40

1.55.59

210

David Owen

Prestatyn

MV60

1.56.04

211

Tanya Brandon

Wigston Phoenix

LV45

1.56.13

212

Ian Burtram

Castle Point

SM

1.57.12

213

Richard Whalsh

U/A

MV40

1.57.17

214

Tony Thompson

Mercia

MV65

1.57.23

215

Naomi Watson

Mercia

SL

1.57.35

216

Peter Smith

U/A

MV50

1.57.38

217

Dave Thomilson

Croft Ambrey

MV55

1.57.53

218

Ann Kerby-Collins

Ludlow

LV45

1.57.53

219

Neil Collins

Ludlow

MV55

1.57.54

220

Harvey Marsh

Wolf Pack

MV40

1.57.54

221

Biddy Haydock

U/A

LV45

1.58.03

222

Kate Lightfoot

Tattenhall

LV40

1.58.28

223

Stella Dennis

Shrewsbury
AC

LV60

1.58.35

224

Peter Nesbitt

Oswestry

MV45

1.58.55

225

John Linley

Clwydian

MV60

1.58.59

226

David Thomas

Mercia

MV50

1.59.09

227

Dan Perry

Cobra

SM

1.59.19

228

Clare Holdcroft

Mow Cop Runners

LV40

1.59.41

229

Peter McPhillips

U/A

MV50

2.00.41

230

Tim Brockinton

Springfield
Striders

MV55

2.00.53

231

John Yandell

Mercia

MV65

2.00.58

232

Patrick Austin

Cambridge

MV40

2.01.04

233

Alex Johnson

U/A

SM

2.01.22

234

Joan Clarke

Stourbridge

LV55

2.01.33

235

Alison Hardy

U/A

SL

2.01.42

236

Shaun Western

U/A

MV40

2.01.58

237

Jonathan Griffiths

U/A

MV40

2.02.49

238

Kirsten Airlie-Gilbert

Highland Hill Runners

SL

2.02.59

239

Richard Airlie-Gilbert

Highland Hill Runners

SM

2.03.00

240

Jane Fraser

Wigston Phoenix

LV50

2.03.04

241

Ian Fraser

Wigston Phoenix

MV50

2.03.06

242

Stephen Oliver

Shrewsbury
AC

MV50

2.03.08

243

Jackie Jarvis

U/A

LV45

2.03.23

244

Christine Reynolds

U/A

SL

2.03.31

245

Jonathan Newby

Nailsea

SM

2.03.31

246

Jonathan Power

U/A

MV40

2.03.35

247

Charlie Eldre

Tattenhall

MV45

2.03.38

248

Dick Finch

MDC

MV65

2.04.42

249

Patricia Paige

U/A

LV50

2.04.36

250

Alison Hartshorne

U/A

SL

2.04.37

251

Kathy Frankland

Tattenhall

SL

2.05.35

252

Nick McCullagh

Castle Point

MV55

2.05.53

253

Tony Lowe

U/A

MV50

2.06.01

254

Roy McCauley

Staffs Moorland

MV55

2.08.13

255

Peter Hadley

Cambridge

MV65

2.08.16

256

Rob Brown

Chepstow

MV65

2.09.12

257

Peter cooke

Mercia

MV45

2.09.14

258

Sharon Basford

Tattenhall

SL

2.10.27

259

Janet Hill

Springfield
Striders

LV55

2.10.37

260

John Lawton

Sandbach

MV60

2.10.46

261

Phil Hayes

Podmore Plodders

MV45

2.10.56

262

Jules Smailes

Nailsea

LV50

2.11.03

263

Chris Keeling

Bayston Hill

SM

2.11.13

264

Malcolm Savage

Springfield
Striders

MV60

2.11.20

265

John Nightingale

U/A

SM

2.12.31

266

George McLaughlin

U/A

MV50

2.14.02

267

Louise Finney

Mow Cop Runners

SL

2.15.00

268

Ray Hilton-Wadey

U/A

MV45

2.15.01

269

Gordon Trevor

Shrewsbury
AC

MV60

2.15.24

270

Eve Hayes

U/A

L?

2.16.38

271

Colin Prosser

Chepstow Harriers

MV45

2.16.53

272

Darren Hunt

Mow cop Runners

MV45

2.16.59

273

Janice Curtis

Shropshire
shufflers

LV45

2.17.15

274

Russell Burton

U/A

MV40

2.18.04

275

Roger Lloyd

Mercia

MV50

2.20.06

276

Don Hale

Mercia

MV55

2.22.09

277

Jackie Hicking

Cambridge

LV50

2.23.04

278

Mark Newell

Cambridge

MV50

2.23.04

279

Jacquie Deacon

Castle Point

LV40

2.23.21

280

Terry Whalley

Mid Essex
Casuals

MV60

2.23.23

281

John Batchelor

Mercia

MV45

2.23.48

282

Lee Booth

U/A

MV40

2.24.31

283

Liz Goodbourn

Wreake Runneres

LV45

2.25.08

284

Steve Gardner

Calder valley

MV55

2.25.09

285

Colin Welch

Nailsea

MV50

2.26.24

286

Karen Jagan

U/A

SL

2.26.42

287

Felix Morris

Bayston Hill

MV45

2.30.39

288

Robbie Webster

Helsby

MV70

2.31.21

289

Helen Jones

Tattenhall

LV40

2.34.06

290

Richie Carroll

London
Irish

MV55

2.45.29

291

Peter Brady

Nailsea

MV55

2.45.54