Wrekin Fell Race

Race date: 
Mon, 26/03/2012 - 11:00am
Wrekin
Fell race 2012
Race# Pos Name Club Cat Time
429 1 Steven Cale Mercia Fell Runners SM 00:37:28
473 2 Tim Davies Mercia Fell Runners SM 00:38:25
382 3 Connor Carson Mercia Fell Runners MV40 00:38:32
418 4 Ian Grindley Mercia Fell Runners MV45 00:40:04
401 5 Daniel Brazier Mercia Fell Runners SM 00:41:47
404 6 Dan Young Telford AC SM 00:42:07
449 7 Daniel Maskew Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 00:42:22
431 8 Tom Roo Mercia Fell Runners SM 00:43:17
472 9 Edward Davies Mercia Fell Runners MV55 00:43:40
452 10 Roland Stafford Mercia Fell Runners SM 00:44:18
454 11 Glenn Speke Mercia Fell Runners SM 00:44:29
386 12 Matthew Clewes Mercia Fell Runners MV50 00:44:49
463 13 James Dowdall Unattached SM 00:44:54
381 14 Pete Matthews Mercia Fell Runners SM 00:44:55
446 15 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC MV40 00:45:12
425 16 Anna Bartlett Mercia Fell Runners FV40 00:45:15
423 17 Mark Fenn Unattached SM 00:46:37
384 18 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners SL 00:46:48
432 19 Dan Croft Shrewsbury AC MV45 00:46:54
455 20 Don Kirby Shrewsbury AC SM 00:47:11
461 21 Chris Penny Mercia Fell Runners MV50 00:47:45
448 22 Dan Vaughan Wolverhampton & Bilston AC SM 00:47:48
433 23 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners MV45 00:47:56
424 24 Simon Webb Unattached SM 00:48:06
397 25 Val Swingler Shropshire shufflers FV45 00:48:12
403 26 Colin Lancaster Mercia Fell Runners MV50 00:49:00
438 27 Darren Mitchelmore Ponterbury Tri MV45 00:49:04
447 28 Hayden Jones Maidwyn Harriers MV50 00:49:06
435 29 David Egglestone Shropshire shufflers MV45 00:49:16
464 30 Paul Cadman Mercia Fell Runners MV45 00:49:26
420 31 Virgil Barton Mercia Fell Runners SM 00:49:37
440 32 Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders FV40 00:49:43
383 33 Mick Ligema Croft Ambrey RC MV55 00:49:49
406 34 Phil Edwards Unattached MV40 00:50:44
453 35 Steve Thompson Fell Running Association MV45 00:50:47
387 36 Matt Sheehan Mercia Fell Runners MV50 00:50:58
467 37 Sam Robson Unattached SM 00:51:40
462 38 Stuart Ruston Unattached MV40 00:52:26
466 39 David Ransome Unattached SM 00:53:26
419 40 Stu Langley Unattached MV45 00:53:30
411 41 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey RC MV60 00:53:32
414 42 Neil Gerrity Newham & Essex Beagles SM 00:53:50
405 43 Neil Hindle Fell Running Association MV55 00:53:52
400 44 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers MV60 00:54:03
413 45 Kevin Evans Wenlock Olympians MV40 00:54:07
394 46 Ian Hopkins Dudley Kingswinford RC MV45 00:54:18
474 47 Ben Holland Unattached SM 00:54:21
417 48 Simon Barclay Oswestry Olympians SM 00:54:29
439 49 Steve Farrar Unattached MV50 00:54:31
392 50 Andrew Brooke Mercia Fell Runners MV50 00:54:38
415 51 John Richards Oswestry Olympians MV45 00:54:46
407 52 Sean Hickey Shrewsbury AC SM 00:54:53
421 53 Peter Hudson Mercia Fell Runners MV50 00:56:03
460 54 Dave Hopkins Telford AC MV55 00:56:06
470 55 Gregory Perkins Telford AC MV55 00:56:19
451 56 Emily Millington Mercia Fell Runners SL 00:56:27
427 57 Chris Myles Shropshire shufflers MV45 00:56:48
434 58 Dave Farrow Mercia Fell Runners MV45 00:57:21
428 59 Andy Barton Shropshire shufflers MV55 00:57:23
468 60 Rick Robson Mercia Fell Runners MV55 00:57:31
388 61 John Williams Springfield
Striders
MV60 00:57:35
416 62 Tom Davies Croft
Ambrey RC
MV60 00:57:46
450 63 Janet Jeffreys Oswestry
Olympians
FV45 00:57:52
458 64 Alex Johnson Unattached MV40 00:58:02
379 65 Paul Sanderson Telford
AC
MV55 00:58:47
445 66 David Tozer Bayston
Hill
MV45 00:58:55
396 67 Colin Williamson Shropshire
shufflers
MV60 00:59:06
442 68 Gill Evans Shepshed FV50 00:59:11
390 69 Tim Brockington Springfield
Striders
MV55 00:59:33
459 70 Ben Davies Mercia
Fell Runners
SM 00:59:36
475 71 Rick Tyrer Unattached MV60 00:59:40
430 72 Naomi Watson Mercia
Fell Runners
SL 01:00:26
408 73 Linda Jones Wrexham
AC
FV45 01:01:07
393 74 Neil Smith Kennilworth
Runners
MV45 01:01:44
469 75 Biddy Haycock Unattached FV45 01:02:16
441 76 Malcolm Savage Springfield
Striders
MV60 01:02:57
385 77 Mark Davies Mercia
Fell Runners
SM 01:03:00
391 78 Phil Hayes Padmore
Plodders
MV45 01:04:40
380 79 Ros Matthews Kennilworth
Runners
SL 01:04:46
457 80 John Nightingale Unattached MV40 01:06:18
437 81 Anthony Pinson Telford
Harriers
SM 01:06:59
436 82 Alison Larwood Telford
Harriers
FV40 01:07:12
444 83 Chris Keeling Bayston
Hill
SM 01:07:46
412 84 Gillian Csizmadia Wrexham
AC
FV45 01:12:22
395 85 Janice Curtis Shropshire
shufflers
FV45 01:13:52
422 86 Ben Mullaney Wellingborough SM 01:19:25
389 87 Robbie Webster Helsby
RC
MV60 01:21:52