Shroppy Handicap

Race date: 
Wed, 20/06/2012 - 7:31pm
1 2012 Shroppy Handicap
2 20/06/2012
Ave Leaders Time
Race Pos NAME CLUB Cat TIME Handicap Time - Handicap
1 343 33 Adam Kennerley Croft ambrey M45 0:32:43 0:19:09 0:13:34
2 373 34 John Nightingale U/A M40 0:33:19 0:15:44 0:17:35
3 372 26 Susan Howarth Mercia L50 0:31:39 0:13:19 0:18:20
4 374 25 Gill Evans Shepshed L50 0:31:23 0:12:51 0:18:32
5 360 32 Dave Thomlinson U/A M55 0:32:32 0:13:12 0:19:20
6 365 14 Sean Hickey Shrewsbury AC SM 0:29:37 0:10:05 0:19:32
7 337 27 Colin Williamson Mercia M65 0:31:47 0:12:14 0:19:33
8 368 45 David Roberts Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M45 0:42:01 0:22:26 0:19:35
9 357 42 Felix Morris Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M45 0:37:19 0:17:43 0:19:36
10 370 29 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers M55 0:32:01 0:12:21 0:19:40
11 366 39 David Manuel Maldwyn Harriers SM 0:35:14 0:15:32 0:19:42
12 351 7 Neil Bevan Oswestry Olympians M40 0:27:06 0:07:21 0:19:45
13 362 12 Guy Holloway U/A SM 0:29:31 0:09:22 0:20:09
14 342 19 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 0:30:31 0:10:19 0:20:12
15 355 38 Chris Keeling Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SM 0:35:07 0:14:43 0:20:24
16 352 10 John Richards Oswestry Olympians M45 0:28:26 0:07:54 0:20:32
17 367 43 Richard Bailey Shropshire Shufflers M65 0:37:44 0:17:11 0:20:33
18 378 40 Biddy Haydock U/A L45 0:35:16 0:14:41 0:20:35
19 377 6 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers M50 0:26:53 0:06:18 0:20:35
20 350 16 James Hanmer U/A SM 0:30:02 0:09:26 0:20:36
21 375 2 Glen Speake Mercia SM 0:24:19 0:03:39 0:20:40
22 361 31 Andy Laing U/A M40 0:32:18 0:11:37 0:20:41
23 348 17 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 0:30:06 0:09:24 0:20:42
24 380 3 Sam Robson U/A MU23 0:25:13 0:04:27 0:20:46
25 354 5 Tim Viner Shrewsbury AC SM 0:26:42 0:05:54 0:20:48
26 353 28 Stephen Lloyd U/A SM 0:31:52 0:11:02 0:20:50
27 356 18 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers M45 0:30:26 0:09:31 0:20:55
28 363 30 Chris Lock Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SM 0:32:06 0:11:08 0:20:58
29 349 4 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians M40 0:25:37 0:04:21 0:21:16
30 340 44 Roger Lloyd Mercia M50 0:38:59 0:17:41 0:21:18
31 339 41 Peter Cooke Mercia M45 0:35:26 0:14:04 0:21:22
32 347 20 Bernie Jones U/A M50 0:30:36 0:09:10 0:21:26
33 379 1 Steve Cale Mercia SM 0:22:33 0:00:57 0:21:36
34 336 15 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 0:29:42 0:08:05 0:21:37
35 364 9 Adrian Pickles Settle Harriers M50 0:27:31 0:05:39 0:21:52
36 371 35 Rick Robson Mercia M55 0:34:23 0:12:17 0:22:06
37 341 36 Philip Newman Mercia M45 0:34:58 0:12:26 0:22:32
38 335 24 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 0:31:12 0:07:51 0:23:21
39 376 8 Adam Hamer U/A SM 0:27:18 0:00:00 0:27:18
40 346 11 Simon Barkely Oswesty Olympians SM 0:28:52 0:00:00 0:28:52
41 358 13 Daniel Bradshaw Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SM 0:29:34 0:00:00 0:29:34
42 359 21 Gareth Davies U/A SM 0:30:52 0:00:00 0:30:52
43 344 22 Daisy Tickner Oswesty Olympians SL 0:30:55 0:00:00 0:30:55
44 345 23 Alison Tickner Oswesty Olympians L40 0:30:58 0:00:00 0:30:58
45 338 37 Nick Piotrowski Zeitgeist Movement M50 0:35:05 0:00:00 0:35:05
46 369 46 Abbie Roberts Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers SL 0:49:06 0:00:00 0:49:06