Shropshire Hill Winter Series 2012 - 2013, Results after 2 Races

Race date: 
Wed, 28/11/2012 - 7:39pm
Breiddens Wrekin
Series
Pos
Series
No 
Name                          Surname Club                   Cat         Cat Pos Series Points No of Races Pos     Time %L/S           Pos     Time %L/S          
1 243 Paul Jones Mercia M40 1 212.92% 2 2 00:56:07 107.99% 3 00:59:33 #######
2 1276 Ian Grindley Mercia M45 1 204.30% 2 3 00:57:53 104.69% 5 01:02:44 99.61%
3 3211 Andrew Sprague Dudley
Kingswinford
M40 2 193.68% 2 8 01:02:42 96.65% 8 01:04:24 97.03%
4 2359 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill
Racers
M45 2 192.28% 2 7 01:02:34 96.86% 9 01:05:29 95.42%
5 2725 Glen Speake Mercia SM 1 192.15% 2 5 01:01:45 98.14% 14 01:06:28 94.01%
6 3152 Dominic Jones Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 2 187.01% 2 12 01:05:04 93.14% 15 01:06:34 93.87%
7 3198 Kristof Nowicki Wolf Pack SM 3 186.20% 2 15 01:05:28 92.57% 17 01:06:44 93.64%
8 2993 Paul Jeggo Springfield
Striders
M50 1 183.82% 2 11 01:04:55 93.35% 25 01:09:04 90.47%
9 3008 Dan Croft Shrewsbury AC M45 3 183.34% 2 16 01:05:45 92.17% 21 01:08:32 91.18%
10 2783 Ian Lowe Oswestry
Olympians
M40 3 181.54% 2 17 01:05:46 92.14% 27 01:09:54 89.39%
11 208 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 2 181.40% 2 18 01:06:02 91.77% 26 01:09:43 89.63%
12 892 Mark Agnew Mercia M45 4 175.35% 2 21 01:08:06 88.99% 33 01:12:21 86.37%
13 3207 Matthew Dams Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
SM 4 172.94% 2 22 01:08:26 88.55% 40 01:14:03 84.38%
14 1517 David Egglestone Shropshire
Shufflers
M45 5 170.35% 2 30 01:09:50 86.78% 44 01:14:46 83.58%
15 1017 Darren Mitchelmore SY Tri M45 6 169.38% 2 23 01:08:41 88.23% 53 01:17:00 81.15%
16 580 Richard Hornsby Croft Ambrey SM 5 169.23% 2 36 01:11:16 85.03% 42 01:14:13 84.19%
17 1913 James Dowdall Wolf Pack SM 6 168.99% 2 25 01:08:57 87.89% 54 01:17:03 81.10%
18 130 Haydon Jones Maldwyn M50 3 168.02% 2 38 01:11:25 84.85% 45 01:15:08 83.17%
19 2840 Andrew Brooke Mercia M50 4 165.84% 2 39 01:11:28 84.79% 55 01:17:06 81.05%
20 2666 Chris Atherton Mercia SM 7 165.40% 2 43 01:12:53 83.15% 52 01:15:58 82.26%
21 3197 David Virden SY Tri M50 5 160.10% 2 44 01:13:04 82.94% 85 01:20:59 77.16%
22 2864 Simon Barkley Oswestry
Olympians
SM 8 157.95% 2 52 01:16:08 79.60% 76 01:19:45 78.35%
23 872 David Tozer Bayston Hill
Dodgers
M45 7 157.39% 2 51 01:16:04 79.67% 81 01:20:24 77.72%
24 1037 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 1 157.38% 2 50 01:15:57 79.79% 84 01:20:32 77.59%
25 3219 Phil Holden Shrewsbury
Masters
M40 4 157.00% 2 57 01:17:06 78.60% 75 01:19:42 78.40%
26 2994 Julian Hart Cobra M40 5 155.91% 2 59 01:17:34 78.13% 79 01:20:20 77.78%
27 1350 John Currie Mercia M60 1 155.83% 2 54 01:16:17 79.44% 91 01:21:48 76.39%
28 1785 Bernie Jones Maldwyn
Harriers
M50 6 155.72% 2 55 01:16:26 79.28% 90 01:21:45 76.44%
29 755 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 1 155.68% 2 53 01:16:08 79.60% 95 01:22:08 76.08%
30 1256 John Nightingale U/A M40 6 154.30% 2 60 01:17:36 78.09% 93 01:22:00 76.20%
31 909 Marc Recoquille Telford
Harriers
M40 7 152.31% 2 66 01:19:31 76.21% 94 01:22:07 76.09%
32 3216 Vincent Playdon Hay Hotfooters M40 8 152.00% 2 65 01:19:25 76.31% 97 01:22:33 75.70%
33 112 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC L50 1 150.23% 2 70 01:19:44 76.00% 107 01:24:11 74.23%
34 3217 Chris Howell Hay Hotfooters M45 8 150.19% 2 78 01:21:08 74.69% 100 01:22:46 75.50%
35 3009 Hugh Morgan-Jones U/A M50 7 150.06% 2 64 01:19:19 76.40% 111 01:24:50 73.66%
36 1237 Steve Bajic Telford
Harriers
M50 8 149.60% 2 85 01:23:13 72.82% 88 01:21:23 76.78%
37 1518 Kim Braznell Mercia L55 1 149.35% 2 68 01:19:39 76.08% 118 01:25:17 73.27%
38 3226 Ian Ellis u/a SM 9 148.34% 2 76 01:20:52 74.94% 115 01:25:08 73.40%
39 3196 Steven Mesham u/a M40 9 147.96% 2 74 01:20:46 75.03% 119 01:25:41 72.93%
40 47 Celia Mills Mercia L45 1 147.45% 2 72 01:20:30 75.28% 126 01:26:35 72.17%
41 3159 Ian Vann Newport &
District RC
M40 10 145.78% 2 83 01:22:48 73.19% 120 01:26:05 72.59%
42 1284 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 9 144.10% 2 84 01:22:50 73.16% 131 01:28:05 70.94%
43 1565 Biddy Haydock Newport &
District RC
L45 2 139.78% 2 99 01:27:33 69.22% 132 01:28:33 70.57%
44 527 John Williams Springfield
Striders
M60 2 139.20% 2 96 01:26:45 69.86% 138 01:30:07 69.34%
45 878 Rodney Jones Newport &
District
M60 3 137.34% 2 90 01:24:40 71.57% 160 01:35:01 65.76%
46 2839 Steve Allsopp Wolves &
Bilston
M45 9 135.29% 2 103 01:28:39 68.29% 152 01:33:16 67.00%
47 2631 Phillip Hayes Padmore
Plodders
M45 10 135.00% 2 95 01:26:36 69.98% 164 01:36:06 65.02%
48 2991 Mark Davies Mercia M40 11 133.20% 2 111 01:34:48 63.92% 140 01:30:12 69.28%
49 1250 David Gould West Bromwich
Harriers
M55 2 132.72% 2 87 01:23:42 72.40% 182 01:43:36 60.32%
50 741 Jean Turner Telford
Harriers
L50 2 123.86% 2 114 01:36:56 62.52% 178 01:41:52 61.34%
51 1188 Daron Windle Telford
Harriers
M45 11 123.51% 2 115 01:36:58 62.50% 180 01:42:25 61.01%
52 1981 Janice Curtis Mercia L45 3 117.11% 2 117 01:45:38 57.37% 186 01:44:36 59.74%
53 2156 Tim Davies Mercia SM 10 110.52% 1 1 00:54:50 110.52%
54 Steve Cale Mercia SM 11 107.37% 1 1 00:58:12 #######
55 Andrew Siggers Kenilworth
Runners
SM 12 105.46% 1 2 00:59:15 #######
56 729 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 13 100.53% 1 4 01:00:17 100.53%
57 Tim Worrett Mercia M40 12 100.17% 1 4 01:02:23 #######
58 Martin Cliffe Eryri Harriers M40 13 98.87% 1 6 01:03:12 98.87%
59 2210 Karl Beardall Fleckney &
Kibworth
SM 14 97.90% 1 6 01:01:54 97.90%
60 Russell Adamas Ludlow SM 15 97.89% 1 7 01:03:50 97.89%
61 19 Andy Davies Mercia M45 12 95.08% 1 9 01:03:44 95.08%
62 Ross Langley Tring RC SM 16 94.92% 1 10 01:05:50 94.92%
63 Austin Blackburn NDRC M40 14 94.61% 1 11 01:06:03 94.61%
64 Pete Vale Mercia M40 15 94.58% 1 12 01:06:04 94.58%
65 103 Edward Davies Mercia M55 3 94.34% 1 10 01:04:14 94.34%
66 Tom Roo Mercia SM 17 94.18% 1 13 01:06:21 94.18%
67 Paul Hammond Mercia SM 18 93.68% 1 16 01:06:42 93.68%
68 240 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 13 93.11% 1 13 01:05:05 93.11%
69 2199 Pete Matthews Mercia SM 19 93.04% 1 14 01:05:08 93.04%
70 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 20 91.91% 1 18 01:07:59 91.91%
71 774 Mel Price Mercia L40 1 91.75% 1 19 01:06:03 91.75%
72 Greg Macdonald RAF M40 16 91.47% 1 19 01:08:19 91.47%
73 Pete Mathews Mercia SM 21 91.40% 1 20 01:08:22 91.40%
74 David Gregory NA SM 22 90.98% 1 22 01:08:41 90.98%
75 Bradlee Tod Bournville
Harriers
SM 23 90.89% 1 23 01:08:45 90.89%
76 Dominic Kirgby Shrewsbury AC SM 24 90.78% 1 24 01:08:50 90.78%
77 2228 Emma Gould Serpentine RC LU23 1 89.12% 1 20 01:08:00 89.12%
78 Tony Paul NA SM 25 88.70% 1 62 01:10:27 88.70%
79 Colin Lancaster Mercia M50 10 88.45% 1 28 01:10:39 88.45%
80 Simon Reed Notts AC M50 11 88.22% 1 29 01:10:50 88.22%
81 3210 Sandis Veznicks Rugby RC SM 26 88.21% 1 24 01:08:42 88.21%
82 887 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn
Harriers
M50 12 87.83% 1 26 01:09:00 87.83%
83 2541 Jim Rhodes Bowland Fell
Runners
M45 14 87.64% 1 27 01:09:09 87.64%
84 Brian Wright Wolves and
Bilston
SM 27 87.60% 1 30 01:11:20 87.60%
85 1772 David Malia Mercia M45 15 87.53% 1 28 01:09:14 87.53%
86 991 Brian Crowther Mercia SM 28 87.38% 1 29 01:09:21 87.38%
87 Chris Dunkerley Mercia SM 29 87.21% 1 31 01:11:39 87.21%
88 Nigel Share Wolvs and
Bilston
M50 13 86.85% 1 32 01:11:57 86.85%
89 1783 Andrea Rowlands Eryri SL 2 86.51% 1 31 01:10:03 86.51%
90 1240 Adam Hamer U/A SM 30 86.22% 1 32 01:10:17 86.22%
91 2759 Tom O'Boyle Newport &
Dist
SM 31 85.98% 1 33 01:10:29 85.98%
92 1793 Ian Gladwell West End
Runners
M45 16 85.88% 1 34 01:10:34 85.88%
93 2209 Michael Reynolds U/A M45 17 85.77% 1 35 01:10:39 85.77%
94 Robert Kennard Dudley
Kingwinford RC
M45 18 85.36% 1 34 01:13:12 85.36%
95 Ioan Ilie Telford AC SM 32 85.09% 1 35 01:13:26 85.09%
96 3039 David Woodvine Shropshire
Shufflers
M40 17 84.87% 1 37 01:11:24 84.87%
97 Nick Eyre Oswestry
Olympians
M50 14 84.67% 1 36 01:13:48 84.67%
98 Matt Harrison NA M40 18 84.61% 1 37 01:13:51 84.61%
99 Virgil Barton Mercia SM 33 84.52% 1 38 01:13:56 84.52%
100 605 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC M40 19 84.50% 1 40 01:11:43 84.50%
101 Val Swingler Shrop Shufflers L45 4 84.40% 1 39 01:14:02 84.40%
102 Maurice Reid NDRC M45 19 84.27% 1 41 01:14:09 84.27%
103 945 John Taylor Newport &
District
M45 20 83.93% 1 41 01:12:12 83.93%
104 3205 Clive Richardson Shropshire
Shufflers
M45 21 83.88% 1 42 01:12:15 83.88%
105 Polly Gibb Mercia L45 5 83.61% 1 43 01:14:44 83.61%
106 Matt Sheehan Mercia M50 15 83.06% 1 46 01:15:14 83.06%
107 David Mitchell Mercia M45 22 82.93% 1 47 01:15:21 82.93%
108 Adam Brannon Sneyd Striders SM 34 82.69% 1 48 01:15:34 82.69%
109 gary Postins Sneyd Striders M40 20 82.42% 1 49 01:15:49 82.42%
110 Tom Foster Unattached SM 35 82.36% 1 50 01:15:52 82.36%
111 Paul Baker Knowle and
Dorridge
SM 36 82.33% 1 51 01:15:54 82.33%
112 3212 David Elliot Meironnydd SM 37 81.45% 1 45 01:14:24 81.45%
113 1274 Duncan Davies Wolves &
Bilston
M50 16 81.16% 1 46 01:14:40 81.16%
114 lee Perry NA M45 23 81.01% 1 56 01:17:08 81.01%
115 736 Sandy Mackenzie Newport &
District
M40 21 80.78% 1 47 01:15:01 80.78%
116 Don Evans Sneyd Striders M40 22 80.77% 1 57 01:17:22 80.77%
117 Phillip Hill NDRC M50 17 80.68% 1 58 01:17:27 80.68%
118 642 John Richards Oswestry
Olympians
M45 24 80.67% 1 48 01:15:07 80.67%
119 simon Phillips Whitchurch
Whippets
M40 23 80.28% 1 59 01:17:50 80.28%
120 3201 Tony Pall u/a SM 38 80.19% 1 49 01:15:34 80.19%
121 Neil Whitehouse Unattached M50 18 79.99% 1 60 01:18:07 79.99%
122 Simon Adney NA SM 39 79.74% 1 61 01:18:22 79.74%
123 Matt Moffat Croft Ambrey SM 40 79.50% 1 63 01:18:36 79.50%
124 Tim Parker Mercia M50 19 79.30% 1 64 01:18:48 79.30%
125 Neil Caswell Chase Harriers M40 24 79.23% 1 65 01:18:52 79.23%
126 Adam Hyde Unattached SM 41 78.98% 1 66 01:19:07 78.98%
127 38 Bob Dredge Mercia M60 4 78.96% 1 56 01:16:45 78.96%
128 David Jamieson Mercia M45 25 78.95% 1 67 01:19:09 78.95%
129 Robert Court Mercia Fell
Runners
SM 42 78.86% 1 68 01:19:14 78.86%
130 Micheal Toman Rosendale
Harriers
M45 26 78.76% 1 69 01:19:20 78.76%
131 Ian Lock Unattached SM 43 78.73% 1 70 01:19:22 78.73%
132 Kurt Dusterhoff Evesham vale SM 44 78.67% 1 71 01:19:26 78.67%
133 Kathryn Morgans Wolves and
Bilston
SL 3 78.62% 1 72 01:19:29 78.62%
134 Steve Ingleby Unattached M50 20 78.53% 1 73 01:19:34 78.53%
135 Paul Broadhurst Sneyd Striders M40 25 78.52% 1 74 01:19:35 78.52%
136 1000 Ian Hopkins Dudley -
Kingswinford
M45 27 78.38% 1 58 01:17:19 78.38%
137 Dean Richards Whitchurch
Whippets
SM 45 78.16% 1 77 01:19:57 78.16%
138 Adam Oliver NA SM 46 78.11% 1 78 01:20:00 78.11%
139 970 Mick Jones Mercia M50 21 78.03% 1 61 01:17:40 78.03%
140 Paul Harris Wrekin Road
Runners
M40 26 77.75% 1 80 01:20:22 77.75%
141 Emily Dore Whitchurch
whippets
SL 4 77.69% 1 82 01:20:26 77.69%
142 Paul Scullion NA SM 47 77.66% 1 83 01:20:28 77.66%
143 2867 Wayne Guest Shropshire
Shufflers
M40 27 77.56% 1 62 01:18:08 77.56%
144 2168 Sean Hickey Shrewsbury AC SM 48 77.48% 1 63 01:18:13 77.48%
145 Richard Watts NA M40 28 77.11% 1 86 01:21:02 77.11%
146 Andrew Mason Springfield
Striders
M45 28 77.10% 1 87 01:21:03 77.10%
147 Jane Rowlands Mercia Fell
Runners
L50 3 76.75% 1 89 01:21:25 76.75%
148 Peter Morton Sneyd Striders M55 4 76.23% 1 92 01:21:58 76.23%
149 3209 Rob Martin NTN Harriers M45 29 76.16% 1 67 01:19:34 76.16%
150 3234 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill
Runners
LU18 1 76.05% 1 69 01:19:41 76.05%
151 Carl Morgan Wolves and
Bilston
M40 29 75.71% 1 96 01:22:32 75.71%
152 Adrian Forster Shrop Shufflers SM 49 75.63% 1 98 01:22:37 75.63%
153 Joanne Moore Eryri Harriers L40 2 75.57% 1 99 01:22:41 75.57%
154 Dominic Shields San Domenico M45 30 75.44% 1 101 01:22:50 75.44%
155 3223 Jim Hanmer u/a SM 50 75.36% 1 71 01:20:25 75.36%
156 Mark Bennett BRAT M50 22 75.35% 1 102 01:22:56 75.35%
157 Bruce Gregory Telford AC M50 23 75.30% 1 103 01:22:59 75.30%
158 585 Charles Ashley Wrexham M50 24 75.09% 1 73 01:20:42 75.09%
159 836 Chris Myles Shropshire
Shufflers
M45 31 75.03% 1 75 01:20:46 75.03%
160 Duncan Drasdo Trafford M45 32 74.86% 1 104 01:23:28 74.86%
161 1848 Bryan Lloyd U/A M50 25 74.85% 1 77 01:20:58 74.85%
162 Dave Hopkins Telford AC M55 5 74.63% 1 105 01:23:44 74.63%
163 3027 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti
CC
M55 6 74.58% 1 79 01:21:15 74.58%
164 James O'Grady NA SM 51 74.48% 1 106 01:23:54 74.48%
165 3231 Simon Nadin Highland Hill
Runners
M45 33 74.37% 1 80 01:21:29 74.37%
166 1503 Simon Rollitt Mercia M50 26 74.33% 1 81 01:21:32 74.33%
167 Gregory Perkins Telford AC M55 7 74.21% 1 108 01:24:12 74.21%
168 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey M65 1 74.17% 1 109 01:24:15 74.17%
169 3204 Sharron Richardson Shropshire
Shufflers
L40 3 73.98% 1 82 01:21:55 73.98%
170 Emma Tod Unattached SL 5 73.67% 1 110 01:24:49 73.67%
171 Roy Betts Evesham vale M50 27 73.59% 1 112 01:24:55 73.59%
172 Kevin Postins Sneyd Striders M50 28 73.50% 1 113 01:25:01 73.50%
173 Graeme Rolfe Harborough AC M45 34 73.48% 1 114 01:25:02 73.48%
174 Stephen Atherton FRA M55 8 73.34% 1 116 01:25:12 73.34%
175 Alex Johnson NA M40 30 73.30% 1 117 01:25:15 73.30%
176 1781 Duncan Bowdler Bayston Hill
Dodgers
SM 52 72.82% 1 86 01:23:13 72.82%
177 Chris Rogers Cambridge
harriers
M40 31 72.49% 1 121 01:26:12 72.49%
178 Richard Monksmith NA SM 53 72.45% 1 122 01:26:15 72.45%
179 Robert Griffith Chase Harriers M40 32 72.36% 1 123 01:26:21 72.36%
180 Calvin Wright Shrop Shufflers M40 33 72.29% 1 124 01:26:26 72.29%
181 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 29 72.24% 1 125 01:26:30 72.24%
182 3220 Dan Fleetland Shrewsbury AC SM 54 72.01% 1 88 01:24:09 72.01%
183 Dave Nichols Mercia M60 5 71.99% 1 127 01:26:48 71.99%
184 Barlett Kasyan NA M40 34 71.88% 1 128 01:26:56 71.88%
185 Dan Perry Cobra RC SM 55 71.84% 1 129 01:26:59 71.84%
186 3206 Dafydd Davies Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
SM 56 71.77% 1 89 01:24:26 71.77%
187 Steve Wilson Kings Heath RC SM 57 71.52% 1 130 01:27:22 71.52%
188 2760 Dave Thomlinson Mercia M55 9 71.24% 1 91 01:25:04 71.24%
189 1680 Kevin Saunders Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
SM 58 70.71% 1 92 01:25:42 70.71%
190 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 6 70.35% 1 133 01:28:49 70.35%
191 Pete Singer Mercia M55 10 70.34% 1 134 01:28:50 70.34%
192 3199 david Owen 2 Prestatyn M60 6 70.14% 1 93 01:26:24 70.14%
193 245 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M60 7 70.11% 1 94 01:26:26 70.11%
194 314 Steve Jones Eryri M55 11 69.66% 1 97 01:27:00 69.66%
195 Jill Valentine Unattached L40 4 69.52% 1 135 01:29:53 69.52%
196 Richard Horner Mercia M50 30 69.49% 1 136 01:29:55 69.49%
197 97 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M60 8 69.39% 1 98 01:27:20 69.39%
198 Phillip Blatch Mercia M60 9 69.35% 1 137 01:30:06 69.35%
199 James Treverton Mercia SM 59 69.31% 1 139 01:30:09 69.31%
200 Mark Deighton Newport &
District RC
M55 12 69.08% 1 141 01:30:27 69.08%
201 Andrew Davis Telford
Harriers
M60 10 68.86% 1 142 01:30:45 68.86%
202 Richard Paddock Shrop Shufflers M50 31 68.82% 1 143 01:30:48 68.82%
203 3227 Rob Chapman u/a M45 35 68.81% 1 100 01:28:04 68.81%
204 1839 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 35 68.75% 1 101 01:28:09 68.75%
204 3224 Zoe Owen Mercia SL 7 68.75% 1 102 01:28:09 68.75%
206 Adam Kennerley Croft Ambrey M45 36 68.64% 1 144 01:31:02 68.64%
207 Geraint Davis NA SM 60 67.99% 1 145 01:31:54 67.99%
208 Phillip Davies NA M40 36 67.96% 1 146 01:31:57 67.96%
209 Ben Kelly Wrekin Road
Runners
SM 61 67.93% 1 147 01:31:59 67.93%
210 3218 Stephen Jones Clwydian Range
Runners
M40 37 67.84% 1 104 01:28:44 67.84%
211 1241 John Fry Telford AC M60 11 67.76% 2 105 01:29:20 67.76% DNF 0.00%
212 Dave Thomkinson Mercia M55 13 67.75% 1 148 01:32:14 67.75%
213 Warren Haynes Unattached M40 38 67.70% 1 149 01:32:18 67.70%
214 Tony Thompson Mercia M65 2 67.57% 1 150 01:32:29 67.57%
215 3203 Paul McSweeney Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
SM 62 67.46% 1 107 01:29:50 67.46%
215 3228 Daniel Grantham u/a MU23 1 67.46% 1 106 01:29:26 67.46%
217 James Earls-Davis Unattached M50 32 67.38% 1 151 01:32:44 67.38%
218 3215 Darren Burns Fell Ponies M45 37 67.07% 1 108 01:30:21 67.07%
219 Dan Pinkney Unattached SM 63 66.96% 1 153 01:33:19 66.96%
220 David Dickson NA M45 38 66.94% 1 154 01:33:21 66.94%
221 Robert Sargent Unattached SM 64 66.93% 1 155 01:33:22 66.93%
222 Mike Carmont WRE 0 M40 39 66.31% 1 157 01:34:14 66.31%
223 Jon Box NA M50 33 66.29% 1 158 01:34:16 66.29%
224 Patrick Austin Cambridge
Harriers
M45 39 66.22% 1 159 01:34:22 66.22%
225 3202 Alan Morris Shropshire
Shufflers
M70 1 65.56% 1 109 01:32:26 65.56%
226 Mark Hill Sneyd Striders SM 65 65.43% 1 162 01:35:30 65.43%
226 Jude Grainger Unattached SL 8 65.43% 1 161 01:35:30 65.43%
228 Murray Bishop Carnethy M45 40 65.27% 1 163 01:35:44 65.27%
229 Robert Chapman NA SM 66 65.00% 1 165 01:36:08 65.00%
230 1786 Nigel Rowlands Clwydian RR M40 40 64.70% 1 110 01:33:40 64.70%
231 Alan Jeavans Unattached M65 3 64.66% 1 166 01:36:38 64.66%
232 Gwyn James Wolves and
Bilston
M50 34 64.30% 1 168 01:37:11 64.30%
233 Jeff Wright Telford
Harriers
M55 14 64.03% 1 169 01:37:35 64.03%
234 Roz Tucker Cambridge
harriers
SL 9 64.01% 1 167 01:37:37 64.01%
235 John Holt NA M45 41 63.94% 1 170 01:37:44 63.94%
236 3208 Tony Callow Shropshire
Shufflers
M45 42 63.81% 1 112 01:34:58 63.81%
237 Darren O'brien Cambridge
Harriers
M40 41 63.47% 1 171 01:38:27 63.47%
238 Rachel Kerrigan NA L40 5 63.46% 1 172 01:38:28 63.46%
239 Rachel Storey NDRC L40 6 62.99% 1 173 01:39:12 62.99%
240 3214 Aaron Higgs Wooton
RoadRunners
SM 67 62.72% 1 113 01:36:37 62.72%
241 Jon Morris VCAC M55 15 62.71% 1 174 01:39:39 62.71%
242 George Mclaughlin NA M50 35 62.36% 1 175 01:40:12 62.36%
243 Dick Finch Chepstow
Harriers
M65 4 61.83% 1 176 01:41:04 61.83%
244 Nick Baker Unattached M45 43 61.64% 1 177 01:41:22 61.64%
245 Alison Larwood Telford
harriers
L40 7 61.34% 1 179 01:41:52 61.34%
246 3233 Louise Nadin Highland Hill
Runners
L50 4 61.01% 1 116 01:39:20 61.01%
247 Carl Slater NA M40 42 60.35% 1 181 01:43:32 60.35%
248 Pete Johnston NDRC M55 16 60.24% 1 183 01:43:44 60.24%
249 Tim Brockington Springfield
Striders
M55 17 60.20% 1 184 01:43:48 60.20%
250 Carrie Creemer Wolves and
Bilston
L55 2 59.82% 1 185 01:44:27 59.82%
251 Andy Barton Shrop Shufflers M55 18 59.73% 1 187 01:44:37 59.73%
252 Andrew Justin Telford
Harriers
SM 68 58.33% 1 188 01:47:08 58.33%
253 Robert Brown Chepstow
Harriers
M65 5 57.87% 1 189 01:47:59 57.87%
254 John Batchelor Mercia M45 44 57.40% 1 190 01:48:52 57.40%
255 Glyn Griece NA M60 12 57.35% 1 191 01:48:57 57.35%
256 Simon Kimberly Sneyd Striders M50 36 56.61% 1 192 01:50:23 56.61%
257 Anthony Tattum NA M40 43 56.50% 1 193 01:50:36 56.50%
258 Anne Kinnaird Unattached L50 5 56.46% 1 194 01:50:41 56.46%
259 Ian Maullin Sneyd Striders SM 69 56.06% 1 195 01:51:28 56.06%
260 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 6 55.84% 1 196 01:51:54 55.84%
261 3225 Julia Michelle Ellis Maldwyn
Harriers
L40 8 55.83% 1 118 01:48:33 55.83%
262 1865 Chris Price U/A M55 19 55.51% 1 119 01:49:10 55.51%
263 Christine Lloyd Mercia L50 6 55.27% 1 197 01:53:03 55.27%
264 3200 Suzanne Gathercole u/a SL 10 54.72% 1 121 01:50:45 54.72%
264 899 Ellen Ashton Oswestry
Olympians
L40 9 54.72% 1 120 01:50:45 54.72%
266 Kathryn Miller NA SL 11 54.62% 1 198 01:54:24 54.62%
267 Emma Wright M SL 12 54.31% 1 199 01:55:03 54.31%
268 Nick Jones Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 70 54.30% 1 200 01:55:04 54.30%
269 Yvonne Nichols Chase Harriers L55 3 52.85% 1 201 01:58:14 52.85%
270 3230 Paul Whittingham y/a M50 37 52.05% 1 122 01:56:26 52.05%
270 3229 Julie Whittingham u/a L45 6 52.05% 1 123 01:56:26 52.05%
272 Kevin Wilkes Wolves and
Bilston
SM 71 50.69% 1 203 02:03:16 50.69%
272 Hannah Creemer Wolves and
Bilston
SL 13 50.69% 1 202 02:03:16 50.69%
274 Neil Robins NA M40 44 50.12% 1 204 02:04:41 50.12%
275 Carinna Frost Unattached L40 10 48.50% 1 205 02:08:50 48.50%
276 Eleanor Babb NA SL 14 47.49% 1 206 02:11:35 47.49%
277 Braamvander Walt NA SM 72 0.00% 1 DNF 0.00%
277 Gary Pearson Croft Ambrey M40 46 0.00% 1 DNF 0.00%
277 Mark Bollom Mercia M40 45 0.00% 1 DNF 0.00%