Shropshire Hill Winter Series 2012 - 2013, Results after 3 Races

Race date: 
Mon, 10/12/2012 - 9:02pm
Series
Pos
Name                          Surname Club                   Cat         Cat Pos Series Points No of Races Pos     %L/S           Pos     %L/S           Pos     %L/S          
1 Paul Jones Mercia M40 1 315.19% 3 2 107.99% 3 104.93% 5 102.27%
2 Ian Grindley Mercia M45 1 301.51% 3 3 104.69% 5 99.61% 7 97.21%
3 Glen Speake Mercia SM 1 288.83% 3 5 98.14% 14 94.01% 8 96.68%
4 Dominic Jones Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 2 278.09% 3 12 93.14% 15 93.87% 19 91.09%
5 Paul Jeggo Springfield
Striders
M50 1 274.08% 3 11 93.35% 25 90.47% 22 90.26%
6 Pete Matthews Mercia SM 3 273.15% 3 14 93.04% 20 91.40% 30 88.71%
7 Matthew Clewes Mercia M50 2 265.02% 3 18 91.77% 26 89.63% 56 83.62%
8 Mark Agnew Mercia M45 2 258.67% 3 21 88.99% 33 86.37% 57 83.31%
9 Richard Hornsby Croft Ambrey SM 4 254.33% 3 36 85.03% 42 84.19% 50 85.10%
10 David Egglestone Shropshire
Shufflers
M45 3 252.33% 3 30 86.78% 44 83.58% 68 81.98%
11 Darren Mitchelmore Pontesbury Tri M45 4 251.28% 3 23 88.23% 53 81.15% 69 81.89%
12 Andrew Brooke Mercia M50 3 244.10% 3 39 84.79% 55 81.05% 97 78.26%
13 Simon Barkley Oswestry
Olympians
SM 5 237.61% 3 52 79.60% 76 78.35% 86 79.66%
14 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 1 235.58% 3 50 79.79% 84 77.59% 98 78.20%
15 Julian Hart Cobra M40 2 233.06% 3 59 78.13% 79 77.78% 103 77.15%
16 Phil Holden Shrewsbury
Masters
M40 3 232.99% 3 57 78.60% 75 78.40% 112 75.99%
17 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 1 232.40% 3 53 79.60% 95 76.08% 106 76.73%
18 David Tozer Bayston Hill
Dodgers
M45 5 231.75% 3 51 79.67% 81 77.72% 131 74.36%
19 Bernie Jones Maldwyn
Harriers
M50 4 229.33% 3 55 79.28% 90 76.44% 141 73.60%
20 John Nightingale U/A M40 4 229.18% 3 60 78.09% 93 76.20% 123 74.88%
21 Marc Recoquille Fell Running
ASS
M40 5 228.69% 3 66 76.21% 94 76.09% 109 76.38%
22 Steve Bajic Telford
Harriers
M50 5 225.86% 3 85 72.82% 88 76.78% 110 76.26%
23 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC L50 1 223.91% 3 70 76.00% 107 74.23% 140 73.68%
24 Kim Braznell Mercia L55 1 222.87% 3 68 76.08% 118 73.27% 143 73.51%
25 Hugh Morgan-Jones Fell Running
ASS
M50 6 222.79% 3 64 76.40% 111 73.66% 146 72.73%
26 Ian Vann Newport &
District RC
M40 6 222.75% 3 83 73.19% 120 72.59% 104 76.98%
27 Steven Mesham u/a M40 7 219.09% 3 74 75.03% 119 72.93% 160 71.13%
28 Celia Mills Mercia L45 1 216.17% 3 72 75.28% 126 72.17% 184 68.72%
29 Biddy Haydock Newport &
District RC
L45 2 208.77% 3 99 69.22% 132 70.57% 180 68.98%
30 Andrew Siggers Kennilworth
Runners
SM 6 208.51% 2 2 105.46% 3 103.05%
31 John Williams Springfield
Striders
M60 1 207.70% 3 96 69.86% 138 69.34% 190 68.50%
32 Dave Thomlinson Mercia M55 2 206.77% 3 91 71.24% 148 67.75% 201 67.78%
33 Steve Allsopp Wolves &
Bilston
M45 6 206.06% 3 103 68.29% 152 67.00% 163 70.77%
34 Rodney Jones Newport &
District
M60 2 203.33% 3 90 71.57% 160 65.76% 218 66.00%
35 Mark Davies Mercia M40 8 202.32% 3 111 63.92% 140 69.28% 178 69.12%
36 Pete Vale Mercia M40 9 198.55% 2 12 94.58% 2 103.97%
37 David Gould West Bromwich
Harriers
M55 3 198.42% 3 87 72.40% 182 60.32% 219 65.70%
38 Andrew Sprague Dudley
Kingswinford
M40 10 193.68% 2 8 96.65% 8 97.03%
39 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill
Racers
M45 7 192.28% 2 7 96.86% 9 95.42%
40 Ross Langley Tring RC SM 7 188.73% 2 10 94.92% 14 93.82%
41 Tom Roo Mercia SM 8 187.61% 2 13 94.18% 16 93.43%
42 Kristof Nowicki Wolf Pack SM 9 186.20% 2 15 92.57% 17 93.64%
43 Dan Croft Shrewsbury AC M45 8 183.34% 2 16 92.17% 21 91.18%
44 Dominic Kirgby Shrewsbury AC SM 10 182.80% 2 24 90.78% 18 92.02%
45 Edward Davies Mercia M55 4 182.75% 2 10 94.34% 31 88.41%
46 Ian Lowe Oswestry
Olympians
M40 11 181.54% 2 17 92.14% 27 89.39%
47 Mel Price Mercia L40 1 180.14% 2 19 91.75% 32 88.39%
48 Colin Lancaster Mercia M50 7 175.99% 2 28 88.45% 34 87.55%
49 Chris Dunkerley Mercia SM 11 174.23% 2 31 87.21% 38 87.02%
50 Janice Curtis Mercia L45 3 173.61% 3 117 57.37% 186 59.74% 268 56.51%
51 David Malia Mercia M45 9 173.20% 2 28 87.53% 44 85.67%
52 Matthew Dams Bayston Hill
Dodgers
SM 12 172.94% 2 22 88.55% 40 84.38%
53 Jim Rhodes Bowland Fell
Runners
M45 10 172.77% 2 27 87.64% 49 85.13%
54 Sandis Veznieks Rugby RC SM 13 172.59% 2 24 88.21% 54 84.38%
55 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn
Harriers
M50 8 170.82% 2 26 87.83% 61 82.99%
56 Virgil Barton Mercia SM 14 170.23% 2 38 84.52% 43 85.72%
57 Dave Woodvine Shropshire
Shufflers
M40 12 170.04% 2 37 84.87% 48 85.16%
58 Matt Harrison NA M40 13 169.92% 2 37 84.61% 46 85.30%
59 Val Swingler Shropshire
Shufflers
L45 4 169.42% 2 39 84.40% 51 85.01%
60 James Dowdall Wolf Pack SM 15 168.99% 2 25 87.89% 54 81.10%
61 Michael Reynolds U/A M45 11 168.71% 2 35 85.77% 62 82.94%
62 Haydon Jones Maldwyn M50 9 168.02% 2 38 84.85% 45 83.17%
63 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC M40 14 167.76% 2 40 84.50% 58 83.26%
64 Ian Gladwell West End
Runners
M45 12 167.70% 2 34 85.88% 72 81.82%
65 Matt Sheehan Mercia M50 10 165.52% 2 46 83.06% 66 82.46%
66 Tom Foster Unattached SM 16 165.46% 2 50 82.36% 60 83.10%
67 Chris Atherton Mercia SM 17 165.40% 2 43 83.15% 52 82.26%
68 Tony Paul NA SM 18 164.63% 2 62 88.70% 113 75.93%
69 John Taylor Newport &
District
M45 13 161.96% 2 41 83.93% 100 78.02%
70 David Virden SY Tri M50 11 160.10% 2 44 82.94% 85 77.16%
71 Sandy Mackenzie Newport &
District
M40 15 158.40% 2 47 80.78% 102 77.62%
72 Matt Moffatt Croft Ambrey RC SM 19 158.12% 2 63 79.50% 94 78.62%
73 John Currie Mercia M60 3 155.83% 2 54 79.44% 91 76.39%
74 Mick Jones Mercia M50 12 153.70% 2 61 78.03% 117 75.68%
75 Vincent Playdon Hay Hotfooters M40 16 152.00% 2 65 76.31% 97 75.70%
76 David Jamieson Mercia M45 14 151.80% 2 67 78.95% 145 72.85%
77 Chris Howell Hay Hotfooters M45 15 150.19% 2 78 74.69% 100 75.50%
78 Ian Ellis u/a SM 20 148.34% 2 76 74.94% 115 73.40%
79 Chris Myles Shropshire
Shufflers
M45 16 147.45% 2 75 75.03% 150 72.42%
80 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 17 147.12% 2 101 68.75% 96 78.37%
81 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 13 144.10% 2 84 73.16% 131 70.94%
82 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 14 143.77% 2 125 72.24% 155 71.53%
83 Graeme Rolfe Harborough AC M45 17 141.82% 2 114 73.48% 194 68.34%
84 Dave Nichols Mercia M60 4 141.06% 2 127 71.99% 179 69.07%
85 Duncan Bowdler Bayston Hill
Dodgers
SM 21 140.34% 2 86 72.82% 207 67.52%
86 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 2 139.94% 2 133 70.35% 173 69.59%
87 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M60 5 139.42% 2 94 70.11% 174 69.30%
88 David Owen Prestatyn M60 6 138.60% 2 93 70.14% 192 68.47%
89 Adam Kennerley Croft Ambrey M45 18 136.80% 2 144 68.64% 198 68.16%
90 Richard Paddock Shropshire
Shufflers
M50 15 136.78% 2 143 68.82% 199 67.97%
91 Phillip Hayes Padmore
Plodders
M45 19 135.00% 2 95 69.98% 164 65.02%
92 Patrick Austin Cambridge
Harriers
M45 20 133.91% 2 159 66.22% 204 67.70%
93 Tony Thompson Mercia M65 1 132.49% 2 150 67.57% 228 64.92%
94 Alan Morris Shropshire
Shufflers
M70 1 129.04% 2 109 65.56% 240 63.48%
95 Roz Tucker Cambridge
Harriers
SL 3 127.69% 2 167 64.01% 237 63.68%
96 John Holt NA M45 21 126.43% 2 170 63.94% 245 62.49%
97 Rachael Kerrigan Unattached L40 2 125.36% 2 172 63.46% 248 61.90%
98 Jean Turner Telford
Harriers
L50 2 123.86% 2 114 62.52% 178 61.34%
99 Daron Windle Telford
Harriers
M45 22 123.51% 2 115 62.50% 180 61.01%
100 Aaron Higgs Wooton
RoadRunners
SM 22 121.92% 2 113 62.72% 262 59.19%
101 Andy Barton Shropshire
Shufflers
M55 5 116.23% 2 187 59.73% 269 56.50%
102 Tim Davies Mercia SM 23 110.52% 1 1 110.52%
103 Steve Cale Mercia SM 24 107.37% 1 1 107.37%
104 James Baird Halesowen AC SM 25 104.66% 1 1 104.66%
105 Tim Werrett Mercia M40 18 102.76% 1 4 102.76%
106 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 26 100.53% 1 4 100.53%
107 Tim Worrett Mercia M40 19 100.17% 1 4 100.17%
108 Martin Cliffe Eryri Harriers M40 20 98.87% 1 6 98.87%
109 William Neill Mercia SM 27 98.77% 1 6 98.77%
110 Karl Beardall Fleckney &
Kibworth
SM 28 97.90% 1 6 97.90%
111 Russell Adamas Ludlow SM 29 97.89% 1 7 97.89%
112 Andrew Davies Mercia M45 23 96.44% 1 9 96.44%
113 Peter Taylor Tattenhall
Runners
SM 30 95.34% 1 10 95.34%
114 Andy Davies Mercia M45 24 95.08% 1 9 95.08%
115 Karl Beardall 2 Kettering Town
Harriers
M40 21 95.02% 1 11 95.02%
116 Austin Blackburn NDRC M40 22 94.61% 1 11 94.61%
117 Julian Minshull Glossopdale
Harriers
M50 16 94.45% 1 12 94.45%
118 Jon Green Preston SM 31 94.21% 1 13 94.21%
119 Paul Hammond Mercia SM 32 93.68% 1 16 93.68%
120 David Gregory 1 Unattached SM 33 93.56% 1 15 93.56%
121 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 25 93.11% 1 13 93.11%
122 Andrew Yapp Mercia M45 26 92.88% 1 17 92.88%
123 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 34 91.91% 1 18 91.91%
124 Greg Macdonald RAF M40 23 91.47% 1 19 91.47%
125 Bryan Lomas Congleton
Harriers
M40 24 90.98% 1 20 90.98%
126 David Gregory NA SM 35 90.98% 1 22 90.98%
127 Bradlee Tod Bournville
Harriers
SM 36 90.89% 1 23 90.89%
128 Robin Guy Newport &
District
M40 25 90.62% 1 21 90.62%
129 Anna Bartlett Mercia L40 3 90.07% 1 23 90.07%
130 Alister Mcnay Tattenhall
Runners
SM 37 89.51% 1 24 89.51%
131 Richard Bacon TORQ SM 38 89.41% 1 25 89.41%
132 Adrian Pickles Unattached M55 6 89.16% 1 26 89.16%
133 Emma Gould Serpentine RC LU23 1 89.12% 1 20 89.12%
134 Ian Lancaster Tattenhall
Runners
M50 17 89.06% 1 27 89.06%
135 Mike Bouldstridge Unattached SM 39 88.77% 1 28 88.77%
136 Alastair Cowell Glossopdale
Harriers
M40 26 88.72% 1 29 88.72%
137 Jason Phillips Unattached SM 40 88.33% 1 33 88.33%
138 Simon Reed Notts AC M50 18 88.22% 1 29 88.22%
139 Brian Wright Wolves and
Bilston
SM 41 87.60% 1 30 87.60%
140 John Bristow Malvern Joggers SM 42 87.48% 1 35 87.48%
141 John Rainford Preston M50 19 87.47% 1 36 87.47%
142 Kevin Harding Tring RC M50 20 87.39% 1 37 87.39%
143 Brian Crowther Mercia SM 43 87.38% 1 29 87.38%
144 Nigel Share Wolves and
Bilston
M50 21 86.85% 1 32 86.85%
145 James Pearce Congleton
Harriers
M40 27 86.72% 1 39 86.72%
146 Simom Ellis Tattenhall
Runners
M45 27 86.58% 1 40 86.58%
147 Andrea Rowlands Eryri SL 4 86.51% 1 31 86.51%
148 Adam Hamer U/A SM 44 86.22% 1 32 86.22%
149 Digby Harris Macclesfield
Harriers
M45 28 86.12% 1 41 86.12%
150 Julian Bradbury Mercia M45 29 85.98% 1 42 85.98%
151 Tom O'Boyle Newport &
Dist
SM 45 85.98% 1 33 85.98%
152 Jim O'Hara Helsby SM 46 85.55% 1 45 85.55%
153 Robert Kennard Dudley
Kingwinford RC
M45 30 85.36% 1 34 85.36%
154 Chris Hewitson Congleton
Harriers
SM 47 85.20% 1 47 85.20%
155 Ioan Ilie Telford AC SM 48 85.09% 1 35 85.09%
156 Nick Eyre Oswestry
Olympians
M50 22 84.67% 1 36 84.67%
157 Ned Lammas Mercia M45 31 84.62% 1 52 84.62%
158 Julian Brown Macclesfield
Harriers
M45 32 84.45% 1 53 84.45%
159 Maurice Reid NDRC M45 33 84.27% 1 41 84.27%
160 Richard Dearden Harlequins M40 28 84.07% 1 55 84.07%
161 Clive Richardson Shropshire
Shufflers
M45 34 83.88% 1 42 83.88%
162 Polly Gibb Mercia L45 5 83.61% 1 43 83.61%
163 Dave Powell M50 23 83.15% 1 59 83.15%
164 David Mitchell Mercia M45 35 82.93% 1 47 82.93%
165 Adam Brannon Sneyd Striders SM 49 82.69% 1 48 82.69%
166 Stephen Thompson Birmingham
Running & Tri
M45 36 82.63% 1 63 82.63%
167 Pete Newham Congleton
Harriers
M40 29 82.55% 1 64 82.55%
168 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen AC M50 24 82.51% 1 65 82.51%
169 gary Postins Sneyd Striders M40 30 82.42% 1 49 82.42%
170 Paul Baker Knowle and
Dorridge
SM 50 82.33% 1 51 82.33%
171 Stuart Ruston Unattached M45 37 82.28% 1 67 82.28%
172 Glenn Davies Mercia M55 7 81.88% 1 70 81.88%
172 Stuart Roberts Red Rose SM 51 81.88% 1 71 81.88%
174 Paul Bowes Shropshire
Shufflers
M40 31 81.54% 1 73 81.54%
175 David Elliot Meironnydd SM 52 81.45% 1 45 81.45%
176 Duncan Davies Wolves &
Bilston
M50 25 81.16% 1 46 81.16%
177 lee Perry NA M45 38 81.01% 1 56 81.01%
178 Dave Austin Chepstow
Harriers
M40 32 80.77% 1 74 80.77%
179 Don Evans Sneyd Striders M40 33 80.77% 1 57 80.77%
180 John Cain Unattached SM 53 80.75% 1 75 80.75%
181 Chris Baynham-Hughes Helsby SM 54 80.73% 1 76 80.73%
182 Dale Colclough Mercia M50 26 80.71% 1 77 80.71%
183 Phillip Hill NDRC M50 27 80.68% 1 58 80.68%
184 John Richards Oswestry
Olympians
M45 39 80.67% 1 48 80.67%
185 Matthew Farrer Unattached SM 55 80.59% 1 78 80.59%
186 John Mooney Macclesfield
Harriers
M50 28 80.51% 1 79 80.51%
187 Martin Cortvriend Denbigh M60 7 80.47% 1 80 80.47%
188 simon Phillips Whitchurch
Whippets
M40 34 80.28% 1 59 80.28%
189 Louise Barker Aberystwyth L35 1 80.24% 1 81 80.24%
190 Tony Pall u/a SM 56 80.19% 1 49 80.19%
191 Neil Postans Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 57 80.14% 1 82 80.14%
192 Kirsty Seddon City of Chester
Triathlon Club
SL 5 80.13% 1 83 80.13%
193 Neil Whitehouse Unattached M50 29 79.99% 1 60 79.99%
194 David Verden Shrewsbury Tri M50 30 79.95% 1 84 79.95%
195 Peter Blair Unattached M40 35 79.81% 1 85 79.81%
196 Simon Adney NA SM 58 79.74% 1 61 79.74%
197 David Johnston Mercia M50 31 79.49% 1 87 79.49%
198 Andy Ashton Delamere
Spartans
SM 59 79.39% 1 88 79.39%
199 Tim Parker Mercia M50 32 79.30% 1 64 79.30%
200 Neil Caswell Chase Harriers M40 36 79.23% 1 65 79.23%
201 Wain March Mow Cop Runners SM 60 79.00% 1 89 79.00%
202 Adam Hyde Unattached SM 61 78.98% 1 66 78.98%
203 Bob Dredge Mercia M60 8 78.96% 1 56 78.96%
204 Robert Court Mercia Fell
Runners
SM 62 78.86% 1 68 78.86%
205 Trefor Jones Eryrii M50 33 78.79% 1 90 78.79%
206 Micheal Toman Rosendale
Harriers
M45 40 78.76% 1 69 78.76%
207 Ian Lock Unattached SM 63 78.73% 1 70 78.73%
208 Richard Kay Unattached SM 64 78.72% 1 91 78.72%
208 John Rowlands Mow Cop Runners SM 65 78.72% 1 92 78.72%
210 Graham Hill Calder Valley M45 41 78.68% 1 93 78.68%
211 Kurt Dusterhoff Evesham vale SM 66 78.67% 1 71 78.67%
212 Kathryn Morgans Wolves and
Bilston
SL 6 78.62% 1 72 78.62%
213 Steve Ingleby Unattached M50 34 78.53% 1 73 78.53%
214 Paul Broadhurst Sneyd Striders M40 37 78.52% 1 74 78.52%
215 John Griffiths Preston M45 42 78.50% 1 95 78.50%
216 Ian Hopkins Dudley -
Kingswinford
M45 43 78.38% 1 58 78.38%
217 Dean Richards Whitchurch
Whippets
SM 67 78.16% 1 77 78.16%
218 Adam Oliver NA SM 68 78.11% 1 78 78.11%
219 Philip Hill Newport &
District
M50 35 78.09% 1 99 78.09%
220 Paul Harris Wrekin Road
Runners
M40 38 77.75% 1 80 77.75%
221 Mike Perry Mercia M45 44 77.69% 1 101 77.69%
222 Emily Dore Whitchurch
whippets
SL 7 77.69% 1 82 77.69%
223 Paul Scullion NA SM 69 77.66% 1 83 77.66%
224 Wayne Guest Shropshire
Shufflers
M40 39 77.56% 1 62 77.56%
225 Sean Hickey Shrewsbury AC SM 70 77.48% 1 63 77.48%
226 Richard Watts NA M40 40 77.11% 1 86 77.11%
227 Andrew Mason Springfield
Striders
M45 45 77.10% 1 87 77.10%
228 Norman Titley Shropshire
Shufflers
M45 46 76.85% 1 105 76.85%
229 Jane Rowlands Mercia Fell
Runners
L50 3 76.75% 1 89 76.75%
230 Emma Collins Denbigh L50 4 76.73% 1 107 76.73%
231 Vic Belshaw Denbigh M50 36 76.43% 1 108 76.43%
232 Peter Morton Sneyd Striders M55 8 76.23% 1 92 76.23%
233 Rob Martin NTN Harriers M45 47 76.16% 1 67 76.16%
234 Bethan Nadin Highland Hill
Runners
LU18 1 76.05% 1 69 76.05%
235 John Duffell Unattached SM 71 76.04% 1 111 76.04%
236 David Marham Leighton
Buzzard Athletics
M45 48 75.93% 1 114 75.93%
237 Steven Marham Leighton
Buzzard Athletics
M45 49 75.80% 1 115 75.80%
238 Carl Morgan Wolves and
Bilston
M40 41 75.71% 1 96 75.71%
239 Trevor Longman Macclesfield
Harriers
M60 9 75.68% 1 116 75.68%
240 Andrew Davies T Telford
Harriers
M60 10 75.67% 1 118 75.67%
241 Adrian Forster Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 72 75.63% 1 98 75.63%
242 Joanne Moore Eryri Harriers L40 4 75.57% 1 99 75.57%
243 Dominic Shields San Domenico M45 50 75.44% 1 101 75.44%
244 Jim Hanmer u/a SM 73 75.36% 1 71 75.36%
245 Mark Bennett BRAT M50 37 75.35% 1 102 75.35%
246 Bruce Gregory Telford AC M50 38 75.30% 1 103 75.30%
247 Michael Wood Almost Athletes M45 51 75.23% 1 119 75.23%
248 Charles Ashley Wrexham M50 39 75.09% 1 73 75.09%
249 Geoff Pettengell Mow Cop Runners M50 40 75.07% 1 120 75.07%
250 Andy Robinson Helsby M55 9 74.97% 1 121 74.97%
251 Hugh Weston Unattached M50 41 74.90% 1 122 74.90%
252 Duncan Drasdo Trafford M45 52 74.86% 1 104 74.86%
253 Sue Howarth Mercia L50 5 74.86% 1 124 74.86%
254 Bryan Lloyd U/A M50 42 74.85% 1 77 74.85%
255 Michael Mcloughlin Preston M60 11 74.77% 1 125 74.77%
256 Andy Robinson 1 Unattached M45 53 74.76% 1 126 74.76%
257 Dave Hopkins Telford AC M55 10 74.63% 1 105 74.63%
258 Dave Johnson Unattached M50 43 74.61% 1 127 74.61%
259 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti
CC
M55 11 74.58% 1 79 74.58%
260 Steve Hammond Tattenhall
Runners
M50 44 74.52% 1 128 74.52%
261 Roberts Chambers Tattenhall
Runners
SM 74 74.50% 1 129 74.50%
262 Andy Mason Springfield
Striders
M45 54 74.49% 1 130 74.49%
263 James O'Grady NA SM 75 74.48% 1 106 74.48%
264 Simon Nadin Highland Hill
Runners
M45 55 74.37% 1 80 74.37%
265 Sheila Barbour Mercia L40 5 74.36% 1 132 74.36%
266 Chris Small Mercia M45 56 74.33% 1 133 74.33%
267 Simon Rollitt Mercia M50 45 74.33% 1 81 74.33%
268 Pete Shakespeare Unattached M45 57 74.31% 1 134 74.31%
269 John Morris Buckley M65 2 74.29% 1 135 74.29%
270 Gregory Perkins Telford AC M55 12 74.21% 1 108 74.21%
271 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey M65 3 74.17% 1 109 74.17%
272 David Gregory 2 Unattached SM 76 74.14% 1 136 74.14%
273 Andrew Reeve Unattached SM 77 74.12% 1 137 74.12%
274 Steve Perks Unattached SM 78 74.02% 1 138 74.02%
275 Sharron Richardson Shropshire
Shufflers
L40 6 73.98% 1 82 73.98%
276 Damian Ridge Mow Cop Runners SM 79 73.88% 1 139 73.88%
277 Emma Tod Unattached SL 8 73.67% 1 110 73.67%
278 Roy Betts Evesham vale M50 46 73.59% 1 112 73.59%
279 Dan Grantham Unattached SM 80 73.54% 1 142 73.54%
280 Kevin Postins Sneyd Striders M50 47 73.50% 1 113 73.50%
281 Stephen Atherton FRA M55 13 73.34% 1 116 73.34%
282 Alex Johnson NA M40 42 73.30% 1 117 73.30%
283 Nicola Davies Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 81 73.16% 1 144 73.16%
284 Bruce Blackman Shropshire
Shufflers
M45 58 72.64% 1 147 72.64%
285 Lindsey Berrends Preston SM 82 72.57% 1 148 72.57%
285 Paul Kent Cambridge
Harriers
M50 48 72.57% 1 149 72.57%
287 Chris Rogers Cambridge
Harriers
M40 43 72.49% 1 121 72.49%
288 Richard Monksmith NA SM 83 72.45% 1 122 72.45%
289 Robert Griffith Chase Harriers M40 44 72.36% 1 123 72.36%
290 Andrew Hill Tring RC SM 84 72.36% 1 151 72.36%
291 Calvin Wright Shropshire
Shufflers
M40 45 72.29% 1 124 72.29%
292 Guy Holloway Bayston Hill
Dodgers
M40 46 72.27% 1 152 72.27%
293 Dan Fleetland Shrewsbury AC SM 85 72.01% 1 88 72.01%
294 Dave Farrow Mercia M45 59 71.91% 1 153 71.91%
295 Barlett Kasyan NA M40 47 71.88% 1 128 71.88%
296 Dan Perry Cobra RC SM 86 71.84% 1 129 71.84%
297 Dafydd Davies Bayston Hill
Dodgers
SM 87 71.77% 1 89 71.77%
298 Phil Clerk Mercia M55 14 71.64% 1 154 71.64%
299 Steve Wilson Kings Heath RC SM 88 71.52% 1 130 71.52%
300 Mike Blake Eryrii M60 12 71.47% 1 156 71.47%
301 Megan Judge Malvern Joggers SL 9 71.41% 1 157 71.41%
302 Sophie Copage Shrewsbury AC SL 10 71.35% 1 158 71.35%
303 Neil Mcgraw Glossopdale
Harriers
SM 89 71.26% 1 159 71.26%
304 Edwin Sherstone Southport
Waterloo
M45 60 70.96% 1 161 70.96%
305 David Perry Shropshire
Shufflers
M45 61 70.89% 1 162 70.89%
306 Guy Witmarsh Croft Ambrey RC M65 4 70.75% 1 164 70.75%
307 Kevin Saunders Bayston Hill
Dodgers
SM 90 70.71% 1 92 70.71%
308 Alison Harding Tring RC L50 6 70.70% 1 165 70.70%
309 Stephen Brown Cambridge H M50 49 70.66% 1 166 70.66%
310 John Higson Telford
Harriers
SM 91 70.64% 1 167 70.64%
311 James O'Dowd Huncote
Harriers
M45 62 70.63% 1 168 70.63%
312 Pete Singer Mercia M55 15 70.34% 1 134 70.34%
313 Russell Hartshorne TORQ SM 92 70.09% 1 169 70.09%
314 Richard Thomas Huncote
Harriers
M50 50 70.06% 1 170 70.06%
315 Robert Mcnally Unattached M40 48 69.68% 1 171 69.68%
316 Steve Jones Eryri M55 16 69.66% 1 97 69.66%
317 David Feakes Helsby M50 51 69.63% 1 172 69.63%
318 Jill Valentine Unattached L40 7 69.52% 1 135 69.52%
319 Richard Horner Mercia M50 52 69.49% 1 136 69.49%
320 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M60 13 69.39% 1 98 69.39%
321 Phillip Blatch Mercia M60 14 69.35% 1 137 69.35%
322 James Treverton Mercia SM 93 69.31% 1 139 69.31%
323 Mike Mccorkell Tattenhall
Runners
M40 49 69.26% 1 175 69.26%
324 Lyndon Williams Unattached M40 50 69.22% 1 176 69.22%
325 John Holland Unattached M55 17 69.18% 1 177 69.18%
326 Mark Deighton Newport &
District RC
M55 18 69.08% 1 141 69.08%
327 Andrew Davis Telford
Harriers
M60 15 68.86% 1 142 68.86%
328 Daniel Perry Cobra RC SM 94 68.83% 1 181 68.83%
329 Rob Chapman u/a M45 63 68.81% 1 100 68.81%
330 Laura Davison West End L35 2 68.80% 1 182 68.80%
331 Zoe Owen Mercia SL 11 68.75% 1 102 68.75%
332 Charlie Eidred Tattenhall
Runners
M45 64 68.72% 1 183 68.72%
333 Andrew Middleton West End M60 16 68.69% 1 185 68.69%
334 Jon Tattham Macclesfield
Harriers
M40 51 68.67% 1 186 68.67%
335 Nigel Elwell Unattached M50 53 68.62% 1 187 68.62%
336 Tanya Brandon Oswestry
Olympians
L45 6 68.58% 1 188 68.58%
337 Kate Lightfoot Tattenhall
Runners
L40 8 68.56% 1 189 68.56%
338 Steve Roode Malvern Joggers M45 65 68.48% 1 191 68.48%
339 Sophie Green Tring RC SL 12 68.43% 1 193 68.43%
340 Jack Holland Unattached SM 95 68.33% 1 195 68.33%
341 Eva Moncaster Wirksworth L35 3 68.27% 1 196 68.27%
342 David Tucker Macclesfield
Harriers
M60 17 68.24% 1 197 68.24%
343 Geraint Davis NA SM 96 67.99% 1 145 67.99%
344 Phillip Davies NA M40 52 67.96% 1 146 67.96%
345 Ben Kelly Wrekin Road
Runners
SM 97 67.93% 1 147 67.93%
346 Richard Pegran Wirksworth M45 66 67.84% 1 200 67.84%
347 Stephen Jones Clwydian Range
Runners
M40 53 67.84% 1 104 67.84%
348 Mark Newell Cambridge H M50 54 67.76% 1 202 67.76%
349 John Fry Telford AC M60 18 67.76% 2 105 67.76% 0.00%
350 Andrew Blackford West End M60 19 67.73% 1 203 67.73%
351 Warren Haynes Unattached M40 54 67.70% 1 149 67.70%
352 Neil Collins Wyre Forest
Hash
M55 19 67.66% 1 205 67.66%
353 Peter Smith Unattached M50 55 67.61% 1 206 67.61%
354 Daniel Grantham u/a MU23 1 67.46% 1 106 67.46%
354 Paul McSweeney Bayston Hill
Dodgers
SM 98 67.46% 1 107 67.46%
356 James Earls-Davis Unattached M50 56 67.38% 1 151 67.38%
357 Andrew Aitken South Cheshire
Harriers
M45 67 67.37% 1 208 67.37%
358 Tony Benton Denbigh M50 57 67.36% 1 209 67.36%
359 Phil Blatch Mercia M60 20 67.18% 1 210 67.18%
360 Darren Burns Fell Ponies M45 68 67.07% 1 108 67.07%
361 Neil Bradley Springfield
Striders
M55 20 67.05% 1 211 67.05%
362 Dan Pinkney Unattached SM 99 66.96% 1 153 66.96%
363 David Dickson NA M45 69 66.94% 1 154 66.94%
364 Robert Sargent Unattached SM 100 66.93% 1 155 66.93%
365 John Mcnally Unattached SM 101 66.79% 1 212 66.79%
366 John Saunders Nailsea M45 70 66.53% 1 213 66.53%
367 Rachael Dearden Peel Road
Runners
SL 13 66.34% 1 214 66.34%
368 Mike Carmont WRE 0 M40 55 66.31% 1 157 66.31%
369 Jon Box NA M50 58 66.29% 1 158 66.29%
370 Shaun Tyas Unattached M50 59 66.23% 1 215 66.23%
371 Ian Marshall Cambridge H M65 5 66.10% 1 216 66.10%
372 Judith Newham Congleton
Harriers
L40 9 66.09% 1 217 66.09%
373 Graeme Beavers Bournville
Harriers
M50 60 65.62% 1 220 65.62%
374 Andy Laing Unattached M45 71 65.61% 1 221 65.61%
375 Paul Hunt Unattached M45 72 65.54% 1 222 65.54%
376 Jude Grainger Unattached SL 14 65.43% 1 161 65.43%
376 Mark Hill Sneyd Striders SM 102 65.43% 1 162 65.43%
378 Matt Reid Unattached M40 56 65.34% 1 223 65.34%
379 Chris Midgley Almost Athletes M40 57 65.33% 1 224 65.33%
380 Murray Bishop Carnethy M45 73 65.27% 1 163 65.27%
381 Phil Hayes Padmore
Plodders
M45 74 65.25% 1 225 65.25%
382 Sue Ellis Tattenhall
Runners
L50 7 65.18% 1 226 65.18%
383 Chris Good Fell Running
ASS
M55 21 65.14% 1 227 65.14%
384 Robert Chapman NA SM 103 65.00% 1 165 65.00%
385 Joan Clarke Stourbridge L55 2 64.89% 1 229 64.89%
386 Nigel Rowlands Clwydian RR M40 58 64.70% 1 110 64.70%
387 Alan Jeavans Unattached M65 6 64.66% 1 166 64.66%
388 Jacki Jarvis Oswestry
Olympians
L50 8 64.64% 1 230 64.64%
389 Gwyn James Wolves and
Bilston
M50 61 64.30% 1 168 64.30%
390 Jeff Wright Telford
Harriers
M55 22 64.03% 1 169 64.03%
391 David Thomas Mercia M50 62 64.03% 1 231 64.03%
392 Rick Robson Mercia M55 23 64.02% 1 232 64.02%
393 Kevin Keede Shropshire
Shufflers
M45 75 63.89% 1 233 63.89%
394 Andy Ford Unattached SM 104 63.89% 1 234 63.89%
395 Tony Callow Shropshire
Shufflers
M45 76 63.81% 1 112 63.81%
396 Andy Davey Unattached M55 24 63.79% 1 235 63.79%
397 Robert Webster Tattenhall
Runners
M50 63 63.71% 1 236 63.71%
398 Claire Gilbert Malvern Joggers SL 15 63.62% 1 238 63.62%
399 Neil Smith Kennilworth
Runners
M45 77 63.58% 1 239 63.58%
400 Darren O'brien Cambridge
Harriers
M40 59 63.47% 1 171 63.47%
401 Andrew Banham Malvern Joggers M50 64 63.37% 1 241 63.37%
402 Colin Downey Mercia M50 65 63.28% 1 242 63.28%
403 Lesley Feakes Helsby L45 7 63.05% 1 243 63.05%
404 Andrew Coles Newport &
District
M45 78 63.00% 1 244 63.00%
405 Rachel Storey NDRC L40 10 62.99% 1 173 62.99%
406 Jon Morris VCAC M55 25 62.71% 1 174 62.71%
407 George Mclaughlin NA M50 66 62.36% 1 175 62.36%
408 Michael Escolm Sandbach
Striders
M40 60 62.30% 1 246 62.30%
409 Phil Newman Mercia M45 79 62.25% 1 247 62.25%
410 Dick Finch Chepstow
Harriers
M65 7 61.83% 1 176 61.83%
411 John Owen Unattached M50 67 61.77% 1 249 61.77%
412 Matthew Owen Unattached SM 105 61.76% 1 250 61.76%
413 Simon Daly South Cheshire
Harriers
SM 106 61.66% 1 251 61.66%
414 Nick Baker Unattached M45 80 61.64% 1 177 61.64%
415 Alison Larwood Telford
harriers
L40 11 61.34% 1 179 61.34%
416 Jackie Keasley Helsby L50 9 61.28% 1 252 61.28%
417 Louise Nadin Highland Hill
Runners
L50 10 61.01% 1 116 61.01%
418 David Tull Cambridge
Harriers
M65 8 60.86% 1 253 60.86%
419 Dick Scroop Mercia M65 9 60.66% 1 254 60.66%
420 Roberto Tramontana Unattached M50 68 60.47% 1 255 60.47%
421 Kathy Frankland Tattenhall
Runners
M40 61 60.37% 1 256 60.37%
422 Carl Slater NA M40 62 60.35% 1 181 60.35%
423 Graham Decourcy Cambridge
Harriers
M55 26 60.24% 1 257 60.24%
424 Pete Johnston NDRC M55 27 60.24% 1 183 60.24%
425 Tim Brockington Springfield
Striders
M55 28 60.20% 1 184 60.20%
426 Carrie Creemer Wolves and
Bilston
L55 3 59.82% 1 185 59.82%
427 Dave Davies Telford AC M55 29 59.74% 1 258 59.74%
428 Ian Blakebrough Cheshire M60 21 59.55% 1 259 59.55%
429 Bryan Bridges Telford AC M50 69 59.31% 1 260 59.31%
430 Simon Kelly Unattached M40 63 59.21% 1 261 59.21%
431 Brian Jackson Macclesfield
Harriers
M65 10 59.15% 1 263 59.15%
432 Martin Griffiths Dark Peak M40 64 58.76% 1 264 58.76%
433 Andrew Justin Telford
Harriers
SM 107 58.33% 1 188 58.33%
434 Phil Cheek Macclesfield
Harriers
M65 11 58.18% 1 265 58.18%
435 Robert Brown Chepstow
Harriers
M65 12 57.87% 1 189 57.87%
436 John Batchelor Mercia M45 81 57.40% 1 190 57.40%
437 Glyn Griece NA M60 22 57.35% 1 191 57.35%
438 James Hope Unattached M55 30 57.04% 1 266 57.04%
439 Garry Batham Unattached M45 82 56.95% 1 267 56.95%
440 Simon Kimberly Sneyd Striders M50 70 56.61% 1 192 56.61%
441 Anthony Tattum NA M40 65 56.50% 1 193 56.50%
442 Anne Kinnaird Unattached L50 11 56.46% 1 194 56.46%
443 Ian Maullin Sneyd Striders SM 108 56.06% 1 195 56.06%
444 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 13 55.84% 1 196 55.84%
445 Julia Michelle Ellis Maldwyn
Harriers
L40 12 55.83% 1 118 55.83%
446 Chris Price U/A M55 31 55.51% 1 119 55.51%
447 Christine Lloyd Mercia L50 12 55.27% 1 197 55.27%
448 Steven Pepper Sandbach
Striders
SM 109 55.10% 1 270 55.10%
449 Paul Nicholls Sandbach
Striders
M40 66 54.83% 1 271 54.83%
450 Ellen Ashton Oswestry
Olympians
L40 13 54.72% 1 120 54.72%
450 Suzanne Gathercole u/a SL 16 54.72% 1 121 54.72%
452 Kathryn Miller NA L35 4 54.62% 1 198 54.62%
453 Emma Wright M L35 5 54.31% 1 199 54.31%
454 Nick Jones Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 110 54.30% 1 200 54.30%
455 Russell Burton Unattached M45 83 54.29% 1 272 54.29%
456 John Bachelor Mercia M45 84 53.63% 1 273 53.63%
457 Yvonne Nichols Chase Harriers L55 4 52.85% 1 201 52.85%
458 Julie Whittingham u/a L45 8 52.05% 1 123 52.05%
458 Paul Whittingham y/a M50 71 52.05% 1 122 52.05%
460 Alice Hall Unattached SM 111 51.41% 1 275 51.41%
460 John Hall Unattached M60 23 51.41% 1 274 51.41%
462 Hannah Creemer Wolves and
Bilston
SL 17 50.69% 1 202 50.69%
462 Kevin Wilkes Wolves and
Bilston
SM 112 50.69% 1 203 50.69%
464 Neil Robins NA M40 67 50.12% 1 204 50.12%
465 Carinna Frost Unattached L40 14 48.50% 1 205 48.50%
466 Eleanor Babb NA L35 6 47.49% 1 206 47.49%
467 Peter Bradey Nailsea M55 32 45.15% 1 276 45.15%
467 Steve Flynn Hash House
Harriers
M55 33 45.15% 1 277 45.15%
469 Richard Carroll London Irish M55 34 42.68% 1 278 42.68%
470 Mark Bollom Mercia M40 68 0.00% 1 0.00%
470 Gary Pearson Croft Ambrey M40 69 0.00% 1 0.00%
470 Braamvander Walt NA SM 113 0.00% 1 0.00%