2013 Mercia Hill Trial

Race date: 
Sun, 20/01/2013 - 10:00am
Race# Poss Runner 1 Runner 2 CLUB (Runner 1) Cat Start Time Finish Time TIME
3 1 Kristof Nowicki Wolf Pack Solo 9:46:00 10:58:16 1:12:16
58 2 Chris Atherton 59 Brian Crowther Mercia Male Pair 10:23:00 11:42:58 1:19:58
46 3 Andy Davies Mercia Solo 10:37:00 11:57:50 1:20:50
52 4 Mark Agnew Mercia Solo 10:20:00 11:43:28 1:23:28
55 5 Chris Dunkerley Mercia Solo 10:23:25 11:48:28 1:25:03
53 6 Paul Cadman Mercia Solo 10:42:00 12:08:25 1:26:25
65 7 Anna Bartlett 66 Mark Bollom Mercia Mixed Pair 10:47:00 12:18:09 1:31:09
8 8 Clive Richardson WRE Solo 10:01:00 11:32:33 1:31:33
69 9 Robert Taylor Pennine Fellrunners Solo 11:29:00 13:03:11 1:34:11
54 10 Brian Hickson Whitchurch Whippets Solo 10:29:00 12:04:10 1:35:10
38 11 Graham Spencer 37 Russell Mapp Mercia Male Pair 10:03:00 11:40:37 1:37:37
41 12 James Hanmer U/A Solo 10:21:00 12:00:17 1:39:17
67 13 Phil Hayes 68 David Egglestone Padmore Plodders Male Pair 11:17:00 13:02:13 1:45:13
39 14 Lawrie Jones 40 Mark Davies WRE Male Pair 10:19:00 12:04:14 1:45:14
56 15 Robert Sharam 57 Simon Phillips Whitchurch Whippets Male Pair 10:35:00 12:21:55 1:46:55
21 16 Duncan Bowdler 22 Nicholas Pollock Bayston Hill Dodgers Male Pair 10:12:00 11:59:04 1:47:04
18 17 David Malia Mercia Solo 10:10:00 11:58:29 1:48:29
31 18 Glyn Fletcher 32 Emily Millington Maldwyn Harriers Mixed Pair 10:09:00 11:58:19 1:49:19
11 19 Emma Clarke 12 Phil Clarke Mercia Mixed Pair 9:41:00 11:31:44 1:50:44
13 20 Alan Morris 14 Kate Whitfield Shropshire Shufflers Mixed Pair 9:50:00 11:41:10 1:51:10
23 21 David Tozer 24 Guy Holloway Bayston Hill Dodgers Male Pair 10:05:00 11:57:08 1:52:08
42 22 Susan Howarth 45 Lucy Aphramor Mercia Female Pair 10:17:00 12:12:05 1:55:05
33 23 Ellen Ashton 34 Richard Foggin Oswestry Olympians Mixed Pair 10:18:00 12:13:22 1:55:22
35 24 Colin Lancaster 36 Jane Mapp Unattached Mixed Pair 9:58:00 11:55:00 1:57:00
29 25 Andrew Malpass 30 Tracey Hayward Wrkin College Tri Club Mixed Pair 10:15:00 12:14:27 1:59:27
27 26 Shaun Western 28 Eric Hanna U/A Male Pair 10:13:00 12:14:21 2:01:21
64 27 Dave Nichols Mercia Solo 10:47:53 12:51:47 2:03:54
6 28 Eddie Lesniak 7 Jon Mould Achille Ratti CC Male Pair 9:49:00 11:56:38 2:07:38
17 29 Joanne Dodd Wrexham Tri Solo 9:56:00 12:06:22 2:10:22
16 30 Kim Norman Wrecsam Tri Solo 9:57:00 12:09:24 2:12:24
48 31 Roger Lloyd 49 Ian Vann Mercia Male Pair 10:04:00 12:20:44 2:16:44
47 32 Stephen Lloyd U/A Solo 10:16:00 12:41:22 2:25:22
50 33 Catherine Latchford 51 Peter Latchford U/A Mixed Pair 10:06:00 12:32:30 2:26:30
9 34 Janice Curtis 10 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers Mixed Pair 9:44:00 12:12:19 2:28:19
62 35 Laure Pepper 63 Sally Mawhinney U/A Mixed Pair 10:30:00 13:02:31 2:32:31
25 36 David Roberts 26 Chris Child Bayston Hill Dodgers Male Pair 10:00:00 12:36:59 2:36:59
43 37 Sharon Davies 44 Dianne Spencer Mercia Female Pair 10:07:00 12:44:13 2:37:13
19 38 Julian Hart 20 Stephen Cleary Cobra Male Pair 10:11:00 12:49:47 2:38:47
1 39 Jill Leventon Mercia Sole (Lady) 9:29:00 12:21:06 2:52:06
4 40 Celia Mills 5 Rachel Kerrigan Mercia Female Pair 9:43:00 12:39:54 2:56:54
2 43 Dick Scroop Mercia Solo 10:08:00 13:30:00 3:22:00
60 41 Emily Dave 61 Robert Dunn Whitchurch Whippets Mixed Pair 10:33:00 12:57:23 2:24:23 Missed XZ
15 42 Peter Norman Wrexham Solo 9:55:00 12:25:38 2:30:38 Missed KC & AE