2013 Sheinton Steeple Chase

Race date: 
Wed, 01/05/2013 - 7:30pm

Pictures from tonights race can be viewed at uksportpictures.com








Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
67 3097 1 1 Robin Sedman-Smith Newport SM 0:20:17 106%
10 3109 2 2 Stephen Reid Telford AC SM 0:21:09 102%
46 1232 3 3 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:21:17 101%
44 781 4 4 Ioan Ilie Telford AC SM 0:21:19 101%
50 605 5 1 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC M40 0:21:21 101%
5 3233 6 5 Allan Henderson Telford Harriers SM 0:21:38 100%
33 2666 7 6 Chris Atherton Mercia SM 0:21:56 98%
4 918 8 2 Kevin Evans Wenlock Olympians M40 0:22:01 98%
39 1223 9 1 Mark Griffiths Shrewsbury Triathlon M45 0:22:06 97%
57 892 10 2 Mark Agnew Mercia M45 0:22:23 96%
9 319 11 3 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC M45 0:22:30 96%
8 774 12 1 Mel Price Mercia L40 0:22:38 95%
17 3236 13 4 David Caton U/A M45 0:22:53 94%
59 2773 14 1 Jack Agnew Mercia MU18 0:22:53 94%
47 3244 15 7 Chris Weale U/A SM 0:23:35 91%
51 3108 16 8 Charlie Sandells Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:23:38 91%
58 331 17 1 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:23:47 91%
18 3055 18 9 Jon Higson Telford Harriers SM 0:23:59 90%
1 1237 19 1 Steve Bajic Mercia M55 0:24:07 89%
64 3252 20 10 Gavin Bridge U/A SM 0:24:12 89%
62 3250 21 3 Rob Price Shrewsbury Triathlon M40 0:24:17 89%
38 1839 22 4 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 0:24:21 88%
30 3119 23 5 Guy Holloway U/A M40 0:24:22 88%
16 1750 24 5 Stephen Gill Wrekin RR M45 0:24:29 88%
61 3249 25 11 Daniel Drayton U/A SM 0:25:11 86%
45 3086 26 2 Bruce Gregory Telford AC M50 0:25:21 85%
31 872 27 6 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers M45 0:25:24 85%
56 3107 28 1 Chloe Evans Maldwyn Harriers LU16 0:25:35 84%
21 1339 29 12 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 0:25:40 84%
3 751 30 1 Dave Nichols Mercia M60 0:25:43 84%
60 3248 31 3 Graham Evans Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:25:47 84%
53 3081 32 2 Gregory Perkins Telford AC M60 0:26:04 83%
66 245 33 3 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M60 0:26:10 82%
28 75 34 4 Dave Hopkins Telford AC M60 0:26:25 82%
54 3150 35 2 S Atherton Mercia M55 0:26:36 81%
37 3088 36 1 Jessica Harvey Telford AC SL 0:26:42 81%
65 3253 37 13 Adam Roden U/A SM 0:26:53 80%
11 3235 38 7 Paul Spriggs Wrekin Road Runners M45 0:27:00 80%
19 3237 39 4 Anthony Twist Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:27:08 79%
35 3100 40 8 Chris Child Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M45 0:27:16 79%
49 3245 41 2 Rachel Kerrigan U/A L40 0:27:31 78%
68 3254 42 1 Jazmin Maddocks U/A LU14 0:27:45 78%
41 1179 43 6 Karl Morris Telford AC M40 0:27:54 77%
22 1531 44 5 Daron Fincham Telford AC M50 0:27:56 77%
12 3089 45 1 Kirsty Briggs Telford Harriers SL 0:28:01 77%
24 3217 46 3 Jude Grainger u/a SL 0:28:01 77%
36 1644 47 7 Chris Lock Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 0:28:09 77%
42 3242 48 9 Michael Whitehead Telford AC M45 0:28:38 75%
7 2692 49 1 Sharon Clayton Wrekin Road Runners L45 0:29:02 74%
32 1781 50 14 Duncan Bowdler Bayston Hill Dodgers SM 0:29:26 73%
25 1010 51 3 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L40 0:29:41 73%
27 1613 52 10 Felix Morris Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M45 0:29:43 73%
29 2750 53 6 David Roberts Bayston Hill Dodgers M50 0:29:47 72%
43 3243 54 4 Kerry Bromhall Telford Harriers L40 0:29:48 72%
15 3090 55 Geoff Wright 0:29:49 72%
6 3234 56 2 Liz Hird Shropshire Shufflers L50 0:29:49 72%
23 3093 57 5 Anthea Taylor n/a L40 0:31:06 69%
34 3240 58 6 Melle Child Bayston Hill Dodgers L40 0:31:14 69%
40 3241 59 7 Viv Orme Shrewsbury Triathlon L40 0:31:57 67%
55 3247 60 8 John Thompson Telford Harriers M40 0:31:58 67%
26 3239 61 8 Susie Foster Telford Harriers L40 0:31:58 67%
63 3251 62 3 Caroline Deacon Telford Harriers L50 0:32:26 66%
20 3238 63 9 Sam Hooper U/A L40 0:32:26 66%
52 3246 64 4 Susan Reynolds Shropshire Shufflers SL 0:32:39 66%
13 3090 65 4 Julie Tatton Wrekin Road Runners L50 0:32:55 65%
14 1 66 1 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M65 0:35:15 61%
48 657 67 5 Mike Murray FRA M60 0:36:17 59%
  Katty Ling Wrekin RR L65 0:54:50

v