Caradoc Classic

Race date: 
Wed, 08/05/2013 - 7:30pm

Shropshire Hill Summer Series Sponsored By High Sports of Shrewsbury

www.highsports.co.uk

Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
315 333 1 1 Tim Werrett Mercia M40 0:24:01 107%
254 243 2 2 Paul Jones Mercia M40 0:24:26 105%
255 1511 3 1 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 0:24:31 104%
266 3127 4 1 Ben Ashcroft Shrewsbury AC MU18 0:24:35 104%
262 3428 5 1 Matthew Yapp Ludlow Runners MU16 0:25:47 99%
306 1232 6 2 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:26:02 98%
307 3152 7 3 Dominic Jones Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:26:10 98%
312 2180 8 3 Edmund Newey Mercia M40 0:26:43 96%
249 3427 9 2 Thomas Garbett Oswestry Olympians MU18 0:26:50 95%
273 19 10 1 Andy Davies Mercia M45 0:26:54 95%
323 2228 11 1 Emma Gould Mercia LU23 0:27:07 94%
258 605 12 4 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC M40 0:27:14 94%
256 2666 13 4 Chris Atherton Maldwyn Harriers SM 0:27:34 93%
277 2159 14 5 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:27:38 93%
287 774 15 1 Mel Price Mercia L40 0:28:04 91%
309 2759 16 5 Tom O'Boyle Newport & Dist SM 0:28:13 91%
257 3043 17 6 Virgil Barton Mercia M40 0:28:29 90%
293 3438 18 2 Mark Agnew Mercia M45 0:28:30 90%
311 240 19 3 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 0:28:41 89%
276 739 20 7 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:28:46 89%
337 2767 21 6 Ashley Peile U/A SM 0:28:46 89%
289 651 22 1 Adrian Pickles Mercia M55 0:28:50 89%
253 732 23 8 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:28:56 88%
294 2773 24 3 Jack Agnew Mercia MU18 0:29:07 88%
270 918 25 9 Kevin Evans Wenlock Olympians M40 0:29:25 87%
320 130 26 1 Haydn Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 0:29:43 86%
319 3208 27 7 ben Carrington Amazing Feet SM 0:30:01 85%
279 3044 28 4 Stuart Langley Mercia M45 0:30:03 85%
303 867 29 1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L45 0:30:09 85%
250 787 30 2 Stephen Bajic Mercia M50 0:30:18 84%
318 862 31 8 Simon Gregg Amazing Feet SM 0:30:20 84%
326 2723 32 1 Andrew Reece Condover Crusaders M35 0:30:34 84%
328 331 33 3 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:30:48 83%
264 836 34 4 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:30:53 83%
297 3119 35 10 Guy Holloway Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 0:31:02 82%
252 3141 36 5 Richard Foggin Oswestry Olympians M45 0:31:12 82%
298 2803 37 2 Dave Harris U/A M35 0:31:20 82%
291 3437 38 9 Jonathan Higson Telford Harriers SM 0:31:21 82%
300 1785 39 5 Bernie Jones Maldwyn Harriers M50 0:31:25 81%
272 1037 40 1 Peter Johnson Mercia M60 0:31:32 81%
338 2740 41 1 Ed Davies U/A MU23 0:31:39 81%
336 2793 42 4 Gareth Lloyd Presteigne Pacers MU18 0:31:45 81%
265 3429 43 6 Jon Ashcroft SAC M45 0:31:53 80%
304 872 44 7 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers M45 0:32:01 80%
282 392 45 2 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M60 0:32:04 80%
248 1352 46 8 Christopher Garbett Oswestry Olympians M45 0:32:13 79%
275 972 47 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M65 0:32:19 79%
333 3443 48 3 Richard Leeding Mercia M35 0:32:26 79%
261 3009 49 6 Hugh Morgan-Jones FRA M50 0:32:31 79%
305 751 50 3 Dave Nichols Mercia M60 0:32:44 78%
285 3435 51 10 John McNally U/A SM 0:32:50 78%
299 2273 52 11 Pete Booth U/A SM 0:32:59 78%
308 2732 53 4 Richard Monksmith U/A M35 0:32:59 78%
286 3436 54 11 Rob McNally U/A M40 0:33:04 77%
251 123 55 4 Graham Spencer Mercia M60 0:33:14 77%
281 3432 56 2 Ali Tickner Oswestry Olympians L45 0:33:14 77%
330 119 57 7 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 0:33:38 76%
324 1250 58 5 David Gould Mercia M60 0:33:52 76%
269 3434 59 3 Biddy Haydock Newport District AC L45 0:33:53 76%
332 3202 60 2 Stephen Atherton FRA M55 0:34:12 75%
260 1021 61 9 Dean Watkins Telford Harriers M45 0:34:17 75%
335 1848 62 8 Bryan Lloyd Presteigne Pacers M50 0:34:24 74%
321 3248 63 9 Graham Evans Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:34:25 74%
271 3245 64 2 Rachel Kerrigan U/A L40 0:34:28 74%
331 3441 65 5 Richard Weremiuk U/A M35 0:34:42 74%
322 2735 66 12 Robert Chapman U/A SM 0:35:09 73%
288 2760 67 3 Dave Thomlinson Mercia M55 0:35:52 71%
274 335 68 6 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey M60 0:36:18 71%
317 245 69 7 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M60 0:36:28 70%
329 3047 70 1 Wendy Nicholls Dudley Kingswinford SL 0:36:43 70%
327 1030 71 3 Lucy Cambridge Dudley Kingswinford L40 0:36:49 70%
310 1256 72 12 John Nightingale U/A M40 0:36:52 69%
278 386 73 4 Maria Spurling Mercia L40 0:36:53 69%
296 1644 74 13 Chris Lock Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M40 0:37:09 69%
259 9 75 4 Alison Lewis Mercia L45 0:37:13 69%
283 3433 76 1 Francesca Storey Newport District AC LU16 0:37:20 69%
280 899 77 5 Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians L40 0:37:24 68%
302 2750 78 10 David Roberts Bayston Hill Dodgers M50 0:37:38 68%
284 1264 79 5 Rachel Storey Newport L45 0:37:52 68%
292 1339 80 13 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 0:37:59 67%
295 1613 81 10 Felix Morris Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M45 0:38:07 67%
316 2692 82 6 Sharon Clayton Telford AC L45 0:38:12 67%
290 1010 83 6 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L40 0:38:27 67%
301 1981 84 7 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L45 0:39:10 65%
267 3430 85 2 Abby Guy Newport District AC LU16 0:39:51 64%
268 1565 86 3 Ciara Hogan Newport District AC LU16 0:39:52 64%
313 3089 87 1 Kirsty Briggs Telford Harriers L35 0:39:56 64%
263 3219 88 7 Melanie Wright Mercia L40 0:42:00 61%
314 3090 89 1 Julie Tatton Wrekin Road Runners L50 0:47:05 54%
334 657 90 8 Mike Murray FRA M60 0:47:53 53%
325 355 91 1 John Sproson Mercia M70 0:56:46 45%
247 181 92 4 Keith Richards Mercia M55 DNS