2013 Summer Series after 3 races

Race date: 
Sun, 09/06/2013 - 8:55pm
Series
Pos
Series
No 
Name                          Surname Club                   Cat         Cat Pos Series Points No of Races Pos     Points Pos     Points Pos     Points
1 3152 Dominic Jones Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 1 358 3 7 119 7 119 6 120
2 2666 Chris Atherton Mercia SM 2 340 3 14 112 13 113 11 115
3 2180 Edmund Newey Mercia M40 1 339 3 9 117 8 118 22 104
4 605 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC M40 2 334 3 11 115 12 114 21 105
5 774 Mel Price Mercia L40 1 329 3 17 109 15 111 17 109
6 3043 Virgil Barton Mercia M40 3 326 3 15 111 17 109 20 106
7 240 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 1 307 3 26 100 19 107 26 100
8 892 Mark Agnew Mercia M45 2 305 3 18 108 18 108 37 89
9 2773 Jack Agnew Mercia MU18 1 304 3 20 106 24 102 30 96
10 918 Kevin Evans Wenlock
Olympians
M40 4 296 3 19 107 25 101 38 88
11 3044 Stuart Langley Mercia M45 3 289 3 28 98 28 98 33 93
12 331 Tim Jones Shropshire
Shufflers
M50 1 271 3 32 94 33 93 42 84
13 862 Simon Gregg Amazing Feet SM 3 266 3 35 91 31 95 46 80
14 Steve Cale Mercia SM 4 249 2 2 124 1 125
14 333 Tim Werrett Mercia M40 5 249 2 1 125 2 124
16 1511 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 5 248 2 1 125 3 123
17 243 Paul Jones Mercia M40 6 247 2 2 124 3 123
18 3127 Ben Ashcroft Shrewsbury AC MU18 2 244 2 4 122 4 122
19 972 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M65 1 238 3 40 86 47 79 53 73
20 1037 Peter Johnson Mercia M60 1 237 3 39 87 40 86 62 64
20 19 Andy Davies Mercia M45 4 237 2 5 121 10 116
22 3428 Matthew Yapp Ludlow Runners MU16 1 232 2 5 121 15 111
23 3427 Thomas Garbett U/A MU18 3 230 2 13 113 9 117
24 2228 Emma Gould Mercia LU23 1 228 2 11 115 13 113
25 2759 Tom O'Boyle Newport District
AC
SM 6 218 2 16 110 18 108
26 3215 James Craig Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 7 217 2 10 116 25 101
27 3208 Ben Carrington Amazing Feet SM 8 213 2 12 114 27 99
28 2767 Ashley Peile U/A SM 9 209 2 22 104 21 105
29 3249 Ali Tickner Oswestry
Olympians
L45 1 205 3 50 76 56 70 67 59
30 651 Adrian Pickles Mercia M55 1 202 2 22 104 28 98
31 3178 Sam Boden Wenlock
Olympians
MU16 2 200 2 21 105 31 95
32 2159 Paul Bowes Shropshire
Shufflers
M40 7 199 2 14 112 39 87
33 3437 Jonathan Higson Telford Harriers SM 10 187 2 27 99 38 88
34 2176 Bryan Lloyd Presteigne
Pacers
M50 2 185 3 54 72 62 64 77 49
34 836 Chris Myles Shropshire
Shufflers
M50 3 185 2 33 93 34 92
36 2538 Stuart Tromans Dudley
Kingswinford
M40 8 182 2 30 96 40 86
36 1250 David Gould Mercia M60 2 182 3 53 73 58 68 85 41
36 3141 Richard Foggin Oswestry
Olympians
M45 5 182 2 34 92 36 90
39 787 Stephen Bajic Mercia M50 4 177 2 30 96 45 81
40 2793 Gareth Lloyd Presteigne
Pacers
MU18 4 173 2 37 89 42 84 110 0
41 1550 David Jamieson Mercia M45 6 171 2 29 97 52 74
42 2803 Dave Harris U/A SM 11 170 2 45 81 37 89
43 3119 Guy Holloway Bayston Hill
Dodgers
M40 9 168 2 35 91 49 77
43 2740 Ed 1 Davies U/A MU23 1 168 2 43 83 41 85
45 392 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M60 3 166 2 41 85 45 81
46 872 David Tozer Bayston Hill
Dodgers
M45 7 164 2 44 82 44 82
46 376 Steve Atherton FRA M55 2 164 3 81 45 60 66 73 53
48 1785 Bernie Jones Maldwyn Harriers M50 5 162 2 39 87 51 75
49 1352 Christopher Garbett Oswestry
Olympians
M45 8 159 2 47 79 46 80
50 755 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 1 158 2 44 82 50 76
51 3009 Hugh Morgan-Jones FRA M50 6 156 2 49 77 47 79
51 161 John Holland U/A M55 3 156 2 38 88 58 68
53 3246 Jon Ashcroft Shrewsbury AC M45 9 152 2 43 83 57 69
54 3443 Richard Leeding Mercia SM 12 148 2 48 78 56 70
55 1256 John Nightingale U/A M40 10 141 3 70 56 72 54 95 31
56 2273 Pete Booth U/A SM 13 135 2 52 74 65 61
57 2750 David Roberts Bayston Hill
Dodgers
M50 7 134 3 83 43 78 48 83 43
58 128 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey M65 2 133 2 51 75 68 58
59 751 Dave Nichols Mercia M60 4 132 2 50 76 70 56
60 245 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M60 5 125 2 58 68 69 57
61 335 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey M60 6 123 2 61 65 68 58
61 Kristian Edwards Tamworth AC MU18 5 123 1 3 123
63 Robert Dunn U/A SM 14 122 1 4 122
64 2725 Glen Speake Mercia SM 15 121 1 5 121
64 1586 Dave Farrow Mercia M45 10 121 2 55 71 76 50
64 3434 Biddy Haydock Newport District
AC
L45 2 121 2 59 67 72 54
67 1232 Tom Roo Mercia SM 16 120 1 6 120
67 Craig Rowley U/A SM 17 120 1 6 120
69 2359 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill
Racers
M45 11 119 1 7 119
70 Paul Shackleton Clayton le Moors
Harriers
M45 12 118 1 8 118
70 3247 Patrick McIlroy U/A MU16 3 118 1 8 118
72 2376 Nick Barber Todmorden SM 18 117 1 9 117
73 817 Pete Singer Mercia M55 4 116 2 57 69 79 47
73 2726 Dan Young Telford AC SM 19 116 1 10 116
75 2598 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 13 114 1 12 114
76 1030 Lucy Cambridge Dudley
Kingswinford
L40 3 113 2 68 58 71 55
76 899 Ellen Ashton Oswestry
Olympians
L40 2 113 2 62 64 77 49
78 3257 Angus Harvey-Smith U/A SM 20 112 1 14 112
79 Tom Foster Mercia SM 21 110 1 16 110
79 1489 Pete Vale Mercia M40 11 110 1 16 110
81 2740 Ed Davies Mercia M55 5 107 1 19 107
82 739 Dave Woodvine Shropshire
Shufflers
M40 12 106 1 20 106
83 3247 Gabriel Kay Brecon AC MU16 4 103 1 23 103
83 732 Neil Postans Shropshire
Shufflers
M40 13 103 1 23 103
83 Tim Stevens U/A SM 22 103 1 23 103
86 945 John Taylor Mercia M45 14 102 1 24 102
86 9 Alison Lewis Mercia L45 3 102 2 75 51 75 51
86 Neil Gerrity Newcastle SM 23 102 1 24 102
89 Paul Hammond Wolves &
Bilston
SM 24 101 1 25 101
90 130 Haydn Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 8 100 1 26 100
91 3248 Caroline McIlroy U/A L40 4 99 1 27 99
92 867 Val Swingler Shropshire
Shufflers
L45 4 97 1 29 97
92 1987 Simon Adney Sy Tri SM 25 97 1 29 97
94 James Adney Mercia SM 26 95 1 31 95
95 2723 Andrew Reece Condover
Crusaders
M35 1 94 1 32 94
95 3258 Todd Langley-Tanner Ludlow Runners MU18 6 94 1 32 94
95 2692 Sharon Clayton Telford AC L45 5 94 2 76 50 82 44
98 1634 Ben Mayho Mercia SM 27 92 1 34 92
99 1774 Helen Skelton Mercia SL 2 91 1 35 91
100 837 Stephen Thompson BRAT M45 16 90 1 36 90
100 Ian Hopkins Telford ac M45 15 90 1 36 90
102 1671 Robert Court Mercia SM 28 85 1 41 85
103 Daniel Cheshire Mercia M45 17 84 1 42 84
103 878 Rodney Jones Newport District
AC
M60 7 84 2 77 49 91 35
105 3036 Lucy Aphramor Mercia L45 6 83 1 43 83
105 3238 Francesca Storey Newport District
AC
LU16 1 83 2 76 50 93 33
107 Colin Jackson Aldridge RC M65 3 80 1 46 80
108 1613 Felix Morris Bayston Hill
Dodgers
M45 18 79 2 81 45 92 34
108 3219 Melanie Wright Mercia L40 5 79 2 85 41 88 38
110 Tim Edwards Newport District
AC
M50 9 78 1 48 78
110 2132 Adrian Forster Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 29 78 1 48 78
112 Adam Robert Jones U/A MU23 2 77 1 49 77
113 1264 Rachel Storey Newport District
AC
L45 7 76 2 79 47 97 29
114 657 Mike Murray FRA M60 8 75 2 87 39 90 36
114 3435 John McNally U/A SM 30 75 1 51 75
116 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 10 74 1 52 74
116 1339 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 31 74 2 80 46 98 28
118 2732 Richard Monksmith U/A M35 2 73 1 53 73
119 3108 Charlie Sandells Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 32 72 1 54 72
119 3436 Rob McNally U/A M40 14 72 1 54 72
121 123 Graham Spencer Mercia M60 9 71 1 55 71
121 941 Maurice Reid Newport District
AC
M45 19 71 1 55 71
123 1010 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L40 6 70 2 83 43 99 27
123 Jon Darcy U/A SM 33 70 1 56 70
125 119 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 11 69 1 57 69
126 3100 Chris Child Bayston Hill
Dodgers
M45 20 67 1 59 67
126 Craig Bishop U/A SM 34 67 1 59 67
128 Scott Mathers Bridgnorth RC SM 35 66 1 60 66
128 1581 Nicholas Pollock Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 36 66 1 60 66
130 887 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M50 12 65 1 61 65
130 1021 Dean Watkins Telford Harriers M45 21 65 1 61 65
132 1981 Janice Curtis Mercia L45 8 64 2 84 42 104 22
132 1565 Ciara Hogan Newport District
AC
LU16 2 64 2 86 40 102 24
134 2730 Helen Tromans Dudley
Kingswinford
L40 7 63 1 63 63
134 3248 Graham Evans Shropshire
Shufflers
M50 13 63 1 63 63
134 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M55 6 63 1 63 63
137 3430 Abby Guy Newport District
AC
LU14 1 62 2 85 41 105 21
137 Jude Grainger U/A SL 3 62 1 64 62
137 1173 Mike Watton U/A M50 14 62 1 64 62
137 3245 Rachel Kerrigan U/A L40 8 62 1 64 62
141 Callum U/A MU16 5 61 1 65 61
141 3441 Richard Weremiuk U/A M35 3 61 1 65 61
143 2735 Robert Chapman U/A SM 37 60 1 66 60
143 3265 Maurice Price U/A SM 38 60 1 66 60
143 Sion Hurle U/A M45 22 60 1 66 60
146 Callum Williams Junior MU16 6 59 1 67 59
146 2760 Dave Thomlinson Mercia M55 7 59 1 67 59
148 2991 Mark Davies Mercia M40 15 57 1 69 57
148 Alison Preece Shropshire
Shufflers
L40 9 57 1 69 57
150 3047 Wendy Nicholls Dudley
Kingswinford
SL 4 56 1 70 56
150 3090 Julie Tatton Wrekin Road
Runners
L50 1 56 2 89 37 107 19
152 3256 Rhydion Windsor U/A MU18 7 55 1 71 55
152 Craig Barnes U/A M45 23 55 1 71 55
154 Barry Clarke U/A M45 24 54 1 72 54
155 386 Maria Spurling Mercia L40 10 53 1 73 53
155 Mark Robert Jones Oswestry
Olympians
M40 16 53 1 73 53
157 1644 Chris Lock Bayston Hill
Dodgers
M40 17 52 1 74 52
157 3259 Paul Webster Sparkhill
Harriers
SM 39 52 1 74 52
157 Kim Bennett Wrekin Road
Runners
L50 2 52 1 74 52
160 880 Stella Denniss Mercia SM 40 51 1 75 51
161 Rachel Parker Aldridge RC SL 5 48 1 78 48
161 1278 Gareth Jones Mercia M40 18 48 1 78 48
163 Lucy Davies U/A LU23 2 47 1 79 47
164 601 Richard Paddock Shropshire
Shufflers
M50 15 46 1 80 46
164 Reanne Atherton U/A SL 6 46 1 80 46
166 3260 James Clark U/A MU18 8 45 1 81 45
167 3262 Christopher Watts U/A SM 41 44 1 82 44
167 Kyle Morris U/A MU16 7 44 1 82 44
169 1781 Duncan Bowdler Bayston Hill
Dodgers
SM 42 42 1 84 42
169 Alex Johnson Telford Harriers SM 43 42 1 84 42
171 181 Keith Richards Mercia M55 9 40 2 92 86 40
171 Phil Plant U/A M55 8 40 1 86 40
173 3089 Kirsty Briggs Telford Harriers L35 1 39 1 87 39
173 3244 Charlotte Prince U/A SL 7 39 1 87 39
175 Kieran Corbett U/A MU16 8 38 1 88 38
175 3250 Paul Spriggs Wrekin Road
Runners
M45 25 38 1 88 38
177 3255 Andrew Storey Newport District
AC
M45 26 37 1 89 37
177 Katy Brazenall Southall LU16 3 37 1 89 37
179 1623 Michael Burton Mercia M55 10 36 1 90 36
179 Safeena Banaras U/A LU16 4 36 1 90 36
181 355 John Sproson Mercia M70 1 35 1 91 35
181 Chris Austin U/A MU16 9 35 1 91 35
183 3263 Andrew Gudwell U/A SM 44 32 1 94 32
184 2734 Chris Keeling Bayston Hill
Dodgers
M40 19 30 1 96 30
185 3252 Kirsten Briggs Telford Harriers SL 8 26 1 100 26
186 1807 Dick Scroop Mercia M65 4 25 1 101 25
187 3254 Paul Richards Bayston Hill
Dodgers
M40 20 23 1 103 23
188 2697 Roger Lloyd Mercia M55 11 20 1 106 20
189 3264 Steve Rooney U/A M50 16 18 1 108 18
190 3249 Marie Mauger Jersey Diving
Assoc.
SL 9 17 1 109 17