Shroppy Handicap

Race date: 
Wed, 19/06/2013 - 7:31pm
1 Shroppy Handycap
2 19/06/2013
Ave Leaders Time
Race Poss NAME CLUB
No POSITION TIME Race Position HANDICAP ADJUSTED TIME
1 529 30 David Roberts Bayston Hill Dodgers 0:32:55 30 0:17:04 0:15:51
2 527 38 Janice Curtis Mercia 0:35:49 38 0:19:28 0:16:21
3 531 12 Rob Martin Maldwyn Harriers 0:29:27 12 0:10:55 0:18:32
4 503 17 Dave Nichols Mercia 0:30:24 17 0:11:10 0:19:14
5 523 7 Dave Harris U/A 0:28:18 7 0:09:01 0:19:17
6 509 5 Ben Mayho Mercia 0:27:33 5 0:08:07 0:19:26
7 544 18 Jon Darcy U/A 0:30:57 18 0:11:30 0:19:27
8 524 15 Pete Booth U/A 0:30:04 15 0:10:28 0:19:36
9 543 36 Lucy Davies U/A 0:35:27 36 0:15:43 0:19:44
10 528 34 Felix Morris Bayston Hill Dodgers 0:35:24 34 0:15:25 0:19:59
11 539 25 Dave Farrow Mercia 0:32:05 25 0:12:01 0:20:04
12 516 4 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers 0:26:47 4 0:06:27 0:20:20
13 522 23 Biddy Haydock Newport District AC 0:31:57 23 0:11:27 0:20:30
14 512 29 Keith Richards Mercia 0:32:42 29 0:12:06 0:20:36
15 542 6 Ashley Peile U/A 0:28:00 6 0:07:20 0:20:40
16 504 9 Stephen Bajic Mercia 0:28:40 9 0:07:51 0:20:49
17 506 2 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers 0:25:38 2 0:04:36 0:21:02
18 525 13 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers 0:29:45 13 0:08:42 0:21:03
19 541 16 Ruth Stafford Mercia 0:30:07 16 0:08:49 0:21:18
20 508 11 Bernie Jones Maldwyn Harriers 0:29:20 11 0:07:54 0:21:26
21 526 27 Duncan Bowdler Bayston Hill Dodgers 0:32:17 27 0:10:31 0:21:46
22 517 10 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers 0:29:04 10 0:07:16 0:21:48
23 505 8 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers 0:28:35 8 0:06:35 0:22:00
24 537 40 Frank Szablewski FRA 0:36:01 40 0:13:53 0:22:08
25 540 31 Dave Thomlinson Mercia 0:33:14 31 0:11:06 0:22:08
26 536 28 David Gould Mercia 0:32:23 28 0:10:13 0:22:10
27 514 21 Hugh Morgan-Jones FRA 0:31:37 21 0:09:15 0:22:22
28 511 20 Peter Hudson Mercia 0:31:15 20 0:08:48 0:22:27
29 520 1 Ian Lowe Oswestry Olympians 0:25:24 1 0:02:54 0:22:30
30 535 37 John Nightingale U/A 0:35:43 37 0:13:07 0:22:36
31 510 22 Daniel Cheshire Mercia 0:31:46 22 0:08:59 0:22:47
32 518 35 David Manuel Maldwyn Harriers 0:35:26 35 0:11:42 0:23:44
33 538 39 Rachel Kerrigan Bayston Hill Dodgers 0:35:49 39 0:11:47 0:24:02
34 507 41 Colin Williamson Mercia 0:36:38 41 0:09:32 0:27:06
530 3 Daniel Martin U/A 0:26:34 3
534 14 Guff Martin Maldwyn Harriers 0:30:02 14
521 19 Lee Williams Oswestry Olympians 0:31:05 19
513 24 Duncan Rose Shrewsbury AC 0:32:01 24
519 26 Steve Jones Eryri 0:32:08 26
533 32 Margo Martin Maldwyn Harriers 0:35:05 32
515 33 Louise Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers 0:35:12 33
532 42 Sara Tudor U/A 0:00:00 42