Pontesbury Fell Race

Race date: 
Wed, 26/06/2013 - 7:30pm
561 333 1 1 Tim Werrett Mercia M40 0:20:51 105% 125
570 2700 2 1 Steve Cale Mercia SM 0:21:12 103% 124
565 3127 3 1 Ben Ashcroft Shrewsbury AC MU18 0:21:26 102% 123
579 1276 4 1 Ian Grindley Mercia M45 0:21:38 101% 122
547 1511 5 2 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 0:21:53 100% 121
600 2725 6 3 Glen Speake Mercia SM 0:21:59 100% 120
563 3152 7 4 Dominic Jones Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:22:16 98% 119
564 3266 8 1 Russell Adams University of Bath MU23 0:22:38 97% 118
616 1232 9 5 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:22:40 97% 117
551 2598 10 2 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:22:45 96% 116
578 605 11 2 Ashley Gray SAC M40 0:23:08 95% 115
569 2180 12 3 Edmund Newey Mercia M40 0:23:09 95% 114
581 2228 13 1 Emma Gould Mercia LU23 0:23:14 94% 113
583 774 14 1 Mel Price Mercia L40 0:23:19 94% 112
548 19 15 3 Andy Davies Mercia M45 0:23:35 93% 111
574 2666 16 6 Chris Atherton Maldwyn Harriers SM 0:23:59 91% 110
559 1627 17 2 Jack Francis Shrewsbury AC MU23 0:24:08 91% 109
629 3276 18 2 Daniel Martin Maldwyn Harriers MU18 0:24:09 91% 108
617 2740 19 1 Ed Davies Mercia M55 0:24:16 90% 107
560 3043 20 4 Virgil Barton Mercia M40 0:24:18 90% 106
614 2773 21 3 Jack Agnew Mercia MU18 0:24:25 90% 105
607 319 22 4 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC M45 0:24:34 89% 104
626 651 23 2 Adrian Pickles Mercia M55 0:24:52 88% 103
590 739 24 5 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:25:05 87% 102
567 2159 25 6 Paul Bowes Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:25:20 87% 101
621 1634 26 7 Ben Mayho Mercia SM 0:25:27 86% 100
568 1945 27 2 Megan Lloyd Loughborough Students AC LU23 0:25:39 85% 99
592 130 28 1 Haydn Jones SAC M50 0:25:57 85% 98
627 3274 29 4 Gruff Martin Maldwyn Harriers MU18 0:26:08 84% 97
598 918 30 7 Kevin Evans Wenlock Olympians M40 0:26:18 83% 96
576 755 31 1 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 0:26:21 83% 95
603 2803 32 8 Dave Harris U/A SM 0:26:33 83% 94
580 867 33 1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L45 0:26:37 82% 93
575 3044 34 5 Stuart Langley Mercia M45 0:26:40 82% 92
628 3275 35 6 Rob Martin Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:26:42 82% 91
545 787 36 2 Stephen Bajic Mercia M50 0:26:45 82% 90
612 3108 37 9 Charlie Sandells Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:27:01 81% 89
549 945 38 7 John Taylor Mercia M45 0:27:03 81% 88
619 3141 39 8 Richard Foggin Oswestry Olympians M45 0:27:14 81% 87
557 2538 40 9 Stuart Tromans Dudley Kingswinford M45 0:27:16 80% 86
624 331 41 3 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:27:24 80% 85
587 872 42 10 David Tozer Bayston Hill Dodgers M45 0:27:34 80% 84
566 3246 43 11 Jon Ashcroft SAC M45 0:27:48 79% 83
605 3272 44 10 Lee Williams Oswesty Olympians SM 0:27:55 79% 82
550 751 45 1 Dave Nichols Mercia M60 0:28:00 78% 81
588 3100 46 12 Chris Child Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M45 0:28:13 78% 80
606 3273 47 13 Rob Davies Oswesty Olympians M45 0:28:15 78% 79
599 1785 48 4 Bernie Jones Maldwyn Harriers M50 0:28:25 77% 78
552 1284 49 5 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 0:28:44 76% 77
623 900 50 2 Alison Tickner Oswestry Olympians L45 0:28:48 76% 76
571 2760 51 3 Dave Thomlinson Mercia M55 0:28:53 76% 75
572 1274 52 6 Duncan Davies Wolves & Bilston M50 0:28:58 76% 74
546 2991 53 8 Mark Davies Mercia M40 0:29:02 76% 73
584 1565 54 3 Biddy Haydock Newport & District L45 0:29:07 75% 72
596 2665 55 11 James Hanmer U/A SM 0:29:31 74% 71
577 3242 56 2 Rachel Kerrigan Salad Dodgers L40 0:29:42 74% 70
602 3111 57 14 Mark Hill U/A M45 0:29:54 73% 69
573 376 58 4 Steve Atherton FRA M55 0:29:56 73% 68
582 86 59 2 David Gould Mercia M60 0:30:03 73% 67
631 245 60 3 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M60 0:30:13 73% 66
556 601 61 7 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:30:17 72% 65
597 1187 62 15 Andy Laing U/A M45 0:30:20 72% 64
594 2750 63 8 David Roberts Bayston Hill Dodgers M50 0:30:42 71% 63
595 3270 64 12 Joel Estridge U/A SM 0:31:07 70% 62
620 1030 65 3 Lucy Cambridge Dudley Kingswinford L40 0:31:11 70% 61
585 1047 66 5 Phil Clarke Mercia M55 0:31:19 70% 60
632 3229 67 16 Barry Clarke u/a M45 0:31:21 70% 59
611 734 68 6 Duncan Rose Shrewsbury M55 0:31:22 70% 58
609 2194 69 17 Paul Dainty Newport & Dist M45 0:31:52 69% 57
615 1623 70 7 Michael Burton Mercia M55 0:32:06 68% 56
555 570 71 8 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M55 0:32:42 67% 55
591 2731 72 2 Louise Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SL 0:32:59 66% 54
613 2755 73 9 David Manuel Maldwyn Harriers M40 0:33:05 66% 53
562 1807 74 1 Dick Scroop Mercia M65 0:33:10 66% 52
604 2800 75 3 Lucy Davies U/A LU23 0:33:16 66% 51
622 899 76 4 Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians L40 0:33:20 66% 50
586 1613 77 18 Felix Morris Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M45 0:33:31 65% 49
625 1256 78 10 John Nightingale U/A M40 0:33:34 65% 48
630 2692 79 4 Sharon Clayton Telford Athletics L45 0:34:37 63% 47
553 1339 80 13 Anthony Pinson Telford Harriers SM 0:34:40 63% 46
608 878 81 4 Rodney Jones Bayston Hill Dodgers M60 0:35:14 62% 45
593 1981 82 5 Janice Curtis Shropshire Shufflers L45 0:35:38 62% 44
554 1010 83 5 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L40 0:35:49 61% 43
601 3271 84 11 Chris Thomas U/A M40 0:36:37 60% 42
618 3172 85 1 Tom Dainty Newport MU14 0:40:20 54% 41
610 1317 86 6 Sandra Dainty Newport & Dist L45 0:40:20 54% 40
558 3038 87 2 Geoff Kinlen Mercia M65 0:43:33 50% 39
589 3269 88 3 Francesca Hutcheson U/A SL DNF