Shropshire Hill Summer Series 2013 - After 4 races

Race date: 
Wed, 31/07/2013 - 4:15pm
Shropshire Fell Running - Summer Series 2013 Wrekin Caradoc Batch Pontesbury
Series Pos Name                          Surname Club                   Cat         Cat Pos Series Points No of Races Pos     Points Pos     Points Pos     Points Pos     Points
1 Dominic Jones Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 1 477 4 7 119 7 119 6 120 7 119
2 Edmund Newey Mercia M40 1 453 4 9 117 8 118 22 104 12 114
3 Chris Atherton Maldwyn
Harriers
SM 2 450 4 14 112 13 113 11 115 16 110
4 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC M40 2 449 4 11 115 12 114 21 105 11 115
5 Mel Price Mercia L40 1 441 4 17 109 15 111 17 109 14 112
6 Virgil Barton Mercia M40 3 432 4 15 111 17 109 20 106 20 106
7 Jack Agnew Mercia MU18 1 409 4 20 106 24 102 30 96 21 105
8 Kevin Evans Wenlock
Olympians
M40 4 392 4 19 107 25 101 38 88 30 96
9 Stuart Langley Mercia M45 1 381 4 28 98 28 98 33 93 34 92
10 Tim Werrett Mercia M40 5 374 3 1 125 2 124 1 125
11 Steve Cale Mercia SM 3 373 3 2 124 1 125 2 124
12 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 4 369 3 1 125 3 123 5 121
13 Ben Ashcroft Shrewsbury AC MU18 2 367 3 4 122 4 122 3 123
14 Tim Jones Shropshire
Shufflers
M50 1 356 4 32 94 33 93 42 84 41 85
15 Andy Davies Mercia M45 2 348 3 5 121 10 116 15 111
16 Emma Gould Mercia LU23 1 341 3 11 115 13 113 13 113
17 Paul Cadman Mercia M45 3 307 3 26 100 19 107 26 100
18 Adrian Pickles Mercia M55 1 305 3 22 104 28 98 23 103
18 Mark Agnew Mercia M45 4 305 3 18 108 18 108 37 89
20 Paul Bowes Shropshire
Shufflers
M40 6 300 3 14 112 39 87 25 101
21 Alison Tickner Oswestry
Olympians
L45 1 281 4 50 76 56 70 67 59 50 76
22 Richard Foggin Oswestry
Olympians
M45 5 269 3 34 92 36 90 39 87
23 Stuart Tromans Dudley
Kingswinford
M45 6 268 3 30 96 40 86 40 86
24 Stephen Bajic Mercia M50 2 267 3 30 96 45 81 36 90
25 Simon Gregg Amazing Feet SM 5 266 3 35 91 31 95 46 80
26 Dave Harris U/A SM 6 264 3 45 81 37 89 32 94
27 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 1 253 3 44 82 50 76 31 95
28 David Gould Mercia M60 1 249 4 53 73 58 68 85 41 59 67
29 David Tozer Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M45 7 248 3 44 82 44 82 42 84
30 Paul Jones Mercia M40 7 247 2 2 124 3 123
31 Glen Speake Mercia SM 7 241 2 5 121 6 120
32 Bernie Jones Maldwyn
Harriers
M50 3 240 3 39 87 51 75 48 78
33 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M65 1 238 3 40 86 47 79 53 73
34 Peter Johnson Mercia M60 2 237 3 39 87 40 86 62 64
34 Tom Roo Mercia SM 8 237 2 6 120 9 117
36 Jon Ashcroft Shrewsbury AC M45 8 235 3 43 83 57 69 43 83
37 Matthew Yapp Ludlow Runners MU16 1 232 2 5 121 15 111
37 Steve Atherton FRA M55 2 232 4 81 45 60 66 73 53 58 68
39 Paul Beeson Maldwyn
Harriers
M45 9 230 2 12 114 10 116
39 Thomas Garbett U/A MU18 3 230 2 13 113 9 117
41 Tom O'Boyle Newport
District AC
SM 9 218 2 16 110 18 108
42 James Craig Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 10 217 2 10 116 25 101
43 Ed Davies Mercia M55 3 214 2 19 107 19 107
44 Ben Carrington Amazing Feet SM 11 213 2 12 114 27 99
44 Dave Nichols Mercia M60 3 213 3 50 76 70 56 45 81
46 Ashley Peile U/A SM 12 209 2 22 104 21 105
47 Dave Woodvine Shropshire
Shufflers
M40 8 208 2 20 106 24 102
48 Sam Boden Wenlock
Olympians
MU16 2 200 2 21 105 31 95
49 Haydn Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 4 198 2 26 100 28 98
50 David Roberts Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M50 5 197 4 83 43 78 48 83 43 63 63
51 Biddy Haydock Newport
District AC
L45 2 193 3 59 67 72 54 54 72
52 Ben Mayho Mercia SM 13 192 2 34 92 26 100
53 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M60 4 191 3 58 68 69 57 60 66
54 John Taylor Mercia M45 10 190 2 24 102 38 88
54 Val Swingler Shropshire
Shufflers
L45 3 190 2 29 97 33 93
56 John Nightingale U/A M40 9 189 4 70 56 72 54 95 31 78 48
57 Jonathan Higson Telford
Harriers
SM 14 187 2 27 99 38 88
58 Bryan Lloyd Presteigne
Pacers
M50 6 185 3 54 72 62 64 77 49
58 Chris Myles Shropshire
Shufflers
M50 7 185 2 33 93 34 92
60 Lucy Cambridge Dudley
Kingswinford
L40 2 174 3 68 58 71 55 65 61
61 Gareth Lloyd Presteigne
Pacers
MU18 4 173 2 37 89 42 84 110 0
62 David Jamieson Mercia M45 11 171 2 29 97 52 74
63 Ed 1 Davies U/A MU23 1 168 2 43 83 41 85
63 Guy Holloway Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M40 10 168 2 35 91 49 77
65 Andrew T Davies Telford
Harriers
M60 5 166 2 41 85 45 81
66 Ellen Ashton Oswestry
Olympians
L40 3 163 3 62 64 77 49 76 50
67 Charlie Sandells Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 15 161 2 54 72 37 89
68 Christopher Garbett Oswestry
Olympians
M45 12 159 2 47 79 46 80
69 Hugh Morgan-Jones FRA M50 8 156 2 49 77 47 79
69 John Holland U/A M55 4 156 2 38 88 58 68
71 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 9 151 2 52 74 49 77
72 Richard Leeding Mercia SM 16 148 2 48 78 56 70
73 Chris Child Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M45 13 147 2 59 67 46 80
74 Sharon Clayton Telford AC L45 4 141 3 76 50 82 44 79 47
75 Pete Booth U/A SM 17 135 2 52 74 65 61
76 Dave Thomlinson Mercia M50 10 134 2 67 59 51 75
77 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey M65 2 133 2 51 75 68 58
78 Rachel Kerrigan Salad Dodgers L40 4 132 2 64 62 56 70
79 Mark Davies Mercia M40 11 130 2 69 57 53 73
80 Rodney Jones Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M60 6 129 3 77 49 91 35 81 45
81 Felix Morris Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M45 14 128 3 81 45 92 34 77 49
82 Kristian Edwards Tamworth AC MU18 5 123 1 3 123
82 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey M60 7 123 2 61 65 68 58
84 Ian Grindley Mercia M45 15 122 1 4 122
84 Robert Dunn U/A SM 18 122 1 4 122
86 Dave Farrow Mercia M45 16 121 2 55 71 76 50
87 Anthony Pinson Telford
Harriers
SM 19 120 3 80 46 98 28 80 46
87 Craig Rowley U/A SM 20 120 1 6 120
89 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill
Racers
M45 17 119 1 7 119
90 Jeff Wright Telford
Harriers
M55 5 118 2 63 63 71 55
90 Patrick McIlroy U/A MU16 3 118 1 8 118
90 Paul Shackleton Clayton le
Moors Harriers
M45 18 118 1 8 118
90 Russell Adams University Of
Bath
MU23 2 118 1 8 118
94 Nick Barber Todmorden SM 21 117 1 9 117
95 Dan Young Telford AC SM 22 116 1 10 116
95 Pete Singer Mercia M55 6 116 2 57 69 79 47
97 Alison Larwood Telford
Harriers
L40 5 113 3 83 43 99 27 83 43
97 Barry Clarke U/A M45 19 113 2 72 54 67 59
99 Angus Harvey-Smith U/A SM 23 112 1 14 112
100 Richard Paddock Shropshire
Shufflers
M50 11 111 2 80 46 61 65
101 Pete Vale Mercia M40 12 110 1 16 110
101 Tom Foster Mercia SM 24 110 1 16 110
103 Jack Francis Shrewsbury Ac MU23 3 109 1 17 109
104 Daniel Martin Maldwyn
Harriers
MU18 6 108 1 18 108
104 Janice Curtis Mercia L45 5 108 3 84 42 104 22 82 44
106 Steve Turk Shrewsbury Ac M45 20 104 1 22 104
107 Gabriel Kay Brecon AC MU16 4 103 1 23 103
107 Neil Postans Shropshire
Shufflers
M40 13 103 1 23 103
107 Tim Stevens U/A SM 25 103 1 23 103
110 Alison Lewis Mercia L45 6 102 2 75 51 75 51
110 Neil Gerrity Newcastle SM 26 102 1 24 102
112 Paul Hammond Wolves &
Bilston
SM 27 101 1 25 101
113 Caroline McIlroy U/A L40 6 99 1 27 99
113 Megan Lloyd Loughborough
Students Ac
LU23 2 99 1 27 99
115 Lucy Davies U/A LU23 3 98 2 79 47 75 51
116 Gruff Martin Maldwyn
Harriers
MU18 7 97 1 29 97
116 Simon Adney Sy Tri SM 28 97 1 29 97
118 James Adney Mercia SM 29 95 1 31 95
119 Andrew Reece Condover
Crusaders
M35 1 94 1 32 94
119 Todd Langley-Tanner Ludlow Runners MU18 8 94 1 32 94
121 Michael Burton Mercia M55 7 92 2 90 36 70 56
122 Helen Skelton Mercia SL 2 91 1 35 91
122 Rob Martin Maldwyn
Harriers
M45 21 91 1 35 91
124 Ian Hopkins Telford ac M45 22 90 1 36 90
124 Stephen Thompson BRAT M45 23 90 1 36 90
126 Robert Court Mercia SM 30 85 1 41 85
127 Daniel Cheshire Mercia M45 24 84 1 42 84
128 Francesca Storey Newport
District AC
LU16 1 83 2 76 50 93 33
128 Lucy Aphramor Mercia L45 7 83 1 43 83
130 Lee Williams Oswesty
Olympians
SM 31 82 1 44 82
131 Colin Jackson Aldridge RC M65 3 80 1 46 80
132 Melanie Wright Mercia L40 7 79 2 85 41 88 38
132 Rob Davies Oswesty
Olympians
M45 25 79 1 47 79
134 Adrian Forster Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 32 78 1 48 78
134 Tim Edwards Newport
District AC
M50 12 78 1 48 78
136 Adam Robert Jones U/A MU23 4 77 1 49 77
136 Dick Scroop Mercia M65 4 77 2 101 25 74 52
138 Rachel Storey Newport
District AC
L45 8 76 2 79 47 97 29
139 John McNally U/A SM 33 75 1 51 75
139 Mike Murray FRA M60 8 75 2 87 39 90 36
141 Duncan Davies Wolves &
Bilston
M50 13 74 1 52 74
142 Richard Monksmith U/A M35 2 73 1 53 73
143 Rob McNally U/A M40 14 72 1 54 72
144 Graham Spencer Mercia M60 9 71 1 55 71
144 James Hanmer U/A SM 34 71 1 55 71
144 Maurice Reid Newport
District AC
M45 26 71 1 55 71
147 Jon Darcy U/A SM 35 70 1 56 70
148 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 14 69 1 57 69
148 Mark Hill U/A M45 27 69 1 57 69
150 Craig Bishop U/A SM 36 67 1 59 67
151 Nicholas Pollock Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 37 66 1 60 66
151 Scott Mathers Bridgnorth RC SM 38 66 1 60 66
153 Dean Watkins Telford
Harriers
M45 28 65 1 61 65
153 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn
Harriers
M50 15 65 1 61 65
155 Andy Laing U/A M45 29 64 1 62 64
155 Ciara Hogan Newport
District AC
LU16 2 64 2 86 40 102 24
157 Graham Evans Shropshire
Shufflers
M50 16 63 1 63 63
157 Helen Tromans Dudley
Kingswinford
L40 8 63 1 63 63
159 Abby Guy Newport
District AC
LU14 1 62 2 85 41 105 21
159 Joel Estridge U/A SM 39 62 1 64 62
159 Jude Grainger U/A SL 3 62 1 64 62
159 Mike Watton U/A M50 17 62 1 64 62
163 Callum U/A MU16 5 61 1 65 61
163 Richard Weremiuk U/A M35 3 61 1 65 61
165 Maurice Price U/A SM 40 60 1 66 60
165 Phil Clarke Mercia M55 8 60 1 66 60
165 Robert Chapman U/A SM 41 60 1 66 60
165 Sion Hurle U/A M45 30 60 1 66 60
169 Callum Williams Junior MU16 6 59 1 67 59
170 Duncan Rose Shrewsbury M55 9 58 1 68 58
171 Alison Preece Shropshire
Shufflers
L40 9 57 1 69 57
171 Paul Dainty Newport
District AC
M45 31 57 1 69 57
173 Julie Tatton Wrekin Road
Runners
L50 1 56 2 89 37 107 19
173 Wendy Nicholls Dudley
Kingswinford
SL 4 56 1 70 56
175 Craig Barnes U/A M45 32 55 1 71 55
175 Rhydion Windsor U/A MU18 9 55 1 71 55
177 Louise Woodvine Shropshire
Shufflers
SL 5 54 1 72 54
178 David Manuel Maldwyn
Harriers
M40 15 53 1 73 53
178 Maria Spurling Mercia L40 10 53 1 73 53
178 Mark Robert Jones Oswestry
Olympians
M40 16 53 1 73 53
181 Chris Lock Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M40 17 52 1 74 52
181 Kim Bennett Wrekin Road
Runners
L50 2 52 1 74 52
181 Paul Webster Sparkhill
Harriers
SM 42 52 1 74 52
184 Stella Denniss Mercia SM 43 51 1 75 51
185 Gareth Jones Mercia M40 18 48 1 78 48
185 Rachel Parker Aldridge RC SL 6 48 1 78 48
187 Reanne Atherton U/A SL 7 46 1 80 46
188 James Clark U/A MU18 10 45 1 81 45
189 Christopher Watts U/A SM 44 44 1 82 44
189 Kyle Morris U/A MU16 7 44 1 82 44
191 Alex Johnson Telford
Harriers
SM 45 42 1 84 42
191 Chris Thomas U/A M40 19 42 1 84 42
191 Duncan Bowdler Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
SM 46 42 1 84 42
194 Tom Dainty Newport
District AC
MU14 1 41 1 85 41
195 Keith Richards Mercia M55 10 40 2 92 86 40
195 Phil Plant U/A M55 11 40 1 86 40
195 Sandra Dainty Newport
District AC
L45 9 40 1 86 40
198 Charlotte Prince U/A SL 8 39 1 87 39
198 Geoff Kinlen Mercia M65 5 39 1 87 39
198 Kirsty Briggs Telford
Harriers
L35 1 39 1 87 39
201 Kieran Corbett U/A MU16 8 38 1 88 38
201 Paul Spriggs Wrekin Road
Runners
M45 33 38 1 88 38
203 Andrew Storey Newport
District AC
M45 34 37 1 89 37
203 Katy Brazenall Southall LU16 3 37 1 89 37
205 Safeena Banaras U/A LU16 4 36 1 90 36
206 Chris Austin U/A MU16 9 35 1 91 35
206 John Sproson Mercia M70 1 35 1 91 35
208 Andrew Gudwell U/A SM 47 32 1 94 32
209 Chris Keeling Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M40 20 30 1 96 30
210 Kirsten Briggs Telford
Harriers
SL 9 26 1 100 26
211 Paul Richards Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M40 21 23 1 103 23
212 Roger Lloyd Mercia M55 12 20 1 106 20
213 Steve Rooney U/A M50 18 18 1 108 18
214 Marie Mauger Jersey Diving
Assoc.
SL 10 17 1 109 17
215 Francesca Hutcheson U/A SL 11 0 1 88