Shropshire Hill Summer Series 2013 - Provisional Results After 6 races (best four to count)

Race date: 
Wed, 28/08/2013 - 8:00pm
WS CC BB PF SS RI
Series# Position  Name Club                   Cat         Points Best 4 No Races after 6 Points Points Points Points Points Points
333 1 Tim Werrett Mercia M40 498 5 125 124 125 122 124
2700 2 Steve Cale Mercia SM 497 4 124 125 124 124
1511 3 Daniel Brazier Mercia SM 490 4 125 123 121 121
3127 4 Ben Ashcroft Shrewsbury AC MU18 487 5 122 122 123 120 119
3152 5 Dominic Jones Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 485 6 119 119 120 119 121 125
605 6 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC M40 461 5 115 114 105 115 117
2666 7 Chris Atherton Maldwyn
Harriers
SM 455 6 112 113 115 110 115 107
2180 8 Edmund Newey Mercia M40 453 4 117 118 104 114
774 9 Mel Price Mercia L40 450 6 109 111 109 112 111 116
3043 10 Virgil Barton Mercia M40 445 6 111 109 106 106 112 113
2740 11 Ed Davies Mercia M55 444 4 107 107 116 114
2773 12 Jack Agnew Mercia MU18 432 6 106 102 96 105 113 108
892 13 Mark Agnew Mercia M45 426 5 108 108 89 104 106
651 14 Adrian Pickles Settle Harriers M55 418 5 104 98 103 107 104
240 15 Paul Cadman Mercia M50 407 5 100 107 100 100 96
918 16 Kevin Evans Wenlock
Olympians
M40 392 4 107 101 88 96
3044 17 Stuart Langley Mercia M45 381 4 98 98 93 92
243 18 Paul Jones Mercia M40 370 3 124 123 123
2538 19 Stuart Tromans Dudley
Kingswinford
M45 368 5 96 86 86 96 90
331 20 Tim Jones Shropshire
Shufflers
M50 367 6 94 93 84 85 94 86
3141 21 Richard Foggin Oswestry
Olympians
M45 357 4 92 90 87 88
862 22 Simon Gregg Amazing Feet SM 356 5 91 95 80 90 76
19 23 Andy Davies Mercia M45 348 3 121 116 111
787 24 Steve Bajic Mercia M50 347 4 96 81 90 80
3295 25 Matthew Yapp Ludlow Runners MU16 341 3 121 111 109
2228 26 Emma Gould Mercia LU23 341 3 115 113 113
2598 27 Paul Beeson Maldwyn
Harriers
M45 341 3 114 116 111
872 28 David Tozer Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M45 333 4 82 82 84 85
972 29 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M65 330 5 86 79 73 82 83
755 30 Ruth Stafford Mercia SL 328 4 82 76 95 75
1785 31 Bernie Jones Maldwyn
Harriers
M50 327 4 87 75 78 87
3246 32 Jon Ashcroft Shrewsbury AC M45 320 5 83 69 83 85 58
751 33 Dave Nichols Mercia M60 320 5 76 56 81 79 84
1037 34 Peter Johnson Mercia M60 318 4 87 86 64 81
739 35 Dave Woodvine Shropshire
Shufflers
M40 307 3 106 102 99
2159 36 Paul Bowes Shropshire
Shufflers
M40 300 3 112 87 101
867 37 Val Swingler Shropshire
Shufflers
L45 289 3 97 93 99
837 38 Stephen Thompson BRAT M45 285 3 90 98 97
2760 39 Dave Thomlinson Mercia M55 282 4 59 75 74 74
900 40 Alison Tickner Oswestry
Olympians
L45 281 4 76 70 59 76
3296 41 Gabriel Kay Brecon AC MU16 273 3 103 102 68
1250 42 David Gould Mercia M60 272 5 73 68 41 67 64
836 43 Chris Myles Shropshire
Shufflers
M50 271 3 93 92 86
1565 44 Biddy Haydock Newport
District AC
L45 271 5 67 54 72 69 63
2803 45 Dave Harris U/A SM 264 3 81 89 94
3108 46 Charlie Sandells Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 258 3 72 89 97
3244 47 Jonathan Higson Telford
Harriers
SM 252 3 99 88 65
335 48 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey M60 244 4 65 58 59 62
601 49 Richard Paddock Shropshire
Shufflers
M50 242 4 46 65 71 60
2725 50 Glen Speake Mercia SM 241 2 121 120
2870 51 Ed 1 Davies U/A MU23 239 3 83 85 71
1232 52 Tom Roo Mercia SM 237 2 120 117
27 53 Andy Yapp Mercia M45 236 2 118 118
729 54 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 236 2 114 122
3100 55 Chris Child Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M45 234 3 67 80 87
3009 56 Hugh Morgan-Jones FRA M50 233 3 77 79 77
376 57 Steve Atherton FRA M55 232 4 45 66 53 68
1030 58 Lucy Cambridge Dudley
Kingswinford
L40 232 5 58 55 61 57 56
3199 59 Thomas Garbett U/A MU18 230 2 113 117
3111 60 Mark Hill U/A M45 227 3 69 76 82
899 61 Ellen Ashton Oswestry
Olympians
L40 223 4 64 49 50 60
3257 62 Angus Harvey-Smith U/A SM 222 2 112 110
2759 63 Tom O'Boyle Newport
District AC
SM 218 2 110 108
3215 64 James Craig Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 217 2 116 101
1667 65 Paul Hammond Wolves &
Bilston
SM 216 2 101 115
2273 66 Pete Booth U/A SM 213 3 74 61 78
3208 67 Ben Carrington Amazing Feet SM 213 2 114 99
3307 68 Tom Foster Mercia SM 212 2 110 102
2767 69 Ashley Peile U/A SM 209 2 104 105
2991 70 Mark Davies Mercia M40 208 3 57 73 78
1017 71 Darren Mitchelmore Sy Tri M45 206 2 103 103
3258 72 Todd Langley-Tanner Ludlow Runners MU18 200 2 94 106
3178 73 Sam Boden Wenlock
Olympians
MU16 200 2 105 95
130 74 Haydn Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 198 2 100 98
2750 75 David Roberts Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M50 197 4 43 48 43 63
3240 76 Charlotte Prince U/A SL 195 3 39 67 89
1634 77 Ben Mayho Mercia SM 192 2 92 100
1047 78 Phil Clarke Mercia M55 192 3 60 66 66
245 79 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M60 191 3 68 57 66
878 80 Rodney Jones Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M60 190 4 49 35 45 61
945 81 John Taylor Mercia M45 190 2 102 88
1256 82 John Nightingale U/A M40 189 4 56 54 31 48
1839 83 Jim Tinnion Mercia M40 190 2 92 98
3280 84 Bryan Arthur U/A M45 188 2 95 93
1848 85 Bryan Lloyd Presteigne
Pacers
M50 185 3 72 64 49
1981 86 Janice Curtis Mercia L45 185 5 42 22 44 52 47
1613 87 Felix Morris Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M45 180 4 45 34 49 52
3036 88 Lucy Aphramor Mercia L45 176 2 83 93
570 89 Jeff Wright Telford
Harriers
M55 173 3 63 55 55
2793 90 Gareth Lloyd Presteigne
Pacers
MU18 173 3 89 84 0
1550 91 David Jamieson Mercia M45 171 2 97 74
3119 92 Guy Holloway Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M40 168 2 91 77
392 93 Andrew T Davies Telford
Harriers
M60 166 2 85 81
1352 94 Christopher Garbett Oswestry
Olympians
M45 159 2 79 80
2755 95 David Manuel Maldwyn
Harriers
M40 157 3 53 54 50
161 96 John Holland U/A M55 156 2 88 68
2800 97 Lucy Davies U/A LU23 152 3 47 51 54
1774 98 Helen Skelton Mercia SL 152 2 91 61
1284 99 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 151 2 74 77
1274 100 Duncan Davies Wolves &
Bilston
M50 149 2 74 75
3239 101 Richard Leeding Mercia SM 148 2 78 70
2732 102 Richard Monksmith U/A M35 146 2 73 73
2692 103 Sharon Clayton Telford AC L45 141 3 50 44 47
119 104 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 141 2 69 72
3259 105 Paul Webster Sparkhill
Harriers
SM 135 2 52 83
1807 106 Dick Scroop Mercia M65 133 3 25 52 56
128 107 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey M65 133 2 75 58
3244 108 Julian Earle U/A M40 133 2 68 65
3242 109 Rachel Kerrigan Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
L40 132 2 62 70
2156 110 Tim Davies Mercia SM 125 1 125
1021 111 Dean Watkins Telford
Harriers
M45 124 2 65 59
1964 112 Kristian Edwards Tamworth AC MU18 123 1 123
1276 113 Ian Grindley Mercia M45 122 1 122
3218 114 Robert Dunn U/A SM 122 1 122
1586 115 Dave Farrow Mercia M45 121 2 71 50
1339 116 Anthony Pinson Telford
Harriers
SM 120 3 46 28 46
3224 117 Craig Rowley U/A SM 120 1 120
3234 118 Austin Blackburn Severn AC M40 119 1 119
2359 119 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill
Racers
M45 119 1 119
3266 120 Russell Adams University Of
Bath
MU23 118 1 118
3247 121 Patrick McIlroy U/A MU16 118 1 118
2235 122 Paul Shackleton Clayton le
Moors Harriers
M45 118 1 118
2376 123 Nick Barber Todmorden SM 117 1 117
2690 124 Scott Mathers Bridgnorth RC SM 117 2 66 51
2731 125 Louise Woodvine Shropshire
Shufflers
SL 116 2 54 62
817 126 Pete Singer Mercia M55 116 2 69 47
2726 127 Dan Young Telford AC SM 116 1 116
1010 128 Alison Larwood Telford
Harriers
L40 113 3 43 27 43
1278 129 Gareth Jones Mercia M40 113 2 48 65
3229 130 Barry Clarke U/A M45 113 2 54 59
3251 131 Ciara Hogan Newport
District AC
LU16 112 3 40 24 48
3246 132 Nicola Rees Meirionnydd RC L45 111 2 53 58
120 133 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M55 110 1 110
1489 134 Pete Vale Mercia M40 110 1 110
880 135 Stella Denniss Mercia SM 109 2 51 58
1627 136 Jack Francis Shrewsbury Ac MU23 109 1 109
1781 137 Duncan Bowdler Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
SM 109 2 42 67
3042 138 Billy Starling Mercia MU16 108 1 108
84 139 Daniel Martin Maldwyn
Harriers
MU18 108 1 108
3306 140 Paul Spriggs Wrekin Road
Runners
M45 108 2 38 70
3156 141 Reuben Alldridge U/A SM 105 1 105
319 142 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC M45 104 1 104
143 Neil Postans Shropshire
Shufflers
M40 103 1 103
3210 144 Tim Stevens U/A SM 103 1 103
9 145 Alison Lewis Mercia L45 102 2 51 51
3200 146 Neil Gerrity Newcastle SM 102 1 102
3237 147 Adam Oliver U/A SM 101 1 101
1945 148 Megan Lloyd Loughborough
Students Ac
LU23 99 1 99
3248 149 Caroline McIlroy U/A L40 99 1 99
3274 150 Gruff Martin Maldwyn
Harriers
MU18 97 1 97
1987 151 Simon Adney Sy Tri SM 97 1 97
995 152 James Adney Mercia SM 95 1 95
153 Andrew Reece Condover
Crusaders
M35 94 1 94
1632 154 Michael Burton Mercia M55 92 2 36 56
3248 155 Matthew Bishop U/A M40 91 1 91
3275 156 Rob Martin Maldwyn
Harriers
M45 91 1 91
3089 157 Kirsty Briggs Telford
Harriers
SL 90 2 39 51
1000 158 Ian Hopkins Telford ac M45 90 1 90
967 159 Stuart Robinson Telford
Harriers
SM 89 1 89
1671 160 Robert Court Mercia SM 85 1 85
3233 161 Ricky Francis Meirionnydd RC SM 84 1 84
3207 162 Daniel Cheshire Mercia M45 84 1 84
3238 163 Francesca Storey Newport
District AC
LU16 83 2 50 33
3272 164 Lee Williams Oswestry
Olympians
SM 82 1 82
1519 165 Rob Mountford U/A M40 81 1 81
3197 166 Colin Jackson Aldridge RC M65 80 1 80
3219 167 Melanie Wright Mercia L40 79 2 41 38
3273 168 Rob Davies Oswestry
Olympians
M45 79 1 79
2132 169 Adrian Forster Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 78 1 78
3206 170 Tim Edwards Newport
District AC
M50 78 1 78
3213 171 Adam Robert Jones U/A MU23 77 1 77
1264 172 Rachel Storey Newport
District AC
L45 76 2 47 29
657 173 Mike Murray FRA M60 75 2 39 36
174 John McNally U/A SM 75 1 75
3245 175 Graeme Stringer Meirionnydd RC M45 73 1 73
176 Rob McNally U/A M40 72 1 72
2665 177 James Hanmer U/A SM 71 1 71
941 178 Maurice Reid Newport
District AC
M45 71 1 71
179 Graham Spencer Mercia M60 71 1 71
1753 180 Darren Hilton U/A M40 70 1 70
3230 181 Jon Darcy U/A SM 70 1 70
2697 182 Roger Lloyd Mercia M55 67 2 20 47
3231 183 Craig Bishop U/A SM 67 1 67
1581 184 Nicholas Pollock Shropshire
Shufflers
SM 66 1 66
887 185 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn
Harriers
M50 65 1 65
122 186 Graham Parton Shrewsbury AC M45 64 1 64
1187 187 Andy Laing U/A M45 64 1 64
3249 188 Alison Hartshorne U/A SL 63 1 63
2730 189 Helen Tromans Dudley
Kingswinford
L40 63 1 63
190 Graham Evans Shropshire
Shufflers
M50 63 1 63
3241 191 Abby Guy Newport
District AC
LU14 62 2 41 21
3270 192 Joel Estridge U/A SM 62 1 62
1173 193 Mike Watton U/A M50 62 1 62
3217 194 Jude Grainger U/A SL 62 1 62
195 Richard Weremiuk U/A M35 61 1 61
3222 196 Callum U/A MU16 61 1 61
3265 197 Maurice Price Mercia SM 60 1 60
2735 198 Robert Chapman U/A SM 60 1 60
3209 199 Sion Hurle U/A M45 60 1 60
3082 200 Callum Williams Junior MU16 59 1 59
734 201 Duncan Rose Shrewsbury M55 58 1 58
2194 202 Paul Dainty Newport
District AC
M45 57 1 57
3198 203 Alison Preece Shropshire
Shufflers
L40 57 1 57
3090 204 Julie Tatton Wrekin Road
Runners
L50 56 2 37 19
205 Wendy Nicholls Dudley
Kingswinford
SL 56 1 56
1586 206 Rhydion Windsor U/A MU18 55 1 55
3211 207 Craig Barnes U/A M45 55 1 55
208 Maria Spurling Mercia L40 53 1 53
3212 209 Mark Robert Jones Oswestry
Olympians
M40 53 1 53
210 Chris Lock Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M40 52 1 52
3216 211 Kim Bennett Wrekin Road
Runners
L50 52 1 52
3247 212 Heidi Roden Meirionnydd RC L40 50 1 50
3242 213 Tim Saul Sy Tri M40 49 1 49
1046 214 Rachel Parker Aldridge RC SL 48 1 48
3203 215 Reanne Atherton U/A SL 46 1 46
3260 216 James Clark U/A MU18 45 1 45
3262 217 Christopher Watts U/A SM 44 1 44
3225 218 Kyle Morris U/A MU16 44 1 44
3271 219 Chris Thomas U/A M40 42 1 42
1247 220 Alex Johnson Telford
Harriers
SM 42 1 42
3172 221 Tom Dainty Newport
District AC
MU14 41 1 41
1317 222 Sandra Dainty Newport
District AC
L45 40 1 40
181 223 Keith Richards Mercia M55 40 1 40
3053 224 Phil Plant U/A M55 40 1 40
3038 225 Geoff Kinlen Mercia M65 39 1 39
3223 226 Kieran Corbett U/A MU16 38 1 38
3255 227 Andrew Storey Newport
District AC
M45 37 1 37
3228 228 Katy Brazenall Southall LU16 37 1 37
3227 229 Safeena Banaras U/A LU16 36 1 36
230 John Sproson Mercia M70 35 1 35
3221 231 Chris Austin U/A MU16 35 1 35
3263 232 Andrew Gudwell U/A SM 32 1 32
2734 233 Chris Keeling Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M40 30 1 30
3252 234 Kirsten Briggs Telford
Harriers
SL 26 1 26
3254 235 Paul Richards Bayston Hill
Salad Dodgers
M40 23 1 23
3264 236 Steve Rooney U/A M50 18 1 18
3249 237 Marie Mauger Jersey Diving
Assoc.
SL 17 1 17