2013 Breiddens Fell Race

Race date: 
Sun, 13/10/2013 - 11:00am

Race 1 of the Shropshire Hill Winter Series 2013-2014, please report any errors and omissions to the web master @ results@merciafellrunners.org.uk and copy in Chris Myles @ series.results@gmail.com Thanks Keith

Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
933 2156 1 1 Tim Davies Mercia SM 0:54:20 107%
942 994 2 2 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 0:54:39 107%
877 333 3 1 Tim Werrett Mercia M40 0:54:45 107%
911 243 4 2 Paul Jones Mercia M40 0:54:47 106%
918 3152 5 3 Dominic Jones Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:59:10 99%
890 3319 6 3 Jez Brown Buckley Runners M40 0:59:13 99%
935 729 7 4 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 1:00:17 97%
952 3285 8 5 James Baird Mercia SM 1:00:46 96%
907 3326 9 6 Karl Steinegger Ambleside SM 1:00:47 96%
883 2400 10 1 John Hunt Dark Peak Fell Runners M45 1:00:52 96%
910 2740 11 1 Ed Davies Mercia M55 1:02:08 94%
878 930 12 4 Simon Edwards Buckley Runners M40 1:02:41 93%
906 2993 13 1 Paul Jeggo Springfield Striders M50 1:03:03 93%
865 3311 14 1 Huw Davies Mercia MU23 1:03:27 92%
839 3298 15 5 Andrew Sprague Dudley & Kingswinford M40 1:03:38 92%
884 1764 16 6 Adair Broughton Helsby M40 1:03:43 92%
855 3305 17 7 Chris Baynham-Hughes Helsby SM 1:03:52 91%
888 605 18 7 Ashley Gray SAC M40 1:04:10 91%
938 2814 19 8 Daniel Young U/A SM 1:04:39 90%
875 3314 20 2 Ian Lancaster Tattenhall M50 1:04:43 90%
842 3043 21 8 Virgil Barton Mercia M40 1:04:44 90%
834 3257 22 9 Angus Harvey-Smith U/A SM 1:04:53 90%
921 319 23 2 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC M45 1:04:57 90%
902 774 24 1 Mel Price Mercia L40 1:05:07 90%
960 3335 25 2 Adrian Pickles Mercia M55 1:05:47 89%
930 2850 26 3 Jeremy Randell Clwydian Range Runners M50 1:06:45 87%
892 3320 27 1 Jayne Joy Helsby SL 1:07:22 87%
871 2387 28 2 Lauren Jeska Aberystwyth SL 1:07:29 86%
843 2199 29 10 Pete Matthews Mercia SM 1:07:33 86%
873 867 30 1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L45 1:07:40 86%
840 3299 31 11 Alan Jones Meirionnydd SM 1:07:48 86%
956 919 32 3 Julian Bradbury Mercia M45 1:07:56 86%
909 2773 33 2 Jack Agnew Mercia MU23 1:07:58 86%
908 892 34 4 Mark Agnew Mercia M45 1:08:18 85%
966 2196 35 5 Darren Michelmore U/A M45 1:08:20 85%
965 3108 36 12 Charlie Sandells Shropshire Shufflers SM 1:08:29 85%
866 500 37 3 Glen Davies Mercia M55 1:08:30 85%
850 292 38 1 Sally Newman Calder Valley L50 1:08:45 85%
897 945 39 6 John Taylor Mercia M45 1:09:12 84%
899 1517 40 7 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:09:14 84%
895 235 41 8 Noel Hogan U/A M45 1:09:20 84%
879 3279 42 13 Gabriel Morris Sevenoaks AC SM 1:09:42 84%
928 3329 43 3 Angus Kille High Sports MU23 1:09:48 84%
849 2397 44 9 Mark Smith Tattenhall M40 1:10:02 83%
863 2820 45 4 David Marham Leighton Buzzard Athletic M50 1:10:05 83%
948 3332 46 4 Robert Parker Mercia MU23 1:10:26 83%
861 3309 47 14 David Elliot Meirionydd SM 1:10:30 83%
901 303 48 4 Simon Daws Mercia M55 1:10:36 83%
900 3277 49 15 Ian Ellis Mercia SM 1:10:38 83%
947 3331 50 5 Timothy Parker Mercia M50 1:11:23 82%
917 3280 51 9 Bryan Arthur Mercia M45 1:11:30 82%
941 3306 52 6 Andrew Robinson Mercia M50 1:12:21 81%
939 2182 53 7 Nick Dixon U/A M50 1:13:04 80%
904 3325 54 10 Arfon Hughes Meirionnydd M40 1:13:08 80%
869 2582 55 3 Louise Barker Aberystwyth SL 1:13:09 80%
912 3327 56 8 David Virden Mercia M50 1:13:18 80%
926 3328 57 1 Martin Cortvriend Denbigh M60 1:13:22 80%
860 3308 58 11 Henry Astor U/A M40 1:13:26 79%
896 3323 59 5 David Daniels Cobra M55 1:13:39 79%
893 3321 60 16 Oliver Houlton U/A SM 1:13:41 79%
847 787 61 6 Stephen Bajic Mercia M55 1:13:43 79%
854 3304 62 5 Jack Holland Mercia MU23 1:13:55 79%
954 1039 63 2 Susan Davies Croft Ambrey L45 1:14:04 79%
929 3120 64 17 Stephen Lloyd U/A SM 1:14:18 79%
924 3141 65 10 Richard Foggin Oswestry Olympians M45 1:14:21 78%
945 1037 66 2 Peter Johnson Mercia M60 1:14:24 78%
867 335 67 6 Tom Davies Mercia MU23 1:14:36 78%
837 3297 68 11 Robert Kennard Dudley & Kingswinford M45 1:14:42 78%
889 1338 69 7 Kean Rowlands Clwydian Range Runners M55 1:15:02 78%
852 3303 70 12 Andy Pritchard U/A M40 1:15:09 78%
844 3300 71 4 Marie Ann Voice Kenilworth SL 1:15:16 78%
949 2862 72 12 Steve Riley Helsby M45 1:15:22 77%
853 161 73 8 John Holland Mercia M55 1:16:31 76%
868 3313 74 2 Joanne Moore Eryri L40 1:16:35 76%
894 2994 75 13 Julian Hart Mercia M40 1:17:07 76%
856 3306 76 9 Andy Robinson M55 Helsby M55 1:17:17 75%
881 2867 77 13 Wayne Guest Shropshire Shufflers M45 1:17:29 75%
931 3330 78 9 Steve Cole U/A M50 1:17:33 75%
951 1518 79 1 Kim Braznell Mercia L55 1:17:42 75%
882 1341 80 14 Nigel Glaze Mercia M45 1:17:54 75%
955 2732 81 18 Richard Monksmith U/A SM 1:18:01 75%
874 1773 82 10 Phil Gillard Helsby M50 1:18:16 75%
835 3296 83 19 Neil Wilkes Dudley & Kingswinford SM 1:18:33 74%
957 331 84 11 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M50 1:18:41 74%
927 3009 85 12 Hugh Morgan-Jones U/A M50 1:18:42 74%
913 522 86 10 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders M55 1:18:50 74%
916 527 87 3 John Williams Springfield Striders M60 1:19:02 74%
920 1785 88 13 Bernie Jones Maldwyn Harriers M50 1:19:09 74%
841 920 89 1 John Morris Buckley Runners M65 1:19:25 73%
891 1284 90 14 Peter Hudson Mercia M50 1:19:32 73%
961 2870 91 20 Edward Davies U/A SM 1:19:47 73%
964 181 92 11 Keith Richards Mercia M55 1:19:56 73%
848 972 93 2 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M65 1:20:03 73%
885 3315 94 3 Vanessa Griffiths helsby L45 1:20:31 72%
950 2760 95 15 Dave Thomlinson Mercia M50 1:20:49 72%
936 3231 96 21 Craig Bishop U/A SM 1:21:10 72%
919 1505 97 5 Naomi Watson Mercia SL 1:21:13 72%
943 119 98 16 Grahame Hughes Mercia M50 1:21:34 72%
851 47 99 4 Celia Mills Mercia L45 1:21:38 71%
944 878 100 3 Rodney Jones Newort M65 1:22:06 71%
932 1565 101 5 Biddy Haydock Mercia L45 1:22:25 71%
934 2826 102 2 Ellie Salisbury Eryri L50 1:23:04 70%
940 1350 103 4 John Currie Mercia M60 1:23:09 70%
845 3301 104 3 Juliet Edwards Meirionnydd L50 1:23:27 70%
953 1250 105 5 David Gould Mercia M60 1:24:10 69%
915 2411 106 17 David York Tattenhall Runners M50 1:24:29 69%
862 3310 107 15 Stephen Jones Clwydian RR M45 1:24:33 69%
963 3027 108 12 Eddie Lesniak Achille Ratti CC M55 1:24:37 69%
857 3307 109 14 Archie Orr-Ewing U/A M40 1:24:59 69%
925 112 110 4 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC L50 1:25:07 69%
898 3324 111 6 Liz Hainsworth Todmorden L45 1:25:15 68%
846 601 112 18 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M50 1:25:39 68%
959 3334 113 7 James Frei U/A MU23 1:26:07 68%
838 3287 114 16 Phil Hayes Padmore Plodders M45 1:27:36 67%
922 153 115 3 Jenny Ewels Clwdian Range Runners L40 1:28:12 66%
923 899 116 4 Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians L40 1:30:00 65%
864 570 117 13 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M55 1:31:09 64%
872 386 118 5 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers L40 1:31:36 64%
876 1981 119 7 Janice Curtis Mercia L45 1:33:19 63%
859 741 120 5 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L50 1:33:30 62%
858 1188 121 17 Daron Windle TelfordHarriers M45 1:33:32 62%
946 1345 122 18 Kevan Naylor Barrow Runners M45 1:34:29 62%
905 509 123 2 Janet Hill Springfield Striders L55 1:35:07 61%
903 1194 124 1 Philip Jones Prestatyn M70 1:35:50 61%
886 3316 125 8 Nesta Hawker Helsby L45 1:36:09 61%
914 1317 126 9 Sandra Dainty Newport & Dist L45 1:36:18 61%
958 3333 127 1 Bess Robson Mercia LU23 1:37:49 60%
887 3317 128 2 Jenny Illdridge Helsby LU23 1:42:47 57%
962 2800 129 3 Lucy Davies U/A LU23 1:46:04 55%
836 94 130 4 David Whiley Mercia M65 1:51:14 52%
880 359 131 2 Peter Norman Wrexham M70 2:01:34 48%
937 344 132 19 Trefor Jones Eryri M50 DNF
870 67 133 20 Colin Lancaster Mercia M50 DNF