Winter Series 2017/18 - final standings

Race date: 
Thu, 12/04/2018 - 7:56pm
Shropshire Fell Running - Winter Series 2017-18















Best 4 to Count





Breidden Wrekin Cracker Long Mynd Valleys Wrekin Cardington Canter
Series Pos Name                          Surname Club                   Cat         Cat Pos Series Points No of Races Pos     %L/S           Pos     %L/S           Pos     %L/S           Pos     %L/S           Pos     %L/S           Pos     %L/S          
1 Dominic Jones Mercia Fell Runners SM 1 410.80% 4 1 106.98% 1 102.87% 2 102.85%



9 98.10%
2 Stuart Smith Shropshire Shufflers SM 2 394.57% 4

9 97.27% 7 98.10%

4 100.24% 6 98.96%
3 Mark Bollom Mercia Fell Runners M45 1 389.46% 4

13 96.44% 10 97.65% 6 98.48% 9 96.89%

4 Jack Agnew Mercia Fell Runners SM 3 389.31% 5 8 97.38% 11 96.81% 11 97.55% 17 93.77% 8 97.58%

5 Chris Atherton Ambleside AC SM 4 386.65% 4

25 92.09% 8 97.84% 7 98.22%

7 98.49%
6 Richard Bacon Torq M40 1 377.69% 4 9 95.82% 18 93.90% 23 92.77% 12 95.20%



7 Philip Jones Shropshire Shufflers M40 2 375.46% 4

10 96.85%

31 87.84% 12 95.08% 11 95.68%
8 Peter Jones Oswestry Olympians M40 3 375.01% 4 11 94.17%

22 92.86%

13 94.02% 12 93.96%
9 Sam Robson High Sports SM 5 374.48% 4

33 87.10% 14 94.53% 4 99.74% 16 93.11%

10 Dan Croft Macclesfield Harriers & AC M50 1 370.83% 5

22 92.54% 25 92.56% 18 92.39% 14 93.34% 15 92.37%
11 Tim Kieniewicz Mercia Fell Runners SM 6 367.28% 4 13 92.21% 20 93.03% 26 92.42% 24 89.62%



12 David Chetta Mercia Fell Runners SM 7 364.33% 4

35 87.01% 35 88.74% 15 94.72%

13 93.87%
13 Mark Fenn u/a M40 4 360.66% 4 12 92.55% 28 91.07%



25 88.49% 20 88.55%
14 Mark Agnew Mercia Fell Runners M50 2 357.24% 6 19 89.37% 31 89.37% 36 88.48% 39 86.18% 21 90.02% 26 86.74%
15 Sara Willhoit Mercia Fell Runners SL 1 355.84% 4



38 88.19% 41 85.90% 15 93.31% 22 88.43%
16 Michael Reynolds Mercia Fell Runners M50 3 354.58% 5 18 89.54% 32 89.25% 34 89.03% 33 86.76%

33 84.29%
17 Garry Jerman Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers M50 4 353.86% 4 15 90.02% 30 89.52% 40 87.02%

27 87.30%

18 Ben Brown Shropshire Shufflers M45 2 341.90% 6 30 83.74% 43 84.07% 45 85.61% 59 80.53% 28 86.72% 31 85.49%
19 Robin Bacon Mercia Fell Runners M50 5 341.23% 5 26 86.37% 58 80.62%

83 77.20% 26 88.13% 29 86.11%
20 Peter Eccleston Coventry Godiva Harriers SM 8 329.68% 4 23 88.60% 50 82.40% 85 78.62% 65 80.06%



21 Simon Daws Mercia Fell Runners M60 1 323.22% 4 34 81.70% 52 81.82% 74 79.79%



39 79.91%
22 Stephen Thompson Brat M50 6 315.67% 6 48 75.83% 67 78.65% 81 78.88% 98 75.33% 44 79.62% 42 78.52%
23 Dominic Williams u/a M45 3 313.79% 6 44 76.53% 92 74.65% 127 73.52% 107 73.57% 35 82.49% 37 80.12%
24 Adam Hill u/a SM 9 313.45% 4 33 81.97%

108 75.35% 103 74.14% 38 82.00%

25 David Egglestone Shropshire Shufflers M50 7 311.71% 5 42 77.49% 78 76.39% 118 74.68%

41 80.26% 44 77.58%
26 Daniel Connolly Mercia Fell Runners SM 10 308.59% 3

2 102.32% 5 100.19%

2 106.08%

27 Jeff Cooper u/a M55 1 300.75% 5 51 75.52% 85 75.66% 129 73.31% 124 70.98%

50 76.26%
28 Tim Werrett Mercia Fell Runners M45 4 300.32% 3 2 103.55%

13 94.58%



2 102.19%
29 Andrea Frost Macclesfield Harriers & AC L50 1 300.22% 4

82 76.13% 93 77.39% 108 73.42% 58 73.28%

30 Mark Pearson u/a M55 2 299.14% 4 50 75.73% 84 75.89% 122 74.34%



57 73.18%
31 Tom Roo Mercia Fell Runners SM 11 298.57% 3 5 99.79%



16 94.71%

1 104.07%
32 Rhodri Parfitt u/a SM 12 296.22% 4

129 68.87% 169 69.49%

48 77.97% 40 79.89%
33 Sarah Sherratt Wesham Rr L45 1 295.48% 4 45 76.31% 112 71.71%

120 71.86%

51 75.60%
34 Hugh Morgan-Jones FRA M55 3 294.54% 4 53 75.04% 95 74.26% 136 72.41% 115 72.83%



35 Suzanne Kapitanec Mercia Fell Runners SL 2 294.14% 4

102 73.44%

116 72.30% 52 75.05% 55 73.36%
36 Graham Chidley Mercia Fell Runners M50 8 291.49% 4 63 68.90% 87 75.18% 130 73.23%



54 74.18%
37 Gill Evans Shrewsbury AC L55 1 290.39% 5 49 75.78% 106 72.33% 131 73.03% 136 69.25%

77 67.80%
38 Gabe Morris Shrewsbury AC SM 13 288.29% 3

6 99.95%

22 90.66%

10 97.68%
39 Virgil Barton Barlick Fr M45 5 285.28% 3

15 94.87% 15 94.51% 10 95.91%



40 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers L40 1 284.65% 6 58 71.44% 116 70.92% 149 71.01% 144 64.98% 69 71.29% 66 70.87%
41 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambrey RC M70 1 283.51% 4

109 71.80% 161 70.02%

63 71.78% 70 69.90%
42 Peter Johnson Mercia Fell Runners M65 1 282.68% 4 55 72.09% 114 71.26% 176 69.00%

70 70.33%

43 Dave Nichols Mercia Fell Runners M65 2 281.79% 4

135 67.58% 184 68.12%

59 72.87% 56 73.22%
44 Nigel Pritchard Shropshire Shufflers M45 6 280.51% 4

138 67.22% 140 72.06% 129 69.83%

64 71.41%
45 Adrian Clark Mercia Fell Runners M50 9 277.33% 4 60 70.41% 115 70.99% 168 69.50% 142 66.43%



46 Rachael Bateman Mercia Fell Runners L40 2 275.93% 4

146 66.13%

145 64.84% 53 74.90% 69 70.07%
47 Tom Foster Mercia Fell Runners M40 5 275.66% 3

26 91.92% 16 94.44% 26 89.31%



48 Chris Roberts u/a M55 4 275.21% 5 67 67.70% 124 69.23% 166 69.52% 181 52.44%

74 68.76%
49 Mark Sherriff Mercia Fell Runners SM 14 275.14% 4



222 63.68% 157 60.65% 47 77.97% 59 72.84%
50 Stephen Atherton Ambleside AC M60 2 274.50% 4

141 67.07%

148 64.42% 66 71.57% 63 71.45%
51 David Barnes Horwich Rmi Harriers M60 3 271.44% 4



189 67.40% 160 60.08% 68 71.43% 60 72.53%
52 Andrew Laing u/a M50 10 268.99% 4

127 69.07% 182 68.14% 146 64.79%

81 66.99%
53 Paul Sanderson Telford Ac M65 3 263.57% 4

151 65.51% 202 66.30%

86 64.77% 80 66.99%
54 Mark Hill Mercia Fell Runners M50 11 262.92% 3 24 88.41% 36 86.89% 39 87.62%





55 Charlie Holland Shropshire Shufflers M60 4 256.12% 4

152 65.40% 217 63.97% 164 59.64%

79 67.11%
56 Lindsay Webster u/a L40 3 254.06% 5 77 61.17% 167 61.72% 238 61.64%

87 64.16% 82 66.54%
57 Paul Silk Tipton Harriers M45 7 252.19% 4 74 64.24% 159 64.33% 220 63.72% 163 59.91%



58 Biddy Cole Mercia Fell Runners L50 2 250.39% 4

174 60.01%

161 59.97% 81 65.62% 84 64.79%
59 Jules Toone u/a SL 3 250.38% 3

46 83.38% 62 81.92% 44 85.08%



60 David Mullin Mercia Fell Runners M45 8 243.64% 3

54 81.59% 60 82.47% 69 79.58%



61 Simon Pipe Hook Norton Harriers M55 5 241.33% 3

63 79.55%

82 77.69% 33 84.09%

62 Gary Pearson Croft Ambrey RC M45 9 240.76% 3

68 78.57%

66 79.95% 36 82.23%

63 Deborah Millington Mercia Fell Runners L45 2 239.71% 3

60 79.88% 71 80.23% 68 79.61%



64 Ed Morris Shropshire Shufflers M45 10 232.91% 3

49 82.50% 226 63.50%



24 86.91%
65 Mike Streetly Cuthbert M50 12 229.49% 3

76 76.43% 119 74.54%

46 78.51%

66 Darrell Walsh Oswestry Olympians M40 6 228.14% 3 40 79.56% 93 74.49% 124 74.09%





67 Bruce Blackman Shropshire Shufflers M50 13 227.21% 3 52 75.15% 96 74.17% 90 77.88%





68 Lou Williams Oo Tri SL 4 222.06% 3 54 74.77% 110 71.78% 104 75.51%





69 Andy Smith Mercia Fell Runners M55 6 218.75% 3



151 70.97% 90 76.06% 64 71.72%

70 David Gould Mercia Fell Runners M60 5 218.13% 3 47 75.95% 105 72.49%

133 69.69%



71 Kate Lightfoot Tattenhall Runners L45 3 210.90% 3 56 71.82%

170 69.45% 134 69.63%



72 Kim Braznell Mercia Fell Runners L60 1 208.41% 3



165 69.58% 135 69.53%

72 69.30%
73 Celia Mills u/a L50 3 207.76% 3



181 68.22% 127 69.91% 71 69.63%

74 Julie Lloyd-Evans Oswestry Olympians L45 4 207.31% 3 65 68.22%





74 68.97% 67 70.12%
75 Naomi Watson Mercia Fell Runners SL 5 206.57% 3

126 69.08% 175 69.02% 138 68.46%



76 Calvin Wright Shropshire Shufflers M45 11 206.22% 3



223 63.68% 175 57.01%

30 85.54%
77 Andrew Wood u/a SM 15 206.04% 3



173 69.14% 141 66.79%

68 70.10%
78 Rob Peacey Ldwa M60 6 199.06% 3

140 67.08% 186 68.07%



86 63.91%
79 Simon Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 16 198.08% 2







6 98.76% 5 99.32%
80 Philip Wilkinson u/a SM 17 197.68% 2

12 96.78%

3 100.90%



81 Nick Corker Mercia Fell Runners M40 7 197.12% 2



6 99.25% 8 97.87%



82 Sam Pole West End Runners SM 18 196.73% 2

7 99.03% 9 97.71%





83 Steve Cale Mercia Fell Runners SM 19 195.63% 2 7 97.48% 8 98.14%







84 Matthew Cooper Stourbridge Harriers SM 20 195.47% 2



17 93.78%

3 101.69%

85 Trevor Matty Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 14 195.20% 3



218 63.86% 158 60.19%

65 71.15%
86 Kristan Mckenna Avalanche Endurance Rc M40 8 194.20% 2



12 95.92%



8 98.28%
87 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey RC M70 2 194.03% 3

163 62.65%



80 65.73% 83 65.65%
88 Owen Williams WFRA M50 15 192.83% 3 72 64.90% 161 63.16% 211 64.77%





89 Kris Williams Wrekin Rr SM 21 192.78% 3

139 67.17% 196 66.78% 167 58.84%



90 Andrew Birch u/a M45 12 190.44% 2 6 97.79%

24 92.64%





91 Oli Cox Barrow Runners SM 22 187.60% 2

17 94.64% 21 92.96%





92 Daniel Brazier Tipton Harriers SM 23 185.58% 2

23 92.45%





14 93.13%
93 Phil Hayes Padmore Plodders M50 16 182.50% 3



247 60.56% 170 57.85%

85 64.09%
94 Andy Watkins N/A SM 24 181.45% 2

29 89.62%



17 91.83%

95 Mel Price Mercia Fell Runners L45 5 181.22% 2





27 89.20%

17 92.02%
96 Zoey Barber Mercia Fell Runners SL 6 178.84% 2 25 87.27%





18 91.57%

97 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC M50 17 176.71% 2 17 89.65% 34 87.07%







98 Kevin Sandwith u/a SM 25 175.71% 2

38 86.42% 33 89.29%





99 Jim O'Hara Helsby SM 26 175.34% 2 14 90.37%

48 84.97%





100 Aleksandar Vladimirov u/a SM 27 174.12% 3 82 57.96%

271 50.78%

84 65.39%

101 Amanda Wright-Smith Mercia Fell Runners L45 6 173.91% 2





50 84.17% 23 89.74%

102 Janice Curtis Mercia Fell Runners L50 4 173.61% 3 81 58.16% 182 55.81% 250 59.65%





103 Jeremy Randell Meirionnydd Running Club M50 18 173.15% 2 21 89.09%



52 84.06%



104 Lee Rudd Wrekin Rr M45 13 171.99% 2

41 85.50% 43 86.49%





105 Ian Boardley Beverly Ac M40 9 171.56% 2



46 85.58% 40 85.98%



106 Tom Davies Croft Ambrey RC M65 4 171.22% 3

180 56.77%



93 56.86% 89 57.59%
107 Matthew Farrer u/a SM 28 170.05% 2



47 85.39% 48 84.66%



108 Andrew Normand u/a SM 29 169.54% 2

48 82.61%

32 86.93%



109 Paul Shackleton Clayton Le Moors M50 19 169.01% 2



49 84.90% 51 84.11%



110 Dave Powell Aberystwyth AC M55 7 166.34% 2



65 81.52% 46 84.82%



111 Sam Griffiths Settle Harriers SM 30 165.29% 2

53 81.63% 54 83.66%





112 Phil Edwards u/a M50 20 165.06% 2

62 79.65%



31 85.41%

113 Dave Clarke u/a SM 31 164.67% 2 31 83.16% 55 81.51%







114 Drew Sambridge Stratford Upon Avon Ac SM 32 161.88% 2



67 81.43% 61 80.45%



115 Julian Bradbury Mercia Fell Runners M50 21 161.47% 2 27 84.72%



86 76.75%



116 Kate Whitfield Mercia Fell Runners L45 7 159.40% 2



78 79.35%



38 80.05%
117 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L50 5 158.85% 2

66 78.78% 72 80.07%





118 Maurice Price N/A M40 10 158.31% 2







43 79.76% 41 78.55%
119 Sarah Thorp West End Runners SL 7 158.09% 2

61 79.68% 87 78.41%





120 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M55 8 157.73% 2





63 80.28%

45 77.45%
121 Michael Innes Mercia Fell Runners M55 9 156.94% 2



69 80.32% 87 76.63%



122 Paul Duffy u/a M45 14 156.85% 2



83 78.74% 80 78.12%



123 Matthew Shenton Telford Ac SM 33 155.73% 2

72 77.39% 88 78.35%





124 Jon Dickinson u/a SM 34 155.38% 2 37 80.44% 91 74.94%







125 Matt Sheehan Mercia Fell Runners M55 10 154.90% 2 39 79.80%

111 75.09%





126 Huw Jones Brat M50 22 154.69% 2



68 81.08% 106 73.62%



127 Emma Morris Croft Ambrey RC SL 8 154.43% 2 36 80.67% 98 73.76%







128 Sue Howarth Mercia Fell Runners L55 2 153.83% 2



98 76.55%



46 77.27%
129 Louise Barker Aberystwyth AC L40 4 153.60% 2



107 75.41% 79 78.20%



130 Stephen Gill Wrekin Rr M50 23 152.88% 2

80 76.23% 96 76.65%





131 Rachael Bollom Mercia Fell Runners L50 6 151.44% 2

90 75.03% 100 76.41%





132 Mark Midgley Bowland Fell Runners M50 24 149.69% 2





121 71.86%

43 77.83%
133 Sasha Hargood Mynydd Du L45 8 148.90% 2



102 75.97% 111 72.93%



134 Thomas Humphries u/a SM 35 148.39% 2

97 73.92% 121 74.47%





135 John Salamacha West End Runners M55 11 148.17% 2

103 73.38% 116 74.79%





136 Peter Shakespeare u/a M50 25 147.84% 2

70 77.98%

128 69.86%



137 John Harrison u/a SM 36 146.78% 2



112 75.04% 122 71.74%



138 Andrew Pye Mercia Fell Runners SM 37 146.40% 2



105 75.46% 125 70.94%



139 Craig Teckoe Wrekin Rr M40 11 145.58% 2

108 72.14%



57 73.44%

140 Paul Meigh Rugby Tri SM 38 144.65% 2

104 72.66% 141 71.99%





141 Ryan Fullford u/a M40 12 144.13% 2



147 71.21% 112 72.92%



142 Julian Hart Cobra Rc M45 15 143.74% 2



177 68.89%



52 74.85%
143 Ieuan Jones Mercia Fell Runners M45 16 143.69% 2 62 69.64%



104 74.05%



144 Andrew Hearle Mercia Fell Runners M60 7 142.28% 2



135 72.52% 131 69.76%



145 Alan Stanley u/a M50 26 141.86% 2

137 67.24%



54 74.62%

146 John Holland Mercia Fell Runners M60 8 141.67% 2



142 71.93% 132 69.74%



147 Lee Murphy Wrekin Road Runners SM 39 141.41% 2



194 66.89%

55 74.52%

148 Leonie Keeling Oswestry Olympians SL 9 140.46% 2

111 71.78% 178 68.68%





149 Hugh Mainwaring Mont Kia Rc M40 13 139.62% 2

120 69.76% 162 69.86%





150 Jimmy Rhodes Bowland Fell Runners M50 27 139.50% 2



156 70.58% 137 68.92%



151 John Nightingale u/a M45 17 138.57% 2 64 68.65% 119 69.92%







152 Chris Harvey u/a SM 40 137.91% 2



172 69.35%



75 68.57%
153 Chris Snow u/a M40 14 137.77% 2



230 62.95%



53 74.83%
154 Lucy Cambridge Wolverhampton & Bilston Ac L45 9 137.58% 2 57 71.49% 147 66.09%







155 Phil Clarke Mercia Fell Runners M60 9 136.79% 2

125 69.22% 187 67.57%





156 Ben Steele Cobra Running Club SM 41 136.40% 2



197 66.68%



71 69.73%
157 Samantha Harper Croft Ambrey RC L40 5 136.25% 2 59 70.71% 150 65.53%







158 Simon Rollason Mercia Fell Runners M40 15 135.60% 2



225 63.50%

62 72.10%

159 Lesley Pymm Bournville Harriers L60 2 135.13% 3 89 47.47% 185 44.07% 276 43.59%





160 Paul Fotheringham N/A M60 10 135.07% 2







79 66.03% 73 69.04%
161 Tim Charmley Tattenhall Runners M50 28 134.09% 2 68 66.86%

190 67.24%





162 Jonathan Pierce Mercia Fell Runners M50 29 133.24% 2

160 63.77%



72 69.47%

163 Gregory Perkins Telford Ac M60 11 133.15% 2

149 65.56%



76 67.59%

164 Oliver Rowe Mercia Fell Runners SM 42 133.10% 2

153 64.98% 185 68.12%





165 Sam Bennett Market Drayton L40 6 132.17% 2



216 64.03%

75 68.14%

166 Jo Shelmerdine Andover AC SL 10 131.34% 2



191 67.15% 149 64.19%



167 Paul Spriggs Wrekin Rr M50 30 131.08% 2

142 66.86% 214 64.22%





168 Jennifer Spelling Shropshire Shufflers SL 11 130.36% 2

148 65.64% 212 64.71%





169 Chris Westwood Telford Harriers M45 18 130.08% 2



209 65.02% 143 65.07%



170 Eddie Lesniak Achill Ratti CC M60 12 129.83% 2



204 65.76% 150 64.07%



171 Richard Paddock Mercia Fell Runners M55 12 129.66% 2 71 66.37%







87 63.30%
172 Jeremy Cattle u/a M45 19 128.83% 2

176 59.31% 167 69.52%





173 Steve Bajic Mercia Fell Runners M55 13 128.40% 2 76 61.64% 143 66.76%







174 Florence Roberts u/a SL 12 125.17% 2

158 64.44% 245 60.73%





175 Flora Gunner Croft Ambrey Rc L55 3 124.98% 2







89 62.71% 88 62.27%
176 Tim Jones 1 u/a M50 31 123.78% 2

170 61.56% 236 62.22%





177 Sally McConville u/a L55 4 123.75% 2

162 62.99% 244 60.77%





178 Tony Thompson Mercia Fell Runners M70 3 122.73% 2

172 61.28% 239 61.45%





179 Philip Hadland Mercia Fell Runners M55 14 121.99% 2



237 61.90% 159 60.09%



180 Mark Fletcher u/a M40 16 121.96% 2

166 61.82% 248 60.14%





181 Phil Blatch Mercia Fell Runners M65 5 118.68% 2

177 58.92% 249 59.76%





182 Richard Taylor u/a M40 17 118.42% 2



251 59.59% 168 58.83%



183 James Worthington u/a M40 18 117.35% 2



252 59.59% 171 57.77%



184 Vicky Nall u/a SL 13 116.84% 2

179 57.67% 253 59.16%





185 Mark Davies Mercia Fell Runners M45 20 116.49% 2

168 61.69% 264 54.80%





186 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers L45 10 115.13% 2



259 58.27% 176 56.86%



187 Sharon Basford Tattenhall Runners M45 21 109.49% 2 85 55.00%

265 54.48%





188 Simon Bailey Mercia Fell Runners SM 43 108.04% 1





1 108.04%



189 Melissa Thomas Bayston Hill Salad Dodgers L45 11 106.36% 2 84 55.21%

270 51.16%





190 Paul Jones Mercia Fell Runners M45 22 106.25% 1







1 106.25%

191 Jonny Malley Ambleside AC SM 44 105.92% 1





2 105.92%



192 Sam Roberts East Sutherland Ac SM 45 104.77% 1



1 104.77%





193 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia Fell Runners M70 4 104.62% 2 88 52.21%







90 52.41%
194 Michael James u/a SM 46 103.40% 1 3 103.40%









195 Thomas Barr Buckley Runners SM 47 103.32% 1 4 103.32%









196 Grant Fulton u/a SM 48 102.16% 1

3 102.16%







197 Tracey Hughes Maldwyn Harriers L50 7 102.00% 2 83 57.56%



182 44.44%



198 Huw Davies Mercia SM 49 101.88% 1









3 101.88%
199 Jez Brown Buckley Runners M45 23 101.74% 1



3 101.74%





200 Scott Hall Shrewsbury Ac SM 50 101.47% 1









4 101.47%
201 Connor Carson Kenilworth Runners M45 24 101.22% 1

4 101.22%







202 Jack Scott u/a SM 51 100.61% 1

5 100.61%







203 Richard Roberts Eryri Harriers SM 52 100.44% 1



4 100.44%





204 Dylan Gillett Telford Ac SM 53 98.83% 1







5 98.83%

205 Tom Day Keswick AC SM 54 98.72% 1





5 98.72%



206 Neil Michael O'Hanlon N/A M40 19 98.13% 1







7 98.13%

207 Tom Fellbaum Pennine Fell Runners SM 55 97.51% 1





9 97.51%



208 Eilir Evans Meirianudd SM 56 96.63% 1







10 96.63%

209 Joel Chidley Mercia Fell Runners SM 57 95.82% 1 10 95.82%









210 Jesse Betts Telford Ac SM 58 95.71% 1







11 95.71%

211 Kev Hope Kenilworth Runners SM 59 95.43% 1





11 95.43%



212 Stephen Corbishley u/a SM 60 95.08% 1

14 95.08%







213 Ed Gamble Cheshire Hill Racers M50 32 95.04% 1





13 95.04%



214 Malcolm Fowler Cheshire Hill Racers M50 33 94.78% 1

16 94.78%







215 Mark Burton Calder Valley Fell Runners M40 20 94.76% 1





14 94.76%



216 Martin Humphreys Stroud Ac M40 21 93.55% 1



18 93.55%





217 Tom Sawyer Tring Running Club SM 61 93.37% 1



19 93.37%





218 Alex Haugh Mercia Fell Runners SM 62 93.19% 1

19 93.19%







219 Sean Tobin u/a SM 63 93.12% 1



20 93.12%





220 Simon Lanckham Mercia Fell Runners SM 64 92.99% 1

21 92.99%







221 William Dolding Newport & District RC MU23 1 92.43% 1

24 92.43%







222 Andrew Han Fulham Rc SM 65 92.09% 1









16 92.09%
223 Peter Taylor Tattenhall Runners M40 22 91.95% 1



27 91.95%





224 Chris Jackson Pennine Fell Runners SM 66 91.67% 1





19 91.67%



225 Racheal Parker Mercia Fell Runners SL 14 91.46% 1



28 91.46%





226 Brian Rothera Oswestry Olympians M45 25 91.44% 1

27 91.44%







227 Glen Speake Mercia Fell Runners SM 67 91.41% 1



29 91.41%





228 Tim Higginbottom Eryri Harriers M45 26 91.36% 1





20 91.36%



229 Stephen Jones Eryri Harriers M60 13 91.19% 1



30 91.19%





230 Ian Ellis N/A SM 68 91.19% 1







19 91.19%

231 Matt Eardley Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club SM 69 91.03% 1





21 91.03%



232 John Atyeo Mercia M50 34 90.43% 1









18 90.43%
233 Robert Ford Portsmouth Joggers SM 70 90.43% 1



31 90.43%





234 Matt Huxford Glossopdale Harriers SM 71 90.16% 1





23 90.16%



235 Greg King N/A SM 72 90.08% 1







20 90.08%

236 Gareth Hardcastle u/a SM 73 89.84% 1 16 89.84%









237 Mathew Cox Telford Ac SM 74 89.80% 1







22 89.80%

238 Mark Lambell West End Runners SM 75 89.65% 1



32 89.65%





239 Lewis Cherry Rugby & Northampton AC SM 76 89.39% 1





25 89.39%



240 Daniel Vaughan Wolves & Bilston SM 77 89.39% 1









19 89.39%
241 Anthony Powell Maldwyn Harriers M40 23 89.17% 1 20 89.17%









242 Paul Jeggo Sprinfield M55 15 89.13% 1







24 89.13%

243 Robert Chambers Tattenhall Runners M40 24 88.75% 1 22 88.75%









244 Hannah Jarvis Mynydd Du SL 15 88.49% 1









21 88.49%
245 Charlie Collins u/a SM 78 88.29% 1



37 88.29%





246 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M50 35 88.26% 1









23 88.26%
247 Christian Poulton Cambridge Harriers M50 36 88.10% 1





28 88.10%



248 Fraser Macdonald Oulds Chorlton Runners SM 79 88.02% 1





29 88.02%



249 Ian Ridgeway Buxton AC SM 80 87.96% 1





30 87.96%



250 Wyndham Turner U/A SM 81 86.80% 1









25 86.80%
251 Mark Burley Macclesfield Harriers & AC SM 82 86.71% 1





34 86.71%



252 Dan Sandford Forest of Dean AC M40 25 86.67% 1





35 86.67%



253 Stuart Bellamy Mercia Fell Runners M45 27 86.64% 1



41 86.64%





254 Alice Swift Chorlton Runners SL 16 86.61% 1





36 86.61%



255 Adrian Payne Badgers SM 83 86.51% 1



42 86.51%





256 Daniel Floyd Lichfield Rc SM 84 86.50% 1

37 86.50%







257 Ian Smith Forest of Dean AC M55 16 86.50% 1





37 86.50%



258 Edward Davies Mercia Fell Runners M60 14 86.38% 1







29 86.38%

259 Kristaps Cehovics U/A SM 85 86.30% 1









27 86.30%
260 Nick Bradley Newport & District RC SM 86 86.28% 1

39 86.28%







261 Veaceslav Popa u/a SM 87 86.20% 1





38 86.20%



262 Tom Turner U/A SM 88 86.19% 1









28 86.19%
263 Andy Dickenson Dark Peak Fell Runners M50 37 85.89% 1





42 85.89%



264 Hayley Evans Buckley Runners

85.87% 1



44 85.87%





265 Dean Gapper Telford Ac M40 26 85.81% 1







30 85.81%

266 Arthur Raffle Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited MU23 2 85.80% 1





43 85.80%



267 James Adney Mercia Fell Runners SM 89 85.61% 1

40 85.61%







268 William Feline Stubbington Green Runners SM 90 84.90% 1





45 84.90%



269 Dave Brown City Of Chester Triathlon Club M45 28 84.84% 1



50 84.84%





270 Jim Masters u/a M40 27 84.77% 1





47 84.77%



271 Peter Wright Hatton Darts M55 17 84.69% 1

42 84.69%







272 Paul Williams u/a M40 28 84.43% 1 28 84.43%









273 Thomas Davies Mercia MU23 3 84.40% 1









32 84.40%
274 Stephen Minnikin Mercia Fell Runners SM 91 84.38% 1





49 84.38%



275 Bob Foreman Matlock Ac M55 18 84.34% 1







32 84.34%

276 Mark Griffiths Sy Tri M50 38 84.27% 1



51 84.27%





277 Peter Agnew Buckley Runners M50 39 84.10% 1 29 84.10%









278 Rob Minton Stratford Upon Avon Ac M40 29 84.05% 1



52 84.05%





279 Trevor Osborne Stourbridge Harriers SM 92 84.01% 1



53 84.01%





280 Ashley Willis u/a M40 30 83.98% 1

44 83.98%







281 Joseph Fennell u/a SM 93 83.71% 1

45 83.71%







282 Peter Doran Telford Ac M55 19 83.26% 1







34 83.26%

283 David Beasley Mercia Fell Runners SM 94 83.09% 1

47 83.09%







284 James Carr Herne Hill Harriers SM 95 82.98% 1



55 82.98%





285 Malcolm Rudge u/a SM 96 82.88% 1 32 82.88%









286 Chris Davies Saddleworth Runners Club M60 15 82.81% 1





53 82.81%



287 David Potts Croft Ambrey RC M50 40 82.77% 1



56 82.77%





288 Hugh Weston u/a M55 20 82.66% 1



57 82.66%





289 Leighton Collier U/A M40 31 82.65% 1









34 82.65%
290 Helen Brown Mynydd Du L40 7 82.64% 1



58 82.64%





291 Andy Woodvine u/a SM 97 82.60% 1



59 82.60%





292 Monika Oparka Telford Ac SL 17 82.53% 1









35 82.53%
293 Martin Dearden Staffs Moorlands AC M45 29 82.50% 1





54 82.50%



294 John Taylor Mercia Fell Runners M50 41 82.13% 1



61 82.13%





295 Neil Gerrity Newcastle Staffs SM 98 82.10% 1







37 82.10%

296 Tracey Greenway Stafford Tri L50 8 81.84% 1

51 81.84%







297 Andy Pritchard Buckley Runners M45 30 81.78% 1



63 81.78%





298 Chris Palmer West Cheshire Ac SM 99 81.73% 1



64 81.73%





299 Simon Duckett Tattenhall Runners M40 32 81.50% 1



66 81.50%





300 Jonathan Mould Bournville Harriers SM 100 81.47% 1

56 81.47%







301 Rob Spurrs Austrailia M40 33 81.18% 1 35 81.18%









302 Tim Raffle Altrincham & District Athletic Club Limited M55 21 81.03% 1





55 81.03%



303 Lucie Tait-Harris Telford Ac L45 12 81.03% 1







39 81.03%

304 Holly Martin Pennine Fell Runners SL 18 81.00% 1





56 81.00%



305 Julian Brown Macclesfield Harriers & AC M50 42 80.97% 1





57 80.97%



306 David Garner Brat SM 101 80.89% 1

57 80.89%







307 Nigel Jeff Buxton AC M50 43 80.81% 1





58 80.81%



308 Glen Davies Mercia Fell Runners M60 16 80.49% 1





60 80.49%



309 Nicholas Pollock Shropshire Shufflers M40 34 80.43% 1







40 80.43%

310 Gaynor Keane Saddleworth Runners Club L40 8 80.34% 1





62 80.34%



311 Tim Parker Mercia M55 22 80.24% 1









36 80.24%
312 Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall Runners M60 17 80.24% 1



70 80.24%





313 Edward Sneddon Mercia Fell Runners M40 35 80.10% 1





64 80.10%



314 Steve Cole Mercia Fell Runners M50 44 80.01% 1

59 80.01%







315 Simon Webb u/a M40 36 79.99% 1 38 79.99%









316 Ian Jones u/a M45 31