Caradoc Classic

Race date: 
Thu, 21/04/2022 - 7:30pm


Caradoc Classic (By Time)
Part of the Shropshire Hills Fell Race Series Sponsored by The Outdoor Centre, Church Stretton


https://www.theoutdoordepot.co.uk/ Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:24:43
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
198 5032 1 1 Daniel Connolly Mercia MSEN 0:22:30 112%
191 2773 2 2 Jack Agnew Mercia MSEN 0:23:57 103%
215 3935 3 3 Duncan Birtwistle Mercia MSEN 0:24:21 102%
116 5632 4 4 Oliver James Perratt Ludlow Runners MSEN 0:24:23 101%
147 3241 5 5 Matthew Yapp Croft Ambrey MSEN 0:24:37 100%
182 5662 6 1 Aled Breeze Maldwyn Harriers U17B 0:24:53 99%
156 4347 7 1 Henry Webb Mercia MU23 0:25:04 99%
165 4051 8 1 Sara Willhoit Mercia WSEN 0:25:44 96%
211 4871 9 6 Stuart Smith SAC MSEN 0:25:58 95%
149 5041 10 1 Aidan Yapp Croft Ambrey U19B 0:26:13 94%
134 2680 11 7 Daniel Maskew Wolves & Bilston AC MSEN 0:26:17 94%
172 5657 12 8 Simon Lawckham Mercia MSEN 0:26:21 94%
129 5641 13 2 Callum Morgan Maldwyn Harriers U17B 0:26:27 93%
187 5587 14 9 Eric Apperley Croft Ambrey MSEN 0:27:00 92%
185 5664 15 2 Jake Collier Keswick MU23 0:27:11 91%
188 1334 16 1 Peter Jones Oswestry Olympians M45 0:27:18 91%
102 5625 17 3 Adam Bentham Mercia U17B 0:27:22 90%
200 5668 18 10 Julian Ayres Trismart MSEN 0:27:31 90%
169 5656 19 2 James Stuart Sytri M45 0:27:36 90%
109 5629 20 4 Joseph Murphy Brecon A/C U17B 0:27:37 90%
175 5380 21 11 Jordan Stamp Wrekin Tri MSEN 0:27:44 89%
125 5636 22 3 Mike Frost N/A M45 0:27:50 89%
178 5007 23 1 John Atyeo Mercia M55 0:27:52 89%
120 3910 24 12 Richard Price Sedgley Striders MSEN 0:28:20 87%
111 5079 25 5 Charlie Preece TAC U17B 0:28:37 86%
140 5647 26 6 Tom Lucas Tipton Harriers U17B 0:28:59 85%
154 5651 27 1 Sam Griffiths Settle Harriers M40 0:29:02 85%
151 5505 28 3 Jared Forte Mercia MU23 0:29:04 85%
142 5648 29 4 Peter Cotterell Warley Woods Pacers MU23 0:29:06 85%
126 5637 30 1 Mackenzie McCourt Maldwyn Harriers U17G 0:29:12 85%
136 5646 31 2 Chris Doran Telford Harriers M40 0:29:15 85%
161 3043 32 4 Virgil Barton Barlick FR M45 0:29:33 84%
212 5674 33 13 Sam Jones (2) Mercia MSEN 0:29:39 83%
144 5594 34 2 Katie Lord Ambleside WSEN 0:29:41 83%
119 4081 35 3 Simon Neeves Mercia M40 0:29:47 83%
143 5649 36 14 Ryan Griffiths N/A MSEN 0:29:53 83%
114 5631 37 4 Clint Hay Telford AC M40 0:29:59 82%
117 5633 38 3 Hayley Wells Mercia WSEN 0:30:00 82%
159 1223 39 2 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M55 0:30:01 82%
157 3025 40 5 Matt Harrison Mercia M45 0:30:02 82%
132 5643 41 3 Stuart Craig Proctor Mercia M55 0:30:04 82%
105 5628 42 1 Charlotte Broadhurst Croft Ambrey U19G 0:30:09 82%
164 5654 43 2 Oliver Jones Maldwyn Harriers U19B 0:30:11 82%
139 5597 44 1 Mervyn Keys Rossendale Harriers M60 0:30:13 82%
199 5386 45 4 Florence Roberts Oswestry Olympians WSEN 0:30:14 82%
128 5640 46 2 Madisson Griffiths Maldwyn Harriers U19G 0:30:33 81%
166 5655 47 6 Ashley Gray Oswestry Olympians M45 0:30:39 81%
197 3200 48 5 Neil Gerrity Newcastle M40 0:30:40 81%
135 5645 49 7 Malcolm Jones N/A M45 0:30:49 80%
194 3248 50 1 Matthew Bishop U/A M50 0:30:58 80%
210 2712 51 15 Daniel Vaughan Wolves & Bilston MSEN 0:31:13 79%
190 892 52 4 Mark Agnew Mercia M55 0:31:23 79%
206 5672 53 8 Tim Goodman Mercia M45 0:31:37 78%
106 103 54 1 Ed Davies Mercia M65 0:31:41 78%
171 3422 55 5 Eloise Lee Mercia WSEN 0:31:44 78%
177 1872 56 1 Nicola Richards Mercia W45 0:31:47 78%
193 5667 57 16 Danny Beeson Maldwyn Harriers MSEN 0:31:59 77%
214 5676 58 17 Paul Dean Wolves & Bilston MSEN 0:32:18 77%
203 5670 59 18 Chris Howen N/A MSEN 0:32:18 77%
152 1035 60 5 Mike Streetly Mercia M55 0:32:34 76%
160 5652 61 6 Miriam Jones Walters Mercia WSEN 0:32:37 76%
176 1586 62 6 Dave Farrow Mercia M55 0:32:45 75%
121 5634 63 1 Zachary McKenna N/A U15B 0:32:47 75%
189 5666 64 6 Mark Bramall Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:33:01 75%
127 5638 65 2 Tim Jones (2) Shropshire Shufflers M50 0:33:12 74%
137 836 66 7 Chris Myles Mercia M55 0:33:20 74%
162 5653 67 1 Deb Millington Mercia W50 0:33:22 74%
179 5168 68 1 Sarah Cordingley Maldwyn Harriers W40 0:33:29 74%
217 5678 69 9 Matt Lee Mercia M45 0:33:32 74%
196 5139 70 10 Peter Holmes Whitchurch Whippets M45 0:33:38 74%
130 4008 71 7 Melissa Turnbull Maldwyn Harriers WSEN 0:34:04 73%
141 3012 72 7 Chris Harvey U/A M40 0:34:13 72%
153 2598 73 8 Paul Beeson Maldwyn Harriers M55 0:34:27 72%
122 1581 74 11 Nicholas Pollock Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:34:33 72%
163 4798 75 12 Kevin Jones Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:34:38 71%
123 5635 76 19 Harry Kavanagh Finch N/A MSEN 0:34:50 71%
170 1030 77 2 Lucy Cambridge Orme Valley Harriers W45 0:34:51 71%
167 4325 78 9 Paul Cadman Mercia M55 0:34:55 71%
110 5630 79 3 Maggie Preece Telford AC U19G 0:35:05 70%
192 2755 80 13 David Manuel Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:35:23 70%
216 5677 81 14 Colin Mattinson N/A M45 0:35:48 69%
158 332 82 2 Tim Parker Mercia M60 0:35:50 69%
107 143 83 2 Jacqui Loxam Mercia W40 0:35:55 69%
209 112 84 1 Gill Evans SAC W60 0:35:57 69%
173 5658 85 3 Emma Jones Croft Ambrey W45 0:36:06 68%
201 5669 86 4 Alex Snow N/A W45 0:36:14 68%
118 5401 87 3 Colin Wells Mercia M60 0:36:22 68%
148 887 88 4 Glyn Fletcher Maldwyn Harriers M60 0:36:35 68%
113 5028 89 5 Karl Davies Mercia M60 0:36:42 67%
208 4404 90 3 Laura Gale Bournville Harriers W40 0:36:57 67%
195 4179 91 10 Ifan Jones Maldwyn Harriers M55 0:37:11 66%
155 3924 92 6 Huw Jones u/a M60 0:37:17 66%
202 1047 93 7 Phil Clarke Mercia M60 0:37:52 65%
180 5660 94 5 Jayne Breeze Maldwyn Harriers W45 0:38:02 65%
174 5659 95 3 Greg Jones Croft Ambrey M50 0:38:14 65%
104 5627 96 4 Rosa Shadforth-Croucutt Tipton Harriers U19G 0:38:29 64%
186 5665 97 5 Henry Parkinson N/A MU23 0:38:34 64%
213 5675 98 20 Richard Davies (2) N/A MSEN 0:38:40 64%
205 5671 99 8 Emma Clarke Ludlow Runners WSEN 0:38:42 64%
146 5650 100 21 Jonathan Mahoney N/A MSEN 0:38:47 64%
131 3505 101 6 Rachael Bateman Mercia W45 0:39:04 63%
168 5522 102 8 Stephen Riley Mercia M40 0:39:22 63%
145 1415 103 11 Karl Lewis Tipton Harriers M55 0:39:28 63%
181 5661 104 22 Glenn Thomas N/A MSEN 0:39:47 62%
115 23 105 2 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC M65 0:39:50 62%
184 4974 106 2 Julie Lloyd-Evans Oswestry Olympians W50 0:39:54 62%
124 972 107 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambrey M75 0:40:31 61%
112 601 108 8 Richard Paddock Mercia M60 0:40:40 61%
138 5598 109 3 Katrina Ashley EVRC Evesham W50 0:40:51 61%
204 3308 110 3 Paul Fotheringham U/A M65 0:41:05 60%
150 3600 111 1 Anna Yapp Croft Ambrey WU23 0:42:02 59%
108 1316 112 4 Sandra Eaton Telford Harriers W50 0:42:15 59%
183 5663 113 5 Carys Breeze Maldwyn Harriers U19G 0:42:40 58%
207 5673 114 1 Stephanie King Croft Ambrey W55 0:43:04 57%
133 5644 115 4 Calogero Salvatore Farruggio Lawley Running Club M50 0:46:01 54%
103 5626 116 4 Elizabeth Groucutt N/A W40 0:52:54 47%