Long Mynd Valleys Combined Results

Race date: 
Sun, 03/02/2008 - 11:20am

Results based on 3
x Titterstone Clee + 1 x LMV
T Clee T Clee Valleys
Pos NAME CLUB Cat Poss TIME Times 3 LMV Time Combined
Poss Time
1 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 2 00:19:46 X3 00:59:18 + 1 01:40:58 02:40:16
2 Stan Charles CRR SM 3 00:20:08 X3 01:00:24 + 6 01:51:39 02:52:03
3 Chris Davies Saddleworth M50 7 00:22:26 X3 01:07:18 + 23 02:02:50 03:10:08
4 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 10 00:23:08 X3 01:09:24 + 21 02:01:56 03:11:20
5 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 13 00:23:45 X3 01:11:15 + 20 02:01:41 03:12:56
6 Dale Colclough Staffs Moorlands M40 11 00:23:21 X3 01:10:03 + 25 02:03:27 03:13:30
7 Andrew Primrose Mercia SM 8 00:22:51 X3 01:08:33 + 32 02:06:18 03:14:51
8 Dave Tait Dark Peak M60 14 00:24:08 X3 01:12:24 + 27 02:05:02 03:17:26
9 Richard Lloyd Mercia SM 9 00:23:02 X3 01:09:06 + 48 02:13:06 03:22:12
10 Paul Cadman Mercia M40 36 00:27:44 X3 01:23:12 + 31 02:06:14 03:29:26
11 Tracey Woodyard Springfield Striders L40 19 00:24:37 X3 01:13:51 + 57 02:15:43 03:29:34
12 Adrian Donnelly SAC M40 25 00:25:23 X3 01:16:09 + 53 02:14:59 03:31:08
13 Andrew Mason Springfield Striders M40 21 00:24:59 X3 01:14:57 + 67 02:19:10 03:34:07
14 Anthony Marsh Springfield Striders SM 18 00:24:35 X3 01:13:45 + 73 02:20:47 03:34:32
15 Jon Legge Springfield Striders M40 31 00:25:54 X3 01:17:42 + 68 02:19:25 03:37:07
16 Julie Cowley Mercia L40 27 00:25:33 X3 01:16:39 + 77 02:20:58 03:37:37
17 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC M50 23 00:25:09 X3 01:15:27 + 96 02:27:55 03:43:22
18 David Holmes Preston M50 32 00:25:57 X3 01:17:51 + 92 02:25:47 03:43:38
19 Lisa Garside Telford AC L40 34 00:26:21 X3 01:19:03 + 89 02:24:44 03:43:47
20 Craig Walker Calder Valley SM 12 00:23:42 X3 01:11:06 + 114 02:33:14 03:44:20
21 Jamie Woodyard Springfield Striders M40 16 00:24:23 X3 01:13:09 + 117 02:33:42 03:46:51
22 Jason Praill Springfield Striders SM 28 00:25:42 X3 01:17:06 + 118 02:34:03 03:51:09
23 Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders SL 29 00:25:49 X3 01:17:27 + 121 02:34:47 03:52:14
24 Andrew Kettles Springfield Striders M40 35 00:27:01 X3 01:21:03 + 125 02:35:50 03:56:53
25 Penny Priest Ludlow SL 41 00:29:07 X3 01:27:21 + 101 02:30:49 03:58:10
26 Dave Nichols Mercia M50 39 00:28:49 X3 01:26:27 + 120 02:34:12 04:00:39
27 Eddie Austrums Mercia M50 38 00:28:07 X3 01:24:21 + 127 02:36:32 04:00:53
28 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders M50 47 00:29:58 X3 01:29:54 + 123 02:35:16 04:05:10
29 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 37 00:27:49 X3 01:23:27 + 144 02:45:56 04:09:23
30 Neil Bradley Springfield Striders M50 46 00:29:53 X3 01:29:39 + 138 02:44:00 04:13:39
31 Mike Elwell Saddleworth M60 51 00:30:44 X3 01:32:12 + 136 02:41:40 04:13:52
32 Lucy Westcott Springfield Striders SL 43 00:29:26 X3 01:28:18 + 145 02:46:24 04:14:42
33 Mark Williams Springfield Striders M40 45 00:29:46 X3 01:29:18 + 161 02:51:46 04:21:04
34 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M60 48 00:30:05 X3 01:30:15 + 160 02:51:45 04:22:00
35 Ian Marshall Cambridge Harr M60 50 00:30:10 X3 01:30:30 + 166 02:54:07 04:24:37
36 Paul Stukas Springfield Striders M40 44 00:29:26 X3 01:28:18 + 174 02:59:50 04:28:08
37 Rob Rodie Springfield Striders M50 52 0:30:54 X3 01:32:42 + 170 02:57:13 04:29:55
38 Janet Hill Springfield Striders L50 58 00:32:36 X3 01:37:48 + 172 02:58:52 04:36:40
39 Malcolm Savage Springfield Striders M60 53 00:31:47 X3 01:35:21 + 177 03:03:49 04:39:10
40 Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M40 49 00:30:07 X3 01:30:21 + 184 03:08:55 04:39:16
41 Andrew Stroud Springfield Striders SM 56 00:32:13 X3 01:36:39 + 179 03:05:36 04:42:15
42 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M50 60 00:35:25 X3 01:46:15 + 176 03:00:59 04:47:14
43 Peter Hadley Cambridge Harr M60 54 00:31:51 X3 01:35:33 + 186 03:12:01 04:47:34
44 Dave Mantle Mercia M50 55 00:32:04 X3 01:36:12 + 191 03:21:13 04:57:25
45 Christopher Trigg U/A SM 42 00:29:23 X3 01:28:09 + 197 03:29:40 04:57:49
46 Vaughan Griffiths U/A M40 63 00:40:23 X3 02:01:09 + 196 03:26:15 05:27:24
47 Terri Jones Maldwyn Harriers L40 66 00:40:30 X3 02:01:30 + 195 03:26:14 05:27:44
48 Kerry Marsh Springfield Striders SL 62 00:38:29 X3 01:55:27 + 102 03:33:55 05:29:22
49 Grahame James Mercia M60 61 00:36:36 X3 01:49:48 + 128 03:40:11 05:29:59
50 Patrick Knowles Springfield Striders M50 64 00:40:26 X3 02:01:18 + 189 04:18:52 06:20:10
Simon White U/A SM 4 00:21:19 X3 01:03:57 + DNF
Mark Bollom Mercia SM 6 00:22:21 X3 01:07:03 + DNF
Anne Miller Springfield Striders L50 67 00:43:12 X3 02:09:36 + DNF
Fiona Stukas Springfield Striders L40 68 00:43:14 X3 02:09:42 + DNF
Julie Neilson Springfield Striders L40 69 00:45:09 X3 02:15:27 + DNF