SHEINTON STEEPLECHASE

Race date: 
Wed, 30/04/2008 - 7:30pm

Position Number Time Name Club Category
1 71 19.41 Chris Davies Telford AC M
2 1 20.49 Peter Ball Shrewsbury AC M
3 76 20.50 Robin Sedman Smith Telford AC M
4 88 21.20 Rick Hailey Telford AC MV50
5 81 21.35 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians M
6 112 21.44 Juanda Castillo Shrewsbury AC M
7 83 21.48 Andrew Birch Oswestry Olympians M
8 107 21.52 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC MV40
9 293 21.56 Tim Devanney Shropshire Shufflers M
10 131 22.24 Jamie Anderson Telford Harriers M
11 99 22.41 Sam Robson Oswestry Olympians M
12 89 22.43 Simon Daws Telford AC MV50
13 104 22.44 Dominic Kirby Shrewsbury AC M
14 126 23.09 Jamie Davies Telford AC M
15 91 23.19 Adrian Donnelly Mercia MV45
16 3 23.28 Richard Laycock U/A U/A
17 138 23.29 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers MV45
18 78 23.35 Paul Williams Telford AC MV40
19 79 23.37 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet MV40
20 98 23.42 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC FV35
21 87 23.43 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC MV50
22 77 23.56 Jason Harland Wrekin RR M
23 124 24.12 Grant Lloyd Shrewsbury AC M
24 6 24.20 Charlie Sandells Shropshire Shufflers M
25 150 24.22 Chris Bowen Shrewsbury AC M
26 111 24.22 Anthony Pinsson Telford Harriers M
27 66 24.26 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers MV45
28 109 24.28 David Colley Mercia M
29 4 24.40 Anthony Nicholls Wrekin RR M
30 130 24.46 Martin Godwin U/A M
31 93 24.47 Joe Donnelly Mercia Jnr
32 74 24.59 Steven Jones Telford AC MV45
33 7 25.00 Andy Pryce Maldwyn Harriers M
34 5 25.05 Glyn Roberts U/A M
35 114 25.25 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC MV50
36 123 25.29 A Warner U/A M
37 291 25.32 Mike Streetly Cuthberts FV35
38 136 25.33 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC M
39 127 25.34 Daniel Fleetwood Shrewsbury AC M
40 67 25.42 John Fry Telford AC MV50
41 94 25.45 Nick Jones Shrewsbury AC MV45
42 108 25.46 Duncan Rose Shrewsbury AC MV50
43 2 25.49 Paul Sanderson Telford AC MV50
44 100 25.52 Rick Robson Mercia MV50
45 13 26.12 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers MV45
46 133 26.15 A Billy U/A M
47 106 26.28 Graham Parton Shrewsbury AC MV40
48 134 26.31 Dave Hopkins Telford AC MV50
49 105 26.37 Rob Day Telford Harriers MV45
50 121 26.43 Karl Morris Black Country Tri M
51 140 26.53 Stuart Thompson U/A MV40
52 128 26.55 Pete Singer Mercia MV50
53 120 26.58 Daron Fincham Telford Harriers MV45
54 139 27.02 M Traul? U/A MV40
55 97 27.13 Keith Richards Mercia MV50
56 141 27.15 Dave Nicols Mercia MV55
57 110 27.23 Colin Downey Dudley & Kings MV45
58 101 27.30 Lisa Garside Telford AC FV40
59 149 27.44 Mark Kaninski Wrekin RR MV50
60 135 28.15 Geoff Cowell Mercia MV50
61 12 28.32 John Coombes Mercia MV60
62 129 28.33 Lisa Watkins Telford Harriers FV35
63 86 28.35 Jean Turner Telford Harriers FV45
64 122 28.52 Louis Whitehead U/A Jnr
65 144 28.53 Phil Newman U/A MV40
66 149 28.58 Mark Kaninski Wrekin RR MV50
67 10 29.04 E Austrums Mercia MV50
68 103 29.08 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers MV45
69 132 29.10 Robin Price U/A MV40
70 143 29.12 Dave Arnold Telford Harriers MV60
71 142 29.15 Lee Harding U/A M
72 148 29.17 John Ebrey U/A MV50
73 82 29.25 Dave Davies Telford AC MV50
74 11 29.47 Martin Skehan Telford Harriers MV45
75 292 29.52 Heather Streetly Cuthberts FV35
76 125 30.10 Christian Starling Telford AC M
77 115 30.48 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers FV35
78 85 31.00 Grace Hough Telford Harriers FV555
79 80 31.13 Sarah Lewis Amazing Feet FV35
80 8 31.36 Lisa Blagden Telford AC FV35
81 65 31.37 Martin Harper U/A M
82 119 31.51 Michael Whitehead U/A MV40
83 84 32.08 Peter Wynn Wrekin RR MV50
84 73 32.13 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC MV60
85 102 32.17 Vicky Robinson Telford Harriers FV40
86 72 32.39 Ian Beattie Telford AC MV50
87 118 32.51 Stephanie Mackay U/A FV45
88 68 33.06 Mike Pierpoint LDWA MV60
89 117 33.29 Grahame James Mercia MV60
90 137 34.32 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC MV50
91 90 35.00 Kerry Allison U/A F
92 9 36.21 Mike Murray FRA MV50
93 92 36.51 Clare Donnelly U/A FV45
94 69 39.48 Sarah Aston Wrekin RR FV40
95 147 39.49 Rachael Parker Aldridge Running Club F
96 70 39.49 Jon Aston Wrekin RR MV40
97 96 42.44 Pauline Richards Mercia FV60
98 113 43.08 Sheila Richards Shrewsbury AC FV50
99 75 55.42 Kathy Lina Wrekin RR FV60
100 146 60.54 Sarah Hodgson Wrekin RR FV40
101 116 DNF DNF DNF MV40