Great Lakeland 3 Day - Day 2 Course & Results

Race date: 
Sun, 04/05/2008 - 12:13am
Provisional Position Race # Start Time Finish Time Overall Time
1 25 Jon Gay 08:54 17:26 08:32
2 38 Philip Pearson 08:10 16:53 08:43
3 19 Iain Ridgway 08:34 17:26 08:52
4 51 Stewart Bellamy 08:30 17:26 08:56
5 49 Stephen Granger-Bevan 08:16 17:35 09:19
6 3 Andy Wilson 08:23 18:09 09:46
7 34 Moire O'Sullivan 08:09 18:48 10:39
8 12 Dave Wilby 08:31 19:17 10:46
9 43 Richard Tyson 08:40 19:28 10:48
10 2 Andy Davies 08:41 19:31 10:50
11 1 Adrian Chewter 07:54 18:47 10:53
12 33 Mike Vogler 07:54 18:47 10:53
13 48 Simon Pearce 08:27 20:04 11:37
14 52 Toby Cushion 08:27 20:04 11:37
15 18 Heather Dawe 08:33 20:13 11:40
16 13 David White 07:34 19:59 12:25
17 28 Mark Rawlinson 07:47 20:41 12:54
18 42 Richard Townsend 08:41 21:54 13:13
19 10 Dave Ellis 08:09 21:55 13:46
20 9 Dale Colclough 08:08 21:55 13:47
21 47 Simon Dawes 08:08 21:55 13:47
22 15 Denise Broom 08:08 21:55 13:47
23 41 Rick Robson 08:08 21:55 13:47
24 4 Angela Sykes 08:04 21:55 13:51  
25 44 Sarah Jones 08:04 21:55 13:51
26 8 Christian Knowles 07:43 23:15 15:32
27 26 Keith Harris 07:43 23:15 15:32
28 29 Matt Kowalski-Hicks 07:43 23:15 15:32
29 5 Brandon Webb 07:25 23:15 15:50
50 Stephen Skelton 07:50 17:47 Not Ranked 9:57 Missed 3
30 Michael White 07:24 16:37 Not Ranked 9:13 Check Points 1 & 2 Only
32 Mike Lamb 07:24 16:37 Not Ranked 9:13 Check Points 1 & 2 Only
6 Carmen Elphick 08:52 17:35 Not Ranked 8:43 1st & 8th Check Points Only
46 Simon Caldwell 08:52 17:35 Not Ranked 8:43 1st & 8th Check Points Only
16 Eryk Grant 08:24 16:37 Not Ranked 8:13 No Check Points A - B Only
27 Mark Barnes 08:24 16:37 Not Ranked 8:13 No Check Points A - B Only
22 Jim Drummond 07:25 19:28 Not Ranked 12:03 Check Points 1 to 4 Only
24 John Vernon 07:24 19:28 Not Ranked 12:03 Check Points 1 to 4 Only
14 Davie Frame 07:46 18:39 Not Ranked 10:53 Check points 1 to 5 Only
11 Dave Smith 08:00 18:39 Not Ranked 10:39 Check Points 1 to 5 Only
20 Ian Mulvey 08:26 18:39 Not Ranked 10:13 Check Points 1 to 5 Only
45 Scott Collier Not Ranked From Langdale Only
35 Neil Walmsley 07:58 Retired
36 Nick Woodward 07:58 Retired
37 Paul Sharples 07:57 Retired
39 Rachael Sharples 07:57 Retired
7 Charlie Charalambous 07:58 Retired
17 Garry Perratt DNS
21 Jan Scotchford DNS
23 John Syms DNS
40 Rex Stickland DNS
1 213 010 Packhorse Bridge - underneath on fence
2 209 081 Lingmell - summit cairn
3 215 119 Brandreth - summit cairn
4 180 140 High Crag - summit cairn
5 150 171 Scale Force - underneath Footbridge at bottom of fall
6 187 169 High Snockrigg - 10m south of summit cairn
7 234 161 High Spy - summit cairn
8 260187 Footbridge - over River Derwent
Finish 270 180 Campsite - Watendlath