Great Lakeland 3 Day - Day 3 Course & Results

Race date: 
Mon, 05/05/2008 - 12:13am
Position Race # Start Time Finish Time Overall Time
1 38 Philip Pearson 08:24 15:01 06:37
2 19 Iain Ridgway 07:51 15:02 07:11
3 25 Jon Gay 08:45 16:00 07:15
4 3 Andy Wilson 08:30 16:08 07:38
5 12 Dave Wilby 08:27 16:11 07:44
6 51 Stewart Bellamy 07:42 15:50 08:08
7 43 Richard Tyson 08:09 16:18 08:09
8 34 Moire O'Sullivan 08:06 16:19 08:13
9 1 Adrian Chewter 07:54 16:20 08:26
10 33 Mike Vogler 07:54 16:25 08:31
11 2 Andy Davies 08:35 17:13 08:38
12 49 Stephen Granger-Bevan 08:26 17:30 09:04
13 42 Richard Townsend 07:53 17:49 09:56
14 14 Davie Frame 07:32 17:29 09:57
15 29 Matt Kowalski-Hicks 07:10 17:11 10:01
16 13 David White 07:35 17:44 10:09
17 48 Simon Pearce 08:16 18:30 10:14
17 52 Toby Cushion 08:16 18:30 10:14
19 28 Mark Rawlinson 07:54 18:31 10:37
20 11 Dave Smith 07:41 18:49 11:08
21 9 Dale Colclough 08:22 18:57 10:35
21 15 Denise Broom 08:22 18:57 10:35
23 10 Dave Ellis 08:08 19:20 11:12
24 41 Rick Robson 07:37 18:55 11:18
25 47 Simon Dawes 07:37 18:57 11:20
26 6 Carmen Elphick 07:56 19:29 11:33
26 46 Simon Caldwell 07:56 19:29 11:33
27 4 Angela Sykes 07:37 19:50 12:13  
27 44 Sarah Jones 07:37 19:50 12:13
29 5 Brandon Webb 07:18 21:21 14:03
29 24 John Vernon 07:18 21:21 14:03
16 Eryk Grant 07:33 14:58 Not Ranked 7:25 No Check Points, A to B Only
50 Stephen Skelton 07:33 15:37 Not Ranked 8:04 No Check Points, A to B Only
30 Michael White 07:09 15:37 Not Ranked 8:28 No Check Points, A to B Only
32 Mike Lamb 07:09 15:37 Not Ranked 8:28 No Check Points, A to B Only
7 Charlie Charalambous DNS
8 Christian Knowles DNS
17 Garry Perratt DNS
18 Heather Dawe DNS
20 Ian Mulvey DNS
21 Jan Scotchford DNS
22 Jim Drummond DNS
23 John Syms DNS
26 Keith Harris DNS
27 Mark Barnes DNS
35 Neil Walmsley DNS
36 Nick Woodward DNS
37 Paul Sharples DNS
39 Rachael Sharples DNS
40 Rex Stickland DNS
45 Scott Collier DNS
Day 3 - 30miles 10,000ft of ascent
CP Grid Ref Discription
326 136 Footpath/Track junction
344 141 Nethermost Pike - Pt. 891m
368 112 Hart Crag - summit cairn Pt.822m
396 087 Red Screes - summit Trig Point
447 100 Mardale Ill Bell - Pt. 761m
470 090 Adam Seat - summit cairn
490 112 Selside Pike - summit cairn
Finish 516 181 Bampton Village Hall