BATCH BASH

Race date: 
Wed, 21/05/2008 - 7:30pm

BATCH BASH 21ST MAY 2008 RACE RESULTS
POS IN CAT NAME CLUB CAT TIME
1 1 Andi Davies Mercia SM 26.51
2 2 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 26.59
3 1 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 29.37
4 2 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 29.48
5 3 Ian Grindley Wolverhampton &
Bilston
M40 29.52
6 1 Edward Davies Mercia M50 29.54
7 3 Juanda Castillo SAC SM 29.54
8 4 Andy Davies Mercia M40 30.04
9 4 Paul Jones Oswestry Olympians SM 30.13
10 5 Andrew Birch Oswestry Olympians SM 30.5
11 2 Graham Jones SAC M50 31.09
12 6 David Cheshire U/A SM 31.31
13 5 Noel Hogan Newport &
District
M40 31.55
14 6 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 32.09
15 1 Anna Bartlett SAC SL 32.21
16 7 Paul Cadman Mercia M40 33.03
17 8 John Richards Oswestry Olympians M40 33.08
18 1 Adian Donnelly Mercia M45 33.15
19 9 Paul Davies Oswestry Olympians M40 33.2
20 10 Martin Callaghan Ludlow M40 33.34
21 3 Andy Lewis SAC M50 33.38
22 7 Tom Roo Mercia SM 33.39
23 2 Duncan Davies Wolverhampton &
Bilston
M45 33.43
24 8 Tom Yeomans Shropshire Shufflers SM 34.1
25 11 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 34.11
26 9 Simeon Lloyd Mercia SM 34.34
27 10 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 34.37
28 3 Chris Miles Shropshire Shufflers M45 34.42
29 12 Maurice Reid Newport &
District
M40 34.45
30 4 Rick Robson Mercia M50 34.49
31 4 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M45 34.49
32 11 Dave Coley Mercia SM 34.57
33 12 Ash Gray SAC SM 35.05
34 2 Kate Bailey Merionydd R C SL 35.05
35 1 John Fry Telford AC M55 35.22
36 13 Martin Godwin U/A SM 35.54
37 13 Chris Garbett Oswestry Olympians M40 36.12
38 14 Adam Stockwell SAC SM 36.24
39 15 Sam Robson Oswestry Olympians SM 36.35
40 2 Derek Owen SAC M55 33.42
41 16 James Adney U/A SM? 36.49
42 1 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M65 36.55
43 14 John Taylor Newport &
District
M40 37.25
44 15 Nick Cooper Newport &
District
M40 37.25
45 1 Lisa Garside Telford AC L40 38.09
46 2 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 38.16
47 16 S Atherton U/A M40 38.16
48 17 Steve Parker Shropshire Shufflers M40 38.21
49 18 Graham Parton SAC M40 38.28
50 3 Mel Price Mercia SL 38.37
51 1 John Coombs Mercia M60 38.46
52 17 Paul McCullough FRA SM 38.52
53 18 Iain Roberts U/A SM 39.08
54 5 Pete Singer Mercia M50 39.11
55 6 Graham Spencer Mercia M50 39.41
56 19 Sandy McKenzie Newport &
District
SM 39.44
57 19 Iain Prentice Ludlow M40 39.48
58 3 David Gould Trail Running
Association
M55 40.04
59 4 John Ebrey U/A M55 40.05
60 4 Penny Priest Ludlow SL 40.17
61 20 Richard Haynes Amazing Feet M40 40.3
62 21 Phil Newman U/A M40 40.38
63 3 Leena Sankey Mercia L40 40.45
64 5 R Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M45 41.08
65 20 Chris Atherton U/A SM 41.33
66 1 Helen McDonald Jones Newport &
District
L50 41.43
67 22 Tony Mills U/A M40 41.54
68 5 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers SL 41.59
69 4 Sonya Phillips Newport &
District
L40 42.11
70 6 Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M45 42.17
71 1 Terri Jones Maldwyn Harriers L45 44.09
72 23 Vaughn Griffiths Ludlow M40 44.09
73 2 Michael Edwards Wrexham M65 44.34
74 5 Biddy Haydock U/A L40 46.19
75 24 Patrick Haydock FRA M40 46.2
76 6 Sarah Lewis Amazing Feet SL 48
77 2 Graham Jones Mercia M60 49.29
78 2 Amanda Pearce Mercia L50 50.17
79 2 Paul Grubert Newport &
District
M60 50.25
80 1 Sheila Richards SAC L55 59.44
81 7 Tracey Taylor Newport &
District
SL 1.05.47
82 6 Tracey Powell Newport &
District
L40 1.05.47
83 Peter Ball SAC SM DNF
84 Vicky Brazier U/A SL DNF