Shropshire Hill Summer Series After 3 Races

Race date: 
Wed, 21/05/2008 - 12:00am

Pos in Cat Pos in Ladies No of Races Total Point Ave % L/S Wrekin Caradoc Batch
Pos NAME CLUB Cat Points % L/S Points % L/S Points % L/S
1 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 3 431 98% 145 99% 142 98% 144 98%
2 1 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 3 427 97% 139 97% 141 96% 147 99%
3 Paul Jones Oswestry Olypians SM 3 424 97% 143 98% 139 95% 142 97%
4 1 Edward Davies Mercia M50 3 419 96% 134 95% 140 96% 145 98%
5 2 Noel Hogan Newport & Dist M40 3 392 91% 121 90% 133 90% 138 92%
6 3 John Richards Oswestry M40 3 371 88% 115 88% 122 86% 134 89%
7 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC SM 3 370 88% 127 92% 125 87% 118 84%
8 Sam Robson Oswestry SM 3 368 87% 125 90% 131 89% 112 80%
9 2 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC M50 3 368 87% 114 88% 124 86% 130 87%
10 4 Martin Callaghan Ludlow M40 3 354 86% 102 86% 121 86% 131 88%
11 Tom Roo Mercia SM 3 353 86% 110 87% 114 84% 129 87%
12 Tom Yeomans Shropshire Shufflers SM 3 345 85% 106 86% 112 84% 127 86%
13 1 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M45 3 339 85% 100 85% 119 85% 120 84%
14 3 Rick Robson Mercia M50 3 324 83% 90 81% 113 84% 121 84%
15 Martin Godwin U/A SM 3 312 82% 92 82% 105 82% 115 82%
16 1 John Fry Telford AC M55 3 312 82% 93 82% 103 81% 116 83%
17 Adam Stockwell U/A SM 3 302 81% 82 80% 107 83% 113 81%
18 Andi Davies Mercia SM 2 300 107% 150 105% 150 110%
19 Stanley Charles Clwydian Range Runners SM 2 298 103% 149 103% 149 103%
20 2 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 3 296 80% 83 80% 102 80% 111 80%
21 James Adney U/A SM 3 295 80% 88 81% 97 79% 110 80%
22 5 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC M40 2 293 100% 148 101% 145 100%
23 6 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M40 2 290 99% 144 99% 146 98%
24 Peter Ball Shrewsbury SM 2 287 98% 144 98% 143 98%
25 7 Andy Davies Mercia M40 2 281 97% 138 96% 143 98%
26 Andrew Birch Osw Olympians SM 2 281 96% 140 97% 141 95%
27 1 1 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 3 280 78% 80 80% 95 79% 105 77%
28 2 2 Lisa Garside Telford AC L40 3 277 78% 75 79% 96 79% 106 77%
29 4 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 2 276 93% 136 92% 140 94%
30 8 John Taylor Newport M40 3 275 78% 76 79% 91 78% 108 79%
31 2 Colin Lancaster Telford M45 2 273 94% 136 95% 137 93%
32 9 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 2 271 93% 135 95% 136 91%
33 10 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 2 268 94% 133 95% 135 92%
34 Simon Vines U/A SM 2 262 92% 132 95% 130 89%
35 3 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 2 261 88% 128 87% 133 88%
36 5 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 2 260 92% 126 92% 134 92%
37 Simeon Lloyd Mercia SM 2 252 86% 127 87% 125 85%
38 3 Penny Priest Ludlow SL 3 250 76% 73 78% 86 77% 91 73%
39 Dave Coley Mercia SM 2 245 86% 126 87% 119 84%
40 11 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 2 244 85% 118 85% 126 86%
41 12 Paul Davies Oswestry Olympians M40 2 243 88% 111 87% 132 88%
42 4 Duncan Davies Wolv/Bilston M45 2 243 86% 115 84% 128 87%
43 Paul McCullough FRA SM 3 239 75% 61 75% 79 75% 99 76%
44 Gary Postins Newport & Dist SM 2 238 87% 118 89% 120 85%
45 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 2 233 86% 116 88% 117 85%
46 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 2 233 84% 109 83% 124 85%
47 4 Kate Bailey Merionydd RC SL 2 225 85% 108 87% 117 84%
48 3 David Gould Trail Running Assoc M55 3 224 74% 60 74% 71 73% 93 73%
49 5 Chris Myles U/A M45 2 223 83% 100 80% 123 85%
50 Andy Pryce Maldwyn Harriers SM 2 220 85% 109 87% 111 83%
51 13 Chris Garbett Oswestry Ol M40 2 218 81% 104 81% 114 81%
52 14 Richard Haynes Amazing Feet M40 3 215 73% 57 73% 68 72% 90 73%
53 6 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 2 214 85% 98 85% 116 85%
54 7 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M45 3 207 72% 54 72% 66 72% 87 71%
55 Chris Bowen Shrewsbury AC SM 2 207 84% 97 84% 110 83%
56 1 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 2 203 79% 94 78% 109 80%
57 15 Nick Cooper Newport M40 2 199 78% 92 78% 107 79%
58 6 Steve Atherton U/A M50 2 193 77% 89 77% 104 77%
59 16 Roger Kerr Newport M40 2 192 83% 44 67% 148 99%
60 17 Tony Mills U/A M40 3 190 70% 51 69% 55 69% 84 70%
61 18 Graham Parton Shrewsbury AC M40 2 189 77% 87 77% 102 76%
62 5 Mel Price Mercia SL 2 185 76% 84 76% 101 76%
63 2 John Coombes Mercia M60 2 185 76% 85 76% 100 76%
64 4 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 2 173 74% 77 74% 96 74%
65 7 Pete Singer Mercia M50 2 169 76% 72 78% 97 75%
66 5 John Ebrey U/A M55 2 166 74% 74 74% 92 73%
67 19 Dean Watkins Telford Harriers M40 2 152 76% 71 77% 81 76%
68 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 1 150 108% 150 108%
69 20 Philip Newman U/A M40 2 150 72% 61 71% 89 72%
70 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 1 149 109% 149 109%
71 Ian Houston Mercia SM 1 148 102% 148 102%
72 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 1 147 101% 147 101%
73 8 Rob Day Telford Harriers M45 2 147 76% 77 79% 70 73%
74 Jon Bowie Oswestry Olympians SM 1 147 100% 147 100%
75 6 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 2 146 75% 64 75% 82 76%
76 8 Keith Richards Mercia M50 2 145 74% 55 72% 90 77%
77 21 Neil Smith U/A M40 2 144 76% 69 77% 75 74%
78 7 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers SL 2 142 70% 59 70% 83 70%
79 3 6 Leena Sankey Mercia L40 2 142 71% 54 69% 88 72%
80 22 John Sanders Telford AC M40 1 142 98% 142 98%
81 Chris Atherton U/A SM 2 142 70% 56 70% 86 71%
82 9 Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M45 2 141 70% 60 71% 81 70%
83 Christopher Watson Telford Harriers SM 1 141 97% 141 97%
84 Ben Nash Shrewsbury AC SM 2 140 75% 67 76% 73 74%
85 Paul Jones Oswestry Olypians SM 1 139 95% 139 95%
86 David Cheshire U/A SM 1 139 93% 139 93%
87 Simon White U/A SM 1 138 94% 138 94%
88 2 8 Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport & Dist L50 2 138 70% 53 69% 85 70%
89 24 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M40 1 137 96% 137 96%
90 1 9 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 2 137 74% 59 74% 78 75%
91 23 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 1 137 91% 137 91%
92 25 Paul Cadman Mercia M40 1 135 89% 135 89%
93 Steven Cale U/A SM 1 132 90% 132 90%
94 10 Tracy Taylor Newport SL 3 131 52% 28 55% 33 58% 70 45%
95 26 Paul E Jones U/A M40 1 131 94% 131 94%
96 27 Vaughan Griffiths Ludlow M40 2 130 67% 51 67% 79 67%
97 Tim Devanney Shropshire Shufflers SM 1 130 93% 130 93%
98 Jon Hedger U/A SM 1 129 88% 129 88%
99 Jamie Anderson Telford Harriers SM 1 129 92% 129 92%
100 10 Hayden Jones Maldwyn Harriers M45 1 128 92% 128 92%
101 2 11 Terri Jones Maldwyn Harriers L45 2 127 66% 47 65% 80 67%
102 Robin Guy Newport SM 1 124 90% 124 90%
103 28 Richard Lloyd Mercia M40 1 123 86% 123 86%
104 David Coley Mercia SM 1 123 90% 123 90%
105 29 Maurice Reid Newport & District M40 1 122 85% 122 85%
106 12 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 1 122 90% 122 90%
107 4 13 Biddy Haycock U/A L40 2 121 63% 44 62% 77 63%
108 Jason Harland Wrekin Road Runners SM 1 120 90% 120 90%
109 30 Patrick Haydock FRA M40 2 119 63% 43 62% 76 63%
110 Malcolm Stoney U/A SM 1 119 89% 119 89%
111 11 Mark Wadsworth Ludlow M45 2 118 71% 53 70% 65 71%
112 7 Bob Dredge Mercia M55 1 117 89% 117 89%
113 5 14 Alison Lewis Mercia L40 2 115 71% 52 70% 63 71%
114 3 Michael Edwards Wrexham M60 2 113 64% 35 63% 78 66%
115 Glen Speake U/A SM 1 113 88% 113 88%
116 Andrew Howett Fife AC SM 1 112 87% 112 87%
117 3 15 Amanda Pearce Mercia L50 2 111 60% 38 61% 73 58%
118 4 Grahame James Mercia M60 2 110 60% 36 60% 74 59%
119 16 Sarah Lewis Amazing Feet SL 2 108 61% 33 61% 75 61%
120 8 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 1 108 83% 108 83%
121 Alex Pryde Mercia SM 1 107 87% 107 87%
122 5 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambry M60 1 106 82% 106 82%
123 12 John Lewis Newport M45 1 105 86% 105 86%
124 Stuart Richards Wrekin Road Runners SM 1 104 86% 104 86%
125 9 Dave Mantle Mercia M55 2 104 69% 46 68% 58 70%
126 31 Steve Parker Shropshire Shufflers M40 1 103 77% 103 77%
127 Anthony Nicholls Wrekin Road Runners SM 1 103 86% 103 86%
128 1 17 Sheila Richards Shrewsbury AC L55 2 102 49% 31 49% 71 49%
129 6 18 Rachael Bollom Mercia L40 1 101 80% 101 80%
130 Jamie Davies Telford SM 1 101 85% 101 85%
131 32 Richard Gilbert Newport M40 1 99 80% 99 80%
132 7 19 Polly Gibb Mercia L40 1 99 85% 99 85%
133 10 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 1 98 80% 98 80%
134 Iain Roberts U/A SM 1 98 75% 98 75%
135 20 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers SL 2 98 68% 49 69% 49 66%
136 21 Samantha Leigh Shropshire Shufflers SL 2 97 67% 47 68% 50 67%
137 22 Sadie David Wrekin Road Runners SL 1 96 84% 96 84%
138 8 23 Tracy Powell Newport L40 2 95 50% 26 55% 69 45%
139 Sandy McKenzie Newport & District SM 1 95 74% 95 74%
140 11 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers M55 1 95 84% 95 84%
141 33 Iain Prentice Ludlow M40 1 94 74% 94 74%
142 Adam Hamer U/A SM 1 94 83% 94 83%
143 John Williams U/A SM 1 93 78% 93 78%
144 34 Jim Rounsley Telford Harriers M40 1 91 82% 91 82%
145 35 Ian Hopkins Dudley - Kingswinford M40 1 89 81% 89 81%
146 9 24 Helen Hadebe Newport L40 2 89 66% 41 66% 48 65%
147 13 Peter Hudson U/A M45 1 88 77% 88 77%
148 Simon Gregg Amazing Feet SM 1 87 81% 87 81%
149 Glyn Roberts Shropshire Shufflers SM 1 86 81% 86 81%
150 Brian Crowther U/A SM 1 85 80% 85 80%
151 10 25 Yvonne Hill Ranelagh Harriers L40 1 84 80% 84 80%
152 36 Clive King ERYRI M40 1 83 76% 83 76%
153 11 26 Sonya Phillips Newport & District L40 1 82 70% 82 70%
154 Andrew Rogers U/A SM 1 81 80% 81 80%
155 Ian Roberts U/A SM 1 80 75% 80 75%
156 Roy Parkes Wrekin RR SM 1 79 79% 79 79%
157 12 Rick Tyrer U/A M55 1 78 79% 78 79%
158 Stuart Robinson Telford Harriers SM 1 76 74% 76 74%
159 Alex Johnson U/A SM 1 74 79% 74 79%
160 6 Paul Grubert Newport & District M60 1 72 58% 72 58%
161 Chris Lewis Telford AC SM 1 72 74% 72 74%
162 27 Michelle Clarke Telford Harriers SL 1 70 77% 70 77%
163 13 Mike Murray FRA M55 2 69 59% 30 58% 39 61%
164 37 Martin Taylor Wenlock Ol M40 1 69 72% 69 72%
165 12 28 Rachel Storey Newport L40 2 68 59% 31 59% 37 60%
166 14 Andrew Kay Newport M55 1 68 77% 68 77%
167 38 Andy Kay Newport M40 1 67 72% 67 72%
168 Alan Weston U/A SM 1 66 76% 66 76%
169 39 William Harris Shropshire Shufflers M40 1 65 76% 65 76%
170 Robert Tedcastle Shrewsbury AC SM 1 64 71% 64 71%
171 14 Rob Carter Telford Harriers M45 1 63 75% 63 75%
172 Chris Ellis U/A SM 1 62 75% 62 75%
173 7 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M60 1 62 71% 62 71%
174 15 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 1 58 73% 58 73%
175 Gareth Jones U/A SM 1 57 70% 57 70%
176 40 Cliff Larwood Telford Harriers M40 1 56 72% 56 72%
177 1 29 Pauline Richards Mercia L60 2 55 50% 25 51% 30 49%
178 9 Bernie Holbrook Newport & Dist M50 1 52 69% 52 69%
179 41 Robin Price U/A M40 1 50 69% 50 69%
180 Richard Thorpe U/A SM 1 48 68% 48 68%
181 15 Richard Burton Shropshire Shufflers M45 1 46 64% 46 64%
182 10 Peter Wynn Wrekin RR M50 1 45 68% 45 68%
183 3 30 Jane Mapp Mercia L45 1 45 64% 45 64%
184 John Nightingale U/A SM 1 43 66% 43 66%
185 11 Alun Owen U/A M50 1 42 66% 42 66%
186 8 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M60 1 42 62% 42 62%
187 31 Karen Ashmore Newport SL 1 41 62% 41 62%
188 13 32 Sara Rex Telford Harriers L40 1 40 65% 40 65%
189 9 John Brown Newport & Dist M60 1 40 61% 40 61%
190 10 Keith Bond U/A M60 1 39 65% 39 65%
191 14 33 Brigid Haycock U/A L40 1 38 64% 38 64%
192 16 David Webb U/A M45 1 37 64% 37 64%
193 16 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M55 1 36 64% 36 64%
194 34 Julie Wyant Newport SL 1 35 58% 35 58%
195 15 35 Rebecca Norris Newport L40 1 34 58% 34 58%
196 Callum Pugh U/A SM 1 34 63% 34 63%
197 36 Vicky Brazier U/A SL 1 32 59% 32 59%
198 Gary Morgan U/A SM 1 32 50% 32 50%
199 42 Wayne Scott Greens Health & Fitness M40 1 29 56% 29 56%
200 2 37 Naomi Wrighton Telford Harriers L60 1 27 55% 27 55%
201 38 Sarah Dredge Mercia SL 1 24 51% 24 51%
202 39 Rosemary Smith Wrekin Runners SL 1 23 50% 23 50%