Shroppy Handicap

Race date: 
Wed, 18/06/2008 - 7:32pm
Poss NAME CLUB TIME Race Position HANDICAP ADJUSTED TIME
1 Vaughan Griffiths Ludlow 0:34:26 46 0:20:03 0:14:23
2 Phil Newman Mercia 0:33:21 43 0:18:21 0:15:00
3 Gary Morgan U/A 0:44:46 56 0:28:58 0:15:48
4 Terri Jones Maldwyn Harriers 0:35:39 50 0:19:17 0:16:22
5 Bill Cork Oswestry Olympians 0:30:33 34 0:13:43 0:16:50
6 Richard Garbett Oswestry Olympians 0:30:01 30 0:13:00 0:17:01
7 James Adney U/A 0:29:28 26 0:12:19 0:17:09
8 John Hart Loughton AC 0:34:07 45 0:16:45 0:17:22
9 Dave Nichols Mercia 0:30:18 31 0:12:50 0:17:28
10 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers 0:27:54 19 0:09:55 0:17:59
11 Robert Tedcastle Shrewsbury AC 0:31:43 38 0:13:42 0:18:01
12 Brian Crowther U/A 0:29:33 27 0:11:22 0:18:11
13 Steve Jones Eryri 0:29:26 25 0:11:06 0:18:20
14 Andrew Birch Osw Olympians 0:24:36 7 0:05:43 0:18:53
15 Steve Parker  Shropshire Shufflers  0:29:57 29 0:11:03 0:18:54
16 Tom Roo U/A 0:26:41 14 0:07:43 0:18:58
17 Graham Spencer Mercia 0:31:08 35 0:12:10 0:18:58
18 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers 0:27:49 18 0:08:42 0:19:07
19 Henry Thomas Telford AC 0:24:24 4 0:05:12 0:19:12
20 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers 0:28:06 21 0:08:50 0:19:16
21 Stephen Atherton FRA 0:30:24 32 0:10:55 0:19:29
22 Adrian Donnelly SAC 0:27:42 17 0:08:11 0:19:31
23 Chris Atherton U/A 0:33:43 44 0:14:11 0:19:32
24 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC 0:26:16 11 0:06:43 0:19:33
25 Glyn Fletcher Maldyn Harriers 0:27:03 15 0:07:13 0:19:50
26 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers 0:30:28 33 0:10:38 0:19:50
27 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC 0:27:57 20 0:08:06 0:19:51
28 Dave Gould Trail Running Association 0:32:55 40 0:13:03 0:19:52
29 Amanda Pearce Mercia 0:40:53 54 0:21:01 0:19:52
30 Paul Davies Oswestry Olympians 0:26:35 13 0:06:42 0:19:53
31 Rick Robson Mercia 0:28:35 22 0:08:37 0:19:58
32 Roland Stafford Mercia 0:22:56 1 0:02:56 0:20:00
33 Glyn Jones Maldwyn Harriers 0:29:12 24 0:09:11 0:20:01
34 Martin Turner Wenlock Ol 0:33:15 42 0:13:05 0:20:10
35 Paul Jones Oswestry Olypians 0:24:38 8 0:04:14 0:20:24
36 Andy Davies Mercia 0:24:35 6 0:04:04 0:20:31
37 Biddy Haycock U/A 0:39:07 52 0:18:35 0:20:32
38 Patrick Haydock FRA 0:39:08 53 0:18:36 0:20:32
39 Chris Garbett Oswestry Ol 0:29:41 28 0:09:06 0:20:35
40 Grahame James Mercia 0:42:50 55 0:22:12 0:20:38
41 Jon Bowie Osw Olympians 0:24:32 5 0:03:51 0:20:41
42 Alison Lewis Mercia 0:34:48 47 0:13:55 0:20:53
43 Lisa Garside Telford AC 0:31:27 37 0:10:34 0:20:53
44 Haydn Jones Maldyn Harriers 0:26:25 12 0:05:16 0:21:09
45 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC 0:24:15 3 0:03:01 0:21:14
46 Sam Robson Oswestry 0:27:40 16 0:06:20 0:21:20
47 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC 0:25:51 10 0:04:31 0:21:20
48 Jill Leventon Mercia 0:49:01 57 0:27:40 0:21:21
49 Grame Beavers Bournville Harriers 0:32:35 39 0:11:08 0:21:27
50 Mark Bollom Mercia 0:25:26 9 0:03:49 0:21:37
51 Yvonne Hill Ranelagh Harriers 0:31:15 36 0:09:34 0:21:41
52 Ellen Ashton Oswestry Olympians 0:35:36 49 0:13:26 0:22:10
53 Frank Swablewski U/A 0:35:16 48 0:09:43 0:25:33
54 Martyn James Oswestry Olm 0:28:47 23 0:00:00 0:28:47
Jamie Johnson Bournville Harriers 0:23:22 2 No Hcap
Sandra Eaton Telford harriers 0:33:04 41 No Hcap
Willian Hammerton U/A 0:36:23 51 No Hcap