Pontesbury Fell Race

Race date: 
Wed, 25/06/2008 - 7:30pm
Ave Leaders Time (1st 10) 0:20:10
Race# Series# Poss In Cat NAME CLUB Cat TIME %Leader
314 329 1 1 Tim Davies Mercia SM 0:18:28 109%
337 591 2 2 Michael James Shrewsbury AC SM 0:19:31 103%
312 1103 3 3 Andi Davies Mercia SM 0:19:32 103%
334 729 4 4 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 0:19:58 101%
327 1114 5 5 Stanley Charles Clwydian RR SM 0:20:17 99%
299 284 6 1 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 0:20:24 99%
330 1276 7 2 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M40 0:20:30 98%
292 1304 8 6 Jamie Johnston Bournville Harriers SM 0:20:50 97%
317 818 9 7 John Bowie Oswestry SM 0:20:58 96%
294 132 10 3 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 0:21:08 95%
315 243 11 8 Paul Jones Oswestry SM 0:21:23 94%
310 139 12 4 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC M40 0:21:33 94%
304 27 13 5 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 0:21:49 92%
313 103 14 1 Edward Davies Mercia M50 0:22:20 90%
368 1041 15 9 Steven Cale U/A SM 0:22:27 90%
347 303 16 2 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 0:22:37 89%
339 780 17 10 Peter Ball Shrewsbury SM 0:22:58 88%
300 1232 18 11 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:23:05 87%
302 235 19 6 Noel Hogan Newport & Dist M40 0:23:09 87%
323 130 20 1 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers M45 0:23:16 87%
316 642 21 7 John Richards Oswestry M40 0:23:19 86%
325 1233 22 1 Kate Bailey Merionydd RC SL 0:23:31 86%
295 658 23 8 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 0:23:59 84%
359 664 24 9 Martin Callaghan Ludlow M40 0:24:26 83%
307 115 25 3 Glenn Mcdonald-Jones Newport & Dist M50 0:24:29 82%
328 1241 26 1 John Fry Telford AC M55 0:24:34 82%
293 892 27 10 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:24:42 82%
351 808 28 12 Tom Yeomans Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:24:45 81%
341 836 29 2 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:24:51 81%
373 269 30 4 Rick Robson Mercia M50 0:24:57 81%
344 1309 31 13 Joe Donnelly Mercia SM 0:25:06 80%
331 1305 32 3 Duncan Daws Wolv/Bilston M45 0:25:17 80%
305 799 33 14 Gary Postins Newport & Dist SM 0:25:25 79%
288 787 34 5 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 0:25:30 79%
329 366 35 4 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 0:25:36 79%
321 1280 36 11 Chris Garbett Oswestry M40 0:25:40 79%
356 842 37 12 Nick Cooper Newport & Dist M40 0:26:00 78%
322 1060 38 15 Richard Garbett Oswestry SM 0:26:00 78%
346 1035 39 13 Mike Streetly Cuthbert M40 0:26:05 77%
354 945 40 14 John Taylor Newport & Dist M40 0:26:09 77%
349 376 41 6 Steve Atherton FRA M50 0:26:22 76%
326 576 42 16 Adam Stockwell SAC SM 0:26:27 76%
333 1239 43 2 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers M55 0:26:29 76%
289 123 44 3 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 0:26:39 76%
372 143 45 2 Jacqui Davies Mercia SL 0:26:51 75%
318 1284 46 5 Peter Hudson U/A M45 0:26:58 75%
362 15 47 7 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 0:27:03 75%
343 1308 48 6 Gary Harper U/A M45 0:27:19 74%
363 748 49 17 Paul McCullough FRA SM 0:27:28 73%
345 607 50 18 Robert Tedcastle Shrewsbury AC SM 0:27:34 73%
353 548 51 1 Lisa Garside Telford AC L40 0:27:36 73%
291 855 52 19 Paul Foot Bournville Harriers SM 0:27:36 73%
320 97 53 4 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 0:27:48 73%
342 817 54 5 Pete Singer Mercia M55 0:27:50 72%
309 1006 55 20 Ben Nash Shrewsbury AC SM 0:27:58 72%
369 653 56 6 John Ebrey U/A M55 0:28:05 72%
348 377 57 21 Chris Atherton U/A SM 0:28:43 70%
335 86 58 7 David Gould TRA M55 0:28:55 70%
360 663 59 3 Penny Priest Ludlow SL 0:28:58 70%
311 1202 60 7 Phil Newman Mercia M45 0:29:28 68%
308 741 61 1 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 0:29:52 68%
374 795 62 8 Charles Sinclair U/A M45 0:30:04 67%
366 1311 63 2 Sandra Eaton Telford Harriers L40 0:30:11 67%
290 1303 64 4 Helen Foot Bournville Harriers SL 0:30:47 65%
352 9 65 3 Alison Lewis Mercia L40 0:30:51 65%
303 1188 66 15 Daron Windle Telford Harriers M40 0:31:21 64%
365 346 67 16 Vaughan Griffiths U/A M40 0:31:26 64%
338 1295 68 4 Helen Hadebe Newport L40 0:31:43 64%
297 1010 69 5 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers SL 0:31:59 63%
350 809 70 6 Samantha Leigh Shropshire Shufflers SL 0:32:35 62%
332 1306 71 1 Graham Hardy Wrekin Orienteers M65 0:33:31 60%
306 131 72 1 Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport & Dist L55 0:33:55 59%
367 474 73 8 John Hall U/A M55 0:34:07 59%
355 1266 74 7 Tracy Taylor Newport SL 0:34:19 59%
296 859 75 8 Sarah Lewis Amazing Feet SL 0:34:56 58%
301 156 76 1 John Brown Newport & Dist M60 0:35:02 58%
340 125 77 2 Grahame James Mercia M60 0:35:39 57%
358 1310 78 5 Sonya Phillips Newport & Dist L40 0:36:20 55%
324 928 79 1 Amanda Pearce Mercia L50 0:36:59 55%
371 657 80 9 Mike Murray FRA M55 0:37:14 54%
336 1307 81 6 Sandra Dainty Newport & Dist L40 0:37:30 54%
364 1040 82 9 Sue Williams Ludlow SL 0:39:52 51%
361 1273 83 22 Gary Morgan U/A SM 0:41:19 49%
357 1268 84 7 Tracy Powell Newport L40 0:42:21 48%
370 631 85 1 Jill Leventon Mercia L60 0:42:59 47%
319 530 86 2 Sheila Richards Shrewsbury AC L55 0:44:31 45%
298 247 87 2 Pauline Richards Mercia L60 0:45:02 45%