Summer Series After 4 Races

Race date: 
Tue, 15/07/2008 - 6:29am
Shropshire Hills Summer Series 2008
After 4 Races
No of Races Total Point Ave % L/S
Pos Pos in Cat Ladies Pos NAME CLUB Cat
1 1 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 4 585 99%
2 2 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 4 568 97%
3 Paul Jones Oswestry Olypians SM 4 564 96%
4 1 Edward Davies Mercia M50 4 556 95%
5 3 Noel Hogan Newport & Dist M40 4 524 90%
6 4 John Richards Oswestry M40 4 501 87%
7 Tom Roo Mercia SM 4 486 87%
8 5 Martin Callaghan Ludlow M40 4 481 85%
9 Tom Yeomans Shropshire Shufflers SM 4 468 84%
10 1 Steve Bajic Telford Harriers M45 4 456 83%
11 Andi Davies Mercia SM 3 448 106%
12 2 Rick Robson Mercia M50 4 445 83%
13 Stanley Charles Clwydian Range Runners SM 3 444 102%
14 1 John Fry Telford AC M55 4 437 82%
15 6 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M40 3 434 99%
16 7 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC M40 3 432 98%
17 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 3 431 98%
18 Peter Ball Shrewsbury SM 3 421 95%
19 Adam Stockwell U/A SM 4 411 80%
20 8 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 3 409 93%
21 3 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 3 395 91%
22 2 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 4 394 78%
23 9 John Taylor Newport M40 4 386 78%
24 1 1 Lisa Garside Telford AC L40 4 377 77%
25 2 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 3 377 85%
26 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC SM 3 370 88%
27 Sam Robson Oswestry SM 3 368 87%
28 10 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 3 368 84%
29 4 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC M50 3 368 87%
30 Gary Postins Newport & Dist SM 3 356 84%
31 2 Kate Bailey Merionydd RC SL 3 354 85%
32 3 Chris Myles U/A M45 3 345 82%
33 3 Penny Priest Ludlow SL 4 342 74%
34 Paul McCullough FRA SM 4 341 75%
35 11 Chris Garbett Oswestry Ol M40 3 333 80%
36 3 David Gould Trail Running Assoc M55 4 317 73%
37 12 Nick Cooper Newport M40 3 313 78%
38 Martin Godwin U/A SM 3 312 82%
39 5 Steve Atherton U/A M50 3 303 77%
40 James Adney U/A SM 3 295 80%
41 Roland Stafford Mercia SM 2 294 101%
42 13 Andy Davies Mercia M40 2 281 97%
43 Andrew Birch Osw Olympians SM 2 281 96%
44 2 4 Val Swingler Shropshire Shufflers L40 3 280 78%
45 4 Graham Spencer Mercia M55 3 280 75%
46 Paul Jones Oswestry Olypians SM 2 279 95%
47 6 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 2 276 93%
48 4 Colin Lancaster Telford M45 2 273 94%
49 Steven Cale U/A SM 2 268 90%
50 14 Kevin Francis Shrewsbury AC M40 2 268 94%
51 7 Pete Singer Mercia M50 3 266 75%
52 41 Craig Lewis  Amazing Feet  M40  2 265 88%
53 Simon Vines U/A SM 2 262 92%
54 5 John Ebrey U/A M55 3 261 73%
55 5 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers M45 2 259 89%
56 Simeon Lloyd Mercia SM 2 252 86%
57 Dave Coley Mercia SM 2 245 86%
58 15 Paul Davies Oswestry Olympians M40 2 243 88%
59 6 Duncan Davies Wolv/Bilston M45 2 243 86%
60 16 Philip Newman U/A M40 3 241 71%
61 Chris Atherton U/A SM 3 236 70%
62 Ben Nash Shrewsbury AC SM 3 236 74%
63 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 2 233 86%
64 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 2 233 84%
65 1 5 Jean Turner Telford Harriers L45 3 227 72%
66 Andy Pryce Maldwyn Harriers SM 2 220 85%
67 1 6 Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport & Dist L50 3 217 66%
68 17 Richard Haynes Amazing Feet M40 3 215 73%
69 18 Vaughan Griffiths Ludlow M40 3 214 66%
70 7 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 2 214 85%
71 19 Richard Gilbert Newport M40 2 212 79%
72 7 Tracy Taylor Newport SL 4 208 54%
73 8 Richard Paddock Shropshire Shufflers M45 3 207 72%
74 Chris Bowen Shrewsbury AC SM 2 207 84%
75 1 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 2 203 79%
76 6 Andrew Davies Telford Harriers M55 2 203 80%
77 3 8 Alison Lewis Mercia L40 3 201 69%
78 9 Peter Hudson U/A M45 2 193 76%
79 20 Roger Kerr Newport M40 2 192 83%
80 21 Tony Mills U/A M40 3 190 70%
81 22 Graham Parton Shrewsbury AC M40 2 189 77%
82 9 Mel Price Mercia SL 2 185 76%
83 2 John Coombes Mercia M60 2 185 76%
84 10 Sarah Lewis Amazing Feet SL 3 184 60%
85 3 Grahame James Mercia M60 3 184 59%
86 2 11 Amanda Pearce Mercia L50 3 183 58%
87 12 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers SL 3 180 66%
88 13 Samantha Leigh Shropshire Shufflers SL 3 178 66%
89 4 14 Helen Hadebe Newport L40 3 172 65%
90 1 15 Sheila Richards Shrewsbury AC L55 3 167 48%
91 Robert Tedcastle Shrewsbury AC SM 2 165 72%
92 5 16 Tracy Powell Newport L40 3 162 49%
93 17 17 Sonya Phillips  Newport & District L40  2 155 63%
94 23 Dean Watkins Telford Harriers M40 2 152 76%
95 Tim Davies                       Mercia SM 1 150 109%
96 Richard Roberts Eryri SM 1 150 108%
97 Tim Werrett  Mercia  SM  1 149 109%
98 Michael James Shrewsbury AC SM 1 149 103%
99 Ian Houston Mercia SM 1 148 102%
100 10 Rob Day Telford Harriers M45 2 147 76%
101 Jon Bowie Oswestry Olympians SM 1 147 100%
102 7 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M55 2 146 75%
103 8 Keith Richards Mercia M50 2 145 74%
104 24 Neil Smith U/A M40 2 144 76%
105 Jamie Johnston Bournville Harriers SM 1 143 97%
106 19 Maria Spurling Shropshire Shufflers SL 2 142 70%
107 6 18 Leena Sankey Mercia L40 2 142 71%
108 25 John Sanders Telford AC M40 1 142 98%
109 John Bowie Oswestry SM 1 142 96%
110 11 Colin Downey Dudley Kingswinford M45 2 141 70%
111 Christopher Watson Telford Harriers SM 1 141 97%
112 8 Mike Murray FRA M55 3 140 58%
113 David Cheshire  U/A  SM  1 139 93%
114 Simon White U/A SM 1 138 94%
115 26 Mark Griffiths Telford Harriers M40 1 137 96%
116 42 Paul Cadman  Mercia  M40  1 135 89%
117 27 Paul E Jones U/A M40 1 131 94%
118 Tim Devanney Shropshire Shufflers SM 1 130 93%
119 Jon Hedger U/A SM 1 129 88%
120 Jamie Anderson Telford Harriers SM 1 129 92%
121 2 20 Terri Jones Maldwyn Harriers L45 2 127 66%
122 9 Glenn Mcdonald-Jones Newport & Dist M50 1 126 82%
123 Robin Guy Newport SM 1 124 90%
124 28 Richard Lloyd Mercia M40 1 123 86%
125 David Coley Mercia SM 1 123 90%
126 43 Maurice Reid  Newport & District M40  1 122 85%
127 21 Anna Bartlett Shrewsbury AC SL 1 122 90%
128 7 22 Biddy Haycock U/A L40 2 121 63%
129 Joe Donnelly Mercia SM 1 120 80%
130 Jason Harland Wrekin Road Runners SM 1 120 90%
131 1 23 Pauline Richards Mercia L60 3 119 48%
132 29 Patrick Haydock FRA M40 2 119 63%
133 Malcolm Stoney U/A SM 1 119 89%
134 12 Duncan Daws Wolv/Bilston M45 1 119 80%
135 13 Mark Wadsworth Ludlow M45 2 118 71%
136 9 Bob Dredge Mercia M55 1 117 89%
137 4 John Brown Newport & Dist M60 2 115 59%
138 9 Michael Edwards Wrexham M65 2 113 64%
139 Glen Speake U/A SM 1 113 88%
140 30 Mike Streetly Cuthbert M40 1 112 77%
141 Andrew Howett Fife AC SM 1 112 87%
142 10 Andrew T Davies Telford Harriers M55 1 108 83%
143 Alex Pryde Mercia SM 1 107 87%
144 24 Jacqui Davies Mercia SL 1 106 75%
145 5 Guy Whitmarsh Croft Ambry M60 1 106 82%
146 14 John Lewis Newport M45 1 105 86%
147 Stuart Richards Wrekin Road Runners SM 1 104 86%
148 11 Dave Mantle Mercia M55 2 104 69%
149 10 Andrew Hearle Mercia M50 1 104 75%
150 44 Steve Parker  Shropshire Shufflers  M40  1 103 77%
151 15 Gary Harper U/A M45 1 103 74%
152 Anthony Nicholls Wrekin Road Runners SM 1 103 86%
153 8 25 Rachael Bollom Mercia L40 1 101 80%
154 Jamie Davies Telford SM 1 101 85%
155 Gary Morgan U/A SM 2 100 50%
156 9 26 Polly Gibb Mercia L40 1 99 85%
157 Paul Foot Bournville Harriers SM 1 99 73%
158 12 Peter Johnson Mercia M55 1 98 80%
159 Iain Roberts  U/A  SM  1 98 75%
160 27 Sadie David Wrekin Road Runners SL 1 96 84%
161 Sandy McKenzie  Newport & District SM  1 95 74%
162 45 Iain Prentice  Ludlow  M40  1 94 74%
163 Adam Hamer U/A SM 1 94 83%
164 John Williams U/A SM 1 93 78%
165 31 Jim Rounsley Telford Harriers M40 1 91 82%
166 32 Ian Hopkins Dudley - Kingswinford M40 1 89 81%
167 16 Charles Sinclair U/A M45 1 89 67%
168 10 28 Sandra Eaton Telford Harriers L40 1 88 67%
169 Simon Gregg Amazing Feet SM 1 87 81%
170 29 Helen Foot Bournville Harriers SL 1 87 65%
171 Glyn Roberts Shropshire Shufflers SM 1 86 81%
172 33 Daron Windle Telford Harriers M40 1 85 64%
173 Brian Crowther U/A SM 1 85 80%
174 11 30 Yvonne Hill Ranelagh Harriers L40 1 84 80%
175 34 Clive King ERYRI M40 1 83 76%
176 Andrew Rogers U/A SM 1 81 80%
177 Ian Roberts U/A SM 1 80 75%
178 1 Graham Hardy Wrekin Orienteers M65 1 80 60%
179 Roy Parkes Wrekin RR SM 1 79 79%
180 13 Rick Tyrer U/A M55 1 78 79%
181 14 John Hall U/A M55 1 78 59%
182 Stuart Robinson Telford Harriers SM 1 76 74%
183 Alex Johnson U/A SM 1 74 79%
184 8 Paul Grubert  Newport & District M60  1 72 58%
185 Chris Lewis Telford AC SM 1 72 74%
186 12 31 Sandra Dainty Newport & Dist L40 1 70 54%
187 32 Michelle Clarke Telford Harriers SL 1 70 77%
188 33 Sue Williams Ludlow SL 1 69 51%
189 35 Martin Taylor Wenlock Ol M40 1 69 72%
190 13 34 Rachel Storey Newport L40 2 68 59%
191 15 Andrew Kay Newport M55 1 68 77%
192 36 Andy Kay Newport M40 1 67 72%
193 2 35 Jill Leventon Mercia L60 1 66 47%
194 Alan Weston U/A SM 1 66 76%
195 37 William Harris Shropshire Shufflers M40 1 65 76%
196 17 Rob Carter Telford Harriers M45 1 63 75%
197 Chris Ellis U/A SM 1 62 75%
198 2 Arthur Clare-Hay Mercia M65 1 62 71%
199 16 Dave Nichols Mercia M55 1 58 73%
200 Gareth Jones U/A SM 1 57 70%
201 38 Cliff Larwood Telford Harriers M40 1 56 72%
202 11 Bernie Holbrook Newport & Dist M50 1 52 69%
203 39 Robin Price U/A M40 1 50 69%
204 Richard Thorpe U/A SM 1 48 68%
205 18 Richard Burton Shropshire Shufflers M45 1 46 64%
206 12 Peter Wynn Wrekin RR M50 1 45 68%
207 3 36 Jane Mapp Mercia L45 1 45 64%
208 John Nightingale U/A SM 1 43 66%
209 13 Alun Owen U/A M50 1 42 66%
210 6 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M60 1 42 62%
211 Karen Ashmore Newport SL 1 41 62%
212 14 37 Sara Rex Telford Harriers L40 1 40 65%
213 7 Keith Bond U/A M60 1 39 65%
214 15 38 Brigid Haycock U/A L40 1 38 64%
215 19 David Webb U/A M45 1 37 64%
216 17 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M55 1 36 64%
217 Julie Wyant Newport SL 1 35 58%
218 16 39 Rebecca Norris Newport L40 1 34 58%
219 Callum Pugh U/A SM 1 34 63%
220 Vicky Brazier U/A SL 1 32 59%
221 40 Wayne Scott Greens Health & Fitness M40 1 29 56%
222 3 40 Naomi Wrighton Telford Harriers L60 1 27 55%
223 Sarah Dredge Mercia SL 1 24 51%
224 Rosemary Smith Wrekin Runners SL 1 23 50%