Stiperstones Fell Race

Race date: 
Wed, 16/07/2008 - 7:30pm
Race# Series# Pos InCat Name Club Cat Time %Leader
547 1114 1 1 Stanley Charles Clwydian Range Runners SM 0:27:25 106%
522 818 2 2 John Bowie Oswestry Olypians SM 0:28:05 103%
532 284 3 1 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 0:28:16 103%
555 823 4 3 Juan Castillo Shrewsbury AC SM 0:29:00 100%
505 27 5 2 Andy Yapp Mercia M40 0:29:08 100%
518 243 6 4 Paul Jones Oswestry Olypians SM 0:29:13 99%
493 132 7 3 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 0:29:26 99%
562 1041 8 5 Steven Cale Wrekin College SM 0:29:46 98%
575 1276 9 4 Ian Grindley Wolv/Bilston M40 0:29:53 97%
494 19 10 5 Andy Davies Mercia M40 0:30:03 97%
523 120 11 1 Graham Jones Shrewsbury AC M50 0:30:31 95%
496 303 12 2 Simon Daws Telford AC M50 0:30:50 94%
574 780 13 6 Peter Ball Shrewsbury SM 0:31:25 92%
533 605 14 7 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC SM 0:31:35 92%
535 1232 15 8 Tom Roo Mercia SM 0:31:37 92%
504 1119 16 9 Robin Guy s SM 0:31:40 92%
531 67 17 1 Colin Lancaster Telford M45 0:31:44 91%
498 235 18 6 Noel Hogan Newport & Dist M40 0:31:46 91%
525 595 19 10 Anthony Nicholls Wrekin Road Runners SM 0:31:53 91%
487 1233 20 1 Kate Bailey Merionydd RC SL 0:32:05 90%
519 642 21 7 John Richards Oswestry M40 0:32:25 90%
570 664 22 8 Martin Callaghan Ludlow M40 0:32:33 89%
553 658 23 9 Craig Lewis Amazing Feet M40 0:32:48 88%
549 23 24 3 Andy Lewis Shrewsbury AC M50 0:33:03 88%
572 836 25 2 Chris Myles Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:33:06 88%
526 1053 26 11 Jason Harland Wrekin Road Runners SM 0:33:07 88%
537 791 27 12 Gareth Ingham Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:33:09 88%
490 732 28 13 Neil Postans Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:33:11 87%
506 892 29 10 Mark Agnew Mercia M40 0:33:13 87%
492 787 30 4 Stephen Bajic Telford Harriers M50 0:33:36 86%
527 366 31 3 Adrian Donnelly Mercia M45 0:33:39 86%
529 941 32 11 Maurice Reid Newport & District RC M40 0:33:41 86%
499 808 33 14 Tom Yeomans Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:33:50 86%
567 331 34 4 Tim Jones Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:34:16 85%
524 1305 35 5 Stephen Hatton Shrewsbury AC M45 0:34:17 85%
576 1314 36 6 Duncan Day Wolv/Bilston M45 0:34:52 83%
543 739 37 15 Dave Woodvine Shropshire Shufflers SM 0:35:13 82%
550 1035 38 12 Mike Streetly Cuthbert M40 0:35:24 82%
564 117 39 13 Graham Chidley U/A M40 0:35:27 82%
566 576 40 16 Adam Stockwell Shrewsbury AC SM 0:35:30 82%
515 735 41 17 Martin Godwin U/A SM 0:35:46 81%
497 319 42 14 Steve Turk Shrewsbury AC M40 0:35:58 81%
544 376 43 5 Steve Atherton FRA M50 0:35:59 81%
542 1310 44 18 Adnan Sharaf U/A SM 0:36:09 80%
571 795 45 7 Charles Sinclair Shrewsbury Masters M45 0:36:12 80%
554 799 46 19 Gary Postins Newport & Dist SM 0:36:17 80%
541 1042 47 15 Stephen Parker Shropshire Shufflers M40 0:36:20 80%
517 972 48 1 Gary Gunner Croft Ambry M60 0:36:23 80%
488 68 49 2 Colin Williamson Shropshire Shufflers M60 0:36:29 80%
573 1180 50 8 Richard Orme Shropshire Shufflers M45 0:36:46 79%
520 1304 51 20 Gary Nolan U/A SM 0:36:52 79%
512 548 52 1 Lisa Garside Telford AC L40 0:37:04 78%
569 1284 53 9 Peter Hudson Mercia M45 0:37:32 77%
536 663 54 1 Penny Priest Ludlow L35 0:37:38 77%
516 335 55 3 Tom Davies Croft Ambry M60 0:37:40 77%
560 165 56 10 John Lyden Ludlow M45 0:37:46 77%
502 570 57 6 Jeff Wright Telford Harriers M50 0:37:59 76%
559 653 58 1 John Ebrey U/A M55 0:38:12 76%
495 967 59 21 Stuart Robinson Telford Harriers SM 0:38:19 76%
545 298 60 11 Scott Lewis Mercia M45 0:38:28 75%
503 97 61 2 Derek Owen Shrewsbury AC M55 0:38:34 75%
521 122 62 16 Graham Parton Shrewsbury AC M40 0:38:51 75%
568 1313 63 22 James Paddock U/A SM 0:39:00 74%
540 1309 64 23 Thomas Gayton U/A SM 0:39:43 73%
513 56 65 7 Chris Good Ludlow M50 0:39:51 73%
485 592 66 24 Ralph Jones Shrewsbury AC SM 0:39:57 73%
534 1202 67 12 Phil Newman Mercia M45 0:40:02 73%
551 86 68 3 David Gould TRA M55 0:40:24 72%
491 1021 69 17 Dean Watkins Telford Harriers M40 0:40:38 71%
556 764 70 2 Gemma Morgan Ludlow SL 0:40:49 71%
546 9 71 2 Alison Lewis Mercia L40 0:41:00 71%
510 1255 72 13 Roger Kerr Newport M45 0:41:19 70%
507 1303 73 25 John Nightingale U/A SM 0:41:30 70%
561 346 74 18 Vaughan Griffiths Maldwyn Harriers M40 0:42:00 69%
565 752 75 1 Terri Jones Maldwyn Harriers L45 0:42:31 68%
511 131 76 1 Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport & Dist L55 0:42:40 68%
501 1010 77 2 Alison Larwood Telford Harriers L35 0:42:48 68%
486 134 78 8 Ian Beattie Telford AC M50 0:43:02 67%
509 1295 79 3 Helen Hadebe Newport L40 0:43:37 67%
500 809 80 3 Samantha Leigh Shropshire Shufflers SL 0:44:07 66%
530 1307 81 1 Graham Hardy Wrekin Orienteers M65 0:44:52 65%
548 849 82 4 Dave Mantle Mercia M55 0:45:09 64%
528 1306 83 2 Pauline Newton Newport & Dist L55 0:45:10 64%
484 1 84 4 Alan Hodgkiss Telford AC M60 0:45:56 63%
557 60 85 9 Chris Morgan Ludlow M50 0:46:08 63%
514 116 86 5 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M55 0:46:34 62%
552 859 87 3 Sarah Lewis Amazing Feet L35 0:46:48 62%
563 657 88 5 Mike Murray FRA M60 0:48:07 60%
538 928 89 1 Amanda Pearce Mercia L50 0:49:06 59%
508 355 90 2 John Sproson Mercia M65 0:59:13 49%
539 1273 DNF 26 Gary Morgan U/A SM