Breidden Hills Race

Race date: 
Fri, 01/10/2004 - 12:00am
558 1 329 Tim Davies Mercia SM 0:52:54 10689%
462 2 333 Tim Werrett Mercia SM 0:53:34 10556%
461 3 284 Roger Lamb Mercia M40 0:55:32 10182%
539 4 27 Andy Yapp Mercia SM 0:55:59 10100%
514 5 257 Peter Vale Mercia SM 0:56:59 9923%
524 6 609 Robin Sedman-Smith Telford AC SM 0:57:04 9908%
556 7 139 Ian Hughes Shrewsbury AC SM 0:57:53 9768%
455 8 689 Graham MacNeil Pennine M40 0:58:04 9738%
557 9 103 Edward Davies Mercia M40 0:58:21 9690%
544 10 237 Patrick Devine-Wright U/A SM 0:59:06 9567%
513 11 708 Simon Link M40 M40 0:59:24 9519%
431 12 208 Matthew Clewes Mercia M40 1:00:05 9412%
496 13 130 Haydn Jones Maldwyn Harriers M40 1:00:13 9391%
503 14 13 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen AC M40 1:01:20 9220%
535 15 605 Ashley Gray Shrewsbury AC SM 1:01:35 9182%
499 16 19 Andy Davies (2) Mercia SM 1:01:36 9180%
538 17 720 Andrew Primrose Telford Harriers SM 1:01:37 9177%
458 18 132 Henry Thomas Telford AC M40 1:02:12 9091%
501 19 705 Mark Grffiths Telford Harriers SM 1:02:22 9067%
512 20 356 Amanda Wright Birchfield SL 1:02:40 9024%
526 21 717 Ian Lancaster Tattenhall Runners M40 1:02:49 9002%
490 22 702 Andrew Clague WGAG SM 1:02:51 8997%
429 23 235 Noel Hogan Newport & Dist SM 1:02:57 8983%
516 24 73 Dave Coley U/A SM 1:03:19 8931%
463 25 303 Simon Daws Telford AC M40 1:03:32 8900%
559 26 725 John Bewley U/A SM 1:03:53 8852%
457 27 691 Stephen Bellis Wrexham AC M40 1:04:02 8831%
498 28 585 Charles Ashley Wrexham M40 1:05:18 8660%
454 29 314 Steve Jones Eryri M40 1:05:38 8616%
552 30 117 Graham Chidley Mercia SM 1:06:19 8527%
425 31 670 Thomas Morgan MDC M40 1:06:32 8499%
494 32 703 Adrian Orringe MDC M50 1:06:33 8497%
486 33 313 Steve Hammond Tattenhall M40 1:06:51 8459%
507 34 707 Martin Callagman U/A SM 1:06:56 8448%
484 35 697 Angela Brand-Barker Keswick L40 1:06:58 8444%
420 36 121 Graham McAra Helsby M50 1:07:05 8429%
453 37 280 Rod Sinclair Cirencester SM 1:07:41 8355%
533 38 719 Vic Belshaw Eryri M40 1:07:42 8353%
432 39 492 Jackie Lee Eryri SL 1:07:51 8334%
525 40 714 Martin Cortvriend M50 M50 1:07:55 8326%
469 41 694 Mike Young Worcester AC M40 1:07:59 8318%
527 42 718 Nicholas Holmes Tattenhall Runners M40 1:08:23 8269%
477 43 199 Mark Fenn Telford Harriers SM 1:08:30 8255%
510 44 24 Andy Smith Telford AC M40 1:08:35 8245%
438 45 678 Jim Bennell Eryri M50 1:09:01 8193%
450 46 567 Seb Phillips Betws Bro Machno SM 1:09:05 8185%
422 47 123 Graham Spencer Mercia M50 1:09:08 8179%
546 48 723 Robert Crowe U/A SM 1:09:28 8140%
541 49 721 Geoff Oldrid Aberistwyth AC M40 1:09:35 8127%
522 50 713 Richard Wilson MDC M50 1:09:51 8096%
478 51 3 Alan Heath Dee Striders SM 1:09:53 8092%
445 52 685 Jimmy O'Hara Helsby SM 1:10:09 8061%
456 53 690 Justin Realff Tattenhall Runners SM 1:10:15 8049%
537 54 410 Yvette Lewis Telford Harriers SL 1:10:32 8017%
433 55 673 Robin William Guy Newport SM 1:10:47 7989%
434 56 674 Emyr Davies Eryri M60 1:10:48 7987%
465 57 269 Rick Robson Mercia M40 1:11:00 7964%
497 58 315 Steve Jones Wrexham SM 1:11:12 7942%
495 59 704 Phil Bellamy Saltwell Harr M40 1:11:18 7931%
475 60 10 Alaister Drummond U/A SM 1:11:32 7905%
545 61 722 Peter Williams Oswestry SM 1:11:37 7896%
550 62 724 David O'Dowd M40 M40 1:12:15 7827%
493 63 136 Ian Cowie Mercia M40 1:13:07 7734%
483 64 483 Gareth Wynne U/A SM 1:13:33 7688%
485 65 297 Sarah Hammond Tattenhall SL 1:13:44 7669%
560 66 245 Paul Sanderson Telford AC M50 1:13:45 7667%
424 67 669 Les Freeman Kendal AC M50 1:13:45 7667%
443 68 662 Nick B Wright FRA SM 1:13:57 7647%
515 69 709 Gavin Stewart Mercia SM 1:14:58 7543%
436 70 676 Andy Smith 3 Helsby M40 1:15:11 7521%
534 71 289 Ross Powell Eryri M40 1:15:23 7501%
532 72 150 Janet Jeffreys Osw Olympians L40 1:15:25 7498%
523 73 112 Gill Evans Shepshed L40 1:15:46 7463%
554 74 191 Kurt Finnigan U/A SM 1:16:10 7424%
430 75 661 Kathryn Roberts Helsby SL 1:16:36 7382%
459 76 621 Richard Gilbert Newport SM 1:16:55 7352%
492 77 656 Joanna Penney Mercia L40 1:17:05 7336%
518 78 339 Tony Bothwell Shrewsbury AC M50 1:17:14 7322%
487 79 699 Mark Smith Tattenhall Runners SM 1:17:16 7318%
448 80 686 Vanessa Griffiths Helsby SL 1:17:33 7292%
449 81 687 Manfred Keune Helsby M40 1:17:56 7256%
479 82 113 Gill Harris Mercia L40 1:18:03 7245%
540 83 369 Roger Breakell U/A M50 1:18:07 7239%
500 84 366 Adrian Donnelly Shropshire Shufflers M40 1:18:47 7178%
473 85 695 Sue Ellis Tattenhall Runners L40 1:18:57 7162%
504 86 706 Penny Priest U/A SL 1:19:09 7144%
440 87 681 Eluned Salisbury Eryri L40 1:19:24 7122%
441 88 680 Adrian Muir MDC M40 1:19:29 7114%
460 89 692 Bill Waine Leamington M50 1:19:34 7107%
466 90 258 Phil Harris Mercia M50 1:19:44 7092%
555 91 86 David Gould TRA M50 1:19:49 7085%
452 92 688 Jackie Jarvis Oswestry L40 1:19:50 7083%
467 93 693 Bridgid Ellis Long Eaton SL 1:20:24 7033%
446 94 682 Margaret Oliver Eryri L50 1:20:48 6998%
481 95 476 Greg Berti Tattenhall M40 1:20:57 6985%
421 96 668 John Linley U/A M50 1:21:57 6900%
447 97 273 Robbie Webster Helsby M60 1:22:13 6878%
476 98 607 Robert Tedcastle Shrewsbury AC SM 1:22:46 6832%
423 99 213 Michael Edwards Wrexham M60 1:22:56 6818%
426 100 671 Ian Hilditch Helsby M60 1:24:02 6729%
480 101 477 Caroline Howard Tattenhall SL 1:24:54 6660%
521 102 156 John Brown Newport & Dist M60 1:24:57 6656%
491 103 373 Richard Kenworth U/A SM 1:25:16 6632%
542 104 481 Dave Gilbert MDC M50 1:26:25 6543%
536 105 600 Richard Burton Shropshire Shufflers M40 1:26:29 6538%
488 106 700 Sandra Owen Tattenhall Runners L50 1:26:33 6533%
551 107 432 Alec White Osw Olympians M50 1:26:43 6521%
529 108 81 David Bissitt U/A M50 1:26:47 6516%
428 109 672 Richard Guy Newport SM 1:26:54 6507%
543 110 480 Cledwyn Jones MDC M60 1:27:08 6490%
531 111 716 Anthony David Price U/A SM 1:27:53 6434%
508 112 116 Gordon Trevor Shrewsbury AC M50 1:28:04 6421%
530 113 715 Lorien Kater U/A SL 1:28:25 6395%
464 114 142 Jackie Sayer U/A L40 1:29:26 6323%
444 115 684 Alison Smith TVOC SL 1:29:37 6310%
509 116 576 Adam Stockwell U/A SM 1:30:03 6279%
520 117 712 Joanne Dodd U/A SL 1:30:03 6279%
549 118 427 Frank Szablewski U/A M40 1:30:07 6275%
482 119 696 Alison Smith Tattenhall Runners SL 1:30:11 6270%
548 120 364 Keith Matthews Last Runners M60 1:30:49 6226%
427 121 473 John Carson Eryri M70 1:31:01 6213%
442 122 217 Mick Edwards Dark Peak M60 1:32:13 6132%
451 123 131 Helen MacDonald-Jones Newport & Dist L50 1:32:35 6108%
511 124 602 Phil McVeigh Shropshire Shufflers SM 1:32:49 6092%
439 125 679 Sheila Bennell Eryri L50 1:34:37 5976%
547 126 365 Pam Matthews Osw Olympians L50 1:34:50 5963%
528 127 44 Caroline Clegg U/A L40 1:35:48 5903%
562 128 482 Ken Price FRA M50 1:36:59 5830%
502 129 308 Stephanie Charman Helsby L50 1:38:17 5753%
553 130 53 Chris Dawes Wrekin RR M60 1:39:50 5664%
474 131 608 Roger Drummond U/A M50 1:39:52 5662%
437 132 677 Victor Gretton snr HenfieldJoggers M60 1:41:11 5588%
519 133 711 Chris Roberts U/A M40 1:42:41 5507%
561 134 111 Geoff Sproson U/A M50 1:47:54 5241%
517 135 710 Carol Easthope U/A L40 1:49:37 5159%
489 136 701 Lesley Clague Tattenhall Runners L60 1:49:52 5147%